John Brown

Ancestry of
John Brown

American Abolitionist



Name Index for
John Brown

<---->

Adela -

Aelis -

Agatha -

Agnes -

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Ann d. 5 May 1675

Anna b. ca. 1624

Anne -

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Aveline -

Barbara d. Jan 1636

Beatrice -

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Cunigunda -

Dorothy -

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth d. 7 Oct 1681

Elizabeth b. ca. 1616

Emilienne -

Emma -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Geva (Gerberge) -

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Ida -

Isabel -

Isabel d. ca. 1314

Isabel d. after 1284

Jane -

Joan -

Joane d. 11 MAR 1612/1613 to 02 OCT 1613

Katharyne d. 21 Jun 1633 to 24 Aug 1633

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret d. after 24 Jan 1638/1639

Margaret b. ca. 1540

Mary d. 1 Sep 1684

Matilde -

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Phillipa -

Priscilla b. ca. Feb 1601

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Rohese -

Rose -

Susanna -

Sybil -

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Aetheling

Edward d. ca. 1057

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Allgar

Bridget chr. 11 Mar 1562

William b. ca. 1536

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angoulême

Isabelle of b. ca. 1188

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Eleanor of b. ca. 1122

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Aubeney

Isabel de d. 15 Jun 1301

William de -

William de d. 4 Sep 1242

William de d. ca. 1156

William de b. after 1146

Audley

Alice de -

Henry de b. ca. 1175

James de b. ca. 1220

Nicholas b. 11 Nov 1289

Nicholas de b. by 1258

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Avenal

[Uknown] b. ca. 1143

Richard -

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Barcelona

Sybil of -

Basset

Joan -

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Beaumont

Hawise de d. 24 Apr 1197

Margaret de -

Robert de d. 1190/1196

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Beke

John d. ca. 1304

Margaret -

Walter -

Bekingham

Agnes -

Berengar

Judicael -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Bessiles

Elizabeth -

William -

Bidgau

Gozlin, Count of -

Bigod

Cecily -

Margaret le -

Roger d. ca. 1107

Roger le b. ca. 1147

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Bliss

Mary b. 23 Sep 1651

Nathaniel b. ca. 1621

Thomas b. ca. 1590

Bohun

Adelaide de -

Bois

Alice de d. 6 Sep 1372

Robert de -

Bolingbroke

Lucy of d. ca. 1138

Bond

Amye -

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Eustace II of b. 1015 to 1020

Geoffrey of -

Rohese of -

William of -

Braose

Maud de -

William de -

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Brewes

Beatrice -

Peter de -

Peter de d. by 4 Oct 1378

William de -

Brewster

John d. 14 Aug 1656

Katherine -

Brionne

Godfrey of -

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Briquessart

Ranulf de d. ca. 1089

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Brome

Isabel d. ca. 1540

John -

Brown

Isabel d. 2 Oct 1698

John b. 8 Jan 1668

John b. 9 May 1800

John III b. 4 Nov 1728

John Jr. b. 11 Mar 1699/1700

Owen b. 16 Feb 1771

Peter of Windsor, Connecticut b. ca. 1631

Bryan

Guy de d. ca. 1307

Maud de -

Buell

Mary b. 3 Sep 1642

William b. ca. 1610

Burgoyne

Christopher -

Thomas -

Thomasine -

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Alice of b. ca. 1080

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Eudes I of b. ca. 1058

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Henry I of -

Matilda of -

Richard of d. 0921

Robert I of -

Camville

Idoine de d. 1 Jan 1251 to 21 Sep 1252

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Chapin

John chr. 25 Sep 1566

Katherine chr. 1626

Samuel chr. 8 Oct 1598

Chapyn

Roger bur. 1590

Chateau-Porcien

Roger, Count of -

Sybil of -

Chaworth

Sibilla de -

Chester

Amice de -

Clare

Maud de -

Richard de b. ca. 1153

Roger de b. ca. 1116

Claremont

Hugh de -

Clermont-en-Beauvaisis

Adeliza de -

Clifford

Agnes de -

Maud de d. Dec 1282 to 9 May 1285

Walter de d. by 20 Dec 1263

Cornwall

Joan of d. after 25 Sep 1342

Richard of -

Crepon

Aveline de -

Crispin

Gilbert b. ca. 1000

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

d'Aubigny

Main -

Dabridgecourt

Elizabeth -

John -

Nicholas -

Thomas -

Dauntsey

Alice -

William -

De Warenne

[Uknown] -

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Denton

Alice d. after 1507

John d. 6 Sep 1493 to 17 Nov 1497

Thomas -

Dolbiar

Mary chr. 7 Jun 1607

Rawkey chr. 17 Aug 1571

Robert bur. 25 Jan 1614/1615

Dover

Fulbert de -

Lora de -

Rose de -

Drake

Hannah b. 8 Aug 1653

John d. 17 Aug 1659

John Jr. d. 12 Sep 1689 to 31 Oct 1689

Dudley

Mercy b. 27 Sep 1621

Roger d. by 9 May 1589

Thomas b. 12 Oct 1576

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Dyer

Sarah b. 10 Mar 1649

Thomas b. ca. 1612

Easton

Phillipe -

Eggleston

Bigod chr. 20 Feb 1586/1587

James d. 30 Mar 1613

James b. ca. 1620

Mary b. 13 May 1702

Sarah b. 28 Mar 1643

Thomas b. 27 Jul 1661

England

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Henry II, King of b. 5 Mar 1133

John, King of b. 24 Dec 1165

Maud of b. ca. 7 Feb 1102

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Eno

James chr. 21 Aug 1625

Sarah b. 15 Jun 1649

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

Fettiplace

Anne b. 16 Jul 1496

Richard -

Fitzgilbert

Richard b. ca. 1030

Fitzgilbert de Clare

Richard d. 15 Apr 1136

FitzHamon

Mabel b. ca. 1090

Robert d. Mar 1107

FitzHugh

Amice -

Gernegan -

FitzMartin

Nicholas d. by 1273

FitzNess

Orabel -

FitzPatrick

William d. 1196

FitzPiers

Lucy -

Reginald -

Reginald of Blewleveney -

FitzReynold

Eleanor -

Fitzrichard

Robert d. ca. 1134

Fitzrichard de Clare

Gilbert b. by 1066

Fitzrobert

Maud b. by 1134

Walter d. ca. 1198

FitzRobert

Walter d. by 10 Apr 1258

William b. 23 Nov 1116

FitzRoy

Richard b. ca. 1190

FitzWalter

Ela -

Fitzwalter

Robert d. 1234

Flaitel

Agnes -

Gerard -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Gherbod the -

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Fraunceys

Jane -

Freville

Robert -

Thomasine -

Furnival

Maud de d. ca. 1360

Thomas de d. 3 Feb 1331/1332

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Gant

Filia de -

Gilbert de -

Garrett

Francis d. 24 Jun 1731

Sarah b. 22 Jan 1723/1724

Gaylord

Joanna b. 5 Feb 1652/1653

Walter b. ca. 1626

William b. ca. 1590

Gernons

Ranulf de b. ca. 1105

Giffard

John d. 28 May 1299

Katherine b. by 1272

Osbern de Bolebec b. ca. 1020

Rohese b. ca. 1034

Walter -

Gillett

Jonathan b. ca. 1609

Mary b. ca. 1638

William d. by 2 Apr 1641

Gloucester

Amice of d. 1 Jan 1224/1225

Maud of d. 29 Jul 1189

Robert of b. ca. 1090

Goldhatch

Alice chr. 24 Sep 1587

Robert d. 10 Jan 1589 to 19 Jul 1600

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Goz

Margaret -

Richard -

Grant

Matthew b. 27 Oct 1601

Priscilla b. 14 Sep 1626

Grantmesnil

Hugh de -

Ivo de -

Petronella de -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Grey

Eve -

Joan de -

John of Rotherfield b. 9 Oct 1300

John de d. 1311

Maud -

Robert de of Rotherfield d. 1295

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Guelders

Yolande of -

Hainault

Baldwin II of -

Baldwin III of -

Beatrix of -

Ida of -

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Harcourt

Alice -

John de d. ca. 1330

Richard -

Richard de d. ca. 1278

Richard de b. ca. 1256

Thomas -

William de -

Harker

Margaret -

Miles -

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Hastings

Hillary de -

William de -

Henno

Collard -

Jean -

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Higley

Brewster b. ca. 1680

Elizabeth b. ca. 1723

Hannah b. 17 Dec 1717

John b. 22 Jul 1649

Jonathan d. ca. 1664

Holcombe

Benajah b. 23 Jun 1644

Esther b. Feb 1684

Nathaniel b. 4 Nov 1648

Sarah b. 1 Feb 1673/1674

Thomas b. ca. 1609

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Hoskins

Anthony d. 4 Jan 1706/1707

Grace b. 26 Jul 1666

Howard

Joan -

John d. by 23 Jul 1331

John d. 15 Nov 1356 to 29 Apr 1364

Hulins

Henry b. ca. 1540

John b. ca. 1565

Margaret b. 15 Jul 1595

Humphrey

Jonathan b. 2 Dec 1688

Michael d. 25 Jun 1688 to 19 Mar 1695

Oliver b. 13 Apr 1720

Ruth b. 26 Jul 1751

Samuel -

Samuel b. 15 May 1656

Huntingdon

Henry of b. ca. 1114

Ironside

Edmund d. 1016

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Joné

Catelaine -

Kelsey

Hester b. ca. 1636

William b. ca. 1609

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kevelioc

Hugh de b. ca. 1141

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

L'Espec

Adeline -

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Latimer

Christian le -

William le -

Leete

Abigail b. ca. 1647

John chr. 13 May 1575

Thomas bur. 12 Nov 1618

William b. ca. 1613

Leicester

Margaret of -

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Lightfoot

Elizabeth bur. 2 Sep 1599

Llywelyn

Margaret ferch -

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Longespee

Ela d. by 22 Nov 1299

Ida -

William b. ca. 1176

William b. ca. 1200

Loomis

Elizabeth b. 8 May 1671

John b. ca. 1622

Joseph b. ca. 1590

Lorraine

Alberade of -

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Gothelo I, Duke of b. ca. 0967

