Tim Robbins

Ancestry of
Tim Robbins

TV and Movie Actor



Name Index for
Tim Robbins

<---->

Adela -

Aelis -

Agnes -

Agnes d. after 21 May 1602

Alberade -

Alice -

Alice d. after 5 Jul 1615

Alice b. ca. 1590

Amice -

Anna bur. 11 Mar 1688/1689

Anne d. after 7 Nov 1683

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Aveline -

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Christian d. after 11 Apr 1504

Cunigunda -

Dorcas bur. 24 Sep 1624

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth bur. 11 Jan 1552

Elizabeth d. ca. 1553

Elizabeth b. ca. 1604

Elizabeth b. ca. 1665

Ellen d. 1609

Emilienne -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Eve d. after 1266

Geva (Gerberge) -

Hannah -

Hawise -

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Isabelle (Elizabeth) d. ca. 1526

Joan -

Joan bur. 23 May 1627

Joan bur. 27 Jun 1595

Joan d. after 25 Jun 1591

Joanna bur. 23 Aug 1556

Johan d. after 22 Dec 1554

Johane d. after 1544

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Margaret -

Margaret bur. 28 May 1633

Margaret d. after 17 Dec 1533

Margery Howe d. 14 Apr 1632 to 16 May 1632

Martha bur. 3 Nov 1676

Martha d. 15 May 1679

Mary -

Mary b. ca. 1800

Maud -

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Phillipa bur. 20 Jan 1557/1558

