Tuesday Weld

Ancestry of
Tuesday Weld

TV and Movie Actress

1st Generation

1. Susan Ker Weld (1943–)

2nd Generation

2. Lothrop Motley Weld (1898–1947)

3. Yosene Balfour Ker (c1910–)

3rd Generation

4. Edward Motley Weld (1872–)

5. Sarah Lothrop King (1874–)

6. William Balfour Ker (1877–1918)

7. Josephine Reeder Phillips (1890–c1920)

4th Generation

8. Stephen Minot Weld Jr. (1842–)

9. Eloise Rodman (1850–c1900)

10. George Parsons King (1833–1895)

11. Sarah Williams Lothrop (1835–1913)

12. William Ker (1852–1925)

13. Lily Florence Bell (1854–1943)

14. Charles G. Phillips (c1861–c1900)

15. Annie Chambers Bennett (c1686–c1900)

5th Generation

16. Stephen Minot Weld (1806–1867)

17. Sarah Bartlett Balch (1817–1854)

18. Alfred Rodman (1820–1853)

19. Anna Lothrop Motley (1825–1905)

20. Jacob Morrell King (1789–1862)

21. Frances Holt Parsons 

22. Thomas C. Lothrop (1810–1838)

23. Ann Avery Parker (1817–1899)

24. J. Ker 

25. Marion ----- 

26. David Bell 

27. Ellen A. ----- 

28. Joseph R. Phillips (c1832–)

29. Annie M. Hendrickson (c1835–)

30. Henry Harrison Bennett (–c1880)

31. Rachel Marrett (c1841–c1910)

6th Generation

32. William Gordon Weld (1775–1823)

33. Hannah Minot 

34. Joseph Balch (1785–1849)

35. Caroline Ann Buckminster Williams (1789–1825)

36. William Rotch Rodman (1786–1855)

37. Rebecca Waln Morgan (1794–1848)

38. Thomas Motley Jr. (1781–1864)

39. Anna Lothrop (1785–1865)

40. Henry King (1765–1837)

41. Charlotte Morrell (1767–1816)

42. Jasper Parsons (–1806)

43. Tabitha Guichard 

44. Howard Lothrop (1776–1857)

45. Sarah Williams (1787–1864)

46. John Avery Parker (1769–1854)

47. Averick Standish (1772–1847)

7th Generation

64. Eleazer Weld (1736/37–1800)

65. Mary Hatch (1742–)

66. Jonas Clark Minot (1738–)

67. Hannah Speakman 

68. John Balch (1761–1836)

69. Eunice Bartlett (1763–1828)

70. Joseph Williams 

72. Samuel Rodman (1753–1835)

73. Elizabeth Rotch (1757–1856)

74. Thomas Morgan 

75. Anne Waln 

76. Thomas Motley 

77. Emma Waite 

78. John Lothrop (1739–1816)

79. Elizabeth Checkley (c1751–1809)

80. Frederick King (1738–1796)

81. Mary Ayers (1744–1825)

82. Jacob Morrell 

83. Abigail Ross 

84. Edward Parsons 

88. Edmund Lothrop (1745/46–1815)

89. Bettie Howard (1751–1831)

90. Edward Williams (1750/51–1820)

91. Sarah Lothrop (c1755–1835)

92. Jonathan Parker (1736–1822)

93. Abigail Loring (1742/43–1840)

94. Shadrack Standish (1746–1839)

95. Mary Churchill (1754–1827)

8th Generation

128. Joseph Weld (1683–1760/61)

129. Martha Child (1695–c1762/63)

130. Jabez Hatch (1709–1763)

131. Mary Crocker (1714–1785)

132. Stephen Minot (1711–1787)

133. Sarah Clark (c1719–1783)

136. Nathaniel Balch (1737/38–1802)

137. Joanna Day (c1740–1800)

138. Joseph Bartlett 

139. Sarah Moses 

144. Thomas Rodman (c1724–1766)

145. Mary Borden (c1729–1798)

146. William Rotch 

147. Elizabeth Barney 

152. John Motley (–c1786)

153. Mary Roberts 

154. John Waite 

155. Sarah Kent 

156. William Lothrop (1688–1778)

157. Mary Kelley (–1760)

158. Samuel Checkley 

159. Elizabeth Webb 

160. Constant King (1712–1780)

161. Phoebe Horton (1715–1789)

162. John Ayers 

163. Johanna ----- 

166. George Ross 

167. Johanna ----- 

176. Isaac Lothrop (1714–1774)

177. Patience Alger (–1779)

