David Hyde Pierce

Ancestry of
David Hyde Pierce

Stage, TV, and Movie Actor



Name Index for
David Hyde Pierce

<---->

Adela -

Aelis -

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Alice d. Winter 1620/1621

Amy -

Ann d. 5 May 1675

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Cunigunda -

Eleanor -

Eleanor d. 31 Mar 1368

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth bur. 21 Jul 1598

Elizabeth d. 15 Apr 1587

Elizabeth d. 28 Jul 1677

Elizabeth b. ca. 1617

Elizabeth b. ca. 1703

Ellen -

Emilienne -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Fanny J. b. ca. 1872

Frances d. 27 Sep 1690

Geva (Gerberge) -

Gilbert -

Godith -

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hannah -

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Isabell -

Jane -

Jane d. ca. 1758

Joan bur. 22 Sep 1610

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret -

Margaret d. 9 May 1662

Margaret b. ca. 1540

Margery d. 18 Jul 1676

Marjory b. ca. 1184

Mary -

Mary bur. 30 Apr 1611

Mary d. 15 Apr 1690 to 1 Dec 1692

Mary b. ca. 1609

Matilde -

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Sarah d. after 1686

Sarah d. 06 SEP 1641 to 27 JAN 1642/1643

Sarah b. ca. 1640

Sigrid d. after 1126

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Alden

Elizabeth b. ca. 1624

John b. ca. 1599

Allgar

Bridget chr. 11 Mar 1562

William b. ca. 1536

Allyn

Mary -

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angus

Malcolm of -

Maud of d. ca. 1261

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Atherton

Abigail d. 18 Mar 1780

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Bass

Sarah -

Bassett

Hannah b. 13 Sep 1650

William d. 29 Aug 1684

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Beach

[Uknown] -

Hannah b. 17 Mar 1683/1684

John b. 19 Oct 1655

Thomas d. by 31 May 1662

Beauchamp

Beatrice de -

Hugh de -

Robert de -

Beaumont

Isabel de b. ca. 1102

Margaret de -

Robert de d. 1190/1196

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Berengar

Judicael -

Berkeley

Humphrey -

Mary -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Bird

Dorothy d. 8 Feb 1669 to 12 May 1675

Robert bur. 22 Jul 1622

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Eustace II of b. 1015 to 1020

