Ethan Hawke

Ancestry of
Ethan Hawke

Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Novelist



Name Index for
Ethan Hawke

<---->

Abigail -

Adela -

Aelis -

Agatha -

Agnes -

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Amye -

Ann -

Anna -

Annis d. 17 JUN 1585 to 05 FEB 1585/1586

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Aveline -

Avis -

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Catherine d. by 1790

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Cunigunda -

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth d. ca. 1658

Elizabeth b. ca. 1577/1578

Ellen d. ca. 1572

Emilienne -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Geva (Gerberge) -

Grace d. 12 May 1664

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Isabel d. after 1284

Jane d. after 15 Aug 1637

Joan -

Joan d. after 26 Sep 1620

Joan d. after 28 Jan 1559/1560

Johane -

Judith d. after 1677

Judith d. after 25 Jul 1782

Katherine b. ca. 1560

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret -

Margaret d. ca. 1630

Margaret b. ca. 1840

Martha d. after 31 May 1684

Martha b. ca. 1813

Mary -

Mary bur. 6 Jan 1588

Mary bur. 9 May 1613

Mary d. after 3 Sep 1694

Mary d. 12 Jul 1699 to 9 Aug 1699

Mary b. ca. 1604

Mary J. b. 25 Apr 1829

Matilde -

Matitia b. ca. 1806

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Ruth d. 1734 to 1742

Sarah -

Sybil -

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Aetheling

Edward d. ca. 1057

Akin

David d. ca. 1671

David b. ca. 1689

Deborah b. ca. 1755

John b. ca. 1663

Josiah b. ca. 1719

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Albertson

Ann b. 21 Aug 1745

Josiah b. ca. 1695

William b. ca. 1635

Alexander

Addah b. 24 Dec 1861

John -

Allen

Ebenezer -

George b. ca. 1592

Ralph b. ca. 1617

Sarah b. ca. 1692

Alling

Mary chr. 26 Nov 1643

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angoulême

Isabelle of b. ca. 1188

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Eleanor of b. ca. 1122

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Aubeney

Isabel de d. 15 Jun 1301

William de -

William de d. 4 Sep 1242

William de d. ca. 1156

William de b. after 1146

Audley

Alice de -

Henry de b. ca. 1175

James de b. ca. 1220

Nicholas b. 11 Nov 1289

Nicholas de b. by 1258

Austin

Ann -

Francis -

Joseph -

Mary d. 1 Jun 1721

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Avenal

[Uknown] b. ca. 1143

Richard -

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Barcelona

Sybil of -

Bardolf

Katherine -

Barnes

Abigail d. 22 May 1723

Basset

Joan -

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Baxter

Sarah -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Beaumont

Hawise de d. 24 Apr 1197

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Bellar

Hannah Jane b. 30 Mar 1825

Peter b. ca. 1765

Peter Jr. b. ca. 1795

Beller

Jacob b. ca. 1731

Peter b. ca. 1705

Berengar

Judicael -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Bigod

Cecily -

Roger d. ca. 1107

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Bohun

Adelaide de -

Bois

Alice de d. 6 Sep 1372

Robert de -

Bolingbroke

Lucy of d. ca. 1138

Borden

Edmund of Headcorn, Kent b. ca. 1480

Mary chr. 13 Jan 1632/1633

Matthew chr. ca. 1563

Richard chr. 22 Feb 1595/1596

Thomas b. ca. 1533

William b. ca. 1510

Borton

John -

Mary b. 5 Oct 1678

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Eustace II of b. 1015 to 1020

