Ancestry of
Cordelia Kellogg
(1829–1908)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Cordelia Kellogg (1829–1908)
2nd Generation
2. Edward Kellogg (1799–1851)
3. Jane Hall (1804–1848)
3rd Generation
4. Ephraim Kellogg Jr. (1776–1844)
5. Jane Ashley (1777–1850)
6. Hezekiah Hall (1778–p1850)
7. Esther Lewis (1776–p1860)
4th Generation
8. Ephraim Kellogg (1740–1819)
9. Ruth Hosmer (1745–1818)
10. William Ashley (c1742–)
11. Jane Dutcher (1743–1810)
12. Samuel Hall IV (1750–1821)
13. Elizabeth Parsons (1750–1820)
14. Samuel Lewis (1748–1824)
15. Esther Sperry (1748/49–1805)
5th Generation
16. Silas Kellogg (1714–1792)
17. Ruth Root (1722–1817)
18. Thomas Hosmer (1701–c1777)
19. Susannah Steele (1715–c1798)
20. Aaron Ashley (1702/03–c1780)
21. Sarah Day (1708–)
22. Roelof Dutcher (1714–1805)
23. Catrina Reinders
24. Samuel Hall III (1709–1771)
25. Sarah Hull (1710–)
26. John Parsons (1713–c1760)
27. Esther Hall (1719–)
28. Ichabod Lewis (c1717–1778)
29. Esther Hall (1729–)
30. Charles Sperry (1720–1802)
31. Martha Miles (1723–)
6th Generation
32. Stephen Kellogg (1668–1722)
33. Lydia Belden (1675–1759)
34. Joshua Root (1682–1730)
35. Margaret Gilbert (1693–)
36. Thomas Hosmer (c1675–1732)
37. Ann Prentice (1678/79–1753)
38. Thomas Steele (1681–c1757)
39. Susannah Webster (1686–c1757)
40. Samuel Ashley (1664–c1722)
41. Sarah Kellogg (1666–1729)
42. John Day (1673–1752)
43. Mary Smith (c1677–1742)
44. Roelof de Duytscher (–1737)
45. Jannetje Bresie
48. Samuel Hall Jr. (1680–1770)
49. Love Royce (1687–)
50. Benjamin Hull (1672–1741)
51. Elizabeth Andrews (1674–1732)
52. Samuel Parsons (c1688–c1724)
53. Mary Wheeler
54. Samuel Hall Jr. (1680–1770) — Same as #48
55. Love Royce (1687–) — Same as #49
58. Caleb Hall (1703–1766)
60. James Sperry (1693–1775)
61. Martha Wooding (1693–1770)
62. Thomas Miles (c1688–1741)
63. Abigail Mix (1687–1770)
7th Generation
64. Joseph Kellogg (1626–c1708)
65. Abigail Terry (1646–c1726)
66. John Belden (1634/35–1677)
67. Lydia Standish
68. John Root (c1642–1687)
69. Mary Ashley (1644–1702)
70. Thomas Gilbert Jr. (1659/60–1698)
71. Anna Bancroft (–p1698)
72. Stephen Hosmer (c1645–p1690)
73. Hannah Bushnell (c1644–p1689/90)
74. John Prentice Jr. (1652–1714/15)
75. Sarah Jones (1654–1733)
76. Samuel Steele (1652–a1709/10)
77. Mercy Bradford (1660–a1720)
78. Jonathan Webster (1657–)
79. Dorcas Hopkins
80. David Ashley (1642–1718)
81. Hannah Glover (1646–1722)
82. Joseph Kellogg (1626–c1708) — Same as #64
83. Joanna ----- (–1666)
84. Thomas Day (c1636–1711)
85. Sarah Cooper (c1642–1726)
88. Jan Willemszen ye Duytscher
89. Grietje "Margaret" Cornelisse
96. Samuel Hall (1648–1725)
97. Hannah Walker (1646–1728)
98. Nathaniel Royce (–1726)
99. Sarah Lothrop (1655–1706)
100. John Hull (1640–1711)
101. Mary Beach (1642–c1690)
102. Samuel Andrews (c1635–1704)
103. Elizabeth Peck (1643–)
104. Samuel Parsons (1652/53–1734)
105. Elizabeth Cooke (1653–1690)
108. Samuel Hall (1648–1725) — Same as #96
109. Hannah Walker (1646–1728) — Same as #97
110. Nathaniel Royce (–1726) — Same as #98
111. Sarah Lothrop (1655–1706) — Same as #99
116. Nathaniel Hall (1677–1757)
117. Elizabeth Curtiss (–1735)
120. Richard Sperry Jr. (1652–c1734)
121. Martha Mansfield (1660–p1730)
122. Nathaniel Wooding (–c1742)
123. Martha Sackett (1662–1726)
124. John Miles Jr. (1667/68–1710)
