Barbara (Pierce) Bush

Ancestry of
Barbara (Pierce) Bush

First Lady of President George H.W. Bush



Name Index for
Barbara (Pierce) Bush

<---->

Adela -

Aelfgar -

Aelis -

Agatha -

Agnes -

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Alice d. ca. 1501

Alice d. after 8 Jan 1557

Allarum -

Amice -

Angharad -

Ann bur. 23 Mar 1674/1675

Annis d. 17 JUN 1585 to 05 FEB 1585/1586

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Aveline -

Beatrice -

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Catherine d. 2 Jan 1695/1696

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Christian -

Christian d. after 11 Apr 1504

Clemence -

Cunigunda -

Dorothy bur. 25 Oct 1585

Edith -

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth d. after 25 Aug 1668

Elizabeth d. after 9 Apr 1679

Elizabeth d. by 30 Mar 1744

Elizabeth b. ca. 1577/1578

Elizabeth b. ca. 1595

Elizabeth b. ca. 1600

Emilienne -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Florence -

Geva (Gerberge) -

Gilbert -

Godith -

Grace -

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Gwenthin (Gwenthlian) -

Hannah -

Hawise -

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Isabella -

Jane -

Joan b. ca. 1596

Joan b. by 1635

Joan (Jane) d. 17 Mar 1669

Joanna -

Joanna d. after 27 Mar 1665

Johan d. after 22 Dec 1554

Johane (Joanne) -

Joyce d. after 20 Oct 1687

Judith -

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Mabel b. ca. 1605

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret -

Margaret bur. 28 May 1633

Margaret bur. 9 Oct 1606

Margaret d. after 1231

Margaret d. after 1552

Margaret d. after 17 Dec 1533

Margaret d. by 31 Aug 1626

Margaret b. ca. 1607

Margeria -

Margery -

Margery d. 18 Jul 1676

Mary -

Mary bur. 27 Oct 1628

Mary bur. 30 Apr 1611

Mary d. by 23 May 1662

Mary b. ca. 1680

Matilde -

Maud -

Mildred -

Nesta -

Orengarde d. ca. 1169

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Persis d. by 1638

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Rohese -

Ruth -

Sarah -

Sarah d. ca. 25 Mar 1684

Sarah d. after 1684

Sigrid d. after 1126

Susanna -

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Aetheling

Edward d. ca. 1057

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Andrews

Abigail -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angoulême

Isabelle of b. ca. 1188

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Eleanor of b. ca. 1122

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arderne

Agnes d. after 1289

Peter de d. ca. 1292

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Artois

Blanche of b. 1248

Robert I of b. 1216

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Baldwin

Henry d. 14 Feb 1697/1698

Sarah b. 20 Jul 1707 to 22 Jul 1709

Susanna b. 25 Jul 1652

Ballinger

Henry b. ca. 1660

Joshua b. 20 Oct 1762

Samuel b. 19 May 1733

Sarah b. 3 Jun 1800

Thomas b. 12 Jun 1685

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Barcelona

Sybil of -

Basset

Margaret d. 17 Mar 1336/1337

Ralph d. 31 Dec 1299

Ralph d. 4 Aug 1265

Bateman

Elizabeth -

William d. 27 Apr 1657 to 20 Oct 1658

Bates

Rachel -

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Bayntun

Henry of Faulstone, Wiltshire -

Jane -

John -

Beauchamp

Beatrice de -

Guy de b. ca. 1278

Hugh de -

Isabella de d. ca. 30 May 1306

Maud de d. 28 Jul 1369

Robert de -

Simon de -

William de d. ca. 1269

William de b. ca. 1185

William de b. ca. 1237

Beaumont

Hawise de d. 24 Apr 1197

Isabel de b. ca. 1102

Margaret de -

Robert de d. 1190/1196

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Beke

Elizabeth de -

Nicholas -

