Wilbur Wright

Ancestry of
Wilbur Wright

Wright Brothers - Aviation Pioneer



Name Index for
Wilbur Wright

<---->

Adela -

Aelis -

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Cunigunda -

Eleanor d. 31 Mar 1368

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth d. 15 Apr 1587

Ellen d. 1609

Emilienne -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Faith -

Geva (Gerberge) -

Gilbert -

Godith -

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Hilitje -

Jane d. 23 Apr 1655

Keziah b. ca. 1688

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret -

Margaret d. 24 Jul 1681

Margaret d. 28 Jun 1653

Margaret b. ca. 1540

Marjory b. ca. 1184

Mary -

Matilde -

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Sarah -

Sarah d. 06 SEP 1641 to 27 JAN 1642/1643

Sigrid d. after 1126

Susanna b. ca. 1598

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Allgar

Bridget chr. 11 Mar 1562

William b. ca. 1536

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angus

Malcolm of -

Maud of d. ca. 1261

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnold

Abigail -

John -

John b. ca. 1603

John b. ca. 1661

Joseph b. ca. 1634

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Bacon

Mercy b. 28 Feb 1659

Nathaniel d. Oct 1691

William -

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Beauchamp

Beatrice de -

Hugh de -

Robert de -

Beaumont

Isabel de b. ca. 1102

Margaret de -

Robert de d. 1190/1196

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Benham

Catherine b. 11 Oct 1756

Berengar

Judicael -

Berkeley

Humphrey -

Mary -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Eustace II of b. 1015 to 1020

Geoffrey of -

Rohese of -

William of -

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Britton

Nathaniel of Staten Island -

Sarah b. ca. 1692

Burchgraeff

Hendrick Adriaensz van den d. by 1635

Marijen Hendricks van den d. by 1664

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Richard of d. 0921

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Carlisle and Allendale

Maldred of -

Chaplin

Alice -

Martha chr. 4 Feb 1583/1584

William b. ca. 1525

William b. ca. 1556

Charde

Elizabeth d. 18 Apr 1643

Coles

Alice bur. 14 Feb 1651/1652

Collins

John -

Phebe chr. 3 Mar 1604/1605

Comyn

Alexander b. ca. 1217

Elizabeth d. by 17 Feb 1328/1329

Richard d. ca. 1179

William b. 1163

Cornelius

Dierber -

Couwenhoven

Cornelius -

Rachel -

Cowles

Elizabeth -

John -

Cresey

Jane -

Thomas -

Cross

Elizabeth -

Peter -

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Dunbar

Gunnild of -

Waltheof of -

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

England

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Elgiva of -

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

FitzNess

Orabel -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Gherbod the -

Ford

Hepzibah chr. 15 May 1625

Thomas b. ca. 1591

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Freeman

Edmund chr. 26 Nov 1620

Edmund b. 25 Jul 1596

Edmund b. 29 Apr 1737

Edmund b. 30 Aug 1683

Edmund b. 30 Sep 1711

Edmund b. 5 Oct 1655

Edmund b. ca. 1570

Sarah b. 27 Mar 1762

Fry

(John) Philip d. by 27 Mar 1824

Catherine b. ca. 1797

Furman

Josias -

Martha d. after 12 Dec 1700

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Galloway

Affrica of -

Alan of b. ca. 1175

Helen of b. ca. 1208

Roland of d. 19 Dec 1200

Uhtred of b. ca. 1120

Galloway (Galweia)

Fergus of d. ca. 1161

Ganeaux

Etienne (alias Stephen) d. after 1 Jan 1680

Gano

Daniel b. ca. 1681

Susanna b. 22 May 1722

Gant

Filia de -

Gilbert de -

Gayneau

Stephen b. ca. 1654

Gerard

Margaret -

William -

Gilman

Edward chr. 20 Apr 1557

Edward of Caston, England b. ca. 1525

Mary d. 15 Jun 1681

Goldhatch

Alice chr. 24 Sep 1587

Robert d. 10 Jan 1589 to 19 Jul 1600

Goode

Anne -

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Grantmesnil

Hugh de -

Ivo de -

Petronella de -

Gray

Agnes d. 25 Oct 1420

Thomas -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Hainault

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hodsoll

Bennett b. ca. 1598

John -

Holborough

Agnes bur. 26 Sep 1602

Holgrave

John -

Martha b. ca. 1614

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Huff

Anna b. ca. 1743

Hyde

Alicia -

I'Isle

Helen de -

Reginald de d. 1207

Somerled d. after 1164

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Jacob

Mary chr. 11 May 1632

Nicholas b. ca. 1604

Jans

Annetje d. after 1634

Jess

Abigail b. 1 Mar 1644/1645

William -

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

Koerner

John Gottlieb b. 16 Feb 1791

Susan Catherine b. 30 Apr 1831

Lambert

Alan -

Edward -

Elizabeth -

Henry -

Hugh Fitz -

Isabella -

John -

John d. after 1187

Nicholas -

Radulphus -

Robert -

Thomas -

William -

Lancaster

Avice of d. after 1189

William I de -

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Leverich

Eleanor -

Lightfoot

Elizabeth bur. 2 Sep 1599

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Lorraine

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Mathilde of -

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Lucy

Alice de d. by 1219

Richard de d. ca. 1179

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Lyman

Alisalon -

Elizabeth b. 23 Mar 1685

Epsilon -

Henry -

Henry b. ca. 1560

John -

Richard -

Richard chr. 24 Feb 1617/1618

Richard b. 30 Oct 1580

Richard b. ca. 1647

Robert -

Salomon -

Thomas -

Thomas d. after 1274

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Man and the Isles

Olave of d. 1154

Ragnhildis of -

Mandeville

Beatrice de -

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Matthews

Grace -

Mayo

Hannah -

Meade

Bennet bur. 1 Dec 1638

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Metereau

Lydia d. after 1 Jan 1680

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Montfort

Alice de -

Moody

Joshua -

Martha d. 28 Sep 1729

Moray

Fonia of -

Morville

Helena de d. ca. 11 Jun 1217

Hugh de d. 1162

Richard de d. 1189

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Mucil

AEthelred -

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Newberry

Rebecca b. ca. 1632

Richard -

Thomas chr. 10 Nov 1594

William d. 1596

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

Northumberland

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Edith of -

Gospatric I of b. ca. 1040

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Uchtred of -

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Otis

John b. ca. 1581

John III b. 21 Sep 1657

John Jr. chr. 14 Jan 1620/1621

Martha b. 11 Dec 1717

Nathaniel b. 28 May 1690

Richard b. ca. 1550

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Parke

Robert chr. 3 Jun 1580

Robert b. ca. 1554

Theoda b. 26 Jul 1637

William d. 1531

William d. 25 Mar 1551 to 13 May 1551

William chr. 21 Apr 1607

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Perry

Margaret -

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Poitiers

Adele de -

Porter

Experience b. 3 Aug 1676

John chr. 21 Jun 1594

John b. 27 Oct 1704

John b. ca. 1560

Samuel chr. 2 Jun 1635

Sarah b. 31 Dec 1734

Presfen

Margaret de -

William de -

Provence

William I of -

Quincy

Elisabeth de d. after 1279

Robert de -

Roger de b. ca. 1195

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Saher IV de b. ca. 1155

Ranulf

Norman -

Reeder

Catherine b. 17 Mar 1800

George b. 24 Sep 1767

Jacob d. 08 FEB 1694/1695 to 23 MAY 1695

John -

Joseph -

Joseph b. 14 Apr 1716

Joseph b. 6 May 1745

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Roddam

Adam de -

Joan de -

Ross

Maud -

Peter -

Roussillon

Eve of -

Russell

Abigail b. 2 Oct 1687

John chr. 26 Feb 1597/1598

John Jr. b. ca. 1624

Jonathan b. 18 Sep 1655

Rysse

Rose bur. 3 Oct 1613

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Schenck

Margaretta -

Roelof -

Scotland

Bethoc of -

Donald III, King of b. by 1040

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Segersall

Erik -

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Skeffe

Deborah b. 14 Jul 1668

James -

Stephen b. 14 Apr 1641

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Smith

Elizabeth b. 30 Sep 1719

George -

Snow

Anthony d. 1 Aug 1692 to 31 Aug 1692

Lydia b. ca. 1640

St. Liz

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

Stalham

Elizabeth b. ca. 1594

Stanley

Hannah b. ca. 1640

Robert b. ca. 1570

Thomas chr. 12 Apr 1601

Stilwell

[Uknown] -

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Sykes

Rebecca b. ca. 1678

Toney

Alidnore de -

Ralph de -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Tritton

Bennett chr. 30 Jul 1609

Daniel chr. 22 Aug 1585

Hugh bur. 26 Nov 1619

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Tuscany

Willa of -

Tynedale

Hextilda of -

Uchtred of -

Umfreville

Gilbert de b. ca. 1244

Gilbert de b. by 1205

Joan de -

Odinel de d. ca. 1166

Odinel de d. ca. 1182

Richard de d. by 8 Nov 1226

Robert de b. ca. 1277

Thomas de d. 21 May 1387

Thomas de b. ca. 1364

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Van Cleef

Benjamin -

Isenbrandt -

John b. 16 May 1749

Margaret "Peggy" b. 20 Feb 1778

Van Der Bylt

Jan Abertsen -

Van der Goes

Margaret -

Van Ness

Cornelis Hendrickse d. after 1684

Grietje b. ca. 1627

Van Schouwen

Claes Cornelissen -

Vanderbilt

Aris Jans b. 2 Feb 1716

Jennetje -

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Vesleton

Francois -

Susannah -

Vessey

Sybil chr. 30 Nov 1561

Thomas of Little Baddow, Essex b. ca. 1530

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Viennois

Constance of -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Wakeman

Elizabeth b. ca. 1640

Francis d. after 19 Aug 1626

Samuel chr. 25 Sep 1603

Walker

Augustine bur. 18 Aug 1614

Elizabeth chr. Sep 1583

Warenne

Gundred de -

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Warren

Abigail b. ca. 1619

Richard b. ca. 1578

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

White

Anna chr. 13 Jul 1600

Robert bur. 17 Jun 1617

Robert b. ca. 1562

Williams

Abigail b. 12 Jul 1674

Robert b. ca. 1600

Samuel b. ca. 1630

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

Wright

Benoni b. 24 Feb 1718

Dan b. 7 Apr 1757

Dan Jr. b. 3 Sep 1790

James d. ca. 1723

Milton b. 17 Nov 1828

Samuel d. 17 Oct 1665

Samuel b. 16 May 1674

Wilbur b. 16 Apr 1867

Wyckoff

Annetje -

Pieter Claesen b. 6 Jan 1625