Ancestry of
Alan Harwood Ladd
(1874–1920)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Alan Harwood Ladd (1874–1920)
2nd Generation
2. Oscar F. Ladd (1834–1922)
3. Julia Henrietta Meigs (1845–)
3rd Generation
4. Alvaro Ladd (1801–1842)
6. Guy Meigs (c1817–1889)
7. Lavinia Wallbridge (1821–1892)
4th Generation
8. Josiah Ladd (–1845)
9. Nancy Ladd (1780–1864)
10. Abram Shotwell
12. Luther Meigs (1792–1865)
13. Phoebe Stockwell (c1799–1861)
14. Solomon Wallbridge Jr. (1795–1854)
15. Elizabeth "Betsey" McKinstrey (1794–1872)
5th Generation
16. John Ladd (1750–)
17. Judith Smith
18. Elias Ladd Jr.
19. Nancy Thompson
22. Thomas Sumner (1734–1820)
23. Rebecca Downer
24. Benjamin Stone Meigs (1753–1835)
25. Roxalany B. Chittenden (c1765–1836)
26. Ebenezer Stockwell (1778–1828)
27. Abi Holbrook (1764–1846)
28. Solomon Wallbridge (1755–1814)
29. Mary Holmes (1754–c1830)
30. Alexander McKinstrey (1762–1817)
31. Abigail Cooper (–1804)
6th Generation
32. Elias Ladd (–c1801)
33. Ann Gilman (c1722–)
36. Elias Ladd (–c1801) — Same as #32
37. Ann Gilman (c1722–) — Same as #33
44. William Sumner (1699–1778)
45. Hannah Hunt (–1781)
48. Nathaniel Meigs (1729–)
49. Azenath Bishop
52. Benajah Stockwell (1735–)
53. Hannah Gale (1742–)
54. Aaron Holbrook
55. Hannah Partridge
56. Henry Wallbridge III (1727–1809)
57. Anna Safford (1730–1817)
58. (probable) Moses Holmes
59. (probable) Keziah -----
60. Paul McKinstrey (–1818)
61. Sarah Laird (c1742–1778)
62. Thomas Cooper
7th Generation
64. Nathaniel Ladd Jr. (1679–)
65. Catharine Gilman (1679–)
66. John Gilman Jr. (a1700–)
67. Abigail Thing (c1700–)
72. Nathaniel Ladd Jr. (1679–) — Same as #64
73. Catharine Gilman (1679–) — Same as #65
74. John Gilman Jr. (a1700–) — Same as #66
75. Abigail Thing (c1700–) — Same as #67
88. Clement Sumner (1671–)
89. Margaret Harris
90. Thomas Hunt
96. Janna Meigs Jr. (1699–1772)
97. Elizabeth Dudley (–c1775)
104. Ebenezer Stockwell (c1702–c1738)
105. Mary Singletary (1707–p1748)
106. Ebenezer Gale Jr.
107. Elizabeth Kenney
112. Henry Wallbridge Jr. (1696–1727)
113. Mary Jewett (1700–)
114. Joseph Safford (c1705–1775)
115. Ann Longbottom (c1710–1780)
8th Generation
128. Nathaniel Ladd (1651–1691)
129. Elizabeth Gilman (1661–)
130. Edward Gilman (c1684–c1692)
131. Abigail Maverick (–c1678)
132. John Gilman (1668–c1754)
133. Dorothy Wiggin
134. Samuel Thing
135. Abigail Gilman
144. Nathaniel Ladd (1651–1691) — Same as #128
145. Elizabeth Gilman (1661–) — Same as #129
146. Edward Gilman (c1684–c1692) — Same as #130
147. Abigail Maverick (–c1678) — Same as #131
148. John Gilman (1668–c1754) — Same as #132
149. Dorothy Wiggin — Same as #133
150. Samuel Thing — Same as #134
151. Abigail Gilman — Same as #135
176. William Sumner Jr. (1629–1675)
177. Elizabeth Clement (1633/34–)
192. Janna Meigs (1672–1739)
193. Hannah Willard (c1674–1749)
194. Ebenezer Dudley (1681/82–1751)
195. Elizabeth Grave (c1686–1751)
208. William Stockwell (c1650–c1727)
209. Sarah Lambert (1661–p1738)