Belmeis

Alice de -

Berengar

Judicael -

Berkeley

Maurice de b. Apr 1271

Milicent de -

Thomas de b. ca. 1245

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Bidgau

Gozlin, Count of -

Bigod

Hugh le b. ca. 1182

Isabel le b. ca. 1212

Maud le -

Roger le -

Roger le b. ca. 1147

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Biset

Henry -

Margaret -

Black

Martha b. Aug 1764

Bohun

Alice de -

Henry de b. ca. 1176

Humphrey de b. ca. 1208

Humphrey III de -

Humphrey IV de b. ca. 1155

Bolingbroke

Lucy of d. ca. 1138

Booth

George d. ca. 1483

Jane -

William d. 9 Nov 1519

William d. after 1476

Boteler

Elizabeth -

William le -

Botetourte

Ada de -

John de b. ca. 1264

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Boyse

Joanna d. after 6 Nov 1681

John -

Brabant

Henry II of -

Matilda of -

Bracebridge

Maud -

Ralph of Kinsbury Co., Warwick -

Bradford

Susanna d. 15 Sep 1681

Braiose

Eve de b. by 1230

Reginald de d. ca. 1228

William de b. ca. 1197

Braose

Sybil de b. ca. 1157

William de b. by 1135

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Brewes

Maud de -

Brionne

Godfrey of -

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Briquessart

Ranulf de d. ca. 1089

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Josselin of d. ca. 1074

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Brooks

Deborah b. 20 Mar 1669

Henry d. 12 Apr 1683

John b. ca. 1623

Bruen

John -

John d. 14 May 1587

John b. ca. 1560

Obadiah chr. 25 Dec 1606

Sarah -

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Alice of b. ca. 1080

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Eudes I of b. ca. 1058

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Gisela of b. 1075

Henry I of -

Matilda of -

Richard of d. 0921

Robert I of -

Cantilupe

Milicent de b. ca. 1253

William de -

William de d. 25 Sep 1254

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Carinthia

Matilda of -

Carlisle and Allendale

Maldred of -

Carman

Abigail b. ca. 1635

John b. ca. 1608

Castile

Alfonso VIII of b. 11 Nov 1155

Blanche of b. 4 Mar 1188

Champagne

Adèle of b. ca. 1140

Theobold II of -

Champney

John b. ca. 1610

Mary b. Oct 1635

Charnells

Matilda de -

Thomas de -

Chateautro-en-Porthoët

Guethenoc of d. after 1020

Chaworth

Maud de b. 2 Feb 1282

Patrick de d. ca. 7 Jul 1283

Sibilla de -

Chester

Agnes of b. ca. 1174

Amice de -

Mabel of -

Cheyne

Alice de d. ca. 1175

John de -

Chiny

Ida of -

Otto II of -

Clare

Aveline de d. by 4 Jun 1225

Hawise de d. after 1234

Isabel de b. ca. 1172

Richard de b. ca. 1130

Richard de b. ca. 1153

Roger de b. ca. 1116

Claremont

Hugh de -

Clark

Mary d. 6 Sep 1720

Matthew -

Sarah chr. 18 Feb 1643/1644

Clarke

George b. ca. 1589

George Jr. b. ca. 1615

Clermont-en-Beauvaisis

Adeliza de -

Clinton

John de -

John de b. ca. 1258

John de b. by Mar 1325/1326

Margaret de -

Thomas -

Coe

Benjamin chr. 18 Oct 1628

Benjamin b. ca. 1709

Daniel b. 3 Mar 1801

Henry b. ca. 1555

John b. ca. 1340

John b. ca. 1375

John b. ca. 1400

John b. ca. 1460

John "the elder" b. ca. 1523

John "the younger" b. ca. 1495

Joseph b. ca. 1665

Moses b. 18 Aug 1750

Robert chr. 26 Oct 1596

Sarah b. 24 May 1831

Thomas b. ca. 1430

Cole

Amias b. ca. 1593

Elizabeth b. ca. 1619

Rice b. ca. 1590

William of Plymouth, Devonshire -

Condit

Bethia d. after 18 Feb 1719

Cook

John d. ca. 1718

Naomi b. 13 Mar 1693

Walter d. 5 Jan 1695/1696

Cooper

Edmund chr. 1 Dec 1542

Martha chr. 15 Mar 1577/1578

Michael -

Corbet

Margery -

Cox

Margaret -

Crepon

Aveline de -

Crispin

Gilbert b. ca. 1000

Cromlan

Florence -

Custance (Custons)