Geoffrey of -

Rohese of -

William of -

Bowers

Lydia -

Braose

Maud de -

William de -

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Brewes

Beatrice -

Peter de -

Peter de d. by 4 Oct 1378

William de -

Briggs

Henry -

Joan d. ca. 1685

John b. ca. 1609

Mary b. 9 Aug 1671

Thomas b. ca. 1644

Brionne

Godfrey of -

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Briquessart

Ranulf de d. ca. 1089

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Brome

Isabel d. ca. 1540

John -

Brooks

Elizabeth b. 16 Dec 1672

Joshua b. ca. 1630

Thomas d. 21 May 1667

Bryan

Guy de d. ca. 1307

Maud de -

Bunker

George b. ca. 1620

Mary b. Jul 1652

Bunnell

Caroline E. b. 26 May 1830

Merritt b. ca. 1799

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Alice of b. ca. 1080

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Eudes I of b. ca. 1058

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Henry I of -

Matilda of -

Richard of d. 0921

Robert I of -

Burtch

Mary b. 19 Jan 1723

Bussie

Margaret bur. 26 Dec 1709/1710

Paul -

Butter

Ann -

Camville

Idoine de d. 1 Jan 1251 to 21 Sep 1252

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Case

James b. ca. 1660

Mercy -

William d. by 1676

Chamberlain

Edmund b. ca. 1620

Sarah b. ca. 1649

Charles

Abigail -

Chatham

Katherine -

Chaworth

Sibilla de -

Cheney

Hulda b. ca. 1669

John b. ca. 1600

Peter b. ca. 1639

Chester

Amice de -

Clare

Maud de -

Richard de b. ca. 1153

Roger de b. ca. 1116

Claremont

Hugh de -

Clark

Abigail -

Clermont-en-Beauvaisis

Adeliza de -

Clifford

Agnes de -

Maud de d. Dec 1282 to 9 May 1285

Walter de d. by 20 Dec 1263

Coffin

Anna d. 22 Apr 1740

Peter b. ca. 1580

Stephen Jr. b. 11 May 1652

Tristam b. ca. 1609

Coggeshall

John -

John chr. 9 Dec 1601

John b. ca. 1659

Joshua b. ca. 1632

Mercy b. ca. 1704

Colepepper

Isabel -

John -

Walter -

Collett

Emma b. ca. 15 Aug 1828

Cook

John b. ca. 1631

John Jr. b. ca. 1656

Ruth b. ca. 1682

Thomas -

Cornell

[Uknown] -

Sarah -

Sarah Jane b. ca. 1819

Sylvanus b. 29 Jul 1797

Cornwall

Joan of d. after 25 Sep 1342

Richard of -

Covell

Jerusha b. ca. 1735

Seth b. ca. 1705

Cremar

[Uknown] -

Crepon

Aveline de -

Crispin

Gilbert b. ca. 1000

Cutting

John d. 22 Oct 1659 to 27 Mar 1660

Mary -

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

d'Aubigny

Main -

Dakin

Edwin Francis b. 20 Sep 1819

Ida J. b. 29 Nov 1858

James b. 18 Jun 1790

Preserved Fish b. 12 Mar 1749

Simon b. ca. 1663

Simon Jr. b. ca. 1694

Thomas b. ca. 1624

Timothy b. ca. 1723

Dauntsey

Alice -

William -

Davis

Abigail b. ca. 1688

Joseph b. ca. 1649

William b. ca. 1617

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Denton

Isabel -

John d. 6 Sep 1493 to 17 Nov 1497

Thomas -

Dike

Elizabeth d. ca. 1690

Dix

Sarah b. 9 Jun 1790

William -

Drewet

Hannah b. 1 Nov 1669

Morgan -

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

England

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Henry II, King of b. 5 Mar 1133

