Master Surname Index








Charles Warren Fairbanks

Ancestry of
Charles Warren Fairbanks

26th U.S. Vice-President

Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.

1st Generation

1. Charles Warren Fairbanks (1852–1918)

2nd Generation

2. Loriston Monroe Fairbanks (1824–1900)

3. Mary Adelaide Smith (1829–1916)

3rd Generation

4. Luther Fairbanks (c1780–1857)

5. Lucy Lewis (1785–1842)

6. William DeForest Smith (1805–1849)

7. Almira Gott (1809–1861)

4th Generation

8. Luther Fairbanks (1754–1836)

9. Thankful Wheelock (c1758–1820)

12. Lyman Smith (1780–)

13. Elizabeth DeForest 

14. Story Gott (1764–1841)

15. Polly Wilcox (1769–1843)

5th Generation

16. Joshua Fairbanks (1714–1769)

17. Eunice Wilder (c1774–c1774)

18. Jonathan Wheelock (1737–1790)

19. Thankful Haskell (1741–)

24. Bethel Smith (1755–)

25. Deliverance Smiith (1755–1802)

28. John Gott (1730–1796)

29. Anne Trotter (c1730–)

30. Hiel Wilcox (1734–1822)

31. Deborah Gillet (1738–)

6th Generation

32. Jabez Fairbank (1670–1758)

33. Mary Hougton Wilder (c1675–1718)

36. Jonathan Wheelock (–c1754)

37. Elizabeth Russell 

38. Jeremiah Haskell (1714–1786)

39. Thankful Kendall Beaman (1716–1788)

48. Thomas Smith (c1724–1812)

49. Patience Prentice (1731–1806)

50. Ephraim Smith (1733–1806)

51. Thankful Tyler (1733–1808)

56. John Gott (1700–1776)

57. Hannah Tarbox (c1701–1773)

60. Thomas Wilcox (1698–)

61. Martha ----- 

62. Joseph Gillett (1695–1756)

63. Deborah Chappell (1711–1794)

7th Generation

64. Jonas Fairbanks (c1638–1676)

65. Lydia Prescott (1641–)

66. Thomas Wilder (1644–1716)

67. Mary Houghton (1653–1679)

72. Joseph Wheelock (c1672–1752)

73. Elizabeth ----- 

76. Joseph Haskell (1673–1718)

77. Rachel Elwell (c1674–c1732)

78. Ebenezer Thornton Beaman (c1691–1764)

79. Rebecca Kendall (1693–1754)

96. Jonathan Smith (1692–1759)

97. Rebecca Painter (1695–1740)

98. Valentine Prentice (c1683–c1756)

99. Abigail Walker (1691–)

100. Jonathan Smith (1692–1759) — Same as #96

101. Rebecca Painter (1695–1740) — Same as #97

102. Nathan Tyler (1701–c1767)

103. Rachel Tuttle (1706–1749)

112. John Gott (1672–c1708)

113. Elizabeth Warner (1666–c1718)

114. Jonathan Tarbox (1668–c1718)

115. Eleanor ----- (c1675–c1770)

120. Nathaniel Wilcox (1668–1712)

121. Hannah Lane (1668–1727)

124. Josiah Gillett (1650–1736)

125. Joanna Taintor (1657–1735)

126. Caleb Chappell 

127. Ruth Royce 

8th Generation

128. Jonathan Fairbanks (c1594–1668)

129. Grace Smith (–c1676)

130. John Prescott (c1604–1681)

131. Mary Gawkroger-Platts (1607–c1677)

132. Thomas Wilder (c1618–1667)

133. Anne ----- (–c1667/68)

134. Ralph Houghton (c1623–1705)

135. Jane Stowe (c1626–1701)

144. Gershom Wheelock (c1635–1684)

145. Hannah Stodder 

152. William Haskell (1644–1708)

153. Mary Brown (1649–1715)

154. John Elwell 

155. Jane Durin 

156. John Beaman (c1650–1739/40)

157. Priscilla Thornton (c1656–1729)