Mary -

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

d'Aubeney

Nichole -

Roger -

William d. 04 or 12 OCT 1176

William d. 1 Feb 1220/1221

William d. 24 Dec 1193

William d. ca. 1139

Davis

Elizabeth b. 11 Sep 1669

James -

Delafosse

Hope -

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Dowrish

Grace d. ca. 1580

Thomas b. ca. 1532

Dunbar

Gunnild of -

Waltheof of -

Dunington

Arrold chr. 21 Sep 1587

Edward b. ca. 1554

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Dutton

John d. ca. 1445

Maude -

Peter -

Duxford

Catherine b. ca. 1570

Echyngham

Joan -

William -

Elkington

Elizabeth b. ca. 1696

George chr. 7 Dec 1650

Joseph chr. 12 Jun 1608

Richard d. 8 Jan 1557 to 31 Mar 1558

William chr. 22 Jul 1547

England

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Eleanor of b. 13 Oct 1162

Elgiva of -

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Henry II, King of b. 5 Mar 1133

Henry III, King of b. 1 Oct 1207

John, King of b. 24 Dec 1165

Maud of b. ca. 7 Feb 1102

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Etwell

Henry -

Joan d. 16 Jun 1475 to 12 Sep 1490

Eu

Alice de b. ca. 1191

Henri de -

Maud of b. ca. 1210

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

Faringdon

Ann -

Charles -

Ferrers

Joan de d. 19 Mar 1309/1310

Robert de b. ca. 1062

Robert de b. ca. 1090

William de b. ca. 1140

William de b. ca. 1162

William de b. ca. 1193

Figley

Margaret Ann b. 23 Dec 1825

Fitz Gilbert

Ada -

Richard -

Fitz Richard

Osborn d. after 1100

Fitz Scrob

Richard d. ca. 1067

FitzAlan

Edmund b. 1 May 1285

Joan b. ca. 1360

John -

John b. ca. 1348

Richard -

Richard b. ca. 1313

FitzGeoffrey

John d. 23 Nov 1258

FitzGilbert

[Uknown] -

Fitzgilbert

Richard b. ca. 1030

FitzGilbert (the Marshal)

John b. ca. 1105

Fitzgilbert de Clare

Gilbert b. ca. 1100

Richard d. 15 Apr 1136

FitzHamon

Mabel b. ca. 1090

Robert d. Mar 1107

FitzJohn

Maud d. 16 or 18 APR 1301

FitzNess

Orabel -

FitzOtto

Thomas -

FitzPatrick

William d. 1196

FitzPiers

Geoffrey b. ca. 1162

Fitzrichard

Robert d. ca. 1134

Fitzrichard de Clare

Alice d. ca. 1163

Gilbert b. by 1066

Fitzrobert

Walter d. ca. 1198

FitzRobert

Walter d. by 10 Apr 1258

William b. 23 Nov 1116

FitzThomas

Maud -

FitzWalter

Ela -

Fitzwalter

Robert d. 1234

Flaitel

Agnes -

Gerard -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Margaret of d. 15 Nov 1194

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Gherbod the -

Flickinger

Jacob Marion b. 6 Apr 1849

Lulu Dell b. 24 Mar 1875

Stephen b. 4 May 1823

Ford

Andrew b. ca. 1620

James b. ca. 1650

John b. ca. 1676

Phebe b. 1 Aug 1770

Samuel b. 11 Oct 1709

Samuel Jr. b. ca. 1735

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

Fox

Anne -

William -

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Louis VI, King of b. ca. 1081