178. George Howard (1722–1815)

179. Abigail Copeland (1724–1809)

180. Seth Williams (–1759)

181. Luceanna Fobes (–1775)

182. Josiah Lothrop (1726–1808)

183. Sarah Church (1730–1815)

184. Jonathan Parker (1705/06–1776)

185. Ruth Avery (c1716–1745)

186. Polycarpus Loring 

187. Mary Breck 

188. Ebenezer Standish (1721–1747)

189. Averick Churchill (1723–c1777)

190. David Churchill Jr. (1729–1812)

191. Jane Ellis (–1775)

9th Generation

256. Joseph Weld (1650–1711/12)

257. Sarah Faxon (1659–1745)

258. Benjamin Child (1658/59–1723/24)

259. Grace Morris (1660/61–1723)

260. Josiah Hatch (1680–1714/15)

261. Desire Hawes (1681/82–1723/24)

262. William Crocker (c1679–1740/41)

263. Mary Crocker (c1677–1756)

264. Stephen Minot (1688–)

265. Sarah Wainwright 

272. William Balch (1704–1791/92)

273. Rebecca Stone (1709/10–1749)

274. John Day 

275. Abigail Bailey 

288. Samuel Rodman (1703–1749)

289. Mary Willett 

290. Abraham Borden (1690–)

291. Elizabeth Wanton (1691–)

308. Jonadab Waite 

309. Hannah Dole 

310. John Kent Jr. (c1666–1721)

311. Rebecca Somerby 

312. Israel Lathrop (1659–1733)

313. Rebecca Bliss (1663–1737)

316. Samuel Checkley Jr. 

317. Elizabeth Rolfe 

318. John Webb Jr. 

319. Elizabeth Jackson 

320. John King (1677/78–1741/42)

321. Katharin Osborne (1684–1752)

322. David Horton (c1672–)

323. Mary Horton (c1687–)

352. Samuel Lothrop Jr. (1685–1772)

353. Abial Lassell (1688–1749)

356. Ephraim Howard 

357. Abigail Tisdale 

358. Jonathan Copeland (1701–1790)

359. Betty Snell (c1706–1775)

362. William Fobes 

363. Thankful Dwelly 

364. Edward Lothrop (c1697–)

365. Hannah Wade 

366. Nathaniel Church (1698/99–c1778)

367. Jerusha Perry (1699/1700–c1758)

368. Daniel Parker (1670–1728)

369. Mary Lombard (c1670–1744)

370. John Avery (1685/86–1754)

371. Ruth Little (1686–1732)

376. Zachariah Standish (1698–1770)

377. Abigail Whitman (1702–1778)

378. Isaac Churchill (1693–1778)

379. Susanna Leach (c1701–1790)

380. David Churchill (1709–1785)

381. Mary Magoon (–1785)

10th Generation

512. John Weld (1623–1691)

513. Margaret Bowen (1627–1692)

514. Thomas Faxon Jr. (c1628–1662)

515. Deborah Thayer (1633/34–1662)

516. Benjamin Child (1631–1678)

517. Mary Bowen (c1636–1707)

518. Edward Morris (1632–1689)

519. Grace Bett (c1634–1705)

520. Samuel Hatch (1653–c1735)

521. Mary Doty (c1653–c1728)

522. John Hawes (c1637–1701)

523. Desire Gorham (1644–1700)

524. Joseph Crocker (c1654–c1727/28)

525. Temperance Bursley (c1657–c1728)

526. Josiah Crocker (1647–1698/99)

527. Melatiah Hinckley (1648–1714/15)

528. Stephen Minot (1662–1732)

529. Mary Clark 

530. Francis Wainwright 

544. Freeborn Balch (1660–1729)

545. Elizabeth Fairfield (1666–1736/37)

546. Daniel Stone 

547. Hannah Woodbury 

576. Thomas Rodman (1640–1728)

577. Hannah Clarke (1667–1732)

578. Thomas Willett (1645–1722)

579. Helena Stoothoff 

580. Matthew Borden (1638–1708)

581. Sarah Clayton (c1654–1735)

582. Joseph Wanton (1664–1754)

583. Sarah Freeborn (1667–1737)

616. Thomas Waite 

617. Mary ----- 

618. John Dole 

619. Mary Gerrish (1658–)

620. John Kent (1645–1703)

621. Sarah Woodman (1641–)

622. Abiel Somerby 

623. Rebecca Knight 

624. Samuel Lathrop (c1621–1699/1700)

625. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–c1691)