Geoffrey of -

Rohese of -

William of -

Bradford

Elizabeth b. 15 DEC 1696 to 14 FEB 1689/1690

Samuel b. ca. 1667

William -

William b. 19 Mar 1589/1590

William Jr. b. 17 Jun 1624

Breed

Mercy -

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Bristol

Amos b. 22 Feb 1713

Henry d. ca. 1695

Henry Jr. b. 20 Jun 1683

Lydia b. 15 Sep 1757

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Brown

Abigail b. ca. 1743

Francis b. ca. 1610

Lydia b. ca. 1636

Lydia b. Nov 1658

Ruth -

Browne

Joseph -

Sarah d. 13 Sep 1691

Brushett

Christobel d. 27 Sep 1655

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Richard of d. 0921

Burrows

John d. ca. 1715

Margaret b. 5 Oct 1677

Robert -

Butler

Sarah -

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Carlisle and Allendale

Maldred of -

Carpenter

Alexander of Wrington, Somersetshire -

Alice chr. 3 Aug 1590

Case

Cynthia b. 17 May 1764

Chapin

Candace b. 5 Nov 1769

Deborah b. 12 Feb 1675

John chr. 25 Sep 1566

Joseph b. 6 Mar 1708

Josiah b. ca. 1634

Lydia b. 29 Sep 1677

Samuel chr. 8 Oct 1598

Samuel b. 29 Oct 1736

Seth b. 4 Aug 1668

Chapyn

Roger bur. 1590

Charde

Elizabeth d. 18 Apr 1643

Chesebrough

Sarah b. 30 Jan 1662

Churchman

Anna -

Clark

Sarah d. 2 Feb 1691/1692

Collins

Sybil -

Comyn

Alexander b. ca. 1217

Elizabeth d. by 17 Feb 1328/1329

Richard d. ca. 1179

William b. 1163

Cooke

Elizabeth -

Thomas -

Copeland

Lawrence b. ca. 1599

Lydia b. 31 May 1661

Cosford

Alice chr. 10 May 1573

George -

Cresey

Jane -

Thomas -

Culver

Edward d. by 2 Jun 1685

Hannah chr. 11 Apr 1652

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Dewey

Hepsibah b. 28 Dec 1715

Josiah chr. 10 Oct 1641

Nathaniel b. 20 Feb 1672/1673

Thomas b. by 1613

Doolittle

Thankful b. 8 May 1700

Theophilus -

Dunbar

Gunnild of -

Waltheof of -

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Easton

Phillipe -

Edwards

Mary d. 7 Dec 1669

Ellis

Ann d. after 28 Jul 1682

John of Dedham -

Ellithrope

Abigail -

England

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Elgiva of -

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

FitzNess

Orabel -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Gherbod the -

Ford

Hepzibah chr. 15 May 1625

Thomas b. ca. 1591

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Gallop

John b. ca. 1593

John Jr. chr. 25 Jan 1620/1621

Galloway

Affrica of -

Alan of b. ca. 1175

Helen of b. ca. 1208

Roland of d. 19 Dec 1200

Uhtred of b. ca. 1120

Galloway (Galweia)