125. Hannah Prindle (1670/71–)
126. John Mix (c1649–1711/12)
127. Elizabeth Wilmot (1649–1711)
8th Generation
128. Martyn Kellogg (1595–c1671)
129. Prudence Bird (–a1671)
130. Stephen Terry (1608–c1668)
131. Jane Hardey (–1647)
132. Richard Belden (c1598–a1655)
133. Margaret Ackrenden
134. (probable) Thomas Standish (c1613–1692)
135. (probable) Susannah Smith (c1624–1692)
136. John Root (1608–1684)
137. Mary Kilbourn (c1619–1697)
138. Robert Ashley (–1682)
139. Mary ----- (–1683)
140. Thomas Gilbert (1611/12–1662)
141. Catherine Chapin (1626–1712/13)
144. Thomas Hosmer (1602/03–1687)
145. Frances ----- (–1675)
146. Francis Bushnell Jr. (1608/09–1681)
147. Mary Grombridge (1605/06–)
148. John Prentice (c1627–c1691)
149. Hester Nichols (c1635–a1679/80)
150. Rice alias Matthew Jones (–1661/62)
151. Ann Griggs
152. John Steele (c1624–c1653)
153. Mary Warner (c1626–p1680/81)
154. William Bradford Jr. (1624–1703/04)
155. Alice Richards (1629–1671)
156. Robert Webster (1619–c1676)
157. Susanna Treat (1629–a1705)
158. Stephen Hopkins (c1633–1689)
159. Dorcas Bronson (1633–1697)
160. Robert Ashley (–1682) — Same as #138
161. Mary ----- (–1683) — Same as #139
162. Henry Glover (c1616–1689)
163. Helena Russell (–1697/98)
164. Martyn Kellogg (1595–c1671) — Same as #128
165. Prudence Bird (–a1671) — Same as #129
168. Robert Day (c1604–c1648)
169. Editha Stebbins (c1613–1688)
170. Thomas Cooper (c1617–1675)
171. Sarah Slye (1615–)
176. Wilhelm Duytscher
192. John Hall (c1605–a1676)
193. Jane Woolen (c1620–c1690)
194. John Walker (–a1652)
195. Grace -----
196. Robert Royce (–c1676)
197. Mary ----- (c1609–c1696)
198. Samuel Lothrop (c1621–1699/1700)
199. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–a1691)
200. Richard Hull (–c1662)
202. Richard Beach
203. Katharine ----- (c1612–)
204. William Andrews (–1675/76)
206. William Peck (c1601–1694)
207. Elizabeth ----- (–1683)
208. Joseph Parsons (c1618–1683)
209. Mary Bliss (c1625–1711/12)
210. Aaron Cooke Jr. (1613/14–1690)
211. Mary Cooke (–p1645)
216. John Hall (c1605–a1676) — Same as #192
217. Jane Woolen (c1620–c1690) — Same as #193
218. John Walker (–a1652) — Same as #194
219. Grace ----- — Same as #195
220. Robert Royce (–c1676) — Same as #196
221. Mary ----- (c1609–c1696) — Same as #197
222. Samuel Lothrop (c1621–1699/1700) — Same as #198
223. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–a1691) — Same as #199
232. John Hall (c1644–1721)
233. Mary Parker (1648–1725)
240. Richard Sperry (c1615–c1698)
241. Dennis ----- (–c1707)
242. Joseph Mansfield (c1638–1692)
243. Mary Potter (c1637–c1701)
244. William Wooding (–c1684)
245. Sarah Clark (–1691/92)
246. John Sackett (–1684)
247. Agnes Tinkham (–c1707)
248. John Miles (1644–1704)
249. Elizabeth Harriman (1648–1675)
250. (probable) William Prindle (c1631–c1690)
251. (probable) Mary Desborough (c1635–p1697)
252. Thomas Mix
253. Rebecca Turner
254. Benjamin Wilmot Jr. (–1651)
255. Elizabeth Tenney (1610–1685)
9th Generation
256. Phillippe Kellogg
258. John Bird
260. John Terry (c1555–1625)
261. Mary White (–1637)
270. Richard Smith (c1583–p1668)
271. Rebeccah ----- (–p1667)
272. (probable) John Root
273. (probable) Mary Russell
274. Thomas Kilbourn (1578–a1640)
275. Frances Moody (1584–c1650)
280. Thomas Gilbert (1589–a1659)
281. Elizabeth Bennett
282. Samuel Chapin (1598–1675)
283. Cicely Penney (1601–1682/83)