Louis VII, King of b. ca. 1119

Louis VIII, King of b. 5 Sep 1187

Philip I, King of b. 23 May 1052

Philip II Auguste, King of b. 21 Aug 1165

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Freeman

Elizabeth b. 21 Mar 1681

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Gainsford

Elizabeth -

John -

Galloway

Affrica of -

Alan of b. ca. 1175

Helen of b. ca. 1208

Roland of d. 19 Dec 1200

Uhtred of b. ca. 1120

Galloway (Galweia)

Fergus of d. ca. 1161

Gant

Filia de -

Gilbert de -

Gardiner

Hester -

Thomas -

Geneva

Marguerite of -

Gernons

Ranulf de b. ca. 1105

Gibbs

Anne d. 10 Nov 1590

Elizabeth b. ca. 1690

Matthew Jr. -

Giffard

Osbern de Bolebec b. ca. 1020

Rohese b. ca. 1034

Walter -

Gladden

Joseph b. ca. 1763

Mary b. 18 Jan 1804

Gloucester

Amice of d. 1 Jan 1224/1225

Maud of d. 29 Jul 1189

Miles of d. 24 Dec 1143

Robert of b. ca. 1090

Walter of -

Godfrey

Alice b. ca. 1658

Richard b. ca. 1631

Gold

Ruth -

Golding

Joane -

Thomas -

Goody

Abigail d. after 28 Jun 1697

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Goz

Margaret -

Richard -

Graham

Henry -

Susannah b. ca. 1677

Grantmesnil

Hugh de -

Ivo de -

Petronella de -

Gras

Margaret le d. after 14 Jun 1247

William le -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Grene

Katherine -

Walter -

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Groff

Elizabeth -

Guelders

Yolande of -

Gye

John d. 14 Aug 1536

Mary b. ca. 1580

Robert b. ca. 1531

Hainault

Baldwin II of -

Baldwin III of -

Baldwin V of b. 1150

Beatrix of -

Ida of -

Isabella of b. 5 Apr 1170

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Haines

Allen b. 29 Sep 1791

Jonathan b. ca. 1819

Sarah b. ca. 1855

Hall

Edmund -

Elizabeth -

Richard -

Harbour

Esther b. 9 May 1663

John -

John Jr. d. 4 Mar 1675/1676

Harcourt

Alice de -

Harding

Mary -

Harris

Anna b. ca. 1613

John of Hatherup b. ca. 1513

Thomas b. ca. 1590

William d. 1 Oct 1598 to 8 Nov 1599

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Hastang

Katherine de -

Hastang (Hastings)

John de of Chebsey -

Havering

Elizabeth de -

Nicholas de -

Hayward

Hannah b. ca. 1712

Huldah b. ca. 1636

Joseph b. 27 Mar 1721

Mercy b. 16 May 1756

Samuel b. 4 Jan 1642

William b. 6 Oct 1667

William b. ca. 1614

William Jr. b. 25 Mar 1693/1694

Hereford

Margaret of b. ca. 1122

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hill

Daniel b. 22 Feb 1674/1675

Daniel III b. 27 Sep 1755

Daniel Jr. b. 4 Dec 1724

Mercy b. 6 Jul 1780

Ralph d. 29 Apr 1663

Ralph Jr. d. 9 Apr 1695

Hohenstaufen

Marie of -

Holbrook

Chloe b. 20 Mar 1816

John b. 1 Aug 1717

John III b. 12 Sep 1778

John Jr. b. 2 Jun 1748

Peter b. 7 Mar 1655

Sylvanus b. 15 Aug 1685

Thomas b. ca. 1589

Thomas Jr. b. ca. 1624

Holford

Dorothy -

Thomas -

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Berthe of b. ca. 1055

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Florent (Floris) I of b. ca. 1020/1030

