Ancestry of
Charlie Baker
72nd Governor of Massachusetts
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Charles Duane "Charlie" Baker (1956–)
2nd Generation
2. Charles Duane Baker (1928–)
3. Alice Elizabeth "Betty" Ghormley (1932–)
3rd Generation
4. Charles Duane Baker (1890–1971)
5. Eleanor Johnson Little (1886–1983)
6. Ralph Kalb Ghormley (1893–1959)
7. Jean Kennedy McDougall (1893–1977)
4th Generation
8. Charles Duane Baker (1846–1934)
9. Letitia Beattie Ronk (c1853–1932)
10. Henry Bailey Little (1851–1957)
11. Fanny Gray (1855–1927)
12. David Owen Ghormley (1848–1920)
13. Alice Minerva Irwin (1855–1929)
14. Archibald Murdock McDougall (c1862–1923)
15. Elizabeth Kennedy (c1870–p1940)
5th Generation
16. Harrison H. Baker (c1817–)
17. Elizabeth Fleming (c1825–)
18. Alfred Ronk (1821–1864)
19. Caroline Ross (1831–1880)
20. Edward Henry Little (1819–1877)
21. Catherine A. Little (1823–1923)
22. John Gray (1798–1859)
23. Nancy Toppan Johnson (1814–1900)
24. Thomas Ghormley (1825–1861)
25. Ann Martin (1827–1860)
26. George Irwin
27. Sarah C. Collins (c1833–1916)
6th Generation
34. John Fleming
40. Henry Little
41. Phebe -----
42. Ebenezer Little (1801–1887)
43. Eliza Adams (1803–1900)
44. Edward Gray (1764–1810)
45. Susanna Turell (c1770–1806)
46. Eleazer Johnson Jr. (c1791–)
47. Fanny Toppan (1791–p1870)
48. David Ghormley (1796–1857)
49. Margaret Beatty (1798–1856)
54. (probable) James Collins (c1893–1849)
55. (probable) Catharine Mills (–1835)
7th Generation
84. David Little (1760–1825)
85. Abigail Noyes (1767–1842)
86. Ebenezer Adams (1776–1848)
87. Edna Adams (1778–1854)
88. William Gray (1723–1775)
89. Elizabeth Hall (1736/37–1825)
94. Edward Toppan (1754–)
95. Rachel Smith
98. John Beatty (c1749–a1823)
99. Jane Banks (c1761–c1801)
8th Generation
168. Stephen Little (1719–1793)
169. Judith Bailey (1723–1764)
170. John Noyes (1740/41–1778)
171. Sarah Little (1743–1775)
172. Richard Adams (1726–)
173. Sarah Noyes (1731–)
174. Moses Adams (1737–1817)
175. Ruth Palmer (1739–)
176. Edward Gray
177. Hannah Ellis
178. Stephen Hall (1693–1773)
179. Elizabeth Sanders (–c1777)
188. Edward Toppan (1715–)
189. Sarah Bailey
9th Generation
336. Moses Little (1690/91–1780)
337. Sarah Jacques (1697–1763)
338. Joshua Bailey
339. Sarah Coffin
340. Daniel Noyes (1703–1765)
341. Abigail Toppan
342. Moses Little (1724–1798)
343. Abigail Bailey (c1723–1815)
344. Richard Adams (1693–1777/78)
345. Susanna Pike (1697–1754)
346. Moses Noyes (1691/92–c1775)
347. Hannah Smith (1689/90–)
348. Richard Adams (1693–1777/78) — Same as #344
349. Susanna Pike (1697–1754) — Same as #345
350. Daniel Palmer (1712–)
351. Elizabeth Wheeler (1725/26–)
356. Stephen Hall (c1667–1749)
357. Grace Willis (c1670–1721)
358. Isaiah Sanders
376. Abraham Toppan (1684–1756)
377. Esther Wigglesworth (1685–p1759)
10th Generation
672. Moses Little (1656/57–1690/91)
673. Lydia Coffin (1662–a1752)
674. Stephen Jacques
675. Deborah -----
680. Daniel Noyes (1673–1716)
681. Judith Knight (1678–1747/48)
684. Moses Little (1690/91–1780) — Same as #336
685. Sarah Jacques (1697–1763) — Same as #337
686. Joshua Bailey
688. Abraham Adams (c1639–1714)
689. Mary Pettengill (1652–1705)
690. John Pike (1671–c1752)
691. Lydia Coffin (1662–a1752) — Same as #673
692. Thomas Noyes (1648–a1730)
693. Elizabeth Greenleaf (1660–)
694. John Smith
695. Rebecca Poore
696. Abraham Adams (c1639–1714) — Same as #688
697. Mary Pettengill (1652–1705) — Same as #689
698. John Pike (1671–c1752) — Same as #690
699. Lydia Coffin (1662–a1752) — Same as #673
700. John Palmer
701. Mary Stickney (1686–)
702. Jethro Wheeler (1664–c1725)
703. Hannah French (c1670–p1724)
712. Stephen Hall
713. Ruth Davis (1643/44–)
714. Thomas Willis (1638–1725)
715. Grace Tay (1645–1715)
752. Jacob Toppan (1645–1717)
753. Hannah Sewall (1649–1699)
754. Michael Wigglesworth
755. Martha Mudge
11th Generation
1344. George Little (c1617–p1686)
1345. Alice Poor (c1618–1680)
1346. Tristam Coffin Jr. (c1632–1704)
1347. Judith Greenleaf (1625–1705)
1360. John Noyes (1645–c1691)
1361. Mary Poor (c1651–p1716)
1362. Joseph Knight
1363. Deborah Coffin (1655–)