John, King of b. 24 Dec 1165

Maud of b. ca. 7 Feb 1102

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Erdly

Agnes d. 15 Jun 1640

Exhurst

Mary -

Richard -

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

Fenn

Elizabeth -

Filkes

Mary -

Fish

Alice chr. 6 Nov 1597

John b. ca. 1555

Lydia b. 10 Nov 1725

Preserved b. 12 Aug 1679

Robert chr. 12 Aug 1593

Thomas -

Thomas chr. 1 Jan 1618/1619

Thomas b. 1 Dec 1703

Thomas b. ca. 1649

Fisher

Edward d. ca. 1677

Mary d. ca. 1717

Fitzgilbert

Richard b. ca. 1030

Fitzgilbert de Clare

Richard d. 15 Apr 1136

FitzHamon

Mabel b. ca. 1090

Robert d. Mar 1107

FitzMartin

Nicholas d. by 1273

FitzPatrick

William d. 1196

FitzPiers

Lucy -

Reginald -

Reginald of Blewleveney -

FitzReynold

Eleanor -

Fitzrichard

Robert d. ca. 1134

Fitzrichard de Clare

Gilbert b. by 1066

Fitzrobert

Maud b. by 1134

FitzRobert

William b. 23 Nov 1116

FitzRoger

William of Gressinghall, Norfolk -

FitzWilliam

Isabel d. ca. 1207

Flaitel

Agnes -

Gerard -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Gherbod the -

Flora

Sarah b. 17 Oct 1798

Fowle

Joane b. 14 Feb 1604

Richard chr. 18 Dec 1569

Richard b. after 8 Sep 1514

Thomas -

Thomas b. ca. 1540

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Gainsford

Agnes -

Gardner

Deborah b. 12 Feb 1658

Dinah d. 13 Jun 1796

Miriam b. 14 Sep 1671

Richard b. ca. 1632

Richard Jr. b. 23 Oct 1653

Solomon b. 1 Jul 1680

Thomas b. ca. 1592

Gernons

Ranulf de b. ca. 1105

Giffard

John d. 28 May 1299

Katherine b. by 1272

Osbern de Bolebec b. ca. 1020

Rohese b. ca. 1034

Walter -

Gilpin

Elizabeth b. 28 Sep 1825

John -

Gloucester

Amice of d. 1 Jan 1224/1225

Maud of d. 29 Jul 1189

Robert of b. ca. 1090

Godfrey

Jane d. 31 Oct 1662

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Goz

Margaret -

Richard -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Green

Howard Lemuel b. 24 Jan 1921

James b. ca. 1806

John Anderson b. 25 Dec 1844

Leslie Carole b. 22 Feb 1952

Thomas Lemuel b. 27 Jan 1877

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Guelders

Yolande of -

Hainault

Baldwin II of -

Baldwin III of -

Beatrix of -

Ida of -

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Hale

Martha b. ca. 1622

Hall

Cynthia E. -

Della b. 22 Mar 1887

John -

Harndell

Mary b. ca. 1647

Harris

Daniel b. 16 Jul 1653

Daniel b. ca. 1626

Daniel b. Oct 1688

Israel b. 16 Feb 1746/1747

Israel b. 31 Dec 1776

Israel Hopkins b. 23 Nov 1823

James b. 31 Mar 1801

John b. 26 Feb 1719/1720

John of Hatherup b. ca. 1513

Laura b. ca. Jan 1862

Thomas b. ca. 1590

William d. 1 Oct 1598 to 8 Nov 1599

Hartsock

Betty Virginia b. 21 Mar 1917

David d. 11 Jul 1885

George -

Herbert Clark b. 4 Apr 1885

Jesse L. b. 1 Mar 1851

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Hawke

Ethan Green b. 6 Nov 1970

Frank Taylor b. 1 Jun 1917

George W. b. 20 Oct 1854

James Steven b. 8 May 1950

Phillip -

Phillip b. 4 Nov 1828

Ronald M. b. 20 Jan 1888

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hill

Abigail b. ca. 1670

Zebulon b. ca. 1627

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Hopcot

Sarah b. ca. 1612

Hopkins

Abigail b. Oct 1644

Ebenezer b. Jun 1718

Ebenezer Jr. b. 26 Oct 1745

Giles chr. 30 Jan 1607/1608

Sarah b. 5 Apr 1767

Stephen b. ca. 1582

House

Hannah d. ca. 1633

John d. 30 Aug 1630

Howard

Joan -

John d. by 23 Jul 1331

John d. 15 Nov 1356 to 29 Apr 1364

Huddlestone

Judith b. ca. 1728

Richard b. ca. 1700

Huntingdon

Henry of b. ca. 1114

Huntingfield

Roger de -

Sarah de -

William de b. ca. 1165

Hurd

John d. 23 Sep 1690

John chr. 1642

John Jr. b. 17 Jan 1688

Sarah b. 24 Aug 1711

Huttleston