Maude de -

Robert de b. ca. 1270

Robert de of Upholland, Lancashire -

Howell

Sarah b. 18 Oct 1753

Humphries

Mary b. 6 Aug 1660

Walter -

Huntingdon

Henry of b. ca. 1114

Hywel Dda

Owain ap -

I'Isle

Helen de -

Reginald de d. 1207

Somerled d. after 1164

Iorwerth

Llywelyn ap -

Ironside

Edmund d. 1016

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Jones

Henry b. ca. 1734

Ruth b. ca. 1733

Sarah b. 10 Mar 1762

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kevelioc

Hugh de b. ca. 1141

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

Kingman

Henry b. ca. 1594

Joan b. ca. 1624

Kitchell

Abraham -

Grace b. ca. 1741

Joseph -

Knight

Elizabeth b. 24 Sep 1777

La Marche

Almodis of -

Lamporte

Margaret -

Thomas -

Lancaster

Avice of d. after 1189

Avicia de b. ca. 1088

William I de -

Langton

Mary b. ca. 1625

Roger b. ca. 1600

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Lawrence

Esther -

Leicester

Margaret of -

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Leon

Emme of d. by 1092

Lewis

Lydia b. ca. 1720

Leyburn

Idonea de d. after 1321

William de -

Lippincott

Anthony -

Freedom b. 1 Sep 1655

Freedom Jr. b. 6 Feb 1693/1694

Hope b. 18 Jan 1725/1726

Richard d. after 23 Sep 1683

Littlehale

Hannah b. ca. 1703

Isaac b. 9 Jul 1660

Richard b. ca. 1620

Llywelyn

Gruffydd I ap d. 5 Aug 1063

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Longespee

Ela b. 1244

Ida -

Ida d. 1266 to 1270

Stephen b. ca. 1216

William b. ca. 1176

Lorraine

Alberade of -

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Gothelo I, Duke of b. ca. 0967

Oda of -

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Alice of b. ca. 1103

Gottfried I, Count of b. ca. 1060

Henry II, Count of -

Ida of -

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Lambert II, Count of d. 19 Jun 1054

Mathilde of -

Lovell

Ellen b. ca. 1629

Mary -

Robert b. ca. 1595

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Lucy

Maud de d. ca. 1140

Richard de -

Ludlow

John d. 20 Jul 1398

Margery d. Dec 1446 to Sep 1448

Lusgnan

Raoul de b. ca. 1163

Lusignan

Hugues de b. ca. 1141

Lutegareshale

Piers de -

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Lyngane

Isabel d. Dec 1446

Ralph -

Lyon

Benjamin b. ca. 1668

Henry d. ca. 1703

Joanna d. by 25 Sep 1776

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

MacMurrough

Aoife b. ca. 1145

Dermot b. 1110

Enna -

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Mainwaring

Matilda de -

Ralph de -

Roger de -

Thomas de d. after 1277

Warin d. ca. 1289

Maltravers

Eleanor b. ca. 1345/1346

Maltravers (Mautravers)

John b. ca. 1290

John b. by 1330

Man and the Isles

Olave of d. 1154

Ragnhildis of -

Mandeville

Geoffrey de d. Sep 1144

Maud de -

Maud de d. 27 Aug 1236

Manning

George -

Phebe -

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Marshal

Eva b. ca. 1203

John of Lenton -

Maud b. ca. 1192

Sibyl d. after Oct 1250

William b. ca. 1147

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Marvin

Edward b. after 1533

Jerome Place b. 20 Feb 1846

Mabel b. 4 Jun 1869

Nathan b. 21 Nov 1714

Reinold chr. 20 Dec 1631

Reinold chr. 25 Oct 1594

Robert b. 12 Sep 1770

Samuel b. 14 Feb 1743/1744

Samuel b. ca. 1671

Samuel Ross b. 5 Jun 1804

Marvin (Mervyn)

Reinold b. after 1512

Mason

Agnes d. after 1599

Henry of Cheltenham -

Mauduit

Isabel -

William d. Apr 1257

Maverick

Abigail b. 10 Aug 1637

Elias b. ca. 1604

John chr. 28 Dec 1578

Peter b. ca. 1550

Robert bur. 14 Nov 1573

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Mervyn

John b. ca. 1480

Thomas d. 23 Aug 1503 to 11 Apr 1504

Meschin

Ranulf III le d. Jan 1129

Meschines

Adeliza de b. ca. 1102

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Oda of -

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Mitchell

David b. 30 Apr 1760

Elizabeth "Betsy" b. 27 or 28 MAY 1803

Mongomery

Roger -

Montdidier

Hildouin of -

Montfort

Alice de -

Baldwin de -

Bertrade de b. ca. 1156

Katherine -

Robert -

Simon III de -

William -

Montgomerie

Roger de -

Roger de d. 1094

Sibyl de -

Montgomery

Ellen -

John of Throwley, Staffordshire -

Moore

John d. 25 Aug 1668 to 7 Apr 1674

John Jr. d. ca. 1702

Mary b. ca. 1655

Moray

Fonia of -

Mortimer

Isabel de -

Ralph de -

Roger de -

Mortimore

Dorothy b. ca. 1604

John d. 19 Jul 1615 to Nov 1615

William d. 31 Aug 1626 to 9 Sep 1626

Morville

Helena de d. ca. 11 Jun 1217

Hugh de d. 1162

Richard de d. 1189

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Mousall

Eunice d. 1 Jan 1684

John d. 27 Mar 1665

Mucil

AEthelred -

Munn

Hannah b. 6 Sep 1773

Namur

Adelaide of -

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Neufmarche

Bernard de d. ca. 1093

Geoffrey de -

Sibyl de -

Thurcytel de -

Newburgh

Alice de -

Henry de -

Roger de d. 12 Jun 1153

Waleran de d. ca. 1205

Newenham

Anne -

William -

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

North Wales

Nest of b. ca. 1056

Northumberland

Alice of -

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Edith of -

Gospatric I of b. ca. 1040

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Uchtred of -

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

O'Caellaide (O'Kelly)

Gormlaith Inion Finn -

O'Domnail

Sadb Mael Morda -

O'Morda

Cacht Inion Loigsig -

Loigsig -

O'Toole

Gilla Comgaill -

Mor b. ca. 1114

Muitchertach -

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Odingsells

Ida de b. ca. 1270

William de d. ca. 1295

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Orthen

Adela of -

Everard, Count of -

Owain

Maredudd ap -

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Parker

Abraham -

Elizabeth b. ca. 1663

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Parmelee

Joel b. ca. 1675

John d. 8 Nov 1659

John Jr. -

Mary b. 11 Nov 1707

Pasquay

Marie Louise b. 21 Jan 1813

Paynel (Paganel)

Fulk d. after 1130

Paynell

Hawise d. ca. 1209

Ralph d. 1141 to 1153

Pecche

Margaret -

Peck

Jerusha b. 29 Jul 1747

John -

Samuel b. 19 Apr 1704

Peverel

Margaret b. ca. 1114

William b. ca. 1080

Pierce

Anthony -

Barbara b. 8 Jun 1925

Esther b. ca. 1700

James b. 11 Sep 1768

James b. 7 May 1659

James Jr. b. 23 Feb 1690

James Jr. b. 24 Sep 1810

Jonas James b. 23 Sep 1839

Joshua b. ca. 1722

Marvin b. 17 Jun 1893

Mary d. 15 Feb 1701

Scott b. 18 Jun 1866

Thomas b. ca. 1583

Thomas Jr. b. ca. 1618

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Pitres

Roger de -

Place

Arca b. 14 Feb 1766

Julia Ann b. 23 Jul 1808

Plantagenet

Edmund b. 16 Jan 1244/1245

Eleanor b. 11 Sep 1318

Geoffrey b. 24 Aug 1113

Henry b. ca. 1281

Joan -

Plummer

Anne b. ca. 1616

Poitiers

Adele de -

Ponthieu

Ela of -

Poole

Mary d. ca. 1735

Porthoët

Eudon I of d. after 1091

Geoffrey of d. ca. 1141

Powys

Jane d. 31 Dec 1673 to 24 Apr 1677

Pritzel

Anton b. 26 Dec 1811

Kate b. 19 Dec 1841

Provence

Alfonso II of -

Eleanor of b. ca. 1217

Ramon Berenguer IV of b. 1195

William I of -

Prowse

Mary b. ca. 1500

Thomas -

Prudden

John b. 4 Nov 1645

John b. ca. 1416

Joseph b. ca. 1692

Peter b. ca. 1535

Peter b. Dec 1601

Rachel b. ca. 1718

Robert chr. 27 Jun 1561

Thomas b. ca. 1439

Thomas III b. ca. 1487

Thomas IV b. ca. 1510

Thomas Jr. b. ca. 1464

Pulsipher

Benedict -

Elizabeth chr. 20 Jun 1731

Richard b. 31 May 1675

William chr. 29 Jul 1705

Quincy

Ellen de d. by 20 Aug 1296

Margaret de b. ca. 1218

Robert de -

Roger de b. ca. 1195

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Saher IV de b. ca. 1155

Rand

Mary b. 2 May 1750

Thomas -

Ranulf

Norman -

Read

Joseph d. 26 Dec 1741

Phebe d. Apr 1776

Ralph b. ca. 1630

William b. ca. 1587

Richardson

Esther b. 6 Aug 1727

Ezekiel b. ca. 1602

John b. ca. 1667

Nathan b. 24 Jan 1702

Phebe chr. 3 Jun 1632

Theophilus chr. 22 Dec 1633

Thomas b. ca. 1565

Ridelisford

Emmeline de -

Walter de -

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Robinson

James -

James Edgar b. 15 Aug 1868

John W. Jr. b. 11 Jan 1831

John W. Sr. b. 11 Feb 1803

Pauline b. 29 Apr 1896

Roucy

Alice de -

Ebles of -

Giselbert de -

Margaret de -

Renaud de -

Roussillon

Eve of -

Sabran

Garsenda of -

Salisbury

Ela of b. 1187

Patrick of b. ca. 1122

Sybilla of -

Walter of -

Saluzzo

Alice de -

Samlesbury

Elizabeth -

William -

Samson

Henry chr. 15 Jan 1603/1604

James chr. 20 Jun 1574

John -

Mary b. ca. 1694/1695

Stephen b. ca. 1638

Sandwich

Henry de -

Juliane de -

Savage

John d. 1 Aug 1450

Margaret -

Savoy

Adelaide de b. ca. 1092

Beatrice of b. 1205

Humbert II of d. 1103

Thomas I of -

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Gertrude of b. ca. 1030

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Say

Beatrix de d. by 19 Apr 1197

Geoffrey de b. ca. 1180

Geoffrey de I -

Geoffrey de II b. ca. 1155

Geoffrey de III b. ca. 1281

Geoffrey de IV b. ca. 1305

Idonea de b. ca. 1384

William de -

William de I -

William de III d. by 12 Feb 1271/1272

William de IV b. 20 Nov 1253

Scotland

David I, King of b. ca. 1080

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Malcolm III of b. 26 Aug 1031