1368. Moses Little (1656/57–1690/91) — Same as #672
1369. Lydia Coffin (1662–a1752) — Same as #673
1370. Stephen Jacques — Same as #674
1371. Deborah ----- — Same as #675
1376. Robert Adams (c1598–1682)
1377. Eleanor ----- (–1677)
1378. Richard Pettengill
1379. Joanna Ingersoll
1380. Joseph Pike (1638–1694)
1381. Susannah Kingsbury (–1718)
1382. Tristam Coffin Jr. (c1632–1704) — Same as #1346
1383. Judith Greenleaf (1625–1705) — Same as #1347
1384. James Noyes (1608–1656)
1385. Sarah Browne (–1691)
1386. Stephen Greenleaf (1628–1690)
1387. Elizabeth Coffin (c1633–1678)
1392. Robert Adams (c1598–1682) — Same as #1376
1393. Eleanor ----- (–1677) — Same as #1377
1394. Richard Pettengill — Same as #1378
1395. Joanna Ingersoll — Same as #1379
1396. Joseph Pike (1638–1694) — Same as #1380
1397. Susannah Kingsbury (–1718) — Same as #1381
1398. Tristam Coffin Jr. (c1632–1704) — Same as #1346
1399. Judith Greenleaf (1625–1705) — Same as #1347
1400. Francis Palmer
1401. Elizabeth Hunt (1661–)
1402. John Stickney (1640–)
1403. Hannah Brocklebank (c1660–1749)
1404. David Wheeler (c1625–p1700)
1405. Sarah Wythe (c1630–p1702)
1426. Dolor Davis (c1599–c1673)
1427. Margery Willard (1602–p1658)
1428. George Willis (c1600–1690)
1429. Jane -----
1430. William Tay (c1608–c1683)
1431. Grace Newell (c1624–)
1504. Abraham Toppan (c1606–1672)
1505. Susanna Taylor (c1607–1689)
1506. Henry Sewall (1615–1700)
1507. Jane Dummer (c1627–1700/01)
12th Generation
2692. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)
2693. Dionis Stevens (–p1660)
2694. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–1671)
2695. Sarah Moore (1588–1663)
2720. Nicholas Noyes (c1616–1701)
2721. Mary Cutting (c1621–)
2722. Daniel Poor (c1624–1689)
2723. Mary Farnham (1628–1713/14)
2726. Tristam Coffin Jr. (c1632–1704) — Same as #1346
2727. Judith Greenleaf (1625–1705) — Same as #1347
2736. George Little (c1617–p1686) — Same as #1344
2737. Alice Poor (c1618–1680) — Same as #1345
2738. Tristam Coffin Jr. (c1632–1704) — Same as #1346
2739. Judith Greenleaf (1625–1705) — Same as #1347
2760. John Pike (1613–c1689/1690)
2761. Mary Turvell (1615/16–a1685)
2762. Henry Kingsbury
2764. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #2692
2765. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #2693
2766. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–1671) — Same as #2694
2767. Sarah Moore (1588–1663) — Same as #2695
2768. William Noyes (c1568–a1622)
2769. Ann Parker (c1575–1657)
2770. Joseph Browne
2772. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–1671) — Same as #2694
2773. Sarah Moore (1588–1663) — Same as #2695
2774. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #2692
2775. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #2693
2792. John Pike (1613–c1689/1690) — Same as #2760
2793. Mary Turvell (1615/16–a1685) — Same as #2761
2794. Henry Kingsbury — Same as #2762
2796. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #2692
2797. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #2693
2798. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–1671) — Same as #2694
2799. Sarah Moore (1588–1663) — Same as #2695
2800. John Palmer
2801. Margaret Northend
2802. Samuel Hunt (c1633–)
2803. Elizabeth Redding
2804. William Stickney (1592–1664/65)
2805. Elizabeth ----- (–p1678)
2806. Samuel Brocklebank (–1676)
2807. Hannah ----- (–1690)
2808. John Wheeler (c1589–c1670)
2809. Agnes Yeoman (–1662)
2810. Humphrey Wythe (c1591–a1638/39)
2811. Susan Pakeman (1597–)
2854. Richard Willard (c1564–1616/17)
2855. Margery ----- (–1608)
2862. Abraham Newell (c1584–1672)
2863. Frances ----- (–1682/83)
3011. Elizabeth ----- (–1647)
3012. Henry Sewall Jr. (1576–1655/56)
3013. Anne Hunt (–1615)
3014. Stephen Dummer (c1599–1670)
3015. Alice Archer (c1603–a1661)
13th Generation
5384. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)
5385. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)
5386. Robert Stevens
5390. Enoch Moore (1560/61–p1615)
5391. Catherine ----- (–1593)
5440. William Noyes (c1568–a1622) — Same as #2768
5441. Ann Parker (c1575–1657) — Same as #2769
5442. John Cutting (c1593–1659)
5443. Mary Ward (c1598–1663/64)
5446. Ralph Farnham (c1603–a1648)
5447. Alice -----
5452. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #2692
5453. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #2693
5454. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–1671) — Same as #2694
5455. Sarah Moore (1588–1663) — Same as #2695
5476. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #2692
5477. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #2693
5478. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–1671) — Same as #2694
5479. Sarah Moore (1588–1663) — Same as #2695
5520. John Pike (c1587–1654)
5521. Dorothy Day (–c1632)
5522. Thomas Turvell (1587–1621)
5523. Dorothy Rogers
5528. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #5384
5529. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #5385
5530. Robert Stevens — Same as #5386
5534. Enoch Moore (1560/61–p1615) — Same as #5390
5535. Catherine ----- (–1593) — Same as #5391
5538. Robert Parker
5546. Enoch Moore (1560/61–p1615) — Same as #5390
5547. Catherine ----- (–1593) — Same as #5391
5548. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #5384
5549. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #5385
5550. Robert Stevens — Same as #5386
5584. John Pike (c1587–1654) — Same as #5520
5585. Dorothy Day (–c1632) — Same as #5521
5586. Thomas Turvell (1587–1621) — Same as #5522
5587. Dorothy Rogers — Same as #5523
5592. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #5384
5593. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #5385
5594. Robert Stevens — Same as #5386
5598. Enoch Moore (1560/61–p1615) — Same as #5390
5599. Catherine ----- (–1593) — Same as #5391
5602. John Northend
5604. William Hunt (c1605–p1667)
5605. Elizabeth ----- (–1661)
5606. Joseph Redding
5607. Agnes -----
5608. William Stickney (1558–)
5609. Margaret Peirson
5613. Jane -----
5616. Dominick Wheeler (c1568–c1615/1616)
5617. Mercy Jelly
5620. Benjamin Wythe (c1550–c1602)
5621. Emme Jannings (–a1601/02)
5622. Christopher Pakeman (1573–)
5708. Symon Willard (c1534–1584)
5709. Elizabeth -----
6024. Henry Sewall (c1544–1628)
6025. Margaret Gresbrook (c1556–c1629)
6028. Thomas Pyldrym alias Dummer (–c1625/1626)
6029. Joane -----
6030. Christopher Archer (–c1633)
6031. Alice Hacke
14th Generation
10780. Nicholas Moore
10781. Willamin -----
10882. Robert Parker — Same as #5538
10886. Edward Ward (–c1620)
10887. Judith Luckyn
10904. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #5384
10905. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #5385
10906. Robert Stevens — Same as #5386
10910. Enoch Moore (1560/61–p1615) — Same as #5390
10911. Catherine ----- (–1593) — Same as #5391
10952. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #5384
10953. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #5385
10954. Robert Stevens — Same as #5386
10958. Enoch Moore (1560/61–p1615) — Same as #5390
10959. Catherine ----- (–1593) — Same as #5391
11042. Thomas Day
11043. Joan Morris
11068. Nicholas Moore — Same as #10780
11069. Willamin ----- — Same as #10781
11092. Nicholas Moore — Same as #10780
11093. Willamin ----- — Same as #10781
11170. Thomas Day — Same as #11042
11171. Joan Morris — Same as #11043
11196. Nicholas Moore — Same as #10780
11197. Willamin ----- — Same as #10781
11216. Robert Stickney (–1582)
11240. Humphrey Wythe (c1522–1567)
11241. Rose ----- (–p1567)
11244. John Pakeman
11245. Susan Hitcham
11416. Richard Willard (c1500–c1558)
12048. William Sewall (c1520–)
12049. Matilda Horne
12050. Avery Grazebrook (–p1575)
12051. Margaret Keene
12056. John Pyldrym alias Dummer (–a1574)
12057. Alice -----
15th Generation
21774. (probable) William Luckyn
21775. (probable) Thomasine Walter
21820. Nicholas Moore — Same as #10780
21821. Willamin ----- — Same as #10781
21916. Nicholas Moore — Same as #10780
21917. Willamin ----- — Same as #10781
24098. Reginald Horne
24099. Margery Lee
24112. Richard Pyldrym alias Dummer (–a1540/41)
24113. Matilda (Maude) -----
16th Generation
43550. William ap Walter
43551. Isabel Denton
This ahnentafel chart for Charlie Baker is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.