626. Thomas Bliss Jr. (c1618–1688)

627. Elizabeth ----- 

632. Samuel Checkley 

633. Mary Scottow 

634. Benjamin Rolfe Jr. 

635. Mehitable Wainwright 

636. John Webb 

637. Bethiah Adams 

638. Jonathan Jackson Jr. (1672–1736)

639. Mary Salter (1672–c1762)

640. Samuel King (c1633–1721)

641. Frances ----- (c1639–1692)

644. Caleb Horton (c1640–)

645. Abigail Hallock (–c1702)

646. Jonathan Horton (c1648–1707)

647. Bethia Wells (–1733)

704. Samuel Lothrop (c1660–c1724)

705. Sarah Downer (–c1724)

706. Isaac Lassell 

716. William Copeland (1656–1716)

717. Mary Bass (1669–1725)

718. Thomas Snell Jr. 

719. Abigail Kinsley 

728. Samuel Lothrop (c1660–c1724) — Same as #704

729. Sarah Downer (–c1724) — Same as #705

730. Thomas Wade 

732. Nathaniel Church (1670/71–c1753)

733. Judith Bosworth (–c1756)

734. William Perry 

735. Elizabeth Lobdell 

736. Robert Parker (–c1684/1685)

737. Patience Cobb (1641/42–1727)

738. Thomas Lombard 

739. Elizabeth Derby 

740. Robert Avery 

741. Elizabeth Lane 

742. Ephraim Little (1650–1717)

743. Mary Sturtevant (1651–1717/18)

752. Ebenezer Standish (c1672–1755)

753. Hannah Sturtevant (c1680–1759)

754. Ebenezer Whitman (c1673–c1713)

755. Abigail Burnham (1680–)

756. William Churchill (c1656–1722)

757. Lydia Bryant (c1662–1736)

760. William Churchill Jr. (1685–1760)

761. Ruth Bryant (1685–1757)

11th Generation

1024. Joseph Weld (c1599–1646)

1025. Elizabeth Wise (c1600–1638)

1026. Griffith Bowen (c1600–c1676)

1027. Margaret Fleming 

1028. Thomas Faxon (c1601–1680)

1029. Joane Fawdry (–c1670)

1030. Richard Thayer (1601–c1668)

1031. Dorothy Mortimore (c1604–1640)

1032. Benjamin Childe (1592–)

1033. Sarah Shenton (1609–1685)

1034. Griffith Bowen (c1600–c1676) — Same as #1026

1035. Margaret Fleming  — Same as #1027

1036. Edward Morris (c1595–1631)

1037. Prudence Heath (1597–c1631/32)

1040. Walter Hatch (c1623–1699)

1041. Elizabeth Holbrook (c1634–c1674)

1042. Edward Doty (c1599–1655)

1043. Faith Clarke (c1619–1675)

1044. Edmund Hawes (–c1693)

1046. John Gorham (1620/21–1675/76)

1047. Desire Howland (c1625–1683)

1048. William Crocker (c1612–1692)

1049. Alice ----- (–1684)

1050. John Bursley (c1600–c1660)

1051. Joanna Hull (c1620–)

1052. William Crocker (c1612–1692) — Same as #1048

1053. Alice ----- (–1684) — Same as #1049

1054. Thomas Hinckley (1619/20–1705)

1055. Mary Richards (1620–1659)

1056. John Minot (1626–1669)

1057. Lydia Butler (–1667)

1058. Christopher Clark 

1088. Benjamin Balch (c1629–c1714/15)

1089. Sarah Gardner (c1627–1686)

1090. Walter Fairfield (c1632–1723)

1091. Sarah Skepper (c1640–1710)

1152. John Rodman (–c1686)

1153. Ann ----- (–c1686)

1154. Walter Clarke 

1155. Hannah Scott (c1646–)

1156. Thomas Willett (–c1645)

1157. Sarah Cornell (1623–)

1158. Elbert Elbertson Stoothoff 

1160. Richard Borden (1595/96–1671)

1161. Joane Fowle (1604–1688)

1164. Edward Wanton 