George b. ca. 1677

Valentine b. ca. 1628

Ironside

Edmund d. 1016

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Jennings

Henry b. 21 Sep 1642

Isaac d. 28 Oct 1758 to 29 Jan 1759

Jacob -

John -

Rebecca C. b. 3 Oct 1804

Kember

Joan b. ca. 1584

Kendrick

Deborah b. ca. 1646

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kevelioc

Hugh de b. ca. 1141

Keynes

Joan de -

Richard de -

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

King

Henrietta b. ca. 1810

Henry b. ca. 1774

Margaret b. 25 Feb 1798

L'Espec

Adeline -

Lane

(Annie) Ruth b. 22 May 1893

John G. -

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Lathrop

John -

John chr. 20 Dec 1584

Martha b. Jan 1657

Robert d. 16 Jul 1558 to 20 Oct 1558

Samuel b. ca. 1621

Thomas d. 1606

Latimer

Christian le -

William le -

Lee

Tryphosa b. ca. 1597

Leicester

Margaret of -

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Lewknor

Beatrix -

Roger -

Thomas -

Llywelyn

Margaret ferch -

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Longespee

Ela d. by 22 Nov 1299

William b. ca. 1176

William b. ca. 1200

Lord

James -

Sarah b. 30 Oct 1717

Lorraine

Alberade of -

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Ida of -

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Mathilde of -

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Luckyn

Judith -

William -

Lucy

Alice de d. by 1219

Richard de d. ca. 1179

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Macy

David b. 12 Sep 1714

David III b. 25 May 1784

David Jr. b. ca. 1743

Edmund Antram b. 9 Nov 1852

John b. 14 Sep 1655

John Jr. b. ca. 1675

Nathan D. b. 20 Jul 1813

Sarah b. 1 Aug 1646

Thomas b. ca. 1608

Winifred E. b. 17 Apr 1893

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Mainwaring

Bertrade de d. after 1249

Ralph de -

Mandeville

Beatrice de -

Mankesy

Alice de -

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Martin

Joan d. Feb 1320 to 1 Aug 1322

William -

Mason

Agnes d. after 1599

Hannah b. 23 Sep 1636

Henry of Cheltenham -

Hugh chr. 23 Mar 1605/1606

Richard -

Mead

Elizabeth b. ca. 1776

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Merrick

Rebecca b. ca. 1668

William b. 15 Sep 1643

William b. ca. 1601

Merriman

Allen Rufus b. ca. 1834

Florida Jane b. 26 Jun 1863

William b. ca. 1798

Meschin

Ranulf III le d. Jan 1129

Meschines

Adeliza de b. ca. 1102

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Meynell

Hugh de -

Isabel de -

Montdidier

Hildouin of -

Montgomerie

Roger de -

Roger de d. 1094

Sibyl de -

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Mosher

Edith S. b. 22 May 1886

John Jacob d. by 2 Jun 1900

Moss

Israel b. ca. 1684

John b. ca. 1604

John Jr. b. 12 Oct 1650

Joseph b. 5 Nov 1643

Rachel b. 24 Jan 1719

Sarah b. ca. 1749

Solomon b. 9 Jul 1690

Solomon b. ca. 1719

Mucil

AEthelred -

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Nelson

Mary J. b. ca. Feb 1845

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

Northumberland

Alice of -

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

Noyes

Hannah b. 31 Oct 1643

Nicholas b. ca. 1616

William b. ca. 1568

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Parker

Ann b. ca. 1575

Robert -

Sarah b. ca. 1658

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Peck

Joseph chr. 22 Dec 1650

Paul b. ca. 1618

Ruth chr. 3 May 1696

Pilgrim

Helen -

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Plantagenet

Geoffrey b. 24 Aug 1113

Richard b. 5 Jan 1209

Poitiers

Adele de -

Provence

William I of -

Quincy

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Ranulf

Norman -

Reed

Annie -

