Jane Fonda

Ancestry of
Jane Fonda

Movie Actress



Name Index for
Jane Fonda

<---->

Adela -

Aelis -

Agatha -

Agnes -

Agnes bur. 14 Oct 1580

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Cunigunda -

Egeline -

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth d. after 1650

Elizabeth d. by 8 Dec 1607

Ellen d. ca. 1565

Emilienne -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Geva (Gerberge) -

Grace -

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hereswind -

Hester d. after 1665

Hildegarde d. 0990

Isabell d. after 23 May 1630

Isabelle (Elizabeth) d. ca. 1526

Jeane d. after 1604

Joan -

Joan bur. 19 May 1612

Joanna bur. 23 Aug 1556

Johane d. after 1544

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret -

Margaret d. 6 Nov 1662

Margaret b. ca. 1540

Margery d. 02 MAR 1617/1618 to 16 DEC 1620

Mary d. 18 May 1648

Mary d. 4 Apr 1662

Mary d. Mar 1686 to May 1687

Mary b. ca. 1619

Mary b. ca. 1620

Mary Ann -

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Phillipa bur. 20 Jan 1557/1558

Rachel d. 15 Sep 1651

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Rebecca -

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Sarah -

Sarah d. ca. 1712

Susanna -

Susannah -

Ursula -

Wulfrida -

Aetheling

Edward d. ca. 1057

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Alcock

Sarah -

Alger

Deliverance d. by 1 Jan 1749

Thomas -

Allen

Lydia d. ca. 1709

William -

Allgar

Bridget chr. 11 Mar 1562

William b. ca. 1536

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Anderton

Isabel -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arles

Boso II of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Aune

Joan -

John of Trickley -

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Austye

Anna bur. 13 Feb 1600/1601

Walter of Tibbenham, Norfolk -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Avenal