1166. Gideon Freeborn (–1720)

1167. Sarah Brownell (–1676)

1236. Richard Dole (1622–c1705)

1237. Hannah Rolfe (c1630–1678)

1238. William Gerrish (–1687)

1239. Joanna Lowell (–1677)

1240. Richard Kent (c1586–1654)

1241. Emma ----- (–1676/77)

1242. Edward Woodman (1606–c1692)

1243. Joanna ----- (c1614–c1687/88)

1248. John Lathrop (1584–1653)

1249. Hannah House (–c1633)

1250. John Scudder (c1590–c1625)

1251. Elizabeth Stoughton (–c1647)

1252. Thomas Bliss (c1590–c1650/51)

1253. Margaret Hulins (1595–1684)

1268. Benjamin Rolfe 

1269. Apphia Hale 

1270. Francis Wainwright (c1620–1692)

1271. Philippa Sewell (1628/29–1669)

1274. Joseph Adams (1626–1694)

1275. Abigail Baxter (1634–1692)

1276. Jonathan Jackson (c1641–1693)

1277. Elizabeth Baker (1641–1681)

1278. Jabez Salter (c1647–c1720)

1279. Elizabeth ----- (c1653–c1726)

1280. William King (c1595–c1649)

1281. Dorothy ----- (–c1683)

1288. Barnabas Horton (1600–1680)

1289. Mary Langton 

1290. William Hallock 

1292. Barnabas Horton (1600–1680) — Same as #1288

1293. Mary Langton  — Same as #1289

1294. William Wells 

1408. Mark Lothrop (–1685)

1432. Lawrence Copeland (c1599–1699)

1433. Lydia Townsend 

1434. John Bass (1630–1716)

1435. Ruth Alden (c1636–1674)

1436. Thomas Snell (c1625–1724/25)

1437. Martha Harris (–c1725)

1456. Mark Lothrop (–1685) — Same as #1408

1464. Nathaniel Church (c1642–c1689)

1465. Sarah Barstow (1645–c1717)

1466. Benjamin Bosworth 

1467. Hannah Morton 

1474. Henry Cobb (c1607–c1679)

1475. Patience Hurst (c1612–1648)

1484. Thomas Little (–1671/72)

1485. Anna Warren (c1612–)

1486. Samuel Sturtevant 

1487. Ann ----- 

1504. Alexander Standish (c1626–1702)

1505. Sarah Alden (c1634–c1688)

1506. Samuel Sturtevant 

1507. Mercy ----- 

1508. Thomas Whitman (c1629–c1711)

1509. Abigail Byram (c1637–)

1510. John Burnham (c1650–1708/09)

1511. Elizabeth Wells (c1694–c1717)

1512. John Churchill (–1662/63)

1513. Hannah Pontus 

1514. Stephen Bryant (c1620–c1701)

1515. Abigail Shaw (c1624–1694)

1520. William Churchill (c1656–1722) — Same as #756

1521. Lydia Bryant (c1662–1736) — Same as #757

1522. John Bryant 

1523. Sarah ----- 

12th Generation

2048. Edmund Weld 

2049. Amye ----- 

2051. Elizabeth Wise (c1580–)

2052. Francis Bowen (–c1638)

2053. Ellen Franklin (–c1638)

2054. Henry Fleming (–c1650)

2055. Alice Dawkins 

2060. Richard Tayer (1562–)

2061. Anne Gibbs (–1590)

2062. William Mortimore (–c1626)

2063. Margaret ----- (–c1626)

2064. Wolstone Childe (–1601)

2065. Ellen Empson (1570–)

2068. Francis Bowen (–c1638) — Same as #2052

2069. Ellen Franklin (–c1638) — Same as #2053

2070. Henry Fleming (–c1650) — Same as #2054

2071. Alice Dawkins  — Same as #2055

2074. William Heath (c1550/55–)

2075. Agnes Cheney (c1560–)

2080. William Hatch (c1599–1651)

2082. Thomas Holbrook (c1589–c1676/1677)

2083. Jane Powys (–c1677)

2086. Thurston Clarke 

2087. Faith ----- 

2088. Edmond Hawes 

2089. Jane Porter 

2092. Ralph Gorham (c1575–c1643)

2094. John Howland (c1592–1672/73)

2095. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)

2102. Joseph Hull (1596–1665)

2108. Samuel Hinckley (1589–1662)

2109. Sarah Soole (1600–1656)

2110. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651)

2111. Welthian Loring (–c1679)

2112. George Minot (c1594–1671)

2113. Martha Stocke (c1597–1657)

2176. John Balch (c1605–c1648)

2177. Margery ----- 

2178. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674)

2180. John Fairfield 

2181. Elizabeth ----- 

2182. William Skepper (1597–c1650)

2183. Sarah Fisher 

2308. Jeremiah "Jeremy" Clarke (1605–1652)

2309. Frances Latham (1609/10–1677)

2310. Richard Scott (1605–c1679)

2311. Catherine Marbury (c1617–1687)

2314. Thomas Cornell (c1595–c1655)

2315. Rebecca Briggs (1600–1673)

2320. Matthew Borden (c1563–1620)

2321. Joan ----- (–c1620)

2322. Richard Fowle (1569–1631/32)

2323. Mary Filkes 

2334. Thomas Brownell 

2335. Ann ----- 

2474. Henry Rolfe (–c1643)

2475. Honor Rolfe (–c1650)

2478. Percival Lowell (c1570–1664/66)

2479. Rebecca ----- (–1645)

2480. Thomas Kent (c1563–1605)

2481. Ellen Pyle (c1567–c1635/36)

2484. Edward Woodman (1574–)

2485. Collet Mallet (–1611)

2496. Thomas Lathrop (–1606)

2497. Mary ----- (–1588)

2498. John House (–1630)

2499. Alice ----- 

2500. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595)

2501. Elizabeth ----- 

2502. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622)

2503. Katherine ----- (c1560–c1603)

2506. John Hulins (c1565–c1638/39)

2507. Margaret ----- (–c1638/39)

2536. Henry Rolfe (–c1643) — Same as #2474

2537. Honor Rolfe (–c1650) — Same as #2475

2538. Thomas Hale (1606–1682)

2539. Thomasine Dowsett (–1683)

2542. George Sewell (c1585–c1644)

2543. Sarah ----- 

2548. Henry Adams (1582/83–1646)

2549. Edith Squire (1587–1672/73)

2550. Gregory Baxter (c1607–1659)

2551. Margaret ----- (–1661/62)

2552. Edward Jackson (1604/05–1691)

2553. Frances ----- (–1648)

2554. Thomas Baker (c1608–c1684)

2555. Elizabeth ----- (–c1658)

2556. William Salter (c1607–c1675)

2557. Mary ----- (–c1682)

2868. Samuel Bass (c1600–1694)

2869. Anne Savell (1601–1693)

2870. John Alden (c1599–1687)

2871. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–c1651)

2874. Arthur Harris 

2928. Richard Church (c1608–1668)

2929. Elizabeth Warren (c1615–1669/70)

2930. William Barstow (c1612–1668/69)

2931. Anne Hubbard (–c1674)

2950. James Hurst (c1582–c1657)

2951. Gertrude Bennister (c1585–c1670)

2970. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)

2971. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)

3008. Myles Standish (c1584–1656)

3009. Barbara ----- (–c1659)

3010. John Alden (c1599–1687) — Same as #2870

3011. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–c1651) — Same as #2871

3016. John Whitman (c1602–1692)

3017. Ruth ----- (–1662)

3018. Nicholas Byram (–1688)

3019. Grace Shaw (1621–)

3020. Thomas Burnham (c1619–1694)

3021. Mary Lawrence (1625–1715)

3022. Thomas Wells (c1605–1666)

3023. Abigail Warner (1614–1671)

3026. William Pontus 

3030. John Shaw (c1597–c1663/64)

3040. John Churchill (–1662/63) — Same as #1512

3041. Hannah Pontus  — Same as #1513

3042. Stephen Bryant (c1620–c1701) — Same as #1514

3043. Abigail Shaw (c1624–1694) — Same as #1515

13th Generation

4120. John Tayer (c1530–c1600)

4121. Mary ----- (–1611)

4124. John Mortimore (–c1615)

4125. Johane (Joanne) ----- 

4148. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93)

4149. Alice ----- (–1593)

4150. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568)

4151. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597)

4160. William Hatch (1563–c1627/1628)

4161. Anne Tilden (1570–c1629/30)

4176. William Hawes 

4177. Ursula Colles 

4188. Henry Howland (–1635)

4189. Margaret ----- (–1629)

4190. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)

4191. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)

4204. Thomas Hull 

4205. Joan Pyssing 

4216. Robert Hinckley 

4220. Thomas Richards 

4224. Thomas Minot 

4364. Edward Skepper (c1552–1629)

4365. Mary Robinson (–c1630)

4616. William Clerke 

4617. Mary Weston 

4618. Lewis Latham (c1584–1655)

4619. Elizabeth ----- 

4620. Edward Scott (–c1642)

4622. Francis Marbury (1555–c1610/1611)

4623. Bridget Dryden (c1563–c1645)

4628. ----- Cornell 

4630. Henry Briggs 

4640. Thomas Borden (c1533–1592)

4644. Thomas Fowle (c1540–1592)

4948. John Rolfe 

4949. Honor ----- 

4956. Richard Lowle 

4957. Christian Percival 

4960. Richard Kent (c1544–c1609)

4962. Richard Pyle (c1519–1605)

4963. Phyllis Bassett (–1594/95)

4968. Thomas Woodman (c1545–)

4969. Elizabeth Pryor 

4992. Robert Lathrop (–c1558)

4993. Ellen ----- (–c1572)

5004. Francis Stoughton 

5005. Agnes ----- 

5012. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)

5013. Joane ----- (–c1613)

5072. John Rolfe  — Same as #4948

5073. Honor -----  — Same as #4949

5076. William Hale 

5078. Gabriel Dowsett 

5079. Mercy ----- 

5084. Thomas Sewell (c1560–)

5096. John Adams (c1555–1603/04)

5097. Agnes ----- (–1615/16)

5098. Henry Squire (c1563–c1649)

5104. Christopher Jackson 

5105. Susan Johnson 

5738. (probable) William Savell 

5742. William Mullins (c1568–1621)

5743. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21)

5858. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #2970

5859. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673) — Same as #2971

5942. Augustine Walker (–1614)

6022. William Mullins (c1568–1621) — Same as #5742

6023. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21) — Same as #5743

6032. Richard Whitman 

6038. (probable) Abraham Shaw (1589/90–c1638)

6039. (probable) Bridget Best (1592–c1635)

6042. Thomas Lawrence (1588/89–1624/25)

6043. Joan Antrobus (1592–c1660)

6046. William Warner (c1587–c1638)

6082. William Pontus  — Same as #3026

6086. John Shaw (c1597–c1663/64) — Same as #3030

14th Generation

8300. Robert Cheney (c1490–c1542)

8302. John Harrison (c1500–c1551)

8303. Agnes ----- 

8320. Thomas Hatch (c1525–c1568)

8321. Joan ----- 

8322. John Tilden (c1541–1625/26)

8323. Patience Casslen (–1615)

8352. Thomas Hawes 

8353. Elizabeth Brome 

8380. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)