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Roberts

Joan -

Walter -

Roper

Agnes -

Edmond -

Ralph -

Ros

Everard b. 1144

Mary de -

Peter de d. 1155

Robert de -

Robert de b. ca. 1177

Robert de b. ca. 1213

William de d. ca. 1258

Roucy

Alice de -

Ebles of -

Giselbert de -

Margaret de -

Renaud de -

Roussillon

Eve of -

Sabin

Benjamin b. 3 Jul 1646

Elijah b. 17 Mar 1755

Jeremiah Jr. b. 17 Feb 1717

Jeremiah Sr. b. 11 Mar 1684

Mary Ann "Polly" b. 22 Jun 1793

Widow -

William b. ca. 1617

Sagaty

Amelia b. ca. 1768

Salisbury

Ela of b. 1187

Patrick of b. ca. 1122

Walter of -

Salmon

John b. ca. 1730

Mary Ann "Polly" b. ca. 1756

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Scotland

David I, King of b. ca. 1080

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Isabel of b. ca. 1170

Malcolm III of b. 26 Aug 1031

Maud of b. ca. 1079

St. Margaret of b. ca. 1045

William I, King of b. ca. 1142

Scudder

Elizabeth chr. 31 Jul 1625

Henry b. ca. 1545/1550

John b. ca. 1590

Segersall

Erik -

Semur-en-Auxois

Helie of -

Shattuck

Damaris d. 28 Nov 1674

Sarah b. ca. 1632

Shaw

Anthony d. 21 Aug 1705

Ruth d. after 23 Jan 1736/1737

Shirley

Beatrice -

Hugh -

Ralph -

Thomas de -

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Smith

Adam -

Elizabeth b. ca. 1765

Mary -

Sparrow

Hannah -

Jonathan b. ca. 1665

St. Hilary

James de -

Maud de b. ca. 1132

St. Liz

Alice de -

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

Stanton

Catharine -

John b. Oct 1645

Mary b. ca. 1668

Robert b. ca. 1599

Starbuck

[Uknown] -

Edward -

Stevens

Dionis d. after 1660

Robert -

Stonard

Alice -

John -

Stoughton

Edward -

Elizabeth d. by 30 Mar 1647

Francis -

Thomas b. ca. 1557

Strange

Grizzel -

John -

Stratton

Susannah d. ca. 1698

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Tallman

Jonathan b. ca. 1666

Peter b. ca. 1623

Sarah b. ca. 1700

Talvas

Ela -

Mabel -

William III b. ca. 1095

Terral

Agatha -

Thompson

Cassandra -

Toeni

Adeliz de -

Robert de -

Tony

Ida de -

Ralph de -

Roger de -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Tracy

Christopher -

Eve de -

Henry de -

Rebecca b. ca. 1626

Stephen chr. 1559

Stephen chr. 28 Dec 1596

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Trusbut

Rose -

William of Wartre -

Turner

Carole Rosalie b. 15 Feb 1924

George Ross b. 5 Jun 1893

George Taylor b. 21 Jan 1852

Henery b. 11 Apr 1826

Mary d. 1669

Tuscany

Willa of -

Umfreville

Margaret de -

Odinel de d. ca. 1166

Odinel de d. ca. 1182

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Valoines

Sybil de -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Viennois

Constance of -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Vitre

Eleonore de -

Robert III de of Tilliers -

Walter

Thomasine -

William ap -

Ward

Edward d. ca. 1620

Mary b. ca. 1598

Warenne

Ada de b. ca. 1120

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Webbe

Jane -

Weld

Edmund of Sudbury, Suffolk -

Joseph b. ca. 1599

Mary chr. 1 Jul 1629

Wells

Hester chr. 21 Jul 1611

Thomas d. after 17 Dec 1624

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

West

Joan b. ca. 1633

Matthew d. after 16 Jan 1677

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

Whelden

Catherine chr. 6 Mar 1616/1617

Gabriel b. ca. 1590

Henry d. after 1 Feb 1618

White

Hannah -

Isaac -

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Wise

Cora Anna b. ca. 1871

Elizabeth b. ca. 1580

Elizabeth b. ca. 1600

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

Worth

John b. 19 May 1666

John of Devonshire, England -

Judith b. 22 Dec 1689

William d. Feb 1724


Ethan Hawke photo by Nicolas Genin (CC BY-SA 2.0)