Amelia Earhart

Ancestry of
Amelia Earhart

Aviation Pioneer



Name Index for
Amelia Earhart

<---->

Adela -

Aelfgar -

Aelis -

Agatha -

Agnes -

Agnes d. 17 Dec 1590

Agnes d. after 10 May 1585

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Alice bur. 4 Sep 1596

Alice bur. 7 Sep 1610

Amice -

Angharad -

Ann -

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Aveline -

Beatrice -

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Blanche -

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Clemence -

Cunigunda -

Dorothy d. 18 Dec 1687

Edith -

Eleanor -

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth bur. 21 Jul 1598

Elizabeth bur. 30 Aug 1609

Elizabeth d. 28 Jul 1677

Elizabeth d. 7 Oct 1681

Elizabeth d. 8 Oct 1671

Elizabeth b. ca. 1609

Elizabeth b. ca. 1611

Elizabeth b. ca. 1616

Ellen d. ca. 1572

Emilienne -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Frances -

Frances d. after 30 Oct 1678

Geva (Gerberge) -

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hawise -

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Isabel -

Isabella -

Jane -

Joan -

Joan d. by Nov 1686

Joan b. ca. 1628

Joane d. 11 MAR 1612/1613 to 02 OCT 1613

Joanna -

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret d. 18 Mar 1683/1684

Margaret d. 28 Jun 1653

Margaret d. after 11 May 1665

Margaret d. after 24 Jan 1638/1639

Margaret b. ca. 1540

Margery -

Maria G. b. 2 Aug 1797

Mary -

Mary bur. 6 Jan 1588

Mary d. after 31 Dec 1621

Mary b. ca. 1609

Matilde -

Maud -

Millicent -

Nesta -

Orengarde d. ca. 1169

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Polly -

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Rebecca d. ca. 1701

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Sarah -

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Acre

Joan of b. Apr 1272

Aetheling

Edward d. ca. 1057

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Allgar

Bridget chr. 11 Mar 1562

William b. ca. 1536

Altman

Anthony b. 7 Aug 1729

Catharine b. 12 Jun 1788

Philip b. 28 Dec 1763

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Amyas

Magdalen d. ca. 1597

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angoulême

Isabelle of b. ca. 1188

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Eleanor of b. ca. 1122

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Audley

Henry de b. ca. 1175

Hugh de b. 1289

Hugh I de b. ca. 1250

James de b. ca. 1220

Margaret de b. ca. 1324

Austin

Elizabeth d. ca. 1687

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Ayala

Inez Alfonsa de b. ca. 1337

Sancha de b. ca. 1356

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Bagley

Jane -

Ballard

Hester b. ca. 1633

William b. ca. 1603

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Barcelona

Sybil of -

Basset

Aline -

Margaret d. 17 Mar 1336/1337

Philip -

Ralph d. 31 Dec 1299

Ralph d. 4 Aug 1265

Bassett

Hannah b. 13 Sep 1650

William d. 29 Aug 1684

Batte

[Uknown] -

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Baxter

Mary bur. 22 May 1607

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Beach

[Uknown] -

Hannah b. 17 Mar 1683/1684

John b. 19 Oct 1655

Thomas d. by 31 May 1662

Beauchamp

Elionor -

Isabella de d. ca. 30 May 1306