Rachel d. by 17 Oct 1656

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Reinhild -

Sarah d. after 7 Aug 1694

Ursula -

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Appleton

Judith b. 19 Aug 1653

Samuel b. ca. 1586

Samuel Jr. chr. 2 Feb 1624/1625

Thomas b. ca. 1538

William -

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Belgrave

John bur. 12 Feb 1590/1591

Thomasine chr. 1 Feb 1561/1562

Bent

Agnes b. ca. 1630

John chr. 30 Nov 1596

Berengar

Judicael -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Bidgau

Gozlin, Count of -

Bigod

Maud le -

Roger le -

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Blake

Ann b. ca. 1552

Humphrey b. ca. 1494

John b. ca. 1522

Bledsoe

Abraham -

Anthony b. ca. 1733

George d. by 23 Jul 1704

Henry Ramsey b. ca. 1765

James William b. 4 Aug 1863

Mary Cecelia b. 11 Dec 1932

Maynard Tevis b. 28 Feb 1900

Thomas Jefferson b. ca. 1820

William H. b. ca. 1844

Bolingbroke

Lucy of d. ca. 1138

Bonhomme

Genevieve -

Bordeleau

Antoine -

Marie Magdeleine -

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Bourne

Elizabeth -

Judith d. after 1598

Bradley

Judith b. 6 Oct 1843

Luther b. ca. 9 Jun 1806

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Briant

Abigail chr. 27 May 1604

John -

Brionne

Godfrey of -

Briquessart

Ranulf de d. ca. 1089

Brissard-Ravalet

Theotiste -

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Bromfield

Gruffydd of d. ca. 1269

Brun

Matilda le -

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Richard of d. 0921

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Carl

Caroline -

Carpenter

Hannah b. 31 May 1702

Jonathan b. 6 Dec 1672

Samuel b. ca. 1644

William b. ca. 1576

William b. ca. 1605

Carron

Catherine -

Chester

Mabel of -

Chiny

Ida of -

Otto II of -

Cooper

Elizabeth b. 8 Aug 1662

Thomas bur. 17 Mar 1690

Thomas Jr. d. 16 Aug 1698

Cornish

John -

Mary -

Thomas -

Coshow

Rachel Rice b. 6 Oct 1835

Robert b. 30 Apr 1808

Crepon

Aveline de -

Creye

Joan de d. after 1301

Simon de -

Crispin

Gilbert b. ca. 1000

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

d'Aubeney

Nichole -

Roger -

William d. 04 or 12 OCT 1176

William d. 1 Feb 1220/1221

William d. 24 Dec 1193

William d. ca. 1139

Dabinott

Christopher -

Joan d. by 1632

Delaurier

Francoise -

Pierre b. 13 Sep 1787

Therese b. 6 Feb 1822

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Dyer

Martha -

Ednyfed Gam

Dafydd ap -

Edwards

John b. ca. 1600

Ruth b. Dec 1643

England

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Everard

Henry -

John -

John of Great Canfield, Essex -

Judith -

Ralph -

Thomas -

Walter -

William -

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

FitzGilbert

[Uknown] -

Fitzgilbert

Richard b. ca. 1030

FitzGilbert (the Marshal)

John b. ca. 1105

FitzHamon

Mabel b. ca. 1090

Robert d. Mar 1107

Fitzrichard

Robert d. ca. 1134

Fitzrobert

Walter d. ca. 1198

Fitzwalter

Alice d. after 1213

Flaitel

Agnes -

Gerard -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

French

Hannah b. 19 Oct 1679

John chr. 26 May 1622

John b. ca. 1655

Thomas b. ca. 1587

Frost

Edward chr. 13 Mar 1560/1561

John b. ca. 1535

Thomasine chr. 11 Aug 1600

William d. 5 Jul 1549 to 15 Sep 1549

Garrad

Margaret chr. 5 Dec 1597

Thomas -

Gernons

Ranulf de b. ca. 1105

Gibbons

Elizabeth d. 25 Apr 1696

Giffard

Osbern de Bolebec b. ca. 1020

Rohese b. ca. 1034

Walter -

Gillespie

Nancy b. ca. 1765

Gloucester

Maud of d. 29 Jul 1189

Robert of b. ca. 1090

Goodrich

Elizabeth b. ca. 1658

John -

John b. ca. 1575

William chr. 13 Feb 1621/1622

William b. ca. 1545

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Goz

Margaret -

Richard -

Gras

Margaret le d. after 14 Jun 1247

William le -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Griswold

Elizabeth d. 11 Feb 1691/1692

Francis d. 2 Oct 1652

Gruffydd

Gruffydd Fychan ap of Rhuddallt -

Madog ap d. 12 Nov 1304

Madog ap d. ca. 1278

Gruffydd Fychan

Lowri ferch -

Hainault

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Harmon

Mary b. ca. 1750

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Haute

Margery -

Helgeson

Clara b. ca. 1883

Henry -

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hitchcock

Hannah b. ca. 1645

Luke d. 1 Nov 1659

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Holme

Agnes -

Howe

Margery -

Hughes

Agnes Josephine b. 9 Aug 1910

James A. b. ca. 1875

John -

Hunot

Frances b. 3 Oct 1848

Jean Baptist -

Joseph -

Hunstanton

Ralph de -

Hunt

Iodena -

John -

Ide

Daniel b. 4 Jun 1701

Nicholas -

Nicholas b. ca. 1620

Rachel b. 2 Dec 1730

Rachel b. 28 May 1696

Timothy b. Oct 1660

Isaac

Edward b. ca. 1510

Mary b. ca. 1549

William -

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Johnson

Anna -

Francis Xavier b. 27 Jun 1848

Letitia Marie b. 18 Jun 1882

Robert b. 1804

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kevelioc

Hugh de b. ca. 1141

King

Sarah -

Kingsley

Freedom b. ca. 1630

John d. after 2 Nov 1677

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Levron

Barbe Elisabeth -

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Lorraine

Ermengarde of -

Gothelo I, Duke of b. ca. 0967

Oda of -

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Alice of b. ca. 1103

Gottfried I, Count of b. ca. 1060

Henry II, Count of -

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Lambert II, Count of d. 19 Jun 1054

Mathilde of -

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Lucy

Maud de d. ca. 1140

Richard de -

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Madog

Gruffydd ap b. 23 Nov 1298

Gruffydd Fychan ap d. after 1283

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Mallet

Therese -

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Martin

Dorothy d. 9 Feb 1790

Marvin

Edward b. after 1533

Matthew chr. 26 Mar 1600

Sarah chr. 27 Dec 1631

Marvin (Mervyn)