158. John Kendall (1646–c1732)

159. Elizabeth Comey (c1661–1701)

192. John Smith (1647–1711)

193. Grace Winston (1654–1695)

194. Thomas Painter (c1670–c1747)

195. Rebecca Candee (1671–1739)

196. John Prentice (c1627–c1691)

197. Esther Nichols (1652/53–c1685)

198. Zechariah Walker Jr. (1670–1753)

199. Elizabeth Minor (1667–1749)

200. John Smith (1647–1711) — Same as #192

201. Grace Winston (1654–1695) — Same as #193

202. Thomas Painter (c1670–c1747) — Same as #194

203. Rebecca Candee (1671–1739) — Same as #195

204. John Tyler 

205. Abigail Hall (1674–1741)

206. Timothy Tuttle (c1682–1756)

207. Thankful Doolittle 

224. Daniel Gott (1646–c1682)

225. Elizabeth Morris (1643–c1682)

226. John Warner (c1642–1712)

227. Hannah Batchelder (1644–1687/88)

228. Samuel Tarbox (c1647–1715)

229. Rebecca Armitage (c1643–1677)

240. Joseph Wilcockson (c1635–c1684)

241. Hannah ----- 

242. Robert Lane (c1639–1718)

243. Sarah Pickett (c1648–1725)

248. Jonathan Gillett (c1609–1677)

249. Mary Dolbiar (1607–1685/86)

250. Michael Taintor (c1620–c1673)

251. Elizabeth Rose (c1621–1659)

9th Generation

256. John Fairbank (c1560–1625)

262. (probable) Abraham Gawkroger 

263. (probable) Martha Riley 

288. Ralph Wheelock (c1605–1683/84)

289. Rebecca Clarke (1610–1680/81)

290. John Stodder (–1661)

291. Hannah ----- (–c1661)

304. William Haskell (c1618–1693)

305. Mary Tybott (1628–1693)

306. William Brown 

307. Mary ----- 

314. Robert Thornton 

316. Francis Kendall (c1617–c1708)

317. Mary Tidd (c1620–c1705)

318. David Comey (c1640–1676)

319. Elizabeth ----- (–1671)

384. George Smith (–1662)

385. Sarah ----- (–c1686)

386. John Winston (c1621–1696/97)

387. Elizabeth ----- (c1617–1680)

388. Shubael Painter 

389. Mercy Lamberton (1639/40–c1677)

390. Zaccheus Candee 

391. Rebecca Bristol 

392. Valentine Prentice (c1601–c1634)

393. Alice ----- 

394. Caleb Nichols (c1623–c1690)

395. Anne Ward (c1630–1718)

396. Zechariah Walker (1637–1699/1700)

397. Mary Prudden (1641–c1681)

398. John Minor (1635–1719)

399. Elizabeth Booth (1641–1732)

400. George Smith (–1662) — Same as #384

401. Sarah ----- (–c1686) — Same as #385

402. John Winston (c1621–1696/97) — Same as #386

403. Elizabeth ----- (c1617–1680) — Same as #387

404. Shubael Painter  — Same as #388

405. Mercy Lamberton (1639/40–c1677) — Same as #389

406. Zaccheus Candee  — Same as #390

407. Rebecca Bristol  — Same as #391

408. Roger Tyler 

409. Sarah Humiston 

410. Thomas Hall (1649–1711)

411. Grace Watson (1653–1731)

412. Simon Tuttle (1647–)

413. Abigail ----- (–1722)

448. Charles Gott (1598–1667/68)

449. Gift Palmer (c1602–c1667/68)

450. Thomas Morris (–1673)

451. Elizabeth ----- (–c1681)

452. Daniel Warner (c1616–1688)

453. Elizabeth ----- (c1620–1659)

454. Joseph Batchelder (c1604–c1656/57)

455. Elizabeth Dickinson (1614–c1657)

456. John Tarbox (c1618–1674)

457. ----- Andrews (–c1674)