Sarah de -

William de d. ca. 1269

William de b. ca. 1237

Beaumont

Hawise de d. 24 Apr 1197

Isabel de b. ca. 1102

Margaret de -

Robert de d. 1190/1196

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Berengar

Judicael -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Bidgau

Gozlin, Count of -

Bigod

Hugh le b. ca. 1182

Isabel le b. ca. 1212

Maud le -

Roger le -

Roger le b. ca. 1147

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Bincks

Ann chr. 19 Feb 1603/1604

James b. ca. 1530

William b. ca. 1557

Bliss

Margaret b. 12 Nov 1649

Mary b. 23 Sep 1651

Nathaniel b. ca. 1621

Thomas b. ca. 1590

Blount

Anne b. ca. 1458

Thomas b. ca. 1390

Thomas b. ca. 1420

Walter -

Walter d. 21 Jul 1403

Bohun

Eleanor de b. 17 Oct 1304

Henry de b. ca. 1176

Humphrey de d. 27 Aug 1265

Humphrey de b. ca. 1208

Humphrey de b. ca. 1249

Humphrey de b. ca. 1276

Humphrey III de -

Humphrey IV de b. ca. 1155

Bolingbroke

Lucy of d. ca. 1138

Bonython

Eurinus -

Eurinus de d. after 7 May 1340

Isabelle -

Ralph -

Richard -

Stephen de -

Symon de d. ca. 1398

William d. by 1461

William de d. after 27 Aug 1327

Boteler

Edmund b. ca. 1270

James le b. ca. 1305

Pernel le d. 28 May 1365 to 31 Dec 1368

Thebaud le -

Botiler

Ann le -

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Bradley

[Uknown] -

Braiose

Eleanor de -

Reginald de d. ca. 1228

William de b. ca. 1197

Braose

Maud de b. ca. 1224

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Brewes

Maud de -

Brewster

John d. 14 Aug 1656

Katherine -

Brienne

Blanche de -

Jean de b. ca. 1230

John de b. ca. 1170

Briggs

Henry -

Rebecca chr. 25 Oct 1600

Brionne

Godfrey of -

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Briquessart

Ranulf de d. ca. 1089

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Brooke

Joane -

John -

Brown

Chad d. ca. 1663

John b. ca. 1630

Martha d. by 3 Feb 1727

Nancy b. ca. 1725

Rachel b. 29 Dec 1760

Richard b. 18 May 1739

Browne

Anne d. 19 Apr 1629

Henry b. ca. 1520

John of Witham d. 9 Mar 1562 to 19 Apr 1563

Burghersh

Elizabeth -

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Alice of b. ca. 1080

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Eudes I of b. ca. 1058

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Henry I of -

Matilda of -

Richard of d. 0921

Robert I of -

Burton

Joane -

Cahoon

Abigail chr. 10 Nov 1748

John -

John d. by 8 Apr 1778

Camville

Idoine de d. 1 Jan 1251 to 21 Sep 1252

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Castile

Alfonso VIII of b. 11 Nov 1155

Berengaria of b. 1 Jan 1180 to 1 Jun 1180

Eleanor of b. 1241

Ferdinand III, King of -

Chamberlain

Henry d. 15 Jul 1674

Joseph b. ca. 1665

Sarah b. 10 Mar 1693

William d. 22 Oct 1678

Chamberlayne

Anne -

Richard of Sherburne, County Oxford -

Chapin

John chr. 25 Sep 1566

Katherine chr. 1626

Samuel chr. 8 Oct 1598

Chapyn

Roger bur. 1590

Chateaudun

Geoffrey VI of -

Jeanne de -

Chaworth

Sibilla de -

Chester

Amice de -

Hawise of b. 1180

Mabel of -

Chiny

Ida of -

Otto II of -

Clare

Aveline de d. by 4 Jun 1225

Eleanor de b. 3 Oct 1292

Gilbert de b. 2 Sep 1243

Gilbert de b. ca. 1180

Isabel de b. ca. 1172

Margaret de b. Oct 1293

Richard de b. 4 Aug 1222

Richard de b. ca. 1130

Richard de b. ca. 1153

Roger de b. ca. 1116

Claremont

Hugh de -

Clarke

Mary -

William -

Clere

Maud (Matilda) de -

Clermont-en-Beauvaisis

Adeliza de -

Collins

Martha b. ca. 1688

William -

Comyn

Elizabeth -

Cope

Elizabeth b. ca. 1529

John d. 22 Jan 1557/1558

William -

Cornell

[Uknown] -

Hannah b. 26 Feb 1711

John chr. 6 Jun 1634

Joshua b. ca. 1677

Joshua Jr. b. ca. 1696

Mary b. 27 Mar 1771

Quinby b. 23 Jul 1749

Richard b. 26 Mar 1678

Thomas b. ca. 1595

William b. 3 Dec 1728

Crepon

Aveline de -

Crispin

Gilbert b. ca. 1000

Cromwell

Hannah -

Curtis

Caroline Abigail b. 20 Aug 1808

Gideon b. 18 Nov 1776

Gideon b. ca. 1752

John chr. 15 Sep 1577

John b. 26 Feb 1614/1615

Joseph b. 1 Oct 1691

Peter b. 5 Jan 1713

Thomas b. 14 Jan 1648

William b. ca. 1535

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

d'Aubeney

Nichole -

Roger -

William d. 04 or 12 OCT 1176

William d. 1 Feb 1220/1221

William d. 24 Dec 1193

William d. ca. 1139

Day

Aaron b. 14 Sep 1740

Benjamin b. 7 Feb 1704

John b. ca. 1643

John Jr. b. ca. 1677

Lydia b. 11 Apr 1698

Robert b. ca. 1604

Ruth b. ca. 1784

Deming

[Uknown] -

Elizabeth b. ca. 1595

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Despencer

Edward -

Edward le d. 30 Sep 1342

Hugh le d. 23 Feb 1238 to 30 May 1238

Hugh le b. 1 Mar 1260/1261

Hugh le b. ca. 1286

Hugh le b. by 1223

Margaret -

Thomas le -

Dickinson

[Uknown] -

John chr. 22 Aug 1624

John chr. 4 Dec 1564

Mercy b. ca. 1668

Nathaniel chr. 3 May 1601

Waters b. ca. 1530

Drake

Hannah b. 8 Aug 1653

John d. 17 Aug 1659

John Jr. d. 12 Sep 1689 to 31 Oct 1689

Dryden

Bridget b. ca. 1563

John b. ca. 1525

Dunkhorn

Sara bur. 1 Jul 1584

Durant

Jane bur. 21 Jan 1586

John d. 21 Feb 1518

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Eames

Anthony b. ca. 1592

Margery chr. 5 Dec 1630

Thomas -

Earhart

Amelia Mary b. 24 Jul 1897

Anthony b. ca. 1763

David b. 4 Dec 1789

David Jr. b. 28 Feb 1818

Edwin Stanton b. 28 Mar 1867

John b. ca. 1732

Easton

Phillipe -

Empson

Anne -

England

Edward I, King of b. 17 Jun 1239

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Eleanor of b. 13 Oct 1162

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Henry II, King of b. 5 Mar 1133

Henry III, King of b. 1 Oct 1207

John, King of b. 24 Dec 1165

Maud of b. ca. 7 Feb 1102

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Erisey

Elizabeth -

Thomas -

Eu

Alice de b. ca. 1191

Henri de -

Maud of b. ca. 1210

Eurie

Elizabeth b. 21 Apr 1769

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

Feake

Elizabeth b. ca. 1633

James -

Robert b. ca. 1602

Fearing

John d. 14 May 1665

Mary chr. 18 Apr 1647

Ferrers

Anne de d. 8 Aug 1367

John de -

Phillippa d. after 1426

Robert de -

William de -

Ferris

John d. after 9 May 1715

Mary d. by 9 May 1715

Fiennes

Enguerrand de -

Margaret de b. after 1269

Maud de d. by 31 Dec 1298

William de -

Fitz Gilbert

Ada -

Richard -

Fitz Richard

Osborn d. after 1100

Fitz Scrob

Richard d. ca. 1067

FitzAlan

Edmund b. 1 May 1285

John -

Mary d. 29 Aug 1396

Richard -

FitzGeoffrey

John d. 23 Nov 1258

FitzGerald

Joan b. ca. 1282

FitzGilbert

[Uknown] -

Fitzgilbert

Richard b. ca. 1030

FitzGilbert (the Marshal)

John b. ca. 1105

Fitzgilbert de Clare

Gilbert b. ca. 1100

Richard d. 15 Apr 1136

FitzHamon

Mabel b. ca. 1090

Robert d. Mar 1107

FitzJohn

Joan -

Maud d. 16 or 18 APR 1301

FitzNess

Orabel -

FitzPatrick

William d. 1196

FitzPiers

Geoffrey b. ca. 1162

Fitzrichard de Clare

Alice d. ca. 1163

Gilbert b. by 1066

FitzRobert

William b. 23 Nov 1116

Flaitel

Agnes -

Gerard -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Gherbod the -

Fones

Elizabeth b. 21 Jan 1609/1610

John -

John III -

John Jr. -

Thomas -

Thomas d. 15 Apr 1629

William -

Foote

Ephraim b. 13 Feb 1685

Frances b. ca. 1629

Margaret b. 13 May 1711

Nathaniel b. ca. 1592

Nathaniel III b. 10 Jan 1647

Nathaniel Jr. chr. 5 Mar 1619/1620

Robert d. 27 JAN 1608/1609 to 15 FEB 1608/1609

Robert of Royston -

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

Fownes

George -

William -

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Fuller

Edward chr. 4 Sep 1575

Elizabeth b. after 1630

Grace b. ca. 1726

John b. ca. 1655

Joseph b. 1 Mar 1699/1700

Matthew b. ca. 1605

Robert d. 19 May 1613 to 31 May 1614

Samuel b. ca. 1608

Fulwater

Sarah -

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Gant

Filia de -

Gilbert de -

Gaylord

Joanna b. 5 Feb 1652/1653

Mary b. by 1658

Walter b. ca. 1626

William b. ca. 1590

Geneva

Marguerite of -

Gernon

Margaret -

Gernons

Ranulf de b. ca. 1105

Giffard

Osbern de Bolebec b. ca. 1020

Rohese b. ca. 1034

Walter -

Gilman

Edward chr. 20 Apr 1557

Edward of Caston, England b. ca. 1525

Mary d. 15 Jun 1681

Gloucester

Amice of d. 1 Jan 1224/1225

Maud of d. 29 Jul 1189

Miles of d. 24 Dec 1143

Robert of b. ca. 1090

Walter of -

Goldhatch

Alice chr. 24 Sep 1587

Robert d. 10 Jan 1589 to 19 Jul 1600

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Goz

Margaret -

Richard -

Grantmesnil

Hugh de -

Ivo de -

Petronella de -

Gras

Margaret le d. after 14 Jun 1247

William le -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Greene

Elizabeth -

Thomas -

Thomas b. ca. 1369

Thomas Jr. b. 10 Feb 1399/1400

Gresley

Geoffrey de d. ca. 1332

John de b. ca. 1328

Margaret de b. ca. 1393

Nicholas de b. ca. 1347

Thomas de b. ca. 1366

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Guelders

Yolande of -

Haight

Charity -

Deborah -

Hainault

Baldwin II of -

Baldwin III of -

Beatrix of -

Ida of -

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Hallock

Amy b. 3 Jun 1728

Harcourt

Alice de -

Harres

Amelia Josephine b. 1837

Gephard b. ca. 1801

Harris

Andrew d. 24 May 1616 to 2 Nov 1616

David b. ca. 1714

Richard b. 14 Oct 1668

Sarah b. ca. 1750

Thomas chr. 11 Jul 1613

Thomas b. ca. 1637

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Hawke

James chr. 27 May 1649

Mary b. 6 Jul 1685

Matthew b. ca. 1610

Hawley

Agnes bur. 14 Oct 1462

Hereford

Margaret of b. ca. 1122

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Hersey

James b. ca. 1642

James Jr. b. 23 May 1682

Rachel b. 29 May 1714

William d. 22 Mar 1657/1658

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Higley

Brewster b. ca. 1680

Elizabeth b. ca. 1723

John b. 22 Jul 1649

Jonathan d. ca. 1664

Holcombe

Esther b. Feb 1684

Nathaniel b. 4 Nov 1648

Thomas b. ca. 1609

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Holmes

Honour Wells b. 10 Dec 1724

Mary -

Obadiah b. 18 Mar 1609/1610

House

Hannah d. ca. 1633

John d. 30 Aug 1630

Hulins

Henry b. ca. 1540

John b. ca. 1565

Margaret b. 15 Jul 1595

Hulme

Robert b. ca. 1578

Robert of Reddish bur. 14 Jan 1604/1605

Huntingdon

Henry of b. ca. 1114

Hutchins

Elizabeth d. Jun 1658

Hyde

Katherine b. ca. 1608

Hyelton

[Uknown] -

Hywel Dda

Owain ap -

Iorwerth

Llywelyn ap -

Ironside

Edmund d. 1016

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Ives

Mrs. -

Jackson

Mary -

Jacob

John chr. 26 Feb 1629/1630

Mary chr. 11 May 1632

Nicholas b. ca. 1604

Sarah chr. 28 Feb 1657/1658

Jenckes

Joanna b. ca. 1672

John d. ca. 1625

Joseph chr. 26 Aug 1599

Joseph b. ca. 1656

Joseph Jr. b. ca. 1632

Martha b. 22 Jan 1724

Nathaniel b. ca. 1687

Johnson

Katherine bur. 8 Sep 1630

Jones

Sarah -

Thomas -

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Keppel

Louisa b. 2 Sep 1758

Kevelioc

Hugh de b. ca. 1141

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

King

[Uknown] -

Clement d. by 12 Nov 1694

Lacy

John de b. ca. 1192

Maud de b. 25 Jan 1223

Roger de b. 1170

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Lathrop

Jane chr. 29 Sep 1614

John -

John chr. 20 Dec 1584

Robert d. 16 Jul 1558 to 20 Oct 1558

Thomas d. 1606

Leicester

Margaret of -

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Lenton

Agnes d. 1581

John -

Leon

Alfonso IX, King of b. 15 Aug 1171

Berenguela of b. 1204

Lewell

[Uknown] -

Lightfoot

Elizabeth bur. 2 Sep 1599

Lincoln

Henry -

Isabel d. after 1476

Little

Ephraim b. 17 May 1650

Mercy b. 26 Feb 1678

Thomas d. Mar 1671/1672

Llywelyn

Gruffydd I ap d. 5 Aug 1063

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Longespee

Ela d. by 22 Nov 1299

William b. ca. 1176

William b. ca. 1200

Lorraine

Alberade of -

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Gothelo I, Duke of b. ca. 0967

Oda of -

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Alice of b. ca. 1103

Gottfried I, Count of b. ca. 1060

Henry II, Count of -

Ida of -

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Lambert II, Count of d. 19 Jun 1054

Mathilde of -

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Lusgnan

Raoul de b. ca. 1163

Lusignan

Hugues de b. ca. 1141

Lutegareshale

Piers de -

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Mablethorpe

John -

Margery -

MacMurrough

Aoife b. ca. 1145

Dermot b. 1110

Enna -

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Mainwaring

Bertrade de d. after 1249

Ralph de -

Mandeville

Geoffrey de d. Sep 1144

Maud de -

Maud de d. 27 Aug 1236

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Marbury

Catherine b. ca. 1617

Francis chr. 27 Oct 1555

Robert b. ca. 1490

William b. ca. 1450

William b. ca. 1524

Marshal

Eva b. ca. 1203

Isabel b. 9 Oct 1200

Maud b. ca. 1192

William b. ca. 1147

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Mauduit

Isabel -

William d. Apr 1257

Maynman

[Uknown] d. ca. 1561

Thomas -

Meade

Bennet bur. 1 Dec 1638

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Merriman

George d. ca. 1655

Gregory d. ca. 1596

Mary b. 12 Jul 1657

Nathaniel b. ca. 1614

Thomas d. by 22 Jul 1559

Meschin

Ranulf III le d. Jan 1129

Meschines

Adeliza de b. ca. 1102

Messenger

Dorcas b. 23 Sep 1650

Edward of Windsor, Connecticut -

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Oda of -

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Milbanck

[Uknown] -

Mills

Elizabeth b. ca. 1754

Gideon b. 15 Aug 1715

Peter b. ca. 1671

Molyneux

Mary d. Jun 1728

Montdidier

Hildouin of -

Montfort

Alice de -

Bertrade de b. ca. 1156

Simon III de -

Montgomerie

Roger de -

Roger de d. 1094

Sibyl de -

Moore

Hannah b. ca. 1628

John b. ca. 1603

Morrell

Henry d. ca. 1665

Sarah b. 17 Nov 1650

Mortimer

Edmund b. 1251

Isabel de -

Iseult de -

Ralph de -

Roger b. 1231

Roger de -

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Mucil

AEthelred -

Musser

Mary d. ca. 1848

Musson

Agnes b. ca. 1532

Hugh b. ca. 1500

Namur

Adelaide of -

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Neufmarche

Bernard de d. ca. 1093

Geoffrey de -

Sibyl de -

Thurcytel de -

Newburgh

Alice de -

Henry de -

Roger de d. 12 Jun 1153

Waleran de d. ca. 1205

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

North Wales

Nest of b. ca. 1056

Northumberland

Alice of -

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

O'Caellaide (O'Kelly)

Gormlaith Inion Finn -

O'Domnail

Sadb Mael Morda -

O'Morda

Cacht Inion Loigsig -

Loigsig -

O'Toole

Gilla Comgaill -

Mor b. ca. 1114

Muitchertach -

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Orthen

Adela of -

Everard, Count of -

Otis

Alfred Gideon b. 13 Dec 1827

Amelia "Amy" b. ca. Mar 1869

Ephraim b. 28 Jul 1708

Ephraim III b. 23 Dec 1772

Ephraim Jr. b. ca. 1725

Isaac b. 26 Sep 1798

Job b. 20 Mar 1667

John b. ca. 1581

John Jr. chr. 14 Jan 1620/1621

Richard b. ca. 1550

Owain

Maredudd ap -

Palmer

[Uknown] d. by 17 Oct 1633

William b. ca. 1581

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Parker

Edward d. by 4 Apr 1665

Eliphalet b. ca. 1687

John chr. 8 Oct 1648

Justina b. 18 Apr 1714

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Patton

John b. ca. 1794

Mary Wells b. 28 Sep 1821

Pawley

James d. by Feb 1587/1588

Leonora Honor b. ca. 1575

Stephen d. 1 May 1578

Thomas -

Paynel (Paganel)

Fulk d. after 1130

Paynell

Hawise d. ca. 1209

Ralph d. 1141 to 1153

Pearsall

Mary -

Peck

Comfort -

Penney

Cicely chr. 21 Feb 1601

Henry d. 6 Apr 1630 to 18 May 1630

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Pitres

Roger de -

Plantagenet

Elizabeth b. 7 Aug 1282

Geoffrey b. 24 Aug 1113

Joan -

Platt

George chr. 13 May 1582

Richard chr. 6 May 1604

Sarah chr. 11 Sep 1636

Simon b. ca. 1533

Poitiers

Adele de -

Ponthieu

Ela of -

Joanna of -

Porter

Agnes d. ca. 1526

Joanna b. 7 Feb 1670/1671

John chr. 21 Jun 1594

John chr. 9 Feb 1622/1623

John b. 3 Jun 1651

John b. ca. 1560

Thomas -

Provence

Alfonso II of -

Eleanor of b. ca. 1217

Ramon Berenguer IV of b. 1195

William I of -

Quinby

John b. by 1633

Josiah b. ca. 1663

Josiah Jr. b. 21 Mar 1692 to 31 May 1692

Mary b. 5 May 1730

William b. ca. 1600

Quincy

Margaret de b. ca. 1206

Robert de -

Robert II de d. ca. 1217

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Saher IV de b. ca. 1155

Raleigh

Bridget -

Edward b. ca. 1441

Edward b. ca. 1470

William b. ca. 1420

Ranulf

Norman -

Ring

Mary -

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Roucy

Alice de -

Ebles of -

Giselbert de -

Margaret de -

Renaud de -

Roussillon

Eve of -

Rowley

Henry b. ca. 1605

Mehitable b. 11 Jan 1660

Moses b. by 1630

Royce

Jonathan d. ca. 1690

Mary b. ca. 1658

Robert d. ca. 1676

Russell

John b. ca. 1608

Mary b. ca. 1645

Ralph -

Rysse

Rose bur. 3 Oct 1613

Sabran

Garsenda of -

Salisbury

Ela of b. 1187

Patrick of b. ca. 1122

Sybilla of -

Walter of -

Saluzzo

Alice de -

Savoy

Beatrice of b. 1205

Thomas I of -

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Say

Beatrix de d. by 19 Apr 1197

William de -

Scotland

David I, King of b. ca. 1080

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Malcolm III of b. 26 Aug 1031