8381. Elizabeth ----- 

8728. Richard Skepper (c1495–c1556)

8729. Joan Ledgard 

9232. James Clerke 

9233. Mary Saxby 

9234. Jerome Weston (c1550–1603)

9235. Mary Cave (1556–1593)

9240. Edward Scott (–1627)

9244. William Marbury (c1524–)

9245. Agnes Lenton (–1581)

9246. John Dryden (c1525–1584)

9247. Elizabeth Cope (c1529–)

9280. William Borden (c1510–c1557)

9281. Joan ----- (–c1559/60)

9288. Richard Fowle (c1514–1572)

9914. Edmund Percival (–1550)

9915. Elizabeth Yorke (–1601)

9920. Thomas Kent (c1500–c1558)

9921. Christian ----- (–c1571)

9924. William Pyle 

9925. ----- Benger 

9984. John Lathrop 

10008. Edward Stoughton 

10009. Mary Exhurst 

10168. John Sewell (c1525–c1589)

10192. Henry Adams (c1531–c1596)

10196. William Squire 

11718. Augustine Walker (–1614) — Same as #5942

12076. Thomas Shaw (–1599/1600)

12077. Elizabeth Longbotham (–c1624)

12078. Henry Best 

12079. Grace Boithes 

12084. John Lawrence (–1609)

12085. Elizabeth Bull (1563–1609)

12086. Walter Antrobus (–1614)

12087. Joan Arnold (c1567–c1635)

15th Generation

16600. Robert Cheney (c1460–)

16640. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)

16644. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)

16645. Elizabeth ----- 

16706. Nicholas Brome 

16707. Katherine Lampeck 

16760. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)

16761. Agnes ----- (–1582)

17456. Richard Skepper (c1470–c1557)

17457. Audrie Grynne 

17458. Ralph Legard 

17459. Isabel Hildyard 

18464. George Clerke 

18465. Elizabeth Wilsford 

18468. Richard Weston (c1510–1572)

18469. Wiburga Catesby (–c1553)

18470. Anthony Cave (–1558)

18471. Elizabeth Lovett (–1577)

18488. Robert Marbury (c1490–1545)

18489. Katherine Williamson (–1525)

18490. John Lenton 

18494. John Cope (–1557/58)

18495. Bridget Raleigh 

18560. Edmund Borden (c1480–c1539)

18561. Margaret ----- 

18576. (probable) Thomas Fowle 

18577. (probable) Johane ----- 

19828. James Perceval (c1668–c1550)

19829. Joan Kenne 

19830. Roger Yorke 

19831. Eleanor Luttrell 

19840. John Kent (–c1527/28)

19841. Johan ----- (–c1527/28)

19848. Richard Pyle 

19849. Elizabeth ----- 

20018. Richard Exhurst 

20019. Joan Roberts 

20384. John Adams (c1500/05–)

24152. Thomas Shaw 

24154. Brian Longbotham 

24155. Alice Mawd 

24170. Richard Bull (–1585)

24171. Alice Hunt 

24174. John Arnold 

16th Generation

33280. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)

33412. John Brome 

33413. Beatrice Shirley 

33520. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)

33521. Margaret ----- (–c1556)

34914. Ralph Grynne 

34918. Piers Hildyard 

34919. Joan at See 

36928. James Clerke 

36929. Elizabeth Ferrers 

36938. Michael Catesby 

36940. Richard Cave (–1538)

36941. Margaret Saxby (–1531/32)

36942. Thomas Lovett (–1523)

36943. Anne Danvers (–1523)

36976. William Marbury (c1450–c1510)

36977. Anne Blount (c1458–)

36988. William Cope 

36989. Jane Spencer 

36990. Edward Raleigh (c1470–c1517)

36991. Anne Chamberlayne 

39656. John Perceval (–1498)

39657. Joan Chedder (–1499)

39658. John Kenne 

39662. Hugh Luttrell 

39663. Margaret Hill 

40038. (probable) Walter Roberts 

40039. (probable) Isabel Colepepper 

48340. Charles Bull (–1532)

48341. Joan Knighton 

 

This ahnentafel chart for Tuesday Weld is currently limited to 16 generations

Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.