Reinold b. after 1512

Matthews

Albert Tilden b. 22 Oct 1876

Grace -

Jacob b. 27 Jan 1838

Thelma Cecilia b. 31 Dec 1902

Mauzey

Martha b. 8 Apr 1804

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Mervyn

John b. ca. 1480

Thomas d. 23 Aug 1503 to 11 Apr 1504

Meschin

Ranulf III le d. Jan 1129

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Oda of -

Rothard of -

Montfort

Bertrade de b. ca. 1156

Simon III de -

Montgomerie

Roger de -

Roger de d. 1094

Sibyl de -

Morton

Elihu b. 23 Feb 1745/1746

Elijah b. 10 Nov 1718

Eunice b. 15 May 1721

Eunice b. 3 Nov 1788

Jonathan b. 2 Nov 1684

Richard d. 5 Apr 1710

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Moulton

Dorothy b. ca. 1618

Robert b. ca. 1587

Mucil

AEthelred -

Muston

Elizabeth d. ca. 1543

Namur

Adelaide of -

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Nash

Martha b. 23 Mar 1749

Simeon -

Neves

Agnes -

Newberry

Richard -

Sarah b. 10 Apr 1620

Thomas chr. 10 Nov 1594

William d. 1596

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

North

Anna -

Northumberland

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Orthen

Adela of -

Everard, Count of -

Paine

Anna chr. 11 Feb 1629/1630

William -

William chr. 20 Feb 1596/1597

Palmer

Hannah b. 8 Nov 1657

Jonah b. ca. 1621

Walter b. ca. 1589

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Paynel (Paganel)

Fulk d. after 1130

Paynell

Hawise d. ca. 1209

Ralph d. 1141 to 1153

Pecche

Gilbert d. 25 May 1291

Gilbert d. by 9 Jul 1212

Hamon -

Hamon b. ca. 1194

Margaret -

Simon -

Perin

John b. 18 Dec 1774

Julia b. 14 Sep 1811

Lemuel b. 21 Oct 1749

Perrin

Jesse b. 24 Jan 1726/1727

John d. 13 Sep 1674

John d. by 28 May 1694

John b. 12 Oct 1668

John b. 6 Mar 1692

Peverel

Alice -

Robert -

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Plaiz

Helewisa de -

Hugh de of Barnham, Suffolk -

Poitiers

Adele de -

Polley

John b. ca. 1618

Mary chr. 2 Jun 1650

Provence

William I of -

Puleston

Angharad -

Richard -

Robert b. ca. 1358

Pursell

James b. 26 May 1831

John b. ca. 1 Oct 1800

Martha Alice b. 4 Sep 1873

Ramsey

Mary b. ca. 1734

Ranulf

Norman -

Ravalet

Jean Baptist -

Louis -

Redaway

James -

Sarah -

Renault-Delaurier

Jean Baptist -

Renault-Godere

Agnes b. ca. 1766

Louis -

Rice

Asa b. ca. 1746

Edmund b. ca. 1594

Edward chr. 26 Oct 1622

John b. 20 Dec 1651

Moses b. 27 Oct 1694

Rachel b. 1 Apr 1782

Samuel b. 10 Aug 1720

Riddlesdale

Henry b. ca. 1519

Jasper b. ca. 1490

John chr. 26 Sep 1557

Susan b. ca. 1587

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Robbins

Albert C. b. 9 Jul 1818

Austin b. 23 Sep 1786

Gilbert Lee "Gil" b. 3 Apr 1931

John d. 27 Jun 1660

Jonathan b. 28 Dec 1694

Joshua b. 21 Oct 1651/1652

Richard Leewilsie b. 7 Jul 1905

Solomon b. 30 Mar 1743

Timothy Francis b. 16 Oct 1958

Walter A. b. