Gerald Ford

Ancestry of
Gerald Ford

38th U.S. President



Name Index for
Gerald Ford

<---->

Abigail -

Abigail d. after 1739

Abigail d. after 1752

Adela -

Aelis -

Agatha -

Agnes -

Agnes d. after 21 May 1602

Agnes d. by 23 Nov 1308

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Alice d. after 5 Jul 1615

Alice b. ca. 1610

Allarum -

Amice -

Amy -

Ann d. ca. 1683

Ann b. ca. 1637

Anne d. 5 Feb 1660

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Aveline -

Beatrice -

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Catherine bur. 11 Oct 1593

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Christian -

Christian d. after 11 Apr 1504

Clemence -

Cunigunda -

Eleanor d. 12 Jun 1677

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth bur. 11 Jan 1552

Elizabeth d. 3 Aug 1655

Elizabeth b. ca. 1604

Elizabeth b. ca. 1613

Emilienne -

Emma -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Frances d. by 7 Oct 1653

Geva (Gerberge) -

Gilbert -

Godith -

Grace d. 29 Sep 1659

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hawise -

Helen -

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Ida Lubbertse -

Isabel d. after 1284

Iseult d. after 17 May 1324

Jane (Joan) d. Apr 1408

Joan -

Joan bur. 22 Sep 1610

Joane -

Joane d. 11 MAR 1612/1613 to 02 OCT 1613

Joanna -

Johan d. after 22 Dec 1554

Juliana -

Katherine b. ca. 1626

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret bur. 28 May 1633

Margaret bur. 31 Jul 1629

Margaret d. after 1231

Margaret d. after 17 Dec 1533

Margaret d. after 24 Jan 1638/1639

Margaret b. ca. 1540

Marian -

Marjory b. ca. 1184

Martha -

Mary -

Mary bur. 30 Apr 1611

Mary d. 16 Jun 1674

Mary d. 30 Jan 1662/1663

Mary d. ca. 16 Sep 1650

Mary d. after 28 Mar 1707

Mary d. 30 Sep 1690 to 17 Sep 1691

Mary b. ca. 1606

Mary b. ca. 1638

Matilda (Maude) -

Matilde -

Maud -

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Rachel d. 9 Feb 1685/1686

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Rebecca d. after 1739

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Sarah -

Sigrid d. after 1126

Sophia d. after 1774

Susannah -

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Willamin -

Wulfrida -

Acre

Joan of b. Apr 1272

Louis of b. ca. 1235

Adams

Abraham b. ca. 1639

Abraham Jr. b. 2 May 1676

Martha -

Robert b. ca. 1598

Sarah b. 3 Sep 1743

William b. 8 May 1706

Aetheling

Edward d. ca. 1057

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Allen

Ann d. Feb 1661

George b. ca. 1592

Rose b. ca. 1621

Allgar

Bridget chr. 11 Mar 1562

William b. ca. 1536

Allyn

Isabel d. 9 Mar 1583/1584

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angoulême

Isabelle of b. ca. 1188

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Appes

Mary -

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Eleanor of b. ca. 1122

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Archer

Alice b. ca. 1603

Christopher d. 14 Apr 1633 to 23 Apr 1633

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Artois

Blanche of b. 1248

Robert I of b. 1216

Aubeney

Isabel de d. 15 Jun 1301

William de -

William de d. 4 Sep 1242

William de d. ca. 1156

William de b. after 1146

Audley

Alice de -

Henry de b. ca. 1175

Hugh de b. 1289

Hugh I de b. ca. 1250

James de b. ca. 1220

Margaret de b. ca. 1324

Nicholas b. 11 Nov 1289

Nicholas de b. by 1258

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Avenal

[Uknown] b. ca. 1143

Richard -

Ayala

Inez Alfonsa de b. ca. 1337

Sancha de b. ca. 1356

Ayer

Adele Augusta b. 2 Jul 1867

Daniel b. 28 Jan 1743

George Manney b. 1 Mar 1840

James b. 27 Oct 1686

John of Salisbury and Haverhill b. ca. 1592

John Varnum b. 3 Jan 1812

Robert b. ca. 1625

Samuel b. 11 Nov 1654

Samuel b. 13 Dec 1777

William b. 18 Jun 1716

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Bachiler

Ann b. ca. 1601

Stephen b. ca. 1561

Badlesmere

Bartholomew de b. ca. 1275

Gunselm de -

Maud de -

Baker

Isabel -

Richard d. 26 Jun 1551 to 30 Jun 1558

Baldock

Mary -

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Barcelona

Sybil of -

Barnes

Deborah b. 1 Apr 1646

William d. 14 Mar 1697/1698

Basset

Joan -

Margaret d. 17 Mar 1336/1337

Ralph d. 31 Dec 1299

Ralph d. 4 Aug 1265

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Baylie

Isabel -

Beauchamp

Beatrice de -

Elionor -

Hugh de -

Isabella de d. ca. 30 May 1306

Robert de -

William de d. ca. 1269

William de b. ca. 1237

Beaumont

Agnes de -

Constance b. ca. 1467

Hawise de d. 24 Apr 1197

Henry d. 16 Nov 1471

Henry b. ca. 1340

Henry b. ca. 1380

Henry b. ca. 1411

Henry de d. 10 Mar 1340

Isabel de b. ca. 1102

John de b. ca. 1318

John de b. ca. 1361

Margaret de -

Robert de d. 1190/1196

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Belmeis

Alice de -

Berengar

Judicael -

Berkeley

Elizabeth d. ca. 1478

John of Beverstone, Gloucestershire, England b. ca. 1349

Maurice de b. Apr 1271

Thomas de d. 27 Oct 1361

Thomas de b. ca. 1245

Bermingham

Eve de -

Robert de -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Betteshorne

Elizabeth b. ca. 1353

John de -

Betts

Elizabeth b. 23 Oct 1699

Thomas -

Thomas Jr. b. 3 Jun 1650

Bidgau

Gozlin, Count of -

Bigod

Cecily -

Hugh le b. ca. 1182

Isabel le b. ca. 1212

Maud le -

Roger d. ca. 1107

Roger le -

Roger le b. ca. 1147

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Bird

Andrew -

Dorothy d. 8 Feb 1669 to 12 May 1675

Mary b. ca. 1687

Robert bur. 22 Jul 1622

Blackburn

John b. 30 Aug 1720

John b. ca. 1676

Margaret b. 16 Oct 1740

Bliss

Elizabeth b. 20 Nov 1645

Thomas b. ca. 1590

Thomas Jr. b. ca. 1618

Blount

Constance d. 23 Sep 1432

Walter -

Walter d. 21 Jul 1403

Bohun

Adelaide de -

Bois

Alice de d. 6 Sep 1372

Robert de -

Bolebec

Isabel de d. 02 or 03 FEB 1245

Bolingbroke

Lucy of d. ca. 1138

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Eustace II of b. 1015 to 1020

Geoffrey of -

Rohese of -

William of -

Bouton

Eunice b. ca. 1712

John b. ca. 1613

John b. ca. 1637

John b. ca. 1659

John b. ca. 1684

Boyd

Jane d. ca. 1838

Brabant

Henry II of -

Matilda of -

Braiose

Eve de b. by 1230

Reginald de d. ca. 1228

William de b. ca. 1197

Braose

Maud de -

Maud de b. ca. 1224

Sybil de b. ca. 1157

William de -

William de b. by 1135

Breadlines

Margaret -

Robert -

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Brewes

Beatrice -

Maud de -

Peter de -

Peter de d. by 4 Oct 1378

William de -

Brienne

Blanche de -

Jean de b. ca. 1230

John de b. ca. 1170

Brionne

Godfrey of -

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Briquessart

Ranulf de d. ca. 1089

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Josselin of d. ca. 1074

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Brodie

Marie b. 8 Jan 1786

Robert b. Jan 1737

William -

Brome

Isabel d. ca. 1540

John -

Brown

Phoebe b. ca. 1620

Brun

Matilda le -

Bryan

Guy de d. ca. 1307

Maud de -

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Alice of b. ca. 1080

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Eudes I of b. ca. 1058

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Gisela of b. 1075

Henry I of -

Matilda of -

Richard of d. 0921

Robert I of -

Burns

John -

Margaret b. ca. 23 Apr 1745

Butler

Amy Gridley b. 9 Jun 1848

Daniel b. ca. 1792

George Selden b. 1 Jul 1820

Buys

Jan Cornelis b. ca. 1629

Tryntje Jans b. ca. 1657

Camville

Idoine de d. 1 Jan 1251 to 21 Sep 1252

Cantilupe

Milicent de b. ca. 1253

William de -

William de d. 25 Sep 1254

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Carinthia

Matilda of -

Carlisle and Allendale

Maldred of -

Castile

Alfonso VIII of b. 11 Nov 1155

Berengaria of b. 1 Jan 1180 to 1 Jun 1180

Blanche of b. 4 Mar 1188

Eleanor of b. 1241

Ferdinand III, King of -

Challis

Lydia b. 31 May 1665

Champagne

Adèle of b. ca. 1140

Theobold II of -

Chappell

Abigail b. 1 Sep 1644

George -

Chase

Aquila b. ca. 1618

Ezra b. 9 Jul 1717

Jacob b. ca. 1693

John b. 2 Nov 1655

Mary b. 15 Aug 1784

William b. 12 Apr 1756

Chateaudun

Geoffrey VI of -

Jeanne de -

Chateautro-en-Porthoët

Guethenoc of d. after 1020

Chaucombe

Amabil de d. ca. 1278

Robert de -

Chaworth

Maud de b. 2 Feb 1282

Patrick de d. ca. 7 Jul 1283

Sibilla de -

Cherleton

Isabella de d. 10 Apr 1397

John de -

Chester

Agnes of b. ca. 1174

Amice de -

Hawise of b. 1180

Mabel of -

Chiny

Ida of -

Otto II of -

Church

Edward b. 26 Feb 1628

Rebecca b. ca. 1654

Richard -

Richard b. 6 Feb 1610

Clare

Aveline de d. by 4 Jun 1225

Gilbert de b. 2 Sep 1243

Gilbert de b. ca. 1180

Isabel de b. ca. 1172

Margaret de b. ca. 1 Apr 1287

Margaret de b. Oct 1293

Maud de -

Richard de b. 4 Aug 1222

Richard de b. ca. 1130

Richard de b. ca. 1153

Roger de b. ca. 1116

Thomas de b. ca. 1245

Claremont

Hugh de -

Clark

Bethiah b. 6 May 1697

Daniel -

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth b. ca. 1663

John -

John of Milford, Connecticut d. 17 Feb 1672 to 19 Jan 1673

Mary d. 1681

Sarah b. ca. 1663

Clement

Abiah b. ca. 1692

Clere

Maud (Matilda) de -

Clermont-en-Beauvaisis

Adeliza de -

Clifford

Agnes de -

Maud de d. Dec 1282 to 9 May 1285

Walter de d. by 20 Dec 1263

Clyvedon

John de b. ca. 1287

Katherine de d. 13 Mar 1385

Coetmor

Ieuan -

William -

Coffin

Judith b. 4 Dec 1653

Peter b. ca. 1580

Tristam b. ca. 1609

Tristam Jr. b. ca. 1632

Collins

Elizabeth b. 8 Jan 1774

Hesekiah Jr. b. 1 Dec 1739

Hezekiah b. 18 Aug 1707

John Jr. b. ca. 1679

Colt

Mary d. after 16 Mar 1748

Comstock

Abner b. Dec 1727

Anselm b. 25 Aug 1762

Elizabeth b. 13 Jul 1795

John b. ca. 1624

John Jr. b. 31 SEP 1676 [sic]

William b. ca. 1595

Comyn

Alexander -

Alexander b. ca. 1217

Alice -

Richard d. ca. 1179

William b. 1163

Cornwall

Joan of d. after 25 Sep 1342

Richard of -

Crampton

Hannah d. after 1704

Crepon

Aveline de -

Crispin

Gilbert b. ca. 1000

Cutting

John d. 22 Oct 1659 to 27 Mar 1660

Mary -

Cynfyn

Rhiwallon ap -

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

d'Aubeney

Nichole -

Roger -

William d. 04 or 12 OCT 1176

William d. 1 Feb 1220/1221

William d. 24 Dec 1193

William d. ca. 1139

d'Aubigny

Main -

Daggett

Susanna b. ca. 1685

Daniel

Elizabeth b. ca. 1608

Dauntsey

Alice -

William -

Davis

James b. ca. 1583

James III -

James Jr. chr. 4 Jul 1619

Joanna b. 5 Sep 1697

Judith b. 12 Mar 1721/1722

Samuel b. ca. 1624

William b. ca. 1674

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Denton

Isabel -

John d. 6 Sep 1493 to 17 Nov 1497

Thomas -

Dudley

Deborah b. 15 Nov 1701

Joseph b. 14 Sep 1674

William -

Dummer

Jane b. ca. 1628

Stephen b. ca. 1599

Dunbar

Gunnild of -

Waltheof of -

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Eaton

Elizabeth chr. 31 Jan 1629/1630

John chr. 26 Dec 1590

John of Rowington, Warwickshire d. 05 JAN 1547/1548 to 22 NOV 1548

Thomas b. ca. 1528

Thomas b. ca. 1565

Eddy

Anne chr. May 1603

William of Bristol, England d. 23 Nov 1616

Ednyfed

Rhys Sais ab -

Elidir

Sandde ab -

Ely

Amy b. 11 Jul 1777

Daniel b. ca. 1693

Richard b. ca. 1610

Wells b. ca. 1729

William chr. 15 Oct 1647

England

Edward I, King of b. 17 Jun 1239

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Eleanor of b. 13 Oct 1162

Elgiva of -

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Henry II, King of b. 5 Mar 1133

Henry III, King of b. 1 Oct 1207

John, King of b. 24 Dec 1165

Maud of b. ca. 7 Feb 1102

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Essex

Agnes de -

Henry de -

Evered alias Webb

Hannah d. 8 Oct 1688

Everingham

Adam de -

Katherine de d. ca. 1426

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

Fancher

John d. 4 Feb 1779

Mercy chr. 15 Oct 1752

Fanshaw

William d. ca. 1677

William Jr. b. ca. 1660

Farnham

Mary chr. 13 Jul 1628

Ralph b. ca. 1603

Ferrers

Joan de d. 19 Mar 1309/1310

Robert de b. ca. 1062

Robert de b. ca. 1090

William de b. ca. 1140

William de b. ca. 1162

William de b. ca. 1193

Fiennes

Margaret de b. after 1269

William de -

FitzAlan

Aline d. 20 Jan 1385/1386

Edmund b. 1 May 1285

John -

Richard -

FitzGeoffrey

John d. 23 Nov 1258

FitzGerald

Maurice b. 1194

Maurice b. 1238

Maurice b. ca. 1100

FitzGilbert

[Uknown] -

Fitzgilbert

Richard b. ca. 1030

FitzGilbert (the Marshal)

John b. ca. 1105

Fitzgilbert de Clare

Gilbert b. ca. 1100

Richard d. 15 Apr 1136

FitzHamon

Mabel b. ca. 1090

Robert d. Mar 1107

FitzJohn

Maud d. 16 or 18 APR 1301

FitzMartin

Nicholas d. by 1273

FitzMaurice

Gerald b. ca. 1150

Juliana b. ca. 1263

FitzNess

Orabel -

FitzPatrick

William d. 1196

FitzPiers

Geoffrey b. ca. 1162

Lucy -

Reginald -

Reginald of Blewleveney -

FitzReynold

Eleanor -

Fitzrichard

Robert d. ca. 1134

Fitzrichard de Clare

Alice d. ca. 1163

Gilbert b. by 1066

Fitzrobert

Maud b. by 1134

FitzRobert

William b. 23 Nov 1116

Flaitel

Agnes -

Gerard -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Margaret of d. 15 Nov 1194

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Gherbod the -

Foden

Martha d. ca. 1755

Foliot

Joan -

Richard -

Ford

Gerald Rudolph "Jerry" Jr. b. 14 Jul 1913

Fosten

John -

Mary d. Jul 1611

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Louis VI, King of b. ca. 1081

Louis VII, King of b. ca. 1119

Louis VIII, King of b. 5 Sep 1187

Philip I, King of b. 23 May 1052

Philip II Auguste, King of b. 21 Aug 1165

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

French

Edward b. ca. 1590

Hannah -

Fuller

Elizabeth b. ca. 1625

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Galloway

Affrica of -

Alan of b. ca. 1175

Helen of b. ca. 1208

Roland of d. 19 Dec 1200

Uhtred of b. ca. 1120

Galloway (Galweia)

Fergus of d. ca. 1161

Gant

Filia de -

Gilbert de -

Gardner

Alexander b. 25 Feb 1782

Alexander Jr. b. 31 Jan 1812

Dorothy Ayer b. 27 Feb 1892

John -

Levi Addison b. 23 Apr 1860

Gater

Judith chr. 19 Mar 1588/1589

Michael -

Geneva

Marguerite of -

Gernons

Ranulf de b. ca. 1105

Gibbins

Hannah -

James of Saco, Maine -

Giffard

John d. 28 May 1299

Katherine b. by 1272

Osbern de Bolebec b. ca. 1020

Rohese b. ca. 1034

Walter -

Gifford

Catherine b. 15 Jun 1718

Jabez b. ca. 1686

Gilman

Edward chr. 20 Apr 1557

Edward Jr. chr. ca. 1587

Edward of Caston, England b. ca. 1525

John b. 10 Jan 1624

Lydia b. 12 Dec 1668

Gloucester

Amice of d. 1 Jan 1224/1225

Maud of d. 29 Jul 1189

Robert of b. ca. 1090

Goode

Anne -

Goodspeed

Eunice b. 6 Apr 1731

John chr. 15 Jun 1645

John Jr. b. 1 Jun 1673

Nicholas d. 21 Jul 1557 to 24 Sep 1558

of Wingrave, Buckinghamshire -

Robert bur. 8 Nov 1600

Robert chr. 3 Aug 1578

Roger d. 6 Apr 1685 to 30 Apr 1685

Samuel b. 17 Mar 1701

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Gove

Abigail b. 23 Sep 1761

Ebenezer b. 23 Jun 1671

Edward b. 29 May 1696

Edward b. ca. 1637

John d. 22 JAN 1647/1648 to 25 JAN 1647/1648

Nathaniel b. 24 Jun 1721

Goz

Margaret -

Richard -

Grantmesnil

Hugh de -

Ivo de -

Petronella de -

Gras

Margaret le d. after 14 Jun 1247

William le -

Grazebrook

Avery -

Margaret -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Greene

Anne b. ca. 1599

Greenleaf

Edmund chr. 2 Jan 1574

Judith b. 2 Sep 1625

Gridley

Elizabeth Ely b. 16 Jun 1826

Jonathan b. Oct 1690

Jonathan Jr. b. 12 Dec 1726

Theodore b. Dec 1758

Thomas -

Thomas Jr. b. Aug 1650

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Gruffud Hir

Efa ferch -

Guelders

Yolande of -

Hacke

Alice -

Hainault

Baldwin II of -

Baldwin III of -

Baldwin V of b. 1150

Beatrix of -

Ida of -

Isabella of b. 5 Apr 1170

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Harcourt

Alice de -

Harlan

Moses b. ca. 1683

Rebecca b. ca. 1718

Harpersfield

John of London -

Harpersfield alias Mytton

Edward -

Harris

Alice d. after 15 Sep 1658

Hartridge

Alexander -

Janet -

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Hayes

Mary b. ca. 1667

Samuel -

Sarah b. 19 Sep 1673

Head

Elizabeth b. ca. 1682

Henry b. ca. 1647

Heald

John b. ca. 1673

Mary b. ca. Jun 1707

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Heronville

Henry of Wednesbury, Staffordshire -

Joan d. after 1460

Herring

Mary -

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hibbert

Mary b. ca. 1689

Hickcock

Samuel b. ca. 1643

William d. after 1645

Hickes

Cicely -

Thomas -

Hickock

Mercy chr. 8 Apr 1689

Hilpe

Cicely b. ca. 1545

John b. ca. 1520

Thomas b. ca. 1490

Hohenstaufen

Marie of -

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Berthe of b. ca. 1055

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Florent (Floris) I of b. ca. 1020/1030

Holley

Experience d. after 22 Jun 1719

Joseph b. ca. 1605

Holmes

John b. ca. 1639

Margaret bur. 29 Oct 1598

Sarah b. 25 Feb 1666

Horne

Matilda -

Reginald -

Howard

Joan -

John d. by 23 Jul 1331

John d. 15 Nov 1356 to 29 Apr 1364

Howland

Abigail b. ca. 1686

Benjamin -

Henry bur. 17 May 1635

Henry b. ca. 1603

Zoeth b. ca. 1631

Hulins

Henry b. ca. 1540

John b. ca. 1565

Margaret b. 15 Jul 1595

Hull

George b. ca. 1589

Mary chr. 27 Jul 1618

Thomas -

Hunstanton

Ralph de -

Hunt

Anne bur. 1 Jul 1615

Huntingdon

Henry of b. ca. 1114

Hwfa

Hwfa Gryg ap -

Hwfa Fychan

Iorwerth ap -

Hwfa Gryg

Hwfa Fychan ap -

Hyde

Elizabeth b. Aug 1660

Samuel b. ca. 1637

William d. 6 Jan 1681

I'Isle

Helen de -

Reginald de d. 1207

Somerled d. after 1164

Ieuan

Lewys ab -

Ingersoll

Joanna -

Iorwerth

Llywelyn ap -

Madog Foel ap -

Ironside

Edmund d. 1016

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Jans

Reymerigh -

Jelly

Mercy -

Jennings

John -

Remember b. 17 Sep 1668

Jewett

David b. 27 Oct 1736

Edward d. Feb 1615

Elizabeth b. 28 Feb 1771

Joseph b. 31 Dec 1609

Joseph III b. 10 Apr 1687

Joseph Jr. b. 1 Apr 1656

Nathan b. ca. 1710

Johnson

Edmund b. ca. 1612

Mary b. 7 Apr 1663

Peter b. ca. 1639

Jones

Sarah b. 20 Feb 1643/1644

Thomas d. ca. 1654

Judson

Joseph b. ca. 1619

Ruth b. 22 Oct 1664

William d. 29 Jul 1662

Keene

Margaret -

Kelley

Mary b. ca. 1678

Kember

Joan b. ca. 1584

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kevelioc

Hugh de b. ca. 1141

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

King

Charles Henry b. 12 Mar 1853

George b. 4 Jul 1774

Josiah b. 13 Dec 1801

Leslie Lynch Sr. b. 25 Jul 1882

Lynch R. b. Aug 1824

Michael b. ca. 1741

Philip -

Knight

Magdalena -

L'Espec

Adeline -

La Marche

Almodis of -

Lacy

John de b. ca. 1192

Maud de b. 25 Jan 1223

Roger de b. 1170

Lancaster

Avice of d. after 1189

Avicia de b. ca. 1088

William I de -

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Latimer

Christian le -

Joan le -

William le -

Lawrence

James b. ca. 1544

Joan chr. 29 Oct 1570

Mary b. ca. 1658

Layton

Alice d. 10 Jan 1688 to 4 Sep 1689

Lee

Jane chr. 13 Sep 1640

Ruth b. ca. 1600

Thomas b. ca. 1615

Leicester

Margaret of -

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Leon

Alfonso IX, King of b. 15 Aug 1171

Berenguela of b. 1204

Emme of d. by 1092

Lewis

Andrew -

Judith chr. 23 Oct 1626

Thomas b. ca. 1590

Little

Daniel b. ca. 1692

Sarah b. 11 Nov 1717

Lles

Nest ferch -

Llywarch Gam

Ednyfed ap -

Llywelyn

Margaret ferch -

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Longespee

Ela d. by 22 Nov 1299

William b. ca. 1176

William b. ca. 1200

Longfellow

Ann b. 3 Oct 1683

Edward -

William chr. 20 Oct 1650

William b. ca. 1620

Lord

Deborah b. ca. 1698

Richard b. ca. 1585

Richard b. May 1647

Thomas b. ca. 1585

William chr. 27 Dec 1618

Lorraine

Alberade of -

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Gothelo I, Duke of b. ca. 0967

Oda of -

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Alice of b. ca. 1103

Gottfried I, Count of b. ca. 1060

Henry II, Count of -

Ida of -

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Lambert II, Count of d. 19 Jun 1054

Mathilde of -

Lovett

Elizabeth b. ca. 1654

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Luckyn

Judith -

William -

Lucy

Alice de d. by 1219

Richard de d. ca. 1179

Lutegareshale

Piers de -

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Lynch

Nancy b. May 1804

Robert b. 4 Aug 1771

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Machet

Jeanne d. ca. 1707

MacMurrough

Aoife b. ca. 1145

Dermot b. 1110

Enna -

Madog Foel

Rheinallt ap -

Magny

Jean d. ca. 1703

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Mainwaring

Bertrade de d. after 1249

Ralph de -

Malpas

Beatrice de d. ca. 1290

Man and the Isles

Olave of d. 1154

Ragnhildis of -

Mandeville

Beatrice de -

Geoffrey de d. Sep 1144

Maud de -

Manney

Elida Vanderburgh b. 1 Jan 1802

John chr. 31 Aug 1698

John W. b. 27 Dec 1763

Wines b. 22 Mar 1730

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

March

Judith -

Marsh

Anna b. ca. 1601

Edward -

Marshal

Eva b. ca. 1203

Isabel b. 9 Oct 1200

Maud b. ca. 1192

William b. ca. 1147

Marshall

Elizabeth d. by 1640

Roger d. 4 Aug 1612

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Martin

Joan d. Feb 1320 to 1 Aug 1322

Mercilla d. 13 Aug 1844

Michael -

William -

Marvin

Abigail b. ca. 1637

Edward b. after 1533

Hannah b. ca. Oct 1634

Matthew chr. 26 Mar 1600

Matthew Jr. chr. 8 Nov 1626

Rebecca b. ca. 1639

Sarah b. ca. 1662

Marvin (Mervyn)

Reinold b. after 1512

Mauduit

Isabel -

William d. Apr 1257

Medix

Elizabeth b. ca. 1783

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Mervyn

John b. ca. 1480

Thomas d. 23 Aug 1503 to 11 Apr 1504

Meschin

Ranulf III le d. Jan 1129

Meschines

Adeliza de b. ca. 1102

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Oda of -

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Meynell

Hugh de -

Isabel de -

Miller

Increase b. 4 Nov 1707

Jesse b. 3 Oct 1747

Jesse Jr. b. 25 Jan 1771

John Jr. b. ca. 1635

Jonathan b. ca. 1667

Jonathan b. ca. 1711

Jonathan Jr. b. 19 Nov 1692

Keziah b. 13 Mar 1744

Sally b. 18 Apr 1819

Mitchell

Robert -

Thomasine d. by 1654

Mongomery

Roger -

Monroe

David b. ca. 1665

Mary b. Feb 1690/1691

Montdidier

Hildouin of -

Montfort

Alice de -

Bertrade de b. ca. 1156

Simon III de -

Montgomerie

Roger de -

Roger de d. 1094

Sibyl de -

Montgomery

Alice de -

Arnulph de -

Moore

Elizabeth -

Enoch chr. 19 Jan 1560/1561

Isaac -

Nicholas -

Sarah b. 13 Dec 1588

Moray

Fonia of -

Mortimer

Edmund b. 1251

Isabel de -

Iseult de -

Ralph de -

Roger b. 1231

Roger de -

Morton

Rachel b. ca. 1694

Morville

Helena de d. ca. 11 Jun 1217

Hugh de d. 1162

Richard de d. 1189

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Moulton

John b. ca. 1599

Ruth chr. 7 Mar 1641

Mucil

AEthelred -

Munn

Ellen -

Mytton

John -

Joyce b. ca. 1487

Katherine -

Namur

Adelaide of -

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Newburgh

Alice de -

Henry de -

Roger de d. 12 Jun 1153

Waleran de d. ca. 1205

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

Northumberland

Alice of -

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Edith of -

Gospatric I of b. ca. 1040

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Uchtred of -

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

Noyes

Elizabeth b. 16 Jan 1708

John b. 20 Jan 1645

John Jr. b. 19 Feb 1677/1678

Nicholas b. ca. 1616

William b. ca. 1568

O'Brien

Lafracota -

O'Caellaide (O'Kelly)

Gormlaith Inion Finn -

O'Domnail

Sadb Mael Morda -

O'Morda

Cacht Inion Loigsig -

Loigsig -

O'Toole

Gilla Comgaill -

Mor b. ca. 1114

Muitchertach -

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Orr

Janet -

William -

Orthen

Adela of -

Everard, Count of -

Owain

Robert ab -

Palmer

Elizabeth b. ca. 1633

Henry b. ca. 1601

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Parker

Ann b. ca. 1575

Robert -

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Partridge

Hannah b. ca. 1641

William d. 5 Jul 1654

William d. by 20 Jan 1647/1648

Passmore

Susannah b. 13 Dec 1743

William b. 16 Nov 1703

Patrick

Isabel b. ca. 1260

William d. by 1279

Paynel (Paganel)

Fulk d. after 1130

Paynell

Hawise d. ca. 1209

Ralph d. 1141 to 1153

Perkins

Elizabeth chr. 25 Mar 1611

Henry -

John chr. 23 Dec 1583

Thomas b. ca. 1525

Pettengill

Mary b. 6 Jul 1652

Richard -

Peverel

Margaret b. ca. 1114

William b. ca. 1080

Phipps

Joane d. 7 Jan 1670

Pinney

Humphrey chr. 20 Nov 1605

Isaac b. 24 Feb 1663

John -

Mary b. 4 Mar 1690

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Plaiz

Helewisa de -

Hugh de of Barnham, Suffolk -

Plantagenet

Edmund b. 16 Jan 1244/1245

Eleanor b. 11 Sep 1318

Geoffrey b. 24 Aug 1113

Henry b. ca. 1281

Joan -

Richard b. 5 Jan 1209

Poitiers

Adele de -

Ponthieu

Joanna of -

Poor

Daniel b. ca. 1624

Mary b. ca. 1651

Porter

Dyzory -

John chr. 21 Jun 1594

John b. ca. 1560

Martha Alicia b. 17 Nov 1855

Sarah chr. 15 Mar 1624/1625

Porthoët

Eudon I of d. after 1091

Geoffrey of d. ca. 1141

Powys

Cynfyn, Prince of -

Rhywallon, Prince of d. ca. 1070

Sionet of -

Pratt

John b. 20 Feb 1644/1645

Sarah b. 5 Jun 1680

William b. ca. 1616

Prendergast

Gerald de d. 1251

Maud de b. 17 Mar 1242

Provence

Alfonso II of -

Eleanor of b. ca. 1217

Ramon Berenguer IV of b. 1195

William I of -

Pyldrym alias Dummer

John d. by 11 Dec 1574

Richard d. by Feb 1540/1541

Thomas d. 24 SEP 1625 to 11 MAR 1625/1626

Pyssing

Joan -

Queen of Powys

Angharad II, -

Quincy

Elisabeth de d. after 1279

Hawise de -

Margaret de b. ca. 1206

Margaret de b. ca. 1218

Robert de -

Robert II de d. ca. 1217

Roger de b. ca. 1195

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Saher IV de b. ca. 1155

Ranulf

Norman -

Ray

Margaret b. ca. 1683

Rheinallt

Owain ap -

Rhiwallon

Gwladys ferch -

Rhys

Nest ferch d. after 1136

Rhys Sais

Elidir ap -

Ricketson

Jonathan b. ca. 1688

Jonathan Jr. b. May 1725/1726

Rhoda b. 8 Aug 1748

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Roberts

Hezekiah b. 15 Oct 1685

Jerusha b. ca. 1723

Zachariah b. ca. 1653

Ros

Everard b. 1144

Mary de -

Peter de d. 1155

Robert de -

Robert de b. ca. 1177

Robert de b. ca. 1213

William de d. ca. 1258

Roucy

Alice de -

Ebles of -

Giselbert de -

Margaret de -

Renaud de -

Roussillon

Eve of -

Ruscoe

Mercy b. ca. 1610

Roger -

Rysse

Rose bur. 3 Oct 1613

Sabran

Garsenda of -

Sadowski

Anna b. ca. 1707

Anthoni b. ca. 1669

Salisbury

Ela of b. 1187

Patrick of b. ca. 1122

Sybilla of -

Walter of -

Saluzzo

Alice de -

Sampson

Abraham chr. 14 Aug 1614

Judith -

Laurence chr. 23 Nov 1576

Samson

John -

Sanborn

John b. ca. 1620

John b. ca. 1649

Judith b. 8 Aug 1675

Sanborne

[Uknown] b. ca. 1600

Sandde

Hwfa ap -

Sanford

Alice de -

Gilbert de -

Sargent

Mary b. ca. 1636

William b. ca. 1611

Savoy

Adelaide de b. ca. 1092

Beatrice of b. 1205

Humbert II of d. 1103

Thomas I of -

Sawbridge

Elizabeth -

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Gertrude of b. ca. 1030

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Scotland

Bethoc of -

David I, King of b. ca. 1080

Donald III, King of b. by 1040

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Isabel of b. ca. 1170

Malcolm III of b. 26 Aug 1031

Maud of b. ca. 1079

St. Margaret of b. ca. 1045

William I, King of b. ca. 1142

Scott

Margaret -

Scribner

Benjamin d. ca. 1704

Benjamin Jr. b. May 1683

Ruth b. ca. 1730

Segersall

Erik -

Selden

John -

Joseph chr. 2 Nov 1651

Rebecca b. ca. 1733

Samuel b. 17 May 1695

Sarah b. 15 Nov 1735

Thomas chr. 17 Mar 1616/1617

William -

Semur-en-Auxois

Helie of -

Sewall

Anne b. 3 Sep 1662

Henry b. ca. 1544

Henry III chr. 25 Jun 1615

Henry Jr. chr. 8 Apr 1576

William b. ca. 1520

Seymour

Ebenezer b. 16 May 1729

Jesse chr. 30 Jun 1754

John -

Mary -

Matthew b. May 1669

Rachel d. after 1840

Richard chr. 27 Jan 1604/1605

Robert -

Thomas chr. 15 Jul 1632

Thomas b. ca. 1702

Shabery

Mary -

Shapleigh

Alexander b. ca. 1600

Katherine d. 02 or 29 MAY 1676

Shard

Mary d. 4 Mar 1681/1682

Sheldon

Dinah b. ca. 1697

Shepherd

Joseph b. ca. 1777

Rebecca Jane b. ca. 1831

Solomon b. ca. 1700

Solomon Jr. b. ca. 1738

Thomas b. ca. 1805

Shirley

Beatrice -

Hugh -

Ralph -

Thomas de -

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Skrimshire

Anne -

Smith

Edward b. ca. 1637

Elizabeth b. ca. 1663

Somery

Joan de -

John de -

Margaret de d. after 18 Jun 1293

Margaret de b. ca. 1290

Ralph de d. ca. 1210

Roger de d. ca. 26 Aug 1273

Roger de b. 24 Jun 1255

Spicer

Ann -

St. Hilary

James de -

Maud de b. ca. 1132

St. Liz

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

Stafford

Edmund de b. 15 Jul 1273

Katherine b. ca. 1348

Nicholas de d. ca. 1287

Ralph de b. 24 Sep 1301

Stanley

John chr. 2 Oct 1598

Robert b. ca. 1570

Ruth chr. 11 Mar 1626/1627

Stevens

Dionis d. after 1660

Robert -

Stickle

Catherine d. Jul 1838

George d. ca. 1829

Stickney

Moses b. ca. 1677

Susanna b. 10 Apr 1724

Strange

John I le d. by 29 Sep 1178

John II le d. by 20 Jan 1233/1234

John III le d. by 26 Mar 1269

John IV le d. by 26 Feb 1275/1276

John V le b. ca. 1253

John VI le b. ca. 1282

Lucy le -

Roger le d. 29 Jul 1349

Roger le b. ca. 1326

Roland le -

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Sutton

Eleanor -

John V b. Feb 1380

John VI b. 25 Dec 1400

John de d. after 1337

John de II b. ca. 1310

John de III b. by Dec 1338

John de IV b. 6 Dec 1361

Richard de b. ca. 1266

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Swinnerton

Anne -

Talvas

Ela -

Mabel -

William III b. ca. 1095

Tayer

John chr. 6 May 1561

John b. ca. 1530

Taylor

Anne b. ca. 1594

Mary -

William -

Ted

Elizabeth d. after 1711

Ter Bosch

Aeltje chr. ca. 1692

Johannes d. ca. 1725

Tewdwr

Rhys ap b. by 1065

Thayer

Cecily chr. 1 May 1600

Thurlo

Mary b. 1 May 1682

Thomas -

Toeni

Adeliz de -

Robert de -

Toledo

Diego Gomez de b. ca. 1334

Tomes

Alice d. by 1646

John d. 21 May 1602 to 3 Nov 1602

Tony

Ida de -

Ralph de -

Roger de -

Tosny

Alice de -

Robert de -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Tracy

Eve de -

Henry de -

Tregoz

Lucia -

Robert -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Trusbut

Rose -

William of Wartre -

Tuck

Mary d. 30 Dec 1668

Robert -

Tuscany

Willa of -

Tuttle

Hannah chr. 17 Aug 1623

Richard b. ca. 1593

Simon b. ca. 1560

Tweworgy

James d. by 1650

Tweworgye

Elizabeth b. ca. 1639

Tynedale

Hextilda of -

Uchtred of -

Umfreville

Margaret de -

Odinel de d. ca. 1166

Odinel de d. ca. 1182

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Upson

Hannah b. ca. 1648

Thomas d. 19 Jul 1655

Uredge

Elizabeth bur. 12 Dec 1632

Valoines

Sybil de -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Van Kleeck

Baltus Barents b. ca. 1644

Barent Baltus of Flatbush, Long Island d. by 19 Nov 1659

Johannes b. ca. 1680

Sarah chr. 21 Nov 1722

Vanderburgh

Aaltje b. 7 Dec 1741

Dirck d. ca. 1710

Henry b. ca. 1685

Henry Jr. chr. 3 Apr 1717

Verdun

Godfrey I, Count of d. 1002

Vere

Alfonso de d. by 20 Dec 1328

Aubrey de b. ca. 1090

Aubrey de b. ca. 1110

Aubrey de b. by 1040

Hugh de b. ca. 1210

John de b. ca. 12 Mar 1311/1312

Margaret de d. 15 Jun 1398

Robert de b. ca. 1240

Robert de b. after 1164

Rohese de d. after Oct 1166

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Vessey

Sybil chr. 30 Nov 1561

Thomas of Little Baddow, Essex b. ca. 1530

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Viennois

Constance of -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Vitre

Eleonore de -

Hawise de b. ca. 1069

Robert III de of Tilliers -

Wakeman

Esther chr. 15 Jun 1617

Francis d. after 19 Aug 1626

Wales

Gwladus Ddu of -

Waller

Elizabeth -

Walter

Thomasine -

William ap -

Walton

Maud de d. ca. Feb 1282/1283

Ward

Edward d. ca. 1620

Mary b. ca. 1598

Wardwell

Sarah -

Warenne

Ada de b. ca. 1120

Alice de b. 15 Jun 1287

Gundred de -

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Waterbury

Rachel b. ca. 1639

Watson-Challis

Philip -

Webbe

Jane -

Welles

Robert chr. 6 Nov 1540

Ruth b. 29 Jan 1696/1697

Samuel b. Oct 1662

Thomas bur. 30 Aug 1558

Thomas b. ca. 1590

Thomas b. ca. 1629

Wells

Isabel b. ca. 1565

John d. 20 Jan 1617 to 25 Mar 1618

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

Wheeler

Ann b. ca. 1621

Dominick of St. Edmund, Salisbury b. ca. 1568

John b. ca. 1589

White

Anna chr. 13 Jul 1600

John b. ca. 1639

John Jr. b. 8 Mar 1663/1664

Mary b. 24 Jun 1690

Robert bur. 17 Jun 1617

Robert b. ca. 1562

William b. ca. 1610

Wilbur

Benjamin b. ca. 1670

Meribah b. 22 Aug 1729

William b. ca. 1630

Willoughby

Elizabeth d. by 12 Nov 1428

William -

Wilson

Anne -

Jane -

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Windsor

Gerald de -

Wines

Ann d. by 1756

Barnabas chr. 14 Feb 1601/1602

Barnabas Jr. chr. 15 May 1628

Samuel b. ca. 1683

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Wood

Edward chr. 29 Oct 1598

Lewis bur. 15 Apr 1626

Ruth d. 29 Nov 1734

Thomas b. ca. 1633

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

Yeoman

Agnes d. 15 Aug 1662

Zouche

Alan la d. ca. 1190

Eudo la d. 18 Apr 1279 to 25 Jun 1279

Eve la d. 5 Dec 1314

Roger la d. by 14 May 1238