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Ida of -

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Mathilde of -

Lower Lorraine

Adelaide of d. after 1012

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Regelinde of d. after 1064

Lucy

Alice de d. by 1219

Maud de d. ca. 1140

Richard de -

Richard de d. ca. 1179

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Lynde

Joan -

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Mainwaring

Bertrade de d. after 1249

Ralph de -

Mandeville

Beatrice de -

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Marmion

Avice -

John d. 30 Apr 1335

John b. ca. 1255

Robert d. 1185

Robert d. 15 May 1218

Robert d. 8 Sep 1143

Robert de d. ca. 1241

Roger d. ca. 1130

William d. by 1276

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Martin

Joan d. Feb 1320 to 1 Aug 1322

William -

Meade

Bennet bur. 1 Dec 1638

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Meschin

Ranulf III le d. Jan 1129

Meschines

Adeliza de b. ca. 1102

Messenger

Dorcas b. 23 Sep 1650

Edward of Windsor, Connecticut -

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Oda of -

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Meynell

Hugh de -

Isabel de -

Michell

John bur. 2 Jun 1620

Mary chr. 4 Dec 1576

Mills

Gideon b. 15 Aug 1715

Gideon Jr. b. 16 Oct 1749

John b. 23 Jun 1668

Mary b. 8 Dec 1662

Peter b. ca. 1671

Ruth b. 25 Jan 1772

Sarah b. 5 Nov 1696

Simon d. 8 Jun 1683

Montdidier

Hildouin of -

Montfort

Alice de -

Montgomerie

Roger de -

Roger de d. 1094

Sibyl de -

Moore

Hannah b. ca. 1628

John b. ca. 1603

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Mucil

AEthelred -

Namur

Albert I, Count of d. ca. 1011

Albert II, Count of b. by 1011

Albert III, Count of b. by 1037

Elizabeth of -

Godfrey, Count of b. by 1102

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

Northumberland

Alice of -

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Oddingseles

Margaret de b. ca. 1277

Odingsells

William de d. ca. 1295

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Owen

Elijah b. 7 Oct 1706

Hannah b. 17 Jul 1740

Isaac b. 27 May 1670

John b. ca. 1622

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Parker

Robert -

Sarah -

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Payne

Anna chr. 31 Jul 1621

John d. 20 Sep 1635

Penney

Cicely chr. 21 Feb 1601

Henry d. 6 Apr 1630 to 18 May 1630

Pettibone

John d. 15 Nov 1713

Sarah b. 24 Sep 1667

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Plantagenet

Geoffrey b. 24 Aug 1113

Richard b. 5 Jan 1209

Poitiers

Adele de -

Ponthieu

Guy II of -

Helen of -

John I of -

Porter

Joanna b. 7 Feb 1670/1671

John chr. 21 Jun 1594

John chr. 9 Feb 1622/1623

John b. 3 Jun 1651

John b. ca. 1560

Provence

William I of -

Purefoy

Edward b. 13 Jun 1494

John -

Mary d. after 29 Oct 1588

Nicholas b. ca. 1473

Quincy

Orabel de -

Robert de -

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Saher IV de b. ca. 1155

Ranulf

Norman -

Reed

Agnes d. 4 Dec 1667

Rethel

Elizabeth of -

Gervais, Count of -

Miliscent of -

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Ros

Everard b. 1144

Mary de -

Peter de d. 1155

Robert de -

Robert de b. ca. 1177

Robert de b. ca. 1213

William de d. ca. 1258

Roucy

Alice de -

Ebles of -

Giselbert de -

Margaret de -

Renaud de -

Roussillon

Eve of -

Ruggles

Benjamin b. 11 Aug 1676

John b. ca. 1591

John b. ca. 1633

Mercy b. 5 Nov 1697

Nicholas of Sudbury, Suffolk -

Thomas -

Thomas of Sudbury, Suffolk d. after 21 Jun 1547

Salisbury

Ela of b. 1187

Patrick of b. ca. 1122

Walter of -

Sampson

Agnes bur. 30 Oct 1613

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Bernard II, Duke of b. ca. 0995

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Ida of b. by 1047

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Say

Robert de -

Sybil de -

Thomas -

William de -

Schweinfurt

Eilika of -

Scotland

David I, King of b. ca. 1080

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Isabel of b. ca. 1170

Malcolm III of b. 26 Aug 1031

Maud of b. ca. 1079

St. Margaret of b. ca. 1045

William I, King of b. ca. 1142

Scott

Elizabeth b. ca. 1628

Thomas b. ca. 1597

Segersall

Erik -

Semur-en-Auxois

Helie of -

Shirley

Beatrice -

Hugh -

Ralph -

Thomas de -

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Shute

Anne d. after 1649

Christopher Oakington, Cambridgeshire -

Robert d. ca. 1590

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Slade

Edward of Rushton, Northamptonshire -

Maria bur. 25 Sep 1610

St. Clair

Edith -

St. Hilary

James de -

Maud de b. ca. 1132

St. Liz

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

St. Valery

Laure de -

Stanley

Mary chr. 2 Feb 1633/1634

Robert b. ca. 1570

Thomas chr. 12 Apr 1601

Staverton

Elizabeth -

Ralph -

Stebbins

Edward chr. 24 Feb 1594/1595

Mary b. ca. 1629

William -

Stoteville

William de -

Stratfield

Alice of -

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Stutysbury

Alice -

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Talvas

Ela -

Mabel -

William III b. ca. 1095

Thorne

Susanna chr. 5 Mar 1559/1560

Thomas bur. 9 Nov 1588

William -

Toeni

Adeliz de -

Robert de -

Tony

Ida de -

Ralph de -

Roger de -

Tough

Frances d. 12 Nov 1673 to 23 Dec 1673

Ralph -

Thomas -

William -

William Jr. -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Tracy

Eve de -

Henry de -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Tritton

Bennett chr. 30 Jul 1609

Daniel chr. 22 Aug 1585

Hugh bur. 26 Nov 1619

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Trusbut

Rose -

William of Wartre -

Tuscany

Willa of -

Umfreville

Margaret de -

Odinel de d. ca. 1166

Odinel de d. ca. 1182

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Valoines

Joan -

Sybil de -

Thomas de -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Van der Meulen

Pieter d. 17 Apr 1710

Verdun

Godfrey I, Count of d. 1002

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Vessey

Sybil chr. 30 Nov 1561

Thomas of Little Baddow, Essex b. ca. 1530

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Viennois

Constance of -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Vitre

Eleonore de -

Robert III de of Tilliers -

Wade

Rebecca d. 3 Dec 1711

Warenne

Ada de b. ca. 1120

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Weeke

Emlyn bur. 30 Aug 1628

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

White

Anna chr. 13 Jul 1600

Mary chr. 24 Aug 1590

Robert bur. 17 Jun 1617

Robert b. ca. 1562

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Woodbridge

John d. 9 Dec 1637

John b. ca. 1613

John Jr. b. ca. 1644

Mercy b. 27 Sep 1672

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

York

Dorothy d. 27 Dec 1643

Edmunde d. 18 Nov 1614 to 17 Apr 1615

Gilbert -

Zouche

Eleanor la -