Fergus of d. ca. 1161

Gallup

Mary chr. 7 Apr 1695

William b. after 1658

Gant

Filia de -

Gilbert de -

Gerard

Margaret -

William -

Gibbs

Anne d. 10 Nov 1590

Goldhatch

Alice chr. 24 Sep 1587

Robert d. 10 Jan 1589 to 19 Jul 1600

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Grantmesnil

Hugh de -

Ivo de -

Petronella de -

Gray

Agnes d. 25 Oct 1420

Thomas -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Hainault

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Hall

Thankful -

Hanson

Alice -

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Hayward

Huldah b. ca. 1636

William b. ca. 1614

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hogan

Sarah M. b. ca. Sep 1858

Holbrook

Hopestill d. 12 Jan 1706

Thomas b. ca. 1589

William chr. 12 Jun 1620

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Hughes

Laura Marie b. 15 Jun 1922

Lorado Thomas b. 26 Jul 1902

Thomas Bennett b. ca. 1866

Hyde

Alicia -

George W. b. 4 Jul 1868

Helen E. b. 1 Jun 1890

I'Isle

Helen de -

Reginald de d. 1207

Somerled d. after 1164

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Ives

Mrs. -

Keath

Esther b. 2 Apr 1707

James -

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

King

John -

Mary b. 15 Jun 1639

Lake

Hannah chr. 3 Mar 1631

John b. ca. 1565

John Jr. chr. 26 Sep 1590

Richard bur. 24 Sep 1599

Lambert

Alan -

Edward -

Elizabeth -

Henry -

Hugh Fitz -

Isabella -

John -

John d. after 1187

Nicholas -

Radulphus -

Robert -

Thomas -

William -

Lancaster

Avice of d. after 1189

William I de -

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Lawton

George -

Sarah b. ca. 1647

Thomas chr. 17 Apr 1614

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Lessie

Sarah b. ca. 1607

William -

Lewis

Mary Annie "Mollie" b. 10 or 12 JAN 1868

William d. 27 Jan 1843

William b. 29 Apr 1791

William Henry b. 7 May 1827

Lightfoot

Elizabeth bur. 2 Sep 1599

Linsley

John -

Sarah d. ca. 1695

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Loomis

Jerijah b. ca. 1707

John b. ca. 1622

Joseph b. ca. 1590

Nathaniel b. 8 Jul 1663

Prudence b. 11 Apr 1739

Lord

Ann chr. 18 Sep 1614

Richard b. ca. 1585

Thomas b. ca. 1585

Loring

Welthian d. 3 Jul 1679 to 4 Nov 1679

Lorraine

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Mathilde of -

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Lucy

Alice de d. by 1219

Richard de d. ca. 1179

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Lyman

Alisalon -

Epsilon -

Henry -

Henry b. ca. 1560

Hepzibah b. ca. 1644

John -

Richard -

Richard chr. 24 Feb 1617/1618

Richard b. 30 Oct 1580

Robert -

Salomon -

Thomas -

Thomas d. after 1274

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Main

Amos b. 2 Sep 1735

Desire b. 31 Mar 1772

Ezekiel d. 19 Jun 1714

Jeremiah d. 11 Nov 1727

Jeremiah Jr. b. 10 Apr 1708

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Man and the Isles

Olave of d. 1154

Ragnhildis of -

Mandeville

Beatrice de -

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Martin

Abraham -

Olive -

Mayhew

Sarah B. "Sadie" b. ca. 1876

William W. b. 9 Dec 1846

Meade

Bennet bur. 1 Dec 1638

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Merwin

Daniel chr. 15 Mar 1691

Joanna b. 5 Apr 1732

Miles -

Samuel b. 21 Aug 1656

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Montfort

Alice de -

Moray

Fonia of -

Morville

Helena de d. ca. 11 Jun 1217

Hugh de d. 1162

Richard de d. 1189

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Mucil

AEthelred -

Mullins

Priscilla b. ca. 1603

William b. ca. 1568

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Nelson

Gershom -

Mary b. 16 Apr 1713

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

Northumberland

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Edith of -

Gospatric I of b. ca. 1040

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Uchtred of -

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

Noyes

Elizabeth b. ca. 1762

James b. 1608

James Jr. b. 11 Mar 1640

John b. 13 Jun 1685

John b. 22 May 1718

Mercy b. 7 Jan 1747/1748

William b. 18 Mar 1715/1716

William b. ca. 1568

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Pabodie

Elizabeth b. 24 Apr 1647

William b. ca. 1620

Page

George d. ca. 1689

Jared b. 19 Jan 1756

Nancy b. 18 Sep 1786

Timothy b. 7 Sep 1700

Timothy Jr. b. 29 Jun 1728

Palmer

Tabitha b. 29 Jun 1754

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Parker

Ann b. ca. 1575

Edward d. by 4 Apr 1665

Eliphalet b. ca. 1687

Joanna b. 3 Jul 1723

John chr. 8 Oct 1648

Robert -