Margaret of b. ca. 1145

Maud of b. ca. 1079

St. Margaret of b. ca. 1045

Segersall

Erik -

Segrave

Eleanor de -

Nicholas de d. Nov 1295

Seisyll

Llywelyn ap -

Semur-en-Auxois

Helie of -

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Smith

Anne d. 10 Mar 1670/1671

John -

Somery

John de -

Margaret de d. after 18 Jun 1293

Ralph de d. ca. 1210

Roger de d. ca. 26 Aug 1273

Sprague

Mary Jane b. ca. 1824

St. Hilary

James de -

Maud de b. ca. 1132

St. Liz

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

St. Philibert

John de -

Maud de -

Stacy

John b. 16 Mar 1666

Mary "Polly" b. 20 Dec 1774

Nymphas b. ca. 1699

Philemon chr. 17 Apr 1743

Thomas -

Stafford

Edmund de b. 15 Jul 1273

Jane de -

Nicholas de d. ca. 1287

Ralph de b. 24 Sep 1301

Stokes

Martha Ann b. 19 Apr 1847

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Swinnerton

Maud de b. ca. 1370

Robert de d. ca. 1395

Roger de -

Thomas de d. ca. 1361

Talvas

Ela -

Mabel -

William III b. ca. 1095

Tayer

John b. ca. 1530

Richard chr. 2 Aug 1562

Thayer

Ferdinando chr. 18 Apr 1625

Isaac b. 14 Feb 1664

Jael chr. 2 Jun 1633

Moses b. May 1710

Naomi b. 23 Jan 1662

Rhoda b. 11 Nov 1746

Richard chr. 5 Apr 1601

Samuel b. 28 Mar 1696

Thomas b. 16 Aug 1596

Thomas b. ca. 1665

Zilpah b. 14 Sep 1722

Thompson

David chr. 17 Dec 1592

John chr. 5 Jan 1618/1619

Mehitable b. ca. 1644

Richard -

Toeni

Alice de d. 1 Jan 1324/1325

Ralph VII de d. ca. 1295

Roger V de -

Tony

Ida de -

Ralph de -

Roger de -

Toothaker

Martha b. ca. 1636

Roger b. ca. 1612

Tosny

Alice de -

Robert de -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Trussell

Isabel -

Laurence -

Warin -

William -

William b. ca. 1385/1386

Tucke

Dorothy -

Turner

Jane b. ca. 1632

John d. after 1654

John b. ca. 1612

Tuscany

Willa of -

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Verdun

Godfrey I, Count of d. 1002

Vere

Aubrey de b. ca. 1090

Aubrey de b. by 1040

Rohese de d. after Oct 1166

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Viennois

Constance of -

Vincent

Andrew b. 1525 to 1530

Mary chr. 13 Jan 1565/1566

Nicholas of Bildeston, Suffolk, England b. ca. 1500

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Vitre

Eleonore de -

Hawise de b. ca. 1069

Robert III de of Tilliers -

Wales

Gwladus Ddu of -

Walker

Israel b. 28 Jun 1648

Phebe b. 11 Mar 1676

Samuel b. ca. 1617

Wallys

Joan -

Warenne

Ada de b. ca. 1120

Alice de b. 15 Jun 1287

Gundred de -

Hamelin de b. ca. 1129

Isabel de b. ca. 1130

Maud de -

William de -

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Waters

James b. ca. 1568

Richard chr. 3 Mar 1604/1605

Susanna chr. 1 Apr 1649

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

Wheeler

Abell -

Margery d. 13 Feb 1672/1673

Whitlock

Rose -

Wickliffe

Alice -

Henry -

Wills

Daniel b. ca. 1633

Elizabeth b. 14 Sep 1697

James b. ca. 1656

John b. 8 Sep 1681

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Wodhull

Alice chr. 8 May 1570

Fulk b. ca. 1458

Fulke d. 9 Jul 1574 to 16 May 1575

John b. ca. 1436

Lawrence d. 20 Mar 1549 to 10 Sep 1551

Thomas bur. 30 Mar 1592

Thomas b. ca. 1410/1412

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

Wyne

Mary d. 22 May 1598

Zouche

Alan la d. ca. 1190

Alan la b. 9 Oct 1267

Alan la b. ca. 1217

Eudo la d. 18 Apr 1279 to 25 Jun 1279

Eve la d. 5 Dec 1314

Maude la b. ca. 1290

Roger la -

Roger la d. by 14 May 1238

Roger la b. ca. 1241