210. John Singletary (1675–)
211. Mary Greeley (1678–1733)
224. Henry Wallbridge (–1729)
225. Anna Amos
226. Eleazer Jewett (1673–c1748)
227. Mary ----- (–1714/15)
9th Generation
256. Daniel Ladd (c1615–1693)
257. Ann ----- (–1693/94)
258. John Gilman (1624–1708)
259. Elizabeth Tweworgye (c1639–1719)
260. Edward Gilman (1617–c1653)
261. Elizabeth Smith
262. Antipas Maverick
264. Moses Gilman (1630–c1701)
265. Elizabeth Hersey
266. Andrew Wiggin (c1635–1710)
267. Hannah Bradstreet (c1638–c1707)
288. Daniel Ladd (c1615–1693) — Same as #256
289. Ann ----- (–1693/94) — Same as #257
290. John Gilman (1624–1708) — Same as #258
291. Elizabeth Tweworgye (c1639–1719) — Same as #259
292. Edward Gilman (1617–c1653) — Same as #260
293. Elizabeth Smith — Same as #261
294. Antipas Maverick — Same as #262
296. Moses Gilman (1630–c1701) — Same as #264
297. Elizabeth Hersey — Same as #265
298. Andrew Wiggin (c1635–1710) — Same as #266
299. Hannah Bradstreet (c1638–c1707) — Same as #267
352. William Sumner (1604/05–1688)
353. Mary Swift (c1606–1676)
354. Augustine Clement (c1603–1674)
355. Elizabeth Bullock (1603–)
384. John Meigs (1641–1713)
385. Sarah Wilcockson (1648–1691)
386. Josiah Willard (c1635–c1674)
387. Hannah Hosmer (c1636–)
388. John Dudley (–1690)
389. Martha French (1654–)
390. John Grave (c1654–1702)
391. Susannah Webster (1658–c1688)
418. William Lambert
420. Nathaniel Singletary
421. Sarah Belknap
422. Andrew Greeley Jr. (1646–1736)
423. Sarah Brown (1654–1727)
452. Jeremiah Jewett (c1637–1714)
453. Sarah Dickinson (–p1714)
10th Generation
516. Edward Gilman Jr. (c1587–c1653)
517. Mary Clark (–1681)
518. James Tweworgy (–a1650)
519. Katherine Shapleigh (–1676)
520. Edward Gilman Jr. (c1587–c1653) — Same as #516
521. Mary Clark (–1681) — Same as #517
522. Richard Smith
528. Edward Gilman Jr. (c1587–c1653) — Same as #516
529. Mary Clark (–1681) — Same as #517
532. Thomas Wiggin (c1592–p1666)
533. Catherine Whiting
534. Simon Bradstreet (1603/04–1697)
535. Anne Dudley (1611/12–1672)
580. Edward Gilman Jr. (c1587–c1653) — Same as #516
581. Mary Clark (–1681) — Same as #517
582. James Tweworgy (–a1650) — Same as #518
583. Katherine Shapleigh (–1676) — Same as #519
584. Edward Gilman Jr. (c1587–c1653) — Same as #516
585. Mary Clark (–1681) — Same as #517
586. Richard Smith — Same as #522
592. Edward Gilman Jr. (c1587–c1653) — Same as #516
593. Mary Clark (–1681) — Same as #517
596. Thomas Wiggin (c1592–p1666) — Same as #532
597. Catherine Whiting — Same as #533
598. Simon Bradstreet (1603/04–1697) — Same as #534
599. Anne Dudley (1611/12–1672) — Same as #535
704. Roger Sumner (–1608)
705. Joane Franklin
706. ----- Swift
710. William Bullock
768. John Meigs (c1612–1672)
769. Tamasin Fry (–p1671)
770. William Wilcockson (c1601–c1652)
771. Margaret Harvey
772. Simon Willard (1605–1676)
773. Mary Sharpe (1614–)
774. Thomas Hosmer (1602/03–1687)
775. Frances ----- (–1675)
778. Thomas French (c1615–c1665)
779. Mary Button (c1619–)