Margaret of b. ca. 1145

Maud of b. ca. 1079

St. Margaret of b. ca. 1045

Scott

Catherine b. 31 Mar 1696

Edward d. 1627

Edward d. after 26 Dec 1642

John b. ca. 1637

Richard chr. 9 Sep 1605

Sylvanus b. 10 Nov 1672

Segersall

Erik -

Seisyll

Llywelyn ap -

Semur-en-Auxois

Helie of -

Sharparowe

Elizabeth d. ca. 1672

Sharpe

Agnes b. ca. 1516

Robert -

William of Islington d. 21 Sep 1525 to 6 Dec 1525

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Smith

Elizabeth chr. 28 Jan 1626/1627

Elizabeth b. ca. 1602

Samuel b. ca. 1602

Somery

John de -

Margaret de d. after 18 Jun 1293

Ralph de d. ca. 1210

Roger de d. ca. 26 Aug 1273

Spencer

Gerard chr. 20 May 1576

Grace b. 27 Jul 1674

Henry d. ca. 1476

Jane -

Jared chr. 25 Apr 1614

John b. ca. 1435

Samuel b. ca. 1650

Spinning

Ann d. ca. 1658

Humphrey -

St. Hilary

James de -

Maud de b. ca. 1132

St. Liz

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

Stafford

Edmund de b. 15 Jul 1273

Elizabeth -

Nicholas de d. ca. 1287

Ralph de b. 24 Sep 1301

Stanley

Mary chr. 2 Feb 1633/1634

Robert b. ca. 1570

Thomas chr. 12 Apr 1601

Stebbins

Editha b. ca. 1613

Edward chr. 24 Feb 1594/1595

Mary b. ca. 1629

William -

Strange

Ankaret le b. ca. 1361

John le b. ca. 1306

John le b. ca. 1332

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Sturtevant

Mary b. 7 Dec 1651

Samuel -

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Swynnerton

Alice de d. ca. 1350

Thomas de -

Talbot

Gilbert b. 18 Oct 1276

Gilbert b. ca. 1332

Mary d. 13 Apr 1434

Richard d. by 3 Sep 1306

Richard b. ca. 1305

Richard b. ca. 1361

Talvas

Ela -

Mabel -

William III b. ca. 1095

Telham

[Uknown] -

Tetoit

Anna Maria Joghs b. ca. 1720

Tew

Elnathan b. 15 Oct 1644

Henry -

Richard -

Thomas

Judith -

Thorne

Hannah b. ca. 1678

John -

Sarah -

Toledo

Diego Gomez de b. ca. 1334

Tony

Ida de -

Ralph de -

Roger de -

Tosny

Alice de -

Robert de -

Tough

Frances d. 12 Nov 1673 to 23 Dec 1673

Ralph -

Thomas -

William -

William Jr. -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Tritton

Bennett chr. 30 Jul 1609

Daniel chr. 22 Aug 1585

Hugh bur. 26 Nov 1619

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Tuscany

Willa of -

Underhill

Abraham b. ca. 1697

Hannah b. 16 Jan 1750

Hugh b. ca. 1519

Jacob b. 25 May 1730

John b. 7 Oct 1597

John Edward b. ca. 1574

Nathaniel b. 22 Feb 1663

Thomas b. ca. 1486

Thomas b. ca. 1545

Underhull

John b. ca. 1450

Nicholas d. after 1480

Richard de d. after 1342

Robert de b. ca. 1260

Thomas d. after 1397

William d. after 1422

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Van der Meulen

Pieter d. 17 Apr 1710

Verdun

Godfrey I, Count of d. 1002

Vere

Aubrey de b. ca. 1090

Aubrey de b. by 1040

Rohese de d. after Oct 1166

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Verney

Margaret -

Ralph -

Vessey

Sybil chr. 30 Nov 1561

Thomas of Little Baddow, Essex b. ca. 1530

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Viennois

Constance of -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Vitre

Eleonore de -

Robert III de of Tilliers -

Wales

Gwladus Ddu of -

Walker

Augustine bur. 18 Aug 1614

Elizabeth chr. Sep 1583

Walsh

Margaret -

Warenne

Ada de b. ca. 1120

Alice de b. 15 Jun 1287

Gundred de -

Hamelin de b. ca. 1129

Isabel de b. ca. 1130

Maud de -

William de -

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Warren

Anna b. ca. 1612

Richard b. ca. 1578

Wastneys

Thomasine de -

Wells

Harriet b. ca. 1801

James b. 17 Jun 1751

John b. 24 Sep 1795

Richard b. 15 Mar 1722

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

Whetman

Elizabeth d. 18 Jun 1599 to 28 Jul 1599

Whitbread

Alice -

John -

White

Anna chr. 13 Jul 1600

Robert bur. 17 Jun 1617

Robert b. ca. 1562

Willey

Hannah chr. 6 Mar 1641/1642

Isaac d. ca. 1685

Williamson

Katherine d. 17 Aug 1525

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Winthrop

Adam d. after 1497

Adam III b. 10 Aug 1548

Adam Jr. b. 9 Oct 1498

Anne b. 16 Jan 1585/1586

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Wood

John -

Mary chr. 10 Nov 1605

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

Wynter

Anne b. ca. 1485

Robert -


Amelia Earhart photo by Pacific Aviation Museum (CC BY 2.0)