Willis Carrier

Ancestry of
Willis Carrier

Inventor of Air Conditioning



Name Index for
Willis Carrier

<---->

Abigail d. after 17 Apr 1740

Adela -

Aelfgar -

Aelis -

Agatha -

Agnes bur. 14 Oct 1580

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Alice bur. 7 Sep 1610

Amice -

Angharad -

Ann -

Ann d. 5 May 1675

Ann d. by 1659

Anna d. 07 or 17 AUG 1665

Anne bur. 5 May 1559

Anne d. after 7 May 1557

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Aveline -

Beatrice -

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Christian d. after 11 Apr 1504

Clemence -

Cunigunda -

Dorothy d. 18 Dec 1687

Edith -

Edith d. 15 Jun 1601 to 19 Jun 1601

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth d. 8 Oct 1671

Elizabeth d. after 27 Sep 1618

Elizabeth b. ca. 1604

Elizabeth b. ca. 1609

Emilienne -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Frances -

Frances d. after 30 Oct 1678

Frances d. 16 JAN 1676/1677 to 14 OCT 1687

Geva (Gerberge) -

Grace -

Grace d. 26 Nov 1686

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hannah -

Hawise -

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Honoria bur. 17 Sep 1627

Isabel -

Joan -

Joanna -

Johan d. after 22 Dec 1554

Judith -

Katherine d. after 1640

Levina -

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret -

Margaret bur. 28 May 1633

Margaret d. 18 Mar 1683/1684

Margaret d. 28 Jun 1653

Margaret d. after 11 May 1665

Margaret d. after 17 Dec 1533

Margaret d. 08 JUL 1665 to 06 MAR 1665/1666

Margaret b. ca. 1540

Margery -

Margery d. 02 MAR 1617/1618 to 16 DEC 1620

Margery Howe d. 14 Apr 1632 to 16 May 1632

Martha d. after 2 Mar 1685

Martha d. 1683 to 1692

Mary -

Mary bur. 5 Jun 1591

Mary d. ca. 1655

Mary d. by Jan 1714

Mary b. ca. 1620

Matilde -

Maud -

Millicent -

Nesta -

Orengarde d. ca. 1169

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Rachel d. 15 Sep 1651

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Rebecca d. ca. 1701

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Sarah bur. 24 Aug 1625

Susanna -

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Acre

Joan of b. Apr 1272

Adams

Mary -

Aetheling

Edward d. ca. 1057

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Allen

Andrew b. ca. 1617

Increase -

Martha b. ca. 1650

Mary b. 29 May 1689

Allgar

Bridget chr. 11 Mar 1562

William b. ca. 1536

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Andrews

Anne d. 1630/1631

William -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angoulême

Isabelle of b. ca. 1188

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Annable

Anthony b. ca. 1595

Sarah b. ca. 1620

Anthony

Elizabeth d. ca. 1698

John b. ca. 1607

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Eleanor of b. ca. 1122

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnold

Joan chr. 30 Nov 1577

Nicholas -

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Audley

Henry de b. ca. 1175

Hugh de b. 1289

Hugh I de b. ca. 1250