780. George Graves (c1631–1692)
781. Elizabeth Ventress
782. Robert Webster (1619–c1676)
783. Susanna Treat (1629–a1705)
844. Andrew Greeley (c1620–1697)
845. Mary Moyce (c1622–1703)
846. Henry Brown (c1615–1701)
847. Abigail ----- (–1702)
904. Joseph Jewett (1609–1660)
905. Mary Mallinson (–1652)
11th Generation
1032. Edward Gilman (1557–)
1038. Alexander Shapleigh (c1600–a1650)
1040. Edward Gilman (1557–) — Same as #1032
1056. Edward Gilman (1557–) — Same as #1032
1068. Simon Bradstreet (–1620/21)
1070. Thomas Dudley (1576–1653)
1071. Dorothy York (–1643)
1160. Edward Gilman (1557–) — Same as #1032
1166. Alexander Shapleigh (c1600–a1650) — Same as #1038
1168. Edward Gilman (1557–) — Same as #1032
1184. Edward Gilman (1557–) — Same as #1032
1196. Simon Bradstreet (–1620/21) — Same as #1068
1198. Thomas Dudley (1576–1653) — Same as #1070
1199. Dorothy York (–1643) — Same as #1071
1420. Richard Bullock
1421. Alice Berrington
1536. Vincent Meigs (c1583–1658)
1542. James Harvey
1544. Richard Willard (c1564–1616/17)
1545. Margery ----- (–1608)
1546. Henry Sharpe
1547. Jane Feylde
1548. Stephen Hosmer (1570–1632)
1549. Dorothy Selden (c1582–1640)
1560. George Graves (–1673)
1564. John Webster (a1590–1661)
1565. Agnes Smith (1585–c1667)
1566. Richard Treat (1584–1669)
1567. Alice Gaylord (1594–p1669)
1690. Joseph Moyce (c1587–p1669)
1691. Hannah ----- (–c1655)
1693. Christian ----- (–1641)
1808. Edward Jewett (c1580–c1615)
1809. Mary Taylor
12th Generation
2064. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)
2065. Rose Rysse (–1613)
2080. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573) — Same as #2064
2081. Rose Rysse (–1613) — Same as #2065
2112. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573) — Same as #2064
2113. Rose Rysse (–1613) — Same as #2065
2136. Simon Bradstreet
2140. Roger Dudley (–a1589)
2141. Susanna Thorne (1559/60–p1589)
2142. Edmunde York (–c1615)
2143. Katharyne ----- (–c1633)
2320. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573) — Same as #2064
2321. Rose Rysse (–1613) — Same as #2065
2336. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573) — Same as #2064
2337. Rose Rysse (–1613) — Same as #2065
2368. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573) — Same as #2064
2369. Rose Rysse (–1613) — Same as #2065
2392. Simon Bradstreet — Same as #2136
2396. Roger Dudley (–a1589) — Same as #2140
2397. Susanna Thorne (1559/60–p1589) — Same as #2141
2398. Edmunde York (–c1615) — Same as #2142
2399. Katharyne ----- (–c1633) — Same as #2143
2840. Thomas Bullock
2841. Alice Kingsmill
3088. Symon Willard (c1534–1584)
3089. Elizabeth -----
3096. James Hosmer
3098. William Selden
3099. Mary Appes
3128. Matthew Webster (c1548–c1623)
3129. Elizabeth Ashton
3132. Robert Treat (–1599)
3133. Honoria ----- (–1627)
3134. Hugh Gaylord
3135. Joanna -----
3618. William Taylor
13th Generation
4280. (probable) Henry Dudley (1517–c1570)
4281. (probable) ----- Ashton
4282. Thomas Thorne (–1588)