288. Stephen Hosmer (1570–1632)
289. Dorothy Selden (c1582–1640)
292. Francis Bushnell (c1580–a1646)
293. Ferris Quenell (1587–1627/28)
294. Thomas Grombridge
295. Agnes Ive
296. Valentine Prentice (c1601–a1634)
297. Alice -----
298. John Nichols (1601–a1655)
302. George Griggs
304. John Steele (1591–1664/65)
305. Rachel Talcott (–1653)
306. Andrew Warner (c1599–1684)
307. Mary Humfrey (1602–a1657)
308. William Bradford (1589/90–1657)
309. Alice Carpenter (1590–1670)
310. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651)
311. Welthian ----- (–c1679)
312. John Webster (a1590–1661)
313. Agnes Smith (1585–c1667)
314. Richard Treat (1584–1669)
315. Alice Gaylord (1594–p1669)
316. John Hopkins (c1606–c1654)
317. Jane -----
318. John Bronson (1602–a1680)
319. Frances Hills
328. Phillippe Kellogg — Same as #256
330. John Bird — Same as #258
338. William Stebbins
342. George Slye
396. John Lothrop (1584–1653)
397. Hannah House (–c1633)
398. John Scudder (c1590–c1625)
399. Elizabeth Stoughton (–a1647)
404. ----- Beach
418. Thomas Bliss (c1590–a1650/51)
419. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)
420. Aaron Cooke (–1615)
421. Elizabeth Charde (–1643)
422. William Cooke (–a1629)
423. Martha White
444. John Lothrop (1584–1653) — Same as #396
445. Hannah House (–c1633) — Same as #397
446. John Scudder (c1590–c1625) — Same as #398
447. Elizabeth Stoughton (–a1647) — Same as #399
464. John Hall (c1605–a1676) — Same as #192
465. Jane Woolen (c1620–c1690) — Same as #193
466. Edward Parker
467. Elizabeth -----
484. Richard Mansfield (c1601–1665)
485. Gillian Drake (c1605–c1669)
486. William Potter (1608–1662)
487. Frances -----
496. Richard Miles Jr. (1598–c1667)
498. John Harriman (–1683)
499. Elizabeth ----- (–1680)
506. Nathaniel Turner
508. Benjamin Wilmot (c1589–1669)
509. Ann ----- (–1668)
510. John Tenney (1567–1644)
511. Ursula Mumby (–1642)
10th Generation
512. Thomas Kellogg
522. John White (–a1618)
523. Isabel Bawle
544. Thomas Root (c1555–1609)
550. George Moody (1560–1607)
551. Margaret Chenery (c1560–1602/03)
560. Richard Gilbert (c1550–1626)
561. Margery Morken
564. John Chapin (1566–1600)
565. Phillipe Easton
566. Henry Penney (–c1630)
567. Jane -----
576. James Hosmer
578. William Selden
579. Mary Appes
586. Henry Quenell III
587. Beatrix Carter
596. Francis Nichols (1575–a1650/51)
597. Frances Wimarke (1577–)
608. Richard Steele
610. John Talcott Jr. (–c1604/1605)
611. Anne Skinner (–c1637)
612. John Warner (–p1614)
613. Mary Purchase (–c1627)
614. Robert Humfrey
615. Ann Holland
616. William Bradford
617. Alice Hanson
618. Alexander Carpenter
620. Thomas Richards
624. Matthew Webster (c1548–c1623)
625. Elizabeth Ashton
628. Robert Treat (–1599)
629. Honoria ----- (–1627)
630. Hugh Gaylord
631. Joanna -----
636. Roger Brownson (1576–c1635)
637. Mary Underwood (1575/76–1622/23)
656. Thomas Kellogg — Same as #512
792. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)
793. Mary ----- (–1588)
794. John House (–1630)
795. Alice -----
796. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595)
797. Elizabeth -----
798. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622)
799. Katherine ----- (c1560–c1603)
838. John Hulins (c1565–p1638/39)
839. Margaret ----- (–p1638/39)
846. John White (–a1618) — Same as #522
847. Isabel Bawle — Same as #523