[Uknown] b. ca. 1143

Richard -

Babbs

Helen -

Nicholas -

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Baldwin

Benjamin b. ca. 1642

Hannah -

Jonathan -

Joseph b. ca. 1609

Richard b. ca. 1500

Richard b. after 1530

Robert b. ca. 1475

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Banastre

Katherine -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Barber

Elizabeth d. 1629

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Bayley

John de -

Jordan de -

Richard de d. by 1389

Beers

Mary d. 13 May 1677

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Belgrave

John bur. 12 Feb 1590/1591

Thomasine chr. 1 Feb 1561/1562

Bellamy

Bridget -

Jeremiah -

Bemis

Abijah b. 16 Mar 1722/1723

Beulah -

John b. ca. 1550

John b. Aug 1659

John Jr. b. 6 Oct 1686

Joseph b. ca. 1619

Mary d. Dec 1695

Benjamin

John b. ca. 1595

John Jr. b. ca. 1620

Sarah b. ca. 1663

Berengar

Judicael -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Bigelow

John b. ca. 1617

Mary b. 18 Mar 1648/1649

Billung

Oda of -

Blakburne

Adam de -

Alicia -

John of Wiswall -

Blower

Alice chr. 30 Jun 1615

Thomas -

Thomas chr. 23 Apr 1587

Bosworth

Edward b. ca. 1586

Hannah b. 30 Apr 1650

Nathaniel b. 4 Sep 1617

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Bower

Harvey b. ca. 1847

Joseph -

Sophie Mildred b. 13 Jul 1886

Brackett

Hannah chr. 4 Jan 1634/1635

Peter -

Richard chr. 16 Sep 1610

Bradford

Irena b. 19 Sep 1715

Joseph b. 18 Apr 1675

William -

William b. 19 Mar 1589/1590

William Jr. b. 17 Jun 1624

Breese

Nieltje -

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Bridge

Hannah b. ca. 1646

John b. ca. 1593

Matthew b. ca. 1618

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Richard of d. 0921

Cansfield

Agnes d. ca. 1293

Robert de -

Capel

Frances Marcella C. b. ca. 1849

Joseph b. ca. 1813

Capen

Bernard b. ca. 1562

Susanna b. 11 Apr 1602

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Carlisle and Allendale

Maldred of -

Carpenter

Alexander of Wrington, Somersetshire -

Alice chr. 3 Aug 1590

Cary

Sarah d. 18 AUG 1655 to 05 MAR 1665/1666

Catford

Adam -

Matilda -

Swanius -

Chilton

James b. ca. 1556

Lionel -

Mary chr. 30 May 1607

Clark

Joane b. ca. 1599

Clarke

Henry b. ca. 1530

Stephen b. 27 Feb 1565/1566

Susanna chr. 11 Jan 1595/1596

William b. ca. 1490

Cooke

Francis b. ca. 1583

Jane b. ca. 1609

Coolidge

John chr. 16 Sep 1604

John Jr. b. ca. 1630

Sarah b. ca. 1678

William d. after 1618

Crossman

Elizabeth b. 2 May 1665

Robert d. ca. 1692

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

Danforth

Anne chr. 3 Sep 1622

Nicholas chr. 1 Mar 1589

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

DeVillers

Sophie Marie Lefebre -

Dexter

Celinda b. ca. 1777

Dolte

Agnes -

William of Rickmansworth, Hertsfordshire -

Dunham

Mary -

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Eddy

Abigail chr. Oct 1601

William of Bristol, England d. 23 Nov 1616

England

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Elgiva of -

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

English

Isabel -

William -

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

Fisk

Henry b. 24 Jan 1706

Nathan b. 3 Jan 1672

Fiske

Beulah b. 16 or 26 APR 1757

Nathan b. 17 Oct 1642

Nathan b. ca. 1615

Nathaniel -

Richard b. ca. 1510

Robert b. ca. 1521

William b. ca. 1550

Fitch

Anna b. 6 Apr 1675

James b. 22 Dec 1622

Thomas d. 11 DEC 1632 to 12 FEB 1632/1633

Fitz Hervey

Agatha -

Fitz Ralph

Eustache -

FitzHugh

Ralph -

FitzPiers

Lucy -

Reginald of Blewleveney -

FitzRalph

Hugh -

Flagg

Mary b. 7 Dec 1690

Michael b. 23 Mar 1650/1651

Thomas b. ca. 1620

Flanders

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Fleming

Eleanor le -

Gherbod the -

Michael -

William le -

Fonda

Adam b. 26 Dec 1736

Douw Adam b. 30 Dec 1774

Douw Jellis d. 24 Nov 1700

Douw Jellis b. 22 Aug 1700

Garrett Tunis Breese b. 5 Apr 1808

Henry Jaynes b. 16 May 1905

Jayne Seymour b. 21 Dec 1937

Jellis Adam b. ca. 1670

Jellis Douwse d. 1654 to 1666

Ten Eyck Hilton b. 14 Dec 1838

William Brace b. 12 Feb 1879

Ford

Frances Gabriella -

Gabriel Hogarth -

Henry Augustus -

Jacob -

Jacob Jr. -

Fosten

John -

Mary d. Jul 1611

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

France

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Frost

Alice chr. 1 Dec 1594

Edward chr. 13 Mar 1560/1561

John b. ca. 1535

Thomasine chr. 11 Aug 1600

William d. 5 Jul 1549 to 15 Sep 1549

Fry

Elizabeth d. 15 May 1696

Gilman

Edward chr. 20 Apr 1557

Edward of Caston, England b. ca. 1525

Mary d. 15 Jun 1681

Gold

Sibilla -

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Greasley

Agnes -

Ralph d. by 1228

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Gualdo

Frances -

Hagar

Dinah chr. 5 May 1728

William d. 10 Jan 1683/1684

William III -

William Jr. b. 12 Feb 1658/1659

Hainault

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Hamerton

Alice -

Laurence -

Hammond

Elizabeth -

Thomas bur. 26 Nov 1589

Hanson

Alice -

Hardin

Deborah d. after 1739

Harington

Agnes bur. 3 Nov 1444 to 30 Nov 1444

John -

John de b. ca. 1281

Nicholas b. ca. 1345

Harrington

George -

Joan -

John -

Mary b. 12 Jan 1663/1664

Harris

Thomasine -

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Haverington

Robert de d. ca. 1297

Hayward

Hepzibah b. 8 Aug 1762

Josiah b. 1 Mar 1688

Josiah Jr. b. 13 Apr 1717

Nathaniel -

Hedge

Elizabeth -

Heemstraat

Grietje Takelse -

Henel

Alice -

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Herne

Elizabeth -

William -

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hesselden

[Uknown] -

Holand

Margaret -

Holbrook

Bethia d. by 11 Nov 1703

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Howard

Mehitable -

Huntingdon

Henry of b. ca. 1114

Ironside

Edmund d. 1016

Italy

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Jacob

Joseph chr. 10 May 1646

Nathaniel b. 29 Jun 1683

Nicholas b. ca. 1604

Jacobs

Almira Louger b. 18 Jul 1827

Silas b. 2 May 1785

Whitman b. 3 May 1727

Whitman Jr. b. 1 May 1759

Janes

Abel b. ca. 1645

Jonathan b. 12 Mar 1713

Nathan b. 12 Jan 1781

Solomon b. 20 Jun 1748

William b. ca. 1610

William b. ca. 1692

Jaynes

Henry Clinton b. 7 Jul 1827

Henry Silas b. 4 Sep 1848

Herberta Elma b. 26 Jun 1879

Jenny

John b. ca. 1589

Sarah b. ca. 1625

Johnes

Theodosia -

Judd

Mary b. ca. 1655

Thomas b. ca. 1608

William b. by 1635

Kendal

Orm of -

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

Kingman

Elizabeth b. ca. 1673

Kingsbury

Sarah d. by 1688

Kingsley

Samuel d. 21 May 1662

Samuel Jr. b. 6 Aug 1662

Sarah b. ca. 1692

Kitchell

Susanna -

L'Espec

Adeline -

Lacie

Isabel -

Lanphear

Allan b. ca. 1825

Elma L. b. 21 Jan 1850

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Latham

Anne b. ca. 1718

James b. ca. 1659

Robert b. ca. 1613

Thomas b. by 1693

Lawrence

Anne b. ca. 1582

John b. ca. 1500

John b. ca. 1525

John b. by 1560

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Livermore

Anna b. ca. 1690

Daniel -

Hannah b. ca. 1633

John b. ca. 1606

Samuel b. 11 May 1640

Loomis

Abigail b. 10 Aug 1691

Joseph b. ca. 1590

Josiah b. 17 Feb 1660/1661

Nathaniel b. ca. 1626

Lorraine

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Mathilde of -

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Luxembourg

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Mahieu

Hester b. ca. 1585

Jacques? -

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Makin

Grace b. ca. 1578

John d. after 16 Mar 1562/1563

Tobias d. 14 May 1610 to 10 Sep 1610

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Mason

John b. ca. 1605

Priscilla b. Oct 1641

Mayse

Margaret d. by 1620

McNeil

Harriet b. 25 Feb 1848

James -

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Merrill

Hepzibah -

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Rothard of -

Middleton

Alice -

Peter -

Millen

Jane Hosack -

Mitchell

Elizabeth b. ca. 1628

Experience b. ca. 1602

Jacob b. ca. 1643

Marcus Hayward b. 12 Jan 1797

Marie Louise b. ca. Mar 1830

Rotheus b. 20 Mar 1753

Seth b. 2 Oct 1715

Thomas d. ca. 1727

Thomas b. ca. 1566

Moore

Elizabeth b. ca. 1635

Isaac -

John b. ca. 1603

Margaret -

Ruth -

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Mowbray

Christiana de b. ca. 1306

John -

Mucil

AEthelred -

Munn

Ellen -

Munro

Eliza b. ca. 1815

Newton

Ellen b. ca. 1598

Honor d. 19 JUL 1637 to 26 JAN 1637/1638

Nichols

Levi -

Nancy -

Roger -

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

Northumberland

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Edith of -

Gospatric I of b. ca. 1040

Gunnilda of -

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Uchtred of -

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

Norton

John -

John Jr. -

Mary b. ca. 1635

Ruth -

Thomas b. ca. 1609

Noyes

Lois b. ca. 1809

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Oliver

Magdalen -

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Packard

Elizabeth -

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Eliza Ann -

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Peck

Anne chr. 18 Nov 1619

John -

Richard -

Robert -

Robert b. ca. 1546

Robert b. ca. 1580

Pellett

Anne b. ca. 1549

William -

Pike

John -

Lydia b. 3 Nov 1788

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Plumpton

Alice d. after 21 Mar 1400

Robert de -

William de b. ca. 1294

Poitiers

Adele de -

Polhemus

Rachel b. 15 Sep 1809

Pope

Susanna b. ca. 1647

Thomas b. ca. 1612

Provence

William I of -

Purchase

Joan b. ca. 1578

Oliver -

Radcliffe

Margaret -

Ravens

Mary chr. 14 Nov 1602

Richard -

William -

Reeve

Anne d. after 11 Dec 1632

Rice

Edmund b. ca. 1594

Joseph chr. 13 Mar 1637/1638

Mary b. 15 Aug 1674

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Rockwell

John bur. 23 Feb 1636/1637

Mary b. 18 Jan 1662/1663

Samuel b. 28 Mar 1631

William chr. 6 Feb 1590/1591

Ros

Everard b. 1144

Lucy de -

Peter de d. 1155

Robert de -

Robert de b. ca. 1177

William de -

William de d. ca. 1258

Roussillon

Eve of -

Rushton

Agnes -

Henry -

Nicholas -

Rysse

Rose bur. 3 Oct 1613

Sammes

Anne b. ca. 1530

Sargent

Hannah -

Jonathan -

Sawyer

Elizabeth -

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Scarlett

Elizabeth chr. 30 Aug 1561

Scotland

David I, King of b. ca. 1080

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Isabel of b. ca. 1170

Malcolm III of b. 26 Aug 1031

St. Margaret of b. ca. 1045

William I, King of b. ca. 1142

Scott

Ann bur. 30 Jul 1588

Richard bur. ca. Feb 1564/1565

Segersall

Erik -

Seymour

David -

Eugene Ford b. 15 Apr 1870

Frances Ford b. 4 Apr 1908

George DeVillers -

George Nichols -

Jared -

Thomas -

Thomas Jr. -

Sherburne

Agnes -

John -

John d. ca. 1356

Margaret de -

Richard b. 12 Oct 1381

Richard b. ca. 1402

Richard de d. ca. 1361

Robert b. by 1277/1278

Robert de d. ca. 1261

Sherman

Edmund b. ca. 1548

Edmund b. ca. 1572

Grace chr. 18 Jun 1616

Henry b. ca. 1512

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Skarlet

John -

Skinner

Anne d. 01 JAN 1636/1637 to 25 MAY 1637

Deliverance -

William d. 14 Aug 1616 to 26 Sep 1616

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Stanley

John chr. 2 Oct 1598

Robert b. ca. 1570

Ruth chr. 11 Mar 1626/1627

Steele

John chr. 12 Dec 1591

Mary b. ca. 1637

Richard -

Stone

David b. 19 Oct 1672

David b. ca. 1540

Mary b. 19 Dec 1716

Simon chr. 9 Feb 1585/1586

Simon b. ca. 1507

Simon Jr. b. ca. 1631

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Strutt

Joanna bur. 14 Aug 1577

John d. 12 SEP 1516 to 05 FEB 1516/1517

John d. 16 Apr 1591 to 12 May 1591

Thomas d. 20 Jun 1544 to 10 Dec 1548

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Symonds

Dorothy -

Talcott

John d. 23 Sep 1606 to 10 Nov 1606

John Jr. d. 30 SEP 1604 to 24 JAN 1604/1605

Rachel d. 24 Oct 1653

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Tripp

Rose -

Tromdin

Maria d. by 9 May 1606

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Trusbut

Rose -

William of Wartre -

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Uredge

Elizabeth bur. 12 Dec 1632

Valoines

Sybil de -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Viennois

Constance of -

Vincent

Susan -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Vrooman

Adam b. ca. 1649

Hendrick d. ca. 9 Feb 1690

Maritje b. 1 Sep 1699

Walker

Hannah b. ca. 1753

Wall

Margaret Grice -

Warenne

Ada de b. ca. 1120

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Warren

John chr. 1 Aug 1585

John b. ca. 1525

John b. ca. 1555

Mary chr. 12 Sep 1624

Robert b. ca. 1485

Washburn

John d. by 1670

John Jr. chr. 28 Nov 1621

Mary b. by 23 Apr 1661

Wells

[Uknown] -

Grace -

John -

William b. ca. 1555

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

Westbrome

Katherine -

Thomas -

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

Whipple

John chr. 29 Aug 1596

Mary b. 20 Feb 1633/1634

Matthew b. ca. 1560

White

Mary chr. 24 Aug 1590

Robert bur. 17 Jun 1617

Robert b. ca. 1562

Whitlock

Hannah d. 8 Dec 1676

Whitman

Mercy b. ca. 1689

Zachariah -

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Winne

Pieter -

Rachel -

Winslow

Bethia -

Edward -

John chr. 18 Apr 1597

Kenelm -

Kenelm b. 30 Apr 1599

Kenelm Jr. b. ca. 1635

Samuel b. ca. 1674

Susanna b. by 1630

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Worden

Mercy b. ca. 1641

Peter b. ca. 1569

Peter Jr. b. ca. 1608

Robert -

Workington

Ada of -

Gospatrick of -

Thomas of -

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

Worthington

Isabel -

Peter -

Richard -


Jane Fonda photo by Alan Light (CC BY 2.0)