4283. Mary Purefoy (–p1588)
4284. Gilbert York
4285. Amye Bond
4792. (probable) Henry Dudley (1517–c1570) — Same as #4280
4793. (probable) ----- Ashton — Same as #4281
4794. Thomas Thorne (–1588) — Same as #4282
4795. Mary Purefoy (–p1588) — Same as #4283
4796. Gilbert York — Same as #4284
4797. Amye Bond — Same as #4285
5680. Gilbert Bullock
5681. Margaret Norreys (Norris)
6176. Richard Willard (c1500–c1558)
6196. William Selden
6197. Marian -----
14th Generation
8560. John Sutton (c1496–1553)
8561. Cecily Grey (–1554)
8564. William Thorne
8565. Alice Stutysbury
8566. Edward Purefoy (1494–1558)
8567. Anne Fettiplace (1496–1568)
9584. John Sutton (c1496–1553) — Same as #8560
9585. Cecily Grey (–1554) — Same as #8561
9588. William Thorne — Same as #8564
9589. Alice Stutysbury — Same as #8565
9590. Edward Purefoy (1494–1558) — Same as #8566
9591. Anne Fettiplace (1496–1568) — Same as #8567
11362. William Norreys (Norris) (c1441–a1507)
11363. Joan de Vere (–a1472)
12392. William Selden
12393. Alice -----
15th Generation
17120. Edward Sutton (c1459–1531/32)
17121. Cecily Willoughby
17122. Thomas Grey (c1455–1501)
17123. Cecily Bonville (c1460–c1529)
17132. Nicholas Purefoy (c1473–1457)
17133. Alice Denton (–p1507)
17134. Richard Fettiplace
17135. Elizabeth Bessiles
19168. Edward Sutton (c1459–1531/32) — Same as #17120
19169. Cecily Willoughby — Same as #17121
19170. Thomas Grey (c1455–1501) — Same as #17122
19171. Cecily Bonville (c1460–c1529) — Same as #17123
19180. Nicholas Purefoy (c1473–1457) — Same as #17132
19181. Alice Denton (–p1507) — Same as #17133
19182. Richard Fettiplace — Same as #17134
19183. Elizabeth Bessiles — Same as #17135
22726. John de Vere (1408–1462)
22727. Elizabeth Howard (c1410–c1475)
16th Generation
34240. Edmund Sutton (c1425–c1487)
34241. Joyce Tiptoft (p1425–c1470)
34242. William Willoughby
34243. Joan Strangeways
34244. John Grey (c1432–1461)
34245. Elizabeth Woodville (c1437–1492)
34246. William Bonville (c1442–1460)
34247. Katherine Neville (c1442–c1504)
34264. John Purefoy
34266. John Denton (–c1497)
34267. Isabel Brome (–c1540)
34270. William Bessiles
34271. Alice Harcourt
38336. Edmund Sutton (c1425–c1487) — Same as #34240
38337. Joyce Tiptoft (p1425–c1470) — Same as #34241
38338. William Willoughby — Same as #34242
38339. Joan Strangeways — Same as #34243
38340. John Grey (c1432–1461) — Same as #34244
38341. Elizabeth Woodville (c1437–1492) — Same as #34245
38342. William Bonville (c1442–1460) — Same as #34246
38343. Katherine Neville (c1442–c1504) — Same as #34247
38360. John Purefoy — Same as #34264
38362. John Denton (–c1497) — Same as #34266
38363. Isabel Brome (–c1540) — Same as #34267
38366. William Bessiles — Same as #34270
38367. Alice Harcourt — Same as #34271
45452. Richard de Vere (c1385–1416/17)
45453. Alice Sergeaux (c1386–1452)
45454. John Howard (c1385–c1410)
45455. Joan Walton (–a1425)
This ahnentafel chart for Alan Harwood Ladd is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.