888. Thomas Lothrop (–1606) — Same as #792
889. Mary ----- (–1588) — Same as #793
890. John House (–1630) — Same as #794
891. Alice ----- — Same as #795
892. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595) — Same as #796
893. Elizabeth ----- — Same as #797
894. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622) — Same as #798
895. Katherine ----- (c1560–c1603) — Same as #799
972. William Potter (c1582–1619)
973. Ann Langford
992. Richard Miles (c1570–1628)
993. Alice Cherry (–1628)
1020. Thomas Tenney (c1540–c1593)
1021. Margaret Wood (c1543–1598)
11th Generation
1024. Nicholas Kellogg (c1488–1558)
1025. Florence Hall (–1571)
1046. John Bawle
1100. Richard Moody (–1574)
1101. Anne ----- (–1576/77)
1102. John Chenery (c1520/35–c1575)
1103. Elizabeth Norwich (–1619)
1128. Roger Chapyn (–1590)
1156. William Selden
1157. Marian -----
1172. Henry Quenell Jr.
1192. John Nichols (c1542–1597)
1193. Joan ----- (–1627)
1194. Robert Wimarke
1220. John Talcott (–c1606)
1221. ----- Wells
1222. William Skinner (–c1616)
1223. Margery ----- (–c1620)
1226. John Purchase
1272. John Brownson (c1545–1622/23)
1273. Joan ----- (–1616/17)
1274. John Underwood
1312. Nicholas Kellogg (c1488–1558) — Same as #1024
1313. Florence Hall (–1571) — Same as #1025
1584. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)
1585. Ellen ----- (–c1572)
1596. Francis Stoughton
1597. Agnes -----
1676. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)
1677. Joane ----- (–c1613)
1694. John Bawle — Same as #1046
1776. Robert Lothrop (–c1558) — Same as #1584
1777. Ellen ----- (–c1572) — Same as #1585
1788. Francis Stoughton — Same as #1596
1789. Agnes ----- — Same as #1597
2040. Henry Tenney (c1510–a1558)
2041. Criane ----- (–p1558)
2042. Edward Wood (–c1551)
2043. Joan ----- (–p1550)
12th Generation
2050. William Hall
2204. John Chenery (c1499–c1550)
2205. Emma ----- (–c1560)
2206. Stephen Norwich (c1505–1583/84)
2207. Agnes ----- (–c1591)
2312. William Selden
2313. Alice -----
2344. Henry Quenell
2384. Thomas Nichols (c1510–c1559)
2385. Elinor ----- (–1592)
2626. William Hall — Same as #2050
3168. John Lothrop
3192. Edward Stoughton
3193. Mary Exhurst
3552. John Lothrop — Same as #3168
3576. Edward Stoughton — Same as #3192
3577. Mary Exhurst — Same as #3193
13th Generation
4408. Thomas Chenery (c1470/75–c1500)
4412. Richard Norwich (c1475–c1540)
6386. Richard Exhurst
6387. Joan Roberts (c1490–)
7154. Richard Exhurst — Same as #6386
7155. Joan Roberts (c1490–) — Same as #6387
14th Generation
8824. Henry Norwich (–p1509/10)
8825. Agnes -----
12774. Walter Roberts (c1439–)
12775. (probable) Isabel Colepepper (–1490/91)
14310. Walter Roberts (c1439–) — Same as #12774
14311. (probable) Isabel Colepepper (–1490/91) — Same as #12775
15th Generation
25548. John Roberts (–p1461)
25549. Agnes Baker
25550. John Colepepper
25551. Agnes Gainsford
28620. John Roberts (–p1461) — Same as #25548
28621. Agnes Baker — Same as #25549
28622. John Colepepper — Same as #25550
28623. Agnes Gainsford — Same as #25551
16th Generation
51100. Walter Colepepper
51101. Agnes Roper
51102. (probable) John Gainsford
57244. Walter Colepepper — Same as #51100
57245. Agnes Roper — Same as #51101
57246. (probable) John Gainsford — Same as #51102
This ahnentafel chart for Cordelia Kellogg is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.