458. Godfrey Armitage (–c1669)

459. Sarah Webb 

480. William Wilcockson (c1601–c1652)

481. Margaret Harvey 

486. John Pickett (–1684)

487. Margaret ----- (–1683)

496. William Gillett (–c1641)

498. Rawkey Dolbiar (1571–1641)

499. Mary Michell (1576–1648)

500. Charles Taintor (–1654)

502. Robert Rose (c1594–c1665)

503. Margery ----- 

10th Generation

512. George Fairbank (c1530–1610)

513. Sybil Wade (–1573)

578. Thomas Clarke (1567/68–1638)

579. Mary Canne (c1580–1642)

608. William Haskell (c1575–c1630)

609. Elinor Foule (c1587–c1667)

610. Walter Tybott 

611. Mary ----- 

634. John Tidd (c1599–1656)

635. Margaret ----- (–c1651)

776. Thomas Painter 

777. Katharine ----- (–c1641)

778. George Lamberton (–c1645/46)

779. Margaret Lewen 

788. Francis Nichols (1575–c1650/51)

789. Frances Wimarke (1577–)

790. Andrew Ward (c1603–c1659)

791. Hester Sherman (1606–c1665/1666)

792. Robert Walker (1607/08–1687)

793. Sarah ----- (c1614–1695)

794. Peter Prudden (1601–c1656)

795. Joanna Boyse (–c1681)

796. Thomas Minor (1608–1690)

797. Grace Palmer (c1614–1690)

798. Richard Booth (c1607–c1688)

799. Elizabeth ----- 

808. Thomas Painter  — Same as #776

809. Katharine ----- (–c1641) — Same as #777

810. George Lamberton (–c1645/46) — Same as #778

811. Margaret Lewen  — Same as #779

820. John Hall (c1605–c1676)

821. Jane Woolen (c1620–c1690)

822. Edward Watson (–c1660)

823. Grace ----- 

824. William Tuttle (1607–c1673)

825. Elizabeth ----- (c1609–1684)

900. ----- Morris 

904. William Warner (c1587–c1638)

908. (probable) Mark Batchelder 

909. (probable) Mary Fantinge 

910. Robert Dickinson (–1627)

911. Susan Kene 

918. William Webb 

919. Rebecca ----- 

962. James Harvey 

996. Robert Dolbiar (–1614/15)

997. Agnes Sampson (–1613)

998. John Michell (–1620)

999. Emlyn Weeke (–1628)

11th Generation

1024. Gilbert Fairbank 

1026. Gilbert Wade 

1156. Rowland Clarke (c1530–1579/80)

1157. Margaret Micklewood (–1593/94)

1158. (probable) Thoams Plowman alias Canne 

1159. (probable) Rebecca ----- 

1576. John Nichols (c1542–1597)

1577. Joan ----- (–1627)

1578. Robert Wimarke 

1582. Edmund Sherman (c1572–c1641)

1583. Grace Makin (c1578–c1643)

1584. (probable) Thomas Walker (c1570–1611/12)

1585. (probable) Margaret Bardsley (c1575–c1609/10)

1588. Robert Prudden (1561–1617)

1589. Mildred ----- 

1590. John Boyse 

1591. Joanna ----- 

1592. Clement Minor (c1566–)

1594. Walter Palmer (c1589–1661)

1648. Simon Tuttle (c1560–1630)

1649. Isabel Wells (c1565–c1635)

12th Generation

2048. John Fairbank 

2312. Robert Clarke (c1490–c1550/1551)

2313. Alice ----- (–c1554)

3152. Thomas Nichols (c1510–c1559)

3153. Elinor ----- (–1592)

3164. Edmund Sherman (c1548–1600)

3165. Anne Pellett (c1549–1584)

3166. Tobias Makin (–c1610)

3167. Katherine Westbrome 

3176. Peter Prudden (c1535–c1599/1600)

3177. Alice ----- 

3184. Thomas Miner (–1573)

3185. Joan ----- (–1592)

3298. John Wells (–c1618)

13th Generation

4096. William Fairbank 

6328. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590)

6329. Agnes ----- (–1580)

6330. William Pellett 

6332. John Makin (–c1562/63)

6333. Agnes ----- 

6334. Thomas Westbrome 

6335. Elizabeth ----- 

6352. Thomas Prudden IV (c1510–1558)

6353. Christian ----- 

6368. William Miner 

14th Generation

12704. Thomas Prudden III (c1487–1558/59)

15th Generation

25408. Thomas Prudden Jr. (c1464–c1538/39)

25409. Margaret ----- 

16th Generation

50816. Thomas Prudden (c1439–c1506)

50817. Alice ----- (–c1501)

 

This ahnentafel chart for Charles Warren Fairbanks is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.