James de b. ca. 1220

Margaret de b. ca. 1324

Austin

Elizabeth d. ca. 1687

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Ayala

Inez Alfonsa de b. ca. 1337

Sancha de b. ca. 1356

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Bachiler

Deborah b. ca. 1592

Stephen b. ca. 1561

Backhouse

Elizabeth d. 21 Apr 1757

Bagley

Jane -

Ballard

Hester b. ca. 1633

William b. ca. 1603

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Barcelona

Sybil of -

Basset

Aline -

Margaret d. 17 Mar 1336/1337

Philip -

Ralph d. 31 Dec 1299

Ralph d. 4 Aug 1265

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Beauchamp

Elionor -

Isabella de d. ca. 30 May 1306

Sarah de -

William de d. ca. 1269

William de b. ca. 1237

Beaumont

Hawise de d. 24 Apr 1197

Isabel de b. ca. 1102

Margaret de -

Robert de d. 1190/1196

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Bent

Jane d. after 1630

John d. 19 Jun 1588 to 18 Sep 1588

Robert chr. 29 Sep 1566

Berengar

Judicael -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Bidgau

Gozlin, Count of -

Bigod

Hugh le b. ca. 1182

Isabel le b. ca. 1212

Maud le -

Roger le -

Roger le b. ca. 1147

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Blount

Anne b. ca. 1458

Thomas b. ca. 1390

Thomas b. ca. 1420

Walter -

Walter d. 21 Jul 1403

Bohun

Eleanor de b. 17 Oct 1304

Henry de b. ca. 1176

Humphrey de d. 27 Aug 1265

Humphrey de b. ca. 1208

Humphrey de b. ca. 1249

Humphrey de b. ca. 1276

Humphrey III de -

Humphrey IV de b. ca. 1155

Bolingbroke

Lucy of d. ca. 1138

Boteler

Edmund b. ca. 1270

James le b. ca. 1305

Pernel le d. 28 May 1365 to 31 Dec 1368

Thebaud le -

Botiler

Ann le -

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Brackett

Peter -

Rachel -

Braiose

Eleanor de -

Reginald de d. ca. 1228

William de b. ca. 1197

Braose

Maud de b. ca. 1224

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Brett

Frances -

Brewes

Maud de -

Brienne

Blanche de -

Jean de b. ca. 1230

John de b. ca. 1170

Briggs

John d. ca. 1641

Sarah d. 26 Mar 1689

Brionne

Godfrey of -

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Briquessart

Ranulf de d. ca. 1089

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Brown

Chad d. ca. 1663

John b. ca. 1630

Martha d. by 3 Feb 1727

Burghersh

Elizabeth -

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Alice of b. ca. 1080

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Eudes I of b. ca. 1058

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Henry I of -

Matilda of -

Richard of d. 0921

Robert I of -

Burt

Hannah b. ca. 1655

James d. 17 Oct 1679 to 10 Oct 1680

Button

Ann Elizabeth b. ca. 1823

Charles b. 17 Apr 1739

Joseph b. ca. 1702

Joseph b. ca. 8 Feb 1760

Peter d. ca. 1726

Thomas b. ca. 1798

Camville

Idoine de d. 1 Jan 1251 to 21 Sep 1252

Capen

Bernard b. ca. 1562

Susanna b. 11 Apr 1602

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Carpenter

Ann -

Carrier

Andrew -

Andrew Jr. -