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Paybody

John -

Penney

Cicely chr. 21 Feb 1601

Henry d. 6 Apr 1630 to 18 May 1630

Pidge

Mary b. ca. 1622

Thomas b. ca. 1594

Pierce

Arthur J. b. 30 Apr 1884

David Hyde b. 3 Apr 1959

George Hyde b. 29 Jul 1910

Henry Thomas b. 17 Aug 1846

Thomas -

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Pitts

Elizabeth -

Platt

George chr. 13 May 1582

Richard chr. 6 May 1604

Sarah chr. 11 Sep 1636

Simon b. ca. 1533

Poitiers

Adele de -

Porter

John chr. 21 Jun 1594

John chr. 9 Feb 1622/1623

John b. ca. 1560

Ruth b. 7 Aug 1671

Powys

Jane d. 31 Dec 1673 to 24 Apr 1677

Presfen

Margaret de -

William de -

Provence

William I of -

Quincy

Elisabeth de d. after 1279

Robert de -

Roger de b. ca. 1195

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Saher IV de b. ca. 1155

Ranulf

Norman -

Read

Deborah b. 25 Jan 1695/1696

John b. ca. 1598

Samuel b. ca. 1645

Samuel Jr. b. ca. 1669

Reade

Edmund -

Margaret b. 11 Jul 1598

Richards

Alice chr. 7 Apr 1629

Thomas -

Thomas chr. 15 Apr 1596

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Roddam

Adam de -

Joan de -

Rogers

Hannah b. 16 Nov 1668

John -

John chr. 6 Apr 1606

John Jr. b. ca. 1640

Lydia b. 27 Mar 1642

Thomas b. ca. 1571

William -

Ross

Maud -

Peter -

Roussillon

Eve of -

Royce

Jonathan d. ca. 1690

Mary b. ca. 1658

Robert d. ca. 1676

Salsburie

Elizabeth -

Sandell

Elizabeth bur. 4 May 1616

John -

Sargent

Mindwell b. 1 Aug 1788

Sawyer

Benjamin Carter b. 16 Mar 1780

Edward -

Hannah b. 7 Oct 1849

Hiram b. 21 Aug 1814

Jonathan b. 6 Nov 1740

Thomas b. 24 Jan 1714/1715

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Scotland

Bethoc of -

Donald III, King of b. by 1040

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Scott

Elizabeth b. ca. 1628

Thomas b. ca. 1597

Segersall

Erik -

Sherman

James W. b. ca. 1874

Mildred E. b. 8 Feb 1901

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Sisson

Esther b. 8 Dec 1793

George b. ca. 1644

Gilbert b. 13 Mar 1769

Richard b. ca. 1608

Thomas b. 10 Sep 1686

William -

William Jr. b. 12 Jul 1744

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Smith

Desire d. 14 Apr 1740

George d. 17 May 1662

Isbell -

John chr. 18 Apr 1647

Sothy

Mary -

Spinning

Ann d. ca. 1658

Humphrey -

St. Liz

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

Stanley

Mary chr. 2 Feb 1633/1634

Robert b. ca. 1570

Thomas chr. 12 Apr 1601

Stanton

Dorothy b. ca. 1650

Thomas b. ca. 1615

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Taft

Beulah b. 10 Feb 1740/1741

Daniel b. ca. 1677

Daniel Jr. b. 15 Apr 1715

Robert b. ca. 1640

Tayer

John b. ca. 1530

Richard chr. 2 Aug 1562

Thayer

Ariel b. 15 Feb 1785

Caroline Page b. 11 Dec 1831

Ferdinando chr. 18 Apr 1625

Jerijah b. 22 Apr 1762

Josiah d. ca. 1728

Josiah Jr. b. 4 Jun 1694

Thomas b. 16 Aug 1596

Zephaniah b. 15 Jul 1736

Thurston

Bethiah b. 30 Apr 1671/1672

John chr. 13 Jan 1601

John chr. 13 Sep 1635

Toney

Alidnore de -

Ralph de -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Townsend

Lydia -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Tritton

Bennett chr. 30 Jul 1609

Daniel chr. 22 Aug 1585

Hugh bur. 26 Nov 1619

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Tuscany

Willa of -

Tynedale

Hextilda of -

Uchtred of -

Umfreville

Gilbert de b. ca. 1244

Gilbert de b. by 1205

Joan de -

Odinel de d. ca. 1166

Odinel de d. ca. 1182

Richard de d. by 8 Nov 1226

Robert de b. ca. 1277

Thomas de d. 21 May 1387

Thomas de b. ca. 1364

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Vessey

Sybil chr. 30 Nov 1561

Thomas of Little Baddow, Essex b. ca. 1530

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Viennois

Constance of -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Warenne

Gundred de -

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

Wheeler

Abell -

Margery d. 13 Feb 1672/1673

White

Anna chr. 13 Jul 1600

Hopestill b. 15 Jul 1717

Joseph b. ca. 1635

Joseph Jr. b. 17 Dec 1662

Mary chr. 24 Aug 1590

Robert bur. 17 Jun 1617

Robert b. ca. 1562

Thomas b. 26 Nov 1688

Thomas b. ca. 1599

Whiting

Charles b. 5 Jul 1692

John d. by 13 Sep 1692

Sybil chr. 29 Jul 1722

William -

Wilson

Barbara Ann b. 6 Oct 1819

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Winston

Grace b. 21 Apr 1654

John b. ca. 1621

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Wood

John -

Mary chr. 10 Nov 1605

Mary b. 25 Dec 1642

Nicholas -

Wooding

Sarah b. 13 Sep 1654

William d. ca. 1684

Worden

Abigail -

Wordin

Thomas -

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -