Ancestors of President Millard Fillmore

13th U.S. President

1st Generation

1. Millard Fillmore (1800-1874)

2nd Generation

2. Nathaniel Fillmore (1771-1863)

3. Phoebe Millard (1781-1831)

3rd Generation

4. Nathaniel Fillmore (1739/40-1814)

5. Hepzibah Wood (1747-)

6. Dr. Abiathar Millard (1744-1811)

7. Tabitha Hopkins (1745-)

4th Generation

8. John Fillmore (1702-1777)

9. Dorcas Day (1714/15-1759)

10. Ebenezer Wood (1726-)

11. Philippa Story (1726-)

12. Robert Millard (1702-c1784)

13. Hannah Eddy (c1704-)

14. Ebenezer Hopkins (1699-c1784)

15. Susannah Messenger (1704-)

5th Generation

16. John Fillmore (-c1711)

17. Abigail Tilton (1679-1727)

18. Nathaniel Day (1665-1734/35)

19. Ruth Rowe (1671-1736)

20. Ebenezer Wood (1698-c1744)

21. Mary Rudd (Rood) (1695/96-1773)

22. Deacon Stephen Story (1697-1766)

23. Mary Emerson (1704-1777)

24. Rev. Nehemiah Millard (1668-1751)

25. Phoebe Shore (1674-1717)

26. Eleazer Eddy (1681-1739)

27. Elizabeth Randall

28. Ebenezer Hopkins (c1669-)

29. Mary Butler (-1744)

30. Daniel Messenger (c1683-c1751)

31. Lydia Royce (1680-c1751)

6th Generation

34. Abraham Tilton (c1638/42-1728)

35. Deliverance Littlefield (-c1733)

36. Anthony Day (c1616/17-1707)

37. Susanna Matchett (c1623/24-1717)

38. Hugh Rowe (-1696)

39. Rachel Langton (-1673/74)

40. John Wood (1656-c1738)

41. Isabel Hazen (1662-1726)

42. Nathaniel Rudd (Rood) (-1727)

43. Mary Post (c1662-1705)

44. Samuel Story (c1658-c1726)

45. Elizabeth  (-c1716)

46. Thomas Emerson (c1670-1738)

47. Philippa Perkins (1670-1738)

48. Robert Millard (c1632-1699)

49. Elizabeth Sabin (c1642-1717)

50. Jonathan Shore (1649-)

51. Priscilla Hathorne (1649-)

52. John Eddy (c1640-1695)

53. Deliverance Owen (1654/55-c1717)

56. Stephen Hopkins (c1633-1689)

57. Dorcas Brownson (Bronson) (1633-1697)

58. Samuel Butler (c1641-1692)

59. Elizabeth Olmstead (-1681)

60. Samuel Messenger (-c1685)

61. Susannah  (-c1685)

62. Nehemiah Royce (c1636-1706)

63. Hannah Morgan (1642-1706)

7th Generation

68. William Tilton (c1589-c1653)

69. Susannah  (-1654/55)

70. Francis Littlefield (1619-c1712)

71. Rebecca  (c1630-c1683)

76. John Rowe (-1661/62)

77. Bridget  (-1680)

78. Joseph Langton (c1627-)

79. Rachel Varney (-1707)

80. Thomas Wood (c1633-1687)

81. Ann  (c1637-1714)

82. Edward Hazen (1614-1683)

83. Hannah Grant (1631-1715/16)

84. Jonathan Rudd

86. John Post (1629-1710)

87. Hester Hyde (-1703)

88. William Story (c1613/14-c1702/03)

89. Sarah Foster (c1620-c1703)

92. Nathaniel Emerson (1630-1712)

93. Sarah  (-1670)

94. Jacob Perkins (c1646-1719)

95. Sarah Wainwright (-1688)

96. John Millard (-c1689)

98. William Sabin (-1686)

99. Mary Wright (c1618-1660)

100. Sampson Shore

101. Abigail Purchase (1624-)

102. John Hathorne (1621-)

103. Sarah 

106. William Owen (-1702)

107. Elizabeth Davis (c1634-1702)

112. John Hopkins (c1606-c1654)

113. Jane 

114. John Brownson (Bronson) (1602-1680)

115. Frances Hills

116. Richard Butler (c1610-1684)

117. Elizabeth  (-1691)

118. Capt. Nicholas Olmstead (1612/13-c1684)

119. Sarah Loomis (c1617/18-c1667)

120. Andrew Messenger (c1615-)

124. Robert Royce (-c1676)

125. Mary  (c1609-1696)

126. James Morgan (c1607-1685)

127. Margery Hill

8th Generation

140. Edmund Littlefield (1592-1661)

141. Agnes (Annis) Austin (1596/97-)

156. Roger Langton (c1600-c1671/72)

157. Joan (Jane)  (-1669)

158. William Varney

159. Bridget 

160. Edward Wood (1598-1642)

161. Ruth Lee (c1600-1642)

164. Thomas Hassen (1580/81-1628)

165. Elizabeth 

166. Thomas Grant (1600/01-c1643)

167. Jane Haburne (1602-c1696)

172. Stephen Post (1604-1659)

173. Ellen (Elinor) Panton (-1670)

174. William Hyde (-1681/82)

178. Reginald (Renald) Foster (c1595-c1681)

179. Judith Wignol (-1664)

184. Thomas Emerson (1584-1666)

185. Elizabeth Brewster (-c1666)

188. John Perkins (1609-1686)

189. Elizabeth  (-1684)

198. Richard Wright (c1596-c1667/68)

199. Margaret  (-c1643)

202. Aquila Purchase (c1589-1633)

203. Ann Squire (1591-1662)

204. William Hathorne (c1576-1650)

205. Sarah  (-1655)

214. Davis

215. Margaret (Margery)  (c1603-1669)

228. Roger Brownson (Bronson) (1576-c1635)

229. Mary Underwood (1575/76-1622/23)

236. James Olmstead (1580-c1640)

237. Joyce Cornish (-1621)

238. Joseph Loomis (c1603-1653)

239. Mary White (1590-1652)

252. William Morgan (c1571-)

9th Generation

280. Francis Littlefield (c1565-1618)

281. Mary  (-1605)

282. Richard Austin (-c1622/23)

320. Lewis Wood (-1626)

321. Margaret Holmes (-1598)

328. John Hassen (-1591)

329. Elizabeth  (-1630/31)

332. John Grant

333. Jane Watson

334. Ralph Haborne (1569/70-1638)

335. Maud Jecles (-1623)

344. Abraham Post (1566-1639)

345. Ann Hurst (-1626)

368. Robert Emerson (1561-1620)

369. Susan Crabb (c1576-1626)

376. John Perkins (1583-c1654)

377. Judith Gater (1588/89-c1654)

404. Oliver Purchase

405. Thomasine Harris

406. Henry Squire (c1563-c1649)

408. William Hathorne (c1545-c1626)

409. Agnes (Anne) Perkins

456. John Brownson (Bronson) (-1622/23)

457. Joan  (-1616/17)

458. John Underwood

472. James Olmstead

473. Jane Bristow

478. Robert White (-c1617)

479. Bridget Allgar (1562-)

10th Generation

656. Richard Hassand (c1500/10-c1544)

657. Agnes 

668. John Haborne

688. Thomas Post (c1525-1571)

736. Thomas Emerson (c1540-)

752. Henry Perkins

753. Elizabeth Sawbridge

754. Michael Gater

755. Isabel Baylie

816. Thomas Hathorne (c1520-)

817. Jane Powney

956. Robert White (c1562-)

957. Alice 

958. William Allgar (c1536-1575)

959. Margaret  (c1540-)

11th Generation

1504. Thomas Perkins (c1525-1591/92)

1505. Alice 

1632. Thomas Hathorne (c1490-)