David -

Duane Williams b. 30 Jan 1836

Joseph -

Philo Hale b. 1810

Willis Haviland b. 26 Nov 1876

Carrier alias Morgan

Thomas -

Castile

Alfonso VIII of b. 11 Nov 1155

Berengaria of b. 1 Jan 1180 to 1 Jun 1180

Eleanor of b. 1241

Ferdinand III, King of -

Chamberlayne

Anne -

Richard of Sherburne, County Oxford -

Chateaudun

Geoffrey VI of -

Jeanne de -

Chaworth

Sibilla de -

Chester

Amice de -

Hawise of b. 1180

Mabel of -

Chiny

Ida of -

Otto II of -

Clare

Aveline de d. by 4 Jun 1225

Eleanor de b. 3 Oct 1292

Gilbert de b. 2 Sep 1243

Gilbert de b. ca. 1180

Isabel de b. ca. 1172

Margaret de b. Oct 1293

Richard de b. 4 Aug 1222

Richard de b. ca. 1130

Richard de b. ca. 1153

Roger de b. ca. 1116

Claremont

Hugh de -

Clark

Mary d. 1681

Clarke

Mary -

William -

Clere

Maud (Matilda) de -

Clermont-en-Beauvaisis

Adeliza de -

Comyn

Elizabeth -

Cope

Elizabeth b. ca. 1529

John d. 22 Jan 1557/1558

William -

Creed

Ellizabeth -

Crepon

Aveline de -

Crispin

Gilbert b. ca. 1000

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

d'Aubeney

Nichole -

Roger -

William d. 04 or 12 OCT 1176

William d. 1 Feb 1220/1221

William d. 24 Dec 1193

William d. ca. 1139

Davis

Anna -

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Despencer

Edward -

Edward le d. 30 Sep 1342

Hugh le d. 23 Feb 1238 to 30 May 1238

Hugh le b. 1 Mar 1260/1261

Hugh le b. ca. 1286

Hugh le b. by 1223

Margaret -

Thomas le -

Dilingham

Deborah -

Henry -

Doane

John b. ca. 1590

Lydia b. ca. 1625

Dryden

Bridget b. ca. 1563

John b. ca. 1525

Dunbar

Mary -

Dunkhorn

Sara bur. 1 Jul 1584

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Eames

Anthony b. ca. 1592

Margery chr. 5 Dec 1630

Thomas -

Edwards

Hannah -

Emery

Ebenezer b. 14 Sep 1648

John chr. 29 Mar 1599

John of Romsey, Hampshire, England -

Empson

Anne -

England

Edward I, King of b. 17 Jun 1239

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Eleanor of b. 13 Oct 1162

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Henry II, King of b. 5 Mar 1133

Henry III, King of b. 1 Oct 1207

John, King of b. 24 Dec 1165

Maud of b. ca. 7 Feb 1102

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Eu

Alice de b. ca. 1191

Henri de -

Maud of b. ca. 1210

Ewell

Bethia b. 3 Mar 1682/1683

Gershom b. 14 Nov 1650

Henry b. ca. 1613

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

Farrington

Charity d. by 26 Dec 1735

Fearing

John d. 14 May 1665

Mary chr. 18 Apr 1647

Ferrers

Anne de d. 8 Aug 1367

John de -

Phillippa d. after 1426

Robert de -

William de -

Fiennes

Enguerrand de -

Margaret de b. after 1269

Maud de d. by 31 Dec 1298

William de -

Fitz Gilbert

Ada -

Richard -

Fitz Richard

Osborn d. after 1100

Fitz Scrob

Richard d. ca. 1067

FitzAlan

Edmund b. 1 May 1285

John -

Mary d. 29 Aug 1396

Richard -

FitzGeoffrey

John d. 23 Nov 1258

FitzGerald

Joan b. ca. 1282

FitzGilbert

[Uknown] -

Fitzgilbert

Richard b. ca. 1030

FitzGilbert (the Marshal)

John b. ca. 1105

Fitzgilbert de Clare

Gilbert b. ca. 1100

Richard d. 15 Apr 1136

FitzHamon

Mabel b. ca. 1090

Robert d. Mar 1107

FitzJohn

Joan -

Maud d. 16 or 18 APR 1301

FitzNess

Orabel -

FitzPatrick

William d. 1196

FitzPiers

Geoffrey b. ca. 1162

Fitzrichard de Clare

Alice d. ca. 1163

Gilbert b. by 1066

FitzRobert

William b. 23 Nov 1116

Flaitel

Agnes -

Gerard -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Gherbod the -

Fletcher alias Hawthorne

Anne bur. 5 Feb 1587/1588

Phillip b. ca. 1490

Fobes

Elizabeth b. 6 Mar 1657

John d. 1660

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

Mary -

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Fuller

Deborah b. ca. 1689

Edward chr. 4 Sep 1575

Elizabeth b. after 1630

Matthew b. ca. 1605

Robert d. 19 May 1613 to 31 May 1614

Fulwater

Sarah -

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Gant

Filia de -

Gilbert de -

Gaylord

Alice b. 10 May 1594

Hugh -

Geneva

Marguerite of -

Gernon

Margaret -

Gernons

Ranulf de b. ca. 1105

Giffard

Osbern de Bolebec b. ca. 1020

Rohese b. ca. 1034

Walter -

Gilman

Edward chr. 20 Apr 1557

Edward Jr. chr. ca. 1587

Edward of Caston, England b. ca. 1525

Mary d. 15 Jun 1681

Sarah chr. 19 Jan 1622

Gloucester

Amice of d. 1 Jan 1224/1225

Maud of d. 29 Jul 1189

Miles of d. 24 Dec 1143

Robert of b. ca. 1090

Walter of -

Goodrich

John -

John b. ca. 1575

Sarah b. 8 Aug 1649

William chr. 13 Feb 1621/1622

William b. ca. 1545

Goodwin

Martha -

Richard -

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Gosling

Agnes d. May 1639 to Jun 1639

Goz

Margaret -

Richard -

Grantmesnil

Hugh de -

Ivo de -

Petronella de -

Gras

Margaret le d. after 14 Jun 1247

William le -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Greene

Dinah b. 1 Jan 1723/1724

Elizabeth -

James chr. 21 Jun 1626

John b. 30 Sep 1685

John b. ca. 1594

Richard of Gillingham, Dorsetshire -

Thomas -

Thomas b. ca. 1369

Thomas Jr. b. 10 Feb 1399/1400

Gresley

Geoffrey de d. ca. 1332

John de b. ca. 1328

Margaret de b. ca. 1393

Nicholas de b. ca. 1347

Thomas de b. ca. 1366

Grindal

[Uknown] -

Grindall

William b. ca. 1485

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Guelders

Yolande of -

Gully

Alice chr. 29 Sep 1553

John -

Gutter

Frances -

Hainault

Baldwin II of -

Baldwin III of -

Beatrix of -

Ida of -

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Hall

Samuel b. ca. Nov 1720

Sarah b. 23 Mar 1755

William b. ca. 1613

William III b. 2 Dec 1672

William Jr. d. ca. 1698

Harcourt

Alice de -

Hare

Elizabeth d. after 1802

Harington

Alice d. after 1629

Thomas of Essex -

Harris

Andrew d. 24 May 1616 to 2 Nov 1616

David b. ca. 1714

Richard b. 14 Oct 1668

Sarah b. ca. 1750

Thomas chr. 11 Jul 1613

Thomas b. ca. 1637

Thomasine -

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Hathaway

Abigail -

John b. ca. 1629

John b. ca. 1650

Nicholas d. ca. 1640

Haviland

Benjamin b. ca. 1659

Benjamin III b. ca. 1716

Benjamin Jr. b. by 1698

David b. 13 Apr 1785

David J. b. 29 Mar 1820

Elizabeth R. b. 1845

Roger b. 3 May 1742

Roger Jr. b. 11 Mar 1765

William chr. 7 Sep 1606

Hawke

James chr. 27 May 1649

Mary b. 6 Jul 1685

Matthew b. ca. 1610

Hawley

Agnes bur. 14 Oct 1462

Hereford

Margaret of b. ca. 1122

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Hersey

James b. ca. 1642

James Jr. b. 23 May 1682

Rachel b. 29 May 1714

William d. 22 Mar 1657/1658

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hicks

Dorcas b. 14 Feb 1651/1652

Hannah -

John -

Robert b. ca. 1578

Samuel chr. 18 Aug 1611

Hills

Dorothy b. ca. 1677

Joseph chr. 17 Mar 1649/1650

William chr. 27 Dec 1608

Hoag

Anna b. 19 Jul 1789

David b. 7 Nov 1712

Hannah b. 11 Sep 1735

John b. ca. 1643

Jonathan b. 2 Oct 1754

Jonathan b. 28 Dec 1671

Stephen b. 4 Jun 1718

Holden

John b. 18 Jul 1675

Justinian chr. 6 Oct 1611

Mary b. 20 Mar 1718/1719

William -

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Hollister

Elizabeth -

Gideon b. 23 Sep 1699

John b. ca. 1612

John Jr. b. ca. 1644

Thomas b. 14 Jan 1672

Holmes

Mary -

Obadiah b. 18 Mar 1609/1610

Holyoke

Edward chr. 15 Feb 1585/1586

Eliezer chr. 4 May 1617

Hannah b. 9 Jun 1644

John bur. 26 Nov 1587

Thomas b. ca. 1520

Hooker

John -

Mary -

Hopkins

Frances b. 28 May 1614

William -

Howe

Elisha -

Elizabeth -

John -

John b. ca. 1617

John Jr. -

Margery -

Samuel b. 20 Oct 1642

Hubert

Charlotte d. ca. 1722

Francis -

Hulme

Robert b. ca. 1578

Robert of Reddish bur. 14 Jan 1604/1605

Hunt

Anna -

Thomas -

Huntingdon

Henry of b. ca. 1114

Hyde

Katherine b. ca. 1608

Hywel Dda

Owain ap -

Ingalls

Edmund b. 26 Jun 1586

Faith chr. 14 Jul 1622

Robert of Skirbeck, Lincolnshire, England b. ca. 1560

Iorwerth

Llywelyn ap -

Ironside

Edmund d. 1016

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Jacob

John chr. 26 Feb 1629/1630

Mary chr. 11 May 1632

Nicholas b. ca. 1604

Sarah chr. 28 Feb 1657/1658

Jenckes

Joanna b. ca. 1672

John d. ca. 1625

Joseph chr. 26 Aug 1599

Joseph b. ca. 1656

Joseph Jr. b. ca. 1632

Martha b. 22 Jan 1724

Nathaniel b. ca. 1687

Jenkins

Joseph -

Keziah d. after 12 Apr 1783

Jennison

Grace b. 11 Feb 1678/1679

Robert d. 4 Jul 1690

Samuel b. 15 Dec 1642

Johnson

Katherine bur. 8 Sep 1630

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kevelioc

Hugh de b. ca. 1141

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

King

[Uknown] -

Clement d. by 12 Nov 1694

Rhoda b. 11 Oct 1639

Thomas chr. 24 Feb 1613/1614

Kneeland

Benjamin b. 7 Jul 1679

Deborah -

Ebenezer b. 7 Oct 1714

Edward b. ca. 1580

Edward Jr. b. ca. 1642

John b. 1 Mar 1565

L'Estrange

Charlotte -

Daniel b. ca. 1650

Lacy

John de b. ca. 1192

Maud de b. 25 Jan 1223

Roger de b. 1170

Lanphear

George b. ca. 1638

Mary b. ca. 1673

Richard d. 12 Aug 1665 to 21 Aug 1665

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Lapham

John b. ca. 1635

John Jr. b. 13 Dec 1677

Joshua b. 9 Mar 1722

Lydia b. 13 May 1751

Lawrence

John b. ca. 1500

Susan b. ca. 1548

Leavitt

John b. ca. 1612

Sarah b. 22 Feb 1658/1659

Leicester

Margaret of -

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Lenton

Agnes d. 1581

John -

Leon

Alfonso IX, King of b. 15 Aug 1171

Berenguela of b. 1204

Lincoln

Henry -

Isabel d. after 1476

Little

Ephraim b. 17 May 1650

Mercy b. 26 Feb 1678

Thomas d. Mar 1671/1672

Llywelyn

Gruffydd I ap d. 5 Aug 1063

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Long

Herodias b. ca. 1624

Longespee

Ela d. by 22 Nov 1299

William b. ca. 1176

William b. ca. 1200

Loomis

John b. ca. 1622

John Jr. b. 9 Nov 1649

Joseph b. ca. 1590

Rebecca -

Lorraine

Alberade of -

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Gothelo I, Duke of b. ca. 0967

Oda of -

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Lott

Mary d. 24 FEB 1710/1711 to 08 SEP 1712

Louvain

Alice of b. ca. 1103

Gottfried I, Count of b. ca. 1060

Henry II, Count of -

Ida of -

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Lambert II, Count of d. 19 Jun 1054

Mathilde of -

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Lusgnan

Raoul de b. ca. 1163

Lusignan

Hugues de b. ca. 1141

Lutegareshale

Piers de -

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Mablethorpe

John -

Margery -

MacMurrough

Aoife b. ca. 1145

Dermot b. 1110

Enna -

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Mainwaring

Bertrade de d. after 1249

Ralph de -

Mandeville

Geoffrey de d. Sep 1144

Maud de -

Maud de d. 27 Aug 1236

Mann

Mary b. ca. 1640

William d. ca. 1650

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Marbury

Catherine b. ca. 1617

Francis chr. 27 Oct 1555

Robert b. ca. 1490

William b. ca. 1450

William b. ca. 1524

Marshal

Eva b. ca. 1203

Isabel b. 9 Oct 1200

Maud b. ca. 1192

William b. ca. 1147

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Marvin

Edward b. after 1533

Matthew chr. 26 Mar 1600

Sarah chr. 27 Dec 1631

Marvin (Mervyn)

Reinold b. after 1512

Mauduit

Isabel -

William d. Apr 1257

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Merrow

Hannah -

Mervyn

John b. ca. 1480

Thomas d. 23 Aug 1503 to 11 Apr 1504

Meschin

Ranulf III le d. Jan 1129

Meschines

Adeliza de b. ca. 1102

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Oda of -

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Mitchell

Constant -

Thomas b. ca. 1566

Montdidier

Hildouin of -

Montfort

Alice de -

Bertrade de b. ca. 1156

Simon III de -

Montgomerie

Roger de -

Roger de d. 1094

Sibyl de -

Mortimer

Edmund b. 1251

Isabel de -

Iseult de -

Ralph de -

Roger b. 1231

Roger de -

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Moses

Isabel -

Mott

Abigail b. 3 May 1666

Adam b. ca. 1596

Adam Jr. b. ca. 1623

Dorothy d. Feb 1669/1670

John d. after 1655

John b. ca. 1575

Mark chr. 25 Apr 1549

Moumford

Jane bur. 13 Dec 1643

Mucil

AEthelred -

Namur

Adelaide of -

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Neufmarche

Bernard de d. ca. 1093

Geoffrey de -

Sibyl de -

Thurcytel de -

Newburgh

Alice de -

Henry de -

Roger de d. 12 Jun 1153

Waleran de d. ca. 1205

Newcomb

Francis b. ca. 1605

Judith b. 16 Jan 1645

Newton

Honor d. 19 JUL 1637 to 26 JAN 1637/1638

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

North Wales

Nest of b. ca. 1056

Northumberland

Alice of -

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

Norton

Mary b. ca. 1635

Thomas b. ca. 1609

O'Caellaide (O'Kelly)

Gormlaith Inion Finn -

O'Domnail

Sadb Mael Morda -

O'Morda

Cacht Inion Loigsig -

Loigsig -

O'Toole

Gilla Comgaill -

Mor b. ca. 1114

Muitchertach -

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Odding

George -

Sarah d. after 19 Mar 1686/1687

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Orthen

Adela of -

Everard, Count of -

Otis

(David) Harris b. 4 Apr 1775

Ephraim b. 28 Jul 1708

Ephraim Jr. b. ca. 1725

Job b. 20 Mar 1667

John b. ca. 1581

John Jr. chr. 14 Jan 1620/1621

Lydia b. 14 Oct 1803

Richard b. ca. 1550

Owain

Maredudd ap -

Paine

Anthony -

Mary b. ca. 1618

Palmer

[Uknown] d. by 17 Oct 1633

William b. ca. 1581

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Park

Charlotte d. after 4 Aug 1782

Roger -

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Paynel (Paganel)

Fulk d. after 1130

Paynell

Hawise d. ca. 1209

Ralph d. 1141 to 1153

Phillips

Elizabeth -

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Pitres

Roger de -

Plantagenet

Elizabeth b. 7 Aug 1282

Geoffrey b. 24 Aug 1113

Joan -

Plympton

Elizabeth b. by 1627

Robert d. after 1630

Poitiers

Adele de -

Ponthieu

Ela of -

Joanna of -

Potter

Susanna d. ca. 1675

Provence

Alfonso II of -

Eleanor of b. ca. 1217

Ramon Berenguer IV of b. 1195

William I of -

Purchase

Joan b. ca. 1578

Oliver -

Pynchon

John -

Mary b. ca. 1622

William b. ca. 27 Dec 1590

Quincy

Margaret de b. ca. 1206

Robert de -

Robert II de d. ca. 1217

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Saher IV de b. ca. 1155

Raleigh

Bridget -

Edward b. ca. 1441

Edward b. ca. 1470

William b. ca. 1420

Ranulf

Norman -

Readwood

Mary d. after 1678

Rhodes

Abigail -

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Robbins

Elizabeth b. 29 Dec 1684

Joshua -

Rockwell

John bur. 23 Feb 1636/1637

Josiah -

Rebecca -

Samuel b. 28 Mar 1631

William chr. 6 Feb 1590/1591

Rogers

John b. 19 Dec 1714

John b. ca. 1610

John b. ca. 1632

Sarah b. 4 Jul 1779 to 11 Jul 1779

Stephen b. 7 Feb 1748/1749

Thomas b. 25 Dec 1659

Roucy

Alice de -

Ebles of -

Giselbert de -

Margaret de -

Renaud de -

Roussillon

Eve of -

Rowley

Henry b. ca. 1605

John b. ca. 1690

Moses b. by 1630

Moses Jr. b. 10 Nov 1654

Sarah b. 17 Jan 1722/1723

Russell

John b. ca. 1608

Joseph b. 6 May 1650

Mary b. 10 Jul 1683

Ralph -

Rutter

John b. ca. 1615

Mary b. ca. 1647

Rysse

Rose bur. 3 Oct 1613

Sabran

Garsenda of -

Salisbury

Ela of b. 1187

Patrick of b. ca. 1122

Sybilla of -

Walter of -

Saluzzo

Alice de -

Savoy

Beatrice of b. 1205

Thomas I of -

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Say

Beatrix de d. by 19 Apr 1197

William de -

Scotland

David I, King of b. ca. 1080

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Malcolm III of b. 26 Aug 1031

Margaret of b. ca. 1145

Maud of b. ca. 1079

St. Margaret of b. ca. 1045

Scott

Catherine b. 31 Mar 1696

Edward d. 1627

Edward d. after 26 Dec 1642

Elizabeth b. ca. 1628

John b. ca. 1637

Richard chr. 9 Sep 1605

Sylvanus b. 10 Nov 1672

Thomas b. ca. 1597

Segersall

Erik -

Seisyll

Llywelyn ap -

Semur-en-Auxois

Helie of -

Sharparowe

Elizabeth d. ca. 1672

Shatswell

[Uknown] -

Mary b. ca. 1610

Shavally

Hannah -

Sherman

David b. Jan 1680

Edmund b. ca. 1641

Hannah b. 7 Jun 1727

Henry b. ca. 1512

Henry b. ca. 1547

Philip chr. 5 Feb 1610/1611

Samuel chr. 11 Jan 1573

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Skinner

Anne d. 01 JAN 1636/1637 to 25 MAY 1637

William d. 14 Aug 1616 to 26 Sep 1616

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Somery

John de -

Margaret de d. after 18 Jun 1293

Ralph de d. ca. 1210

Roger de d. ca. 26 Aug 1273

Spencer

Henry d. ca. 1476

Jane -

John b. ca. 1435

St. Hilary

James de -

Maud de b. ca. 1132

St. Liz

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

Stafford

Edmund de b. 15 Jul 1273

Elizabeth -

Nicholas de d. ca. 1287

Ralph de b. 24 Sep 1301

Stanton

Elizabeth -

Stockton

John -

Prudence chr. 20 Dec 1584

Stokes

Elizabeth chr. 28 Aug 1562

Humphrey b. ca. 1500

Richard b. ca. 1533

Strange

Ankaret le b. ca. 1361

John le b. ca. 1306

John le b. ca. 1332

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Sturtevant

Mary b. 7 Dec 1651

Samuel -

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Swift

Hannah b. ca. 1620

William b. ca. 1593

Swynnerton

Alice de d. ca. 1350

Thomas de -

Talbot

Gilbert b. 18 Oct 1276

Gilbert b. ca. 1332

Mary d. 13 Apr 1434

Richard d. by 3 Sep 1306

Richard b. ca. 1305

Richard b. ca. 1361

Talcott

John d. 23 Sep 1606 to 10 Nov 1606

John b. ca. 1594

John Jr. d. 30 SEP 1604 to 24 JAN 1604/1605

Nathaniel b. 28 Jan 1677/1678

Rachel b. 6 Oct 1706

Samuel b. ca. 1635

Talvas

Ela -

Mabel -

William III b. ca. 1095

Tatarsole

Joane -

Telbe

Annis d. after 27 Mar 1649

Tew

Elnathan b. 15 Oct 1644

Henry -

Richard -

Thomas

Mary d. after 1679

Tibbets

Sarah -

Tinker

Sarah d. 6 Jun 1652

Toledo

Diego Gomez de b. ca. 1334

Tony

Ida de -

Ralph de -

Roger de -

Tosny

Alice de -

Robert de -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Treat

Joanna chr. 24 May 1618

Richard chr. 28 Aug 1584

Robert bur. 16 Feb 1599

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Tripp

Alice b. ca. 1650

John -

John b. ca. 1610

Tromdin

Maria d. by 9 May 1606

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Tucker

Abraham -

Sarah -

Tuscany

Willa of -

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Verdun

Godfrey I, Count of d. 1002

Vere

Aubrey de b. ca. 1090

Aubrey de b. by 1040

Rohese de d. after Oct 1166

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Verney

Margaret -

Ralph -

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Vibert

Abraham of Southampton, Hampshire -

Averina d. after 21 Aug 1665

Viennois

Constance of -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Vitre

Eleonore de -

Robert III de of Tilliers -

Wales

Gwladus Ddu of -

Walker

Augustine bur. 18 Aug 1614

Elizabeth chr. Sep 1583

Walsh

Margaret -

Ward

Lancelot of Wethersfield, Essex, England -

Philippa b. ca. 1575

Warenne

Ada de b. ca. 1120

Alice de b. 15 Jun 1287

Gundred de -

Hamelin de b. ca. 1129

Isabel de b. ca. 1130

Maud de -

William de -

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Warren

Anna b. ca. 1612

Richard b. ca. 1578

Wastneys

Thomasine de -

Wells

[Uknown] -

Grace -

John -

William b. ca. 1555

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

White

Mary chr. 24 Aug 1590

Robert bur. 17 Jun 1617

Robert b. ca. 1562

Wilcox

Anna b. ca. 1740

Samuel -

Williams

Mary b. 1809

Williamson

Katherine d. 17 Aug 1525

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Wing

Daniel b. ca. 1617

Daniel Jr. b. 28 Nov 1664

Ebenezer b. 5 Nov 1671

Edward b. 10 Jul 1687

Edward b. 27 Jul 1720

Hannah b. 17 Nov 1764

John chr. 12 Jan 1584/1585

Matthew d. 9 Aug 1614 to 19 Oct 1614

Sarah b. 7 Mar 1709/1710

Stephen d. 24 Feb 1710

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -