J.P. Morgan

Ancestry of
J.P. Morgan

American Banker and Art Collector



Name Index for
J.P. Morgan

<---->

Adela -

Aelfgar -

Aelis -

Agatha -

Agnes -

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Alice bur. 24 Dec 1593

Angharad -

Ann -

Anne -

Anne b. ca. 1605

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Beatrice -

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Christian b. ca. 1538

Cunigunda -

Dorothy d. 27 Jan 1673/1674

Edith -

Eleanor -

Eleanor d. 31 Mar 1368

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth d. 13 Aug 1690

Elizabeth d. 15 Apr 1587

Elizabeth b. ca. 1579

Emilienne -

Emma -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Felix d. 17 Apr 1671

Geva (Gerberge) -

Gilbert -

Godith -

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hannah b. ca. 1620

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Ida -

Isabel -

Jane -

Joanne -

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret d. 24 Jul 1681

Margaret b. ca. 1603

Marjory b. ca. 1184

Mary d. 16 Nov 1691

Mary d. 19 Sep 1683

Mary d. 20 Jan 1649/1650

Mary b. ca. 1609

Matilde -

Maud -

Nesta -

Orengarde d. ca. 1169

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Rohese -

Rose -

Sarah d. 06 SEP 1641 to 27 JAN 1642/1643

Sigrid d. after 1126

Susanna -

Sybil -

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Adam

Joan -

Aetheling

Edward d. ca. 1057

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angoulême

Isabelle of b. ca. 1188

Angus

Malcolm of -

Maud of d. ca. 1261

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Ashley

Abigail b. 27 Apr 1681

David b. 3 Jun 1642

Robert d. 29 Nov 1682

Astley

Joan d. ca. 1448

William -

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Baker

Joan -

Baldwin

Anne chr. Mar 1605/1606

Robert -

Baliol

Cecily de d. by 1273

John de d. 25 Oct 1268

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Barcelona

Sybil of -

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Beauchamp

Beatrice de -

Hugh de -

Robert de -

Beaumont

Isabel de b. ca. 1102

Margaret de -

Robert de d. 1190/1196

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Beckley

Deborah -

John -

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Bekingham

Agnes -

Berengar

Judicael -

Berkeley

Humphrey -

Mary -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Bigg

Elizabeth chr. 1 Nov 1590

John bur. 13 Aug 1605

Bigod

Margaret le -

Roger le b. ca. 1147

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Blott

Mary chr. 24 Dec 1609

Robert b. ca. 1584

Bohun

Eleanor de -

Henry de b. ca. 1176

Humphrey de b. ca. 1208

Humphrey III de -

Humphrey IV de b. ca. 1155

Bolingbroke

Lucy of d. ca. 1138

Boteler

Ankaret le -

William de -

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Eustace II of b. 1015 to 1020

Geoffrey of -

Rohese of -

William of -

Bowling

Frances -

Braiose

Eve de b. by 1230

Reginald de d. ca. 1228

William de b. ca. 1197

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Brionne

Godfrey of -

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Briquessart

Ranulf de d. ca. 1089

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Brown

John b. ca. 1591

Mary b. ca. 1616

Phoebe b. ca. 1620

Bryan

Alexander chr. 23 Sep 1602

Mary b. 15 Feb 1649

Richard -

Thomas -

Burgh

Hawise de b. ca. 1256

John de -

Burgoyne

Christopher -

Thomas -

Thomasine -

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Alice of b. ca. 1080

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Eudes I of b. ca. 1058

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Henry I of -

Matilda of -

Richard of d. 0921

Robert I of -

Calkins

Elizabeth d. after 6 Nov 1742

Hugh chr. 8 Apr 1603

John b. ca. 1634

Rowland -

Cantilupe

Joan de d. by Jun 1271

William de -

William de d. 25 Sep 1254

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Carlisle and Allendale

Maldred of -

Chamberlain

Anna -

Richard -

Channon

Joan b. ca. 1570

Robert of Sidmouth, Devonshire -

William of Sidmouth, Devonshire d. by 1567

Chapin

Experience b. 8 Feb 1702/1703

Japhet chr. 15 Oct 1642

John chr. 25 Sep 1566

Samuel chr. 8 Oct 1598

Samuel b. 4 Jul 1665

Chaplin

Dorothy chr. 10 Jun 1596

William b. ca. 1525

William b. ca. 1556

Chapyn

Roger bur. 1590

Charde

Elizabeth d. 18 Apr 1643

Chaworth

Sibilla de -

Cheever

Ezekiel b. 25 Jan 1614/1615

Mary chr. 29 Nov 1640

William d. by Apr 1626

Cheney

Agnes b. ca. 1560

Ellen b. ca. 1623

Robert b. ca. 1460

Robert b. ca. 1490

Robert b. ca. 1520

William b. ca. 1603

Chester

Maud of b. ca. 1171

Chittenden

Mary b. ca. 1647

William -

Clap

Hannah b. 20 Sep 1646

Nicholas b. ca. 1575

Nicholas b. ca. 1612

Richard b. ca. 1528

Sarah chr. 18 Aug 1611

William b. ca. 1565

William of Sidbury, Devonshire d. ca. 1555

Clare

Isabel de b. ca. 1172

Richard de b. ca. 1130

Claremont

Hugh de -

Clermont-en-Beauvaisis

Adeliza de -

Collin

Ann b. ca. 1560

John b. ca. 1460

John b. ca. 1515

John Jr. b. ca. 1535

Nicholas b. ca. 1490

Collins

Charles -

Elizabeth -

John -

John b. ca. 1616

John III b. ca. 1665

John Jr. b. ca. 1642

Timothy b. 13 Apr 1699

Comyn

Alexander b. ca. 1217

Elizabeth d. by 17 Feb 1328/1329

Richard d. ca. 1179

William b. 1163

Cooley

Abilenah b. ca. 1642

Crackbone

Grace bur. 22 Jul 1615

Crepon

Aveline de -

Cresey

Jane -

Thomas -

Crispin

Gilbert b. ca. 1000

Curzon

Catherine -

Richard -

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

Dabridgecourt

Elizabeth -

John -

Nicholas -

Thomas -

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Digby

Elizabeth b. ca. 1584

Everard -

Everard d. 17 JAN 1508/1509 to 12 FEB 1508/1509

John d. after 19 May 1533

Simon d. 28 Mar 1570

William d. after 1557

Disborough

Mary d. by 22 Jun 1709

Nicholas -

Dorryfall

[Uknown] -

Anne b. ca. 1610

Dunbar

Gunnild of -

Waltheof of -

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Easton

Phillipe -

Eells

Martha b. 12 Dec 1743

Nathaniel -

Ellis

Jacquette -

John -

England

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Elgiva of -

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Henry II, King of b. 5 Mar 1133

Maud of b. ca. 7 Feb 1102

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Eu

Alice de b. ca. 1191

Henri de -

Maud of b. ca. 1210

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

Fitz Gilbert

Ada -

Richard -

Fitz Richard

Osborn d. after 1100

Fitz Scrob

Richard d. ca. 1067

Fitz Warin

Mabel -

Fitzgilbert

Richard b. ca. 1030

FitzGilbert (the Marshal)

John b. ca. 1105

Fitzgilbert de Clare

Gilbert b. ca. 1100

FitzHamon

Mabel b. ca. 1090

Robert d. Mar 1107

FitzNess

Orabel -

FitzPatrick

William d. 1196

FitzPiers

Geoffrey b. ca. 1162

Fitzrichard

Robert d. ca. 1134

Fitzrichard de Clare

Alice d. ca. 1163

Gilbert b. by 1066

Fitzrobert

Walter d. ca. 1198

FitzRobert

Walter d. by 10 Apr 1258

FitzWalter

Ela -

Fitzwalter

Robert d. 1234

Flaitel

Agnes -

Gerard -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Gherbod the -

Ford

Abigail chr. 8 Oct 1619

Thomas b. ca. 1591

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Freville

Robert -

Thomasine -

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Galloway

Affrica of -

Alan of b. ca. 1175

Dervorguilla of b. ca. 1210

Helen of b. ca. 1208

Roland of d. 19 Dec 1200

Uhtred of b. ca. 1120

Galloway (Galweia)

Fergus of d. ca. 1161

Gant

Filia de -

Gilbert de -

Garbrand

Susannah d. 17 May 1676

Gerard

Margaret -

William -

Gernons

Ranulf de b. ca. 1105

Giffard

Osbern de Bolebec b. ca. 1020

Rohese b. ca. 1034

Walter -

Gloucester

Maud of d. 29 Jul 1189

Miles of d. 24 Dec 1143

Robert of b. ca. 1090

Walter of -

Glover

Hannah b. May 1646

Henry b. ca. 1610

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Goz

Margaret -

Richard -

Grantmesnil

Hugh de -

Ivo de -

Petronella de -

Gray

Agnes d. 25 Oct 1420

Thomas -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Grelle

Joan de d. 20 or 21 MAR 1352/1353

Robert de d. ca. 1261

Robert de b. ca. 1174

Robert de b. ca. 1252

Thomas de -

Grey

Anne -

John -

John de d. ca. 1323

Reginald -

Reynold b. ca. 1362

Reynold de b. ca. 1319

Roger de d. 6 Mar 1352/1353

Thomas -

Griffin

Catherine -

Nicholas d. ca. 1436

Nicholas b. 5 Jun 1426

Richard d. by 1411

Thomas -

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Guelders

Yolande of -

Hainault

Baldwin II of -

Baldwin III of -

Beatrix of -

Ida of -

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Halsey

Mehitable -

Harrison

Joan b. ca. 1525

John of Waltham Abbey b. ca. 1500

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Hastings

Elizabeth de -

Henry de d. by Aug 1250

Henry de b. ca. 1232

John de b. ca. 1262

Lora de d. ca. 2 Jul 1339

William de -

Heath

Edward of Little Amwell, Ware, Hertfordshire b. ca. 1525

Mary chr. 24 Mar 1593/1594

William b. ca. 1550/1555

Herdeburgh

Ela -

Roger de -

Hereford

Margaret of b. ca. 1122

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hinsdale

Mary b. 22 Jul 1665

Robert b. ca. 1618

Samuel chr. 28 Jan 1636/1637

Holborough

Agnes bur. 26 Sep 1602

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Holton

Mary b. 22 Jul 1680

William b. ca. 1610

William Jr. b. ca. 1645

Hooker

Mary -

Samuel b. ca. 1633

Thomas b. ca. 1586

Thomas of Marefield, Tilton, Leicestershire -

Huntingdon

Ada of -

David of b. ca. 1144

Henry of b. ca. 1114

Margaret of b. ca. 1194

Huntington

Anne -

Hyde

Alicia -

Elizabeth chr. 12 Dec 1703

Samuel b. ca. 1637

Samuel Jr. b. May 1665

William d. 6 Jan 1681

Hywel Dda

Owain ap -

I'Isle

Helen de -

Reginald de d. 1207

Somerled d. after 1164

Ironside

Edmund d. 1016

Isaac

Elizabeth -

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Johnson

Humphrey chr. 5 Nov 1620

John b. ca. 1588

Mehitabel b. Sep 1644

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kevelioc

Hugh de b. ca. 1141

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

Lambert

Alan -

Edward -

Elizabeth -

Henry -

Hugh Fitz -

Isabella -

John -

John d. after 1187

Nicholas -

Radulphus -

Robert -

Thomas -

William -

Lancaster

Avice of d. after 1189

William I de -

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Latimer

Elizabeth le -

Thomas -

Warin le b. ca. 1300

Launcelyn

Bennett -

Lee

Jane chr. 13 Sep 1640

Thomas b. ca. 1615

Leete

Ann b. 5 Aug 1671

John chr. 13 May 1575

John b. ca. 1639

Thomas bur. 12 Nov 1618

William b. ca. 1613

Leicester

Margaret of -

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Lewis

Abigail b. 15 Nov 1701

Nathaniel b. 1 Oct 1676

William b. ca. 1595

William Jr. b. ca. 1620

Llywelyn

Gruffydd I ap d. 5 Aug 1063

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Longespee

Ida -

William b. ca. 1176

Lord

Lynde -

Lynde Jr. -

Mary Sheldon -

Richard -

Lorraine

Alberade of -

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Ida of -

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Mathilde of -

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Lucy

Alice de d. by 1219

Maud de d. ca. 1140

Richard de -

Richard de d. ca. 1179

Lusgnan

Raoul de b. ca. 1163

Lusignan

Hugh X de -

Hugues de b. ca. 1141

Lutegareshale

Piers de -

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Lyman

Alisalon -

Benjamin b. 10 Aug 1674

Epsilon -

Henry -

Henry b. ca. 1560

John -

John b. Sep 1623

Joseph b. 22 Aug 1699

Joseph Jr. b. 4 May 1731

Mary -

Richard -

Richard b. 30 Oct 1580

Robert -

Salomon -

Thomas -

Thomas d. after 1274

Lynde

Elizabeth -

Enoch d. 23 Apr 1636

Joan -

Nathaniel -

Simon chr. Jun 1624

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

MacMurrough

Aoife b. ca. 1145

Dermot b. 1110

Enna -

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Man and the Isles

Olave of d. 1154

Ragnhildis of -

Mandeville

Beatrice de -

Geoffrey de d. Sep 1144

Maud de -

Maud de d. 27 Aug 1236

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Marshal

Eva b. ca. 1203

William b. ca. 1147

Marshfield

Samuel b. ca. 1626

Sarah b. 2 Feb 1656

Thomas of Exeter, Devonshire b. ca. 1601

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Martin

James -

Rachel chr. 17 Jun 1565

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Meschin

Ranulf III le d. Jan 1129

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Montdidier

Hildouin of -

Montfort

Alice de -

Bertrade de b. ca. 1156

Simon III de -

Montgomerie

Roger de -

Roger de d. 1094

Sibyl de -

Moray

Fonia of -

Morgan

John Pierpont "J.P." b. 17 Apr 1837

Joseph -

Joseph Jr. b. 4 Jan 1780

Junius Spencer b. 14 Apr 1813

Morville

Helena de d. ca. 11 Jun 1217

Hugh de d. 1162

Richard de d. 1189

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Mucil

AEthelred -

Munchensi

Joan de -

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Neufmarche

Bernard de d. ca. 1093

Geoffrey de -

Sibyl de -

Thurcytel de -

Newgate

Hannah b. 28 Jun 1635 to 1 Aug 1635

John b. ca. 1588

Newman

Margaret b. ca. 1590

Robert -

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

North Wales

Nest of b. ca. 1056

Northumberland

Alice of -

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Edith of -

Gospatric I of b. ca. 1040

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Uchtred of -

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

O'Caellaide (O'Kelly)

Gormlaith Inion Finn -

O'Domnail

Sadb Mael Morda -

O'Morda

Cacht Inion Loigsig -

Loigsig -

O'Toole

Gilla Comgaill -

Mor b. ca. 1114

Muitchertach -

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Odingsells

Ida de b. ca. 1270

William de d. ca. 1295

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Owain

Maredudd ap -

Pantry

Mary -

William -

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Payne

Anna chr. 31 Jul 1621

Elen -

John d. 20 Sep 1635

Penney

Cicely chr. 21 Feb 1601

Henry d. 6 Apr 1630 to 18 May 1630

Pierpont

James b. 4 Jan 1659

James III -

James Jr. -

John -

Juliet b. ca. 1816

Pilkington

John -

Margaret -

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Pitres

Roger de -

Plantagenet

Geoffrey b. 24 Aug 1113

Plumb

Dorcas b. ca. 1635

John chr. 28 Jul 1594

Robert b. ca. 1530

Robert b. ca. 1558

Plumb (Plume)

John of Great Yeldham, Essex b. ca. 1505

Poitiers

Adele de -

Pomeroy

Eltweed chr. 4 Jul 1585

Medad chr. 19 Aug 1638

Richard -

Thankful b. 31 May 1679

Ponthieu

Ela of -

Guy II of -

Helen of -

John I of -

Poultney

[Uknown] -

Thomas -

Presfen

Margaret de -

William de -

Prestwich

Rose -

William of Lubenham -

Provence

William I of -

Purcas

Elizabeth bur. 25 Jun 1596

Quincy

Elisabeth de d. after 1279

Robert de -

Roger de b. ca. 1195

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Saher IV de b. ca. 1155

Ranulf

Norman -

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Rocket

Margery d. 5 Jul 1655

Roddam

Adam de -

Joan de -

Rose

Abigail -

Ross

Maud -

Peter -

Roucy

Alice de -

Ebles of -

Giselbert de -

Margaret de -

Renaud de -

Roussillon

Eve of -

Royce

Robert d. ca. 1676

Sarah b. ca. 1634

Russell

Helena d. 1 Mar 1697/1698

Salisbury

Ela of b. 1187

Patrick of b. ca. 1122

Sybilla of -

Walter of -

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Say

Beatrix de d. by 19 Apr 1197

Robert de -

Sybil de -

Thomas -

William de -

Scotland

Bethoc of -

David I, King of b. ca. 1080

Donald III, King of b. by 1040

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Malcolm III of b. 26 Aug 1031

Margaret of b. ca. 1145

Maud of b. ca. 1079

St. Margaret of b. ca. 1045

Segersall

Erik -

Seisyll

Llywelyn ap -

Selbee

Susanna d. 20 Jan 1659/1660

Semur-en-Auxois

Helie of -

Sheafe

Joanna -

Sheldon

Arthur b. ca. 1575

Benjamin b. ca. 1697

Hannah b. 21 Jun 1670

Hugh b. ca. 1410

Isaac b. ca. 1629

John b. ca. 1470

John Jr. b. ca. 1495

Lois -

Mary b. ca. 1731

Ralph b. ca. 1605

Richard b. ca. 1385

Richard b. ca. 1440

Richard b. ca. 1525

Roger b. ca. 1550

Thomas b. 6 Aug 1661

Sherman

Anne -

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Shute

Anne d. after 1649

Christopher Oakington, Cambridgeshire -

Robert d. ca. 1590

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Slade

Edward of Rushton, Northamptonshire -

Maria bur. 25 Sep 1610

Smith

David Jr. b. 18 Oct 1699

Experience -

Spencer

Gerard chr. 20 May 1576

John b. 10 Oct 1696

Obadiah b. ca. 1635

Sally chr. 6 May 1787

Samuel b. 20 Oct 1744

Samuel b. ca. 1670

Thomas chr. 29 Mar 1607

St. Liz

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

St. Valery

Laure de -

Staverton

Elizabeth -

Ralph -

Stockbridge

Katherine -

Stone

Barbara -

Stoteville

William de -

Stow

John chr. 14 Jan 1581/1582

John chr. 2 Jan 1539/1540

John of Biddenden, Co. Kent -

Thankful chr. 29 Mar 1629

Strange

Eleanor le d. 20 Apr 1396

John le -

Stratfield

Alice of -

Strong

Ebenezer b. ca. 1643

Ebenezer Jr. b. 2 Aug 1671

John b. ca. 1585

John b. ca. 1610

Mary b. 16 Jan 1701

Robert the b. 0820

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Talvas

Ela -

Mabel -

William III b. ca. 1095

Taylor

Elizabeth b. ca. 1718

Joseph -

Joseph Jr. -

Toney

Alidnore de -

Ralph de -

Tony

Ida de -

Ralph de -

Roger de -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Tregoz

Clarice de -

John de -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Trowbridge

Mary d. ca. 1667

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Tuscany

Willa of -

Tynedale

Hextilda of -

Uchtred of -

Tynen

Elizabeth -

Umfreville

Gilbert de b. ca. 1244

Gilbert de b. by 1205

Joan de -

Odinel de d. ca. 1166

Odinel de d. ca. 1182

Richard de d. by 8 Nov 1226

Robert de b. ca. 1277

Thomas de d. 21 May 1387

Thomas de b. ca. 1364

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Valence

Isabel de d. ca. 1353

William de -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Verdun

John de -

Maud de -

Vere

Aubrey de b. ca. 1090

Aubrey de b. by 1040

Rohese de d. after Oct 1166

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Viennois

Constance of -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Vitre

Eleonore de -

Robert III de of Tilliers -

Warenne

Ada de b. ca. 1120

Gundred de -

Hamelin de b. ca. 1129

Isabel de b. ca. 1130

Maud de -

William de -

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Warre

Catherine de la d. 9 Aug 1361

John de la d. 9 May 1347

Roger de la -

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

Whitbread

Alice -

John -

White

Alice -

Wilbourne

Margaret -

Willett

Mary b. 10 Nov 1637

Thomas -

Thomas b. ca. 1610

Willoughby

Susannah -

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Woodford

Mary b. ca. 1636

Thomas b. ca. 1614

Woodward

Experience b. 10 Nov 1643

Henry b. ca. 1607

Thomas -

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

Wright

Hester d. 3 Apr 1664

Samuel d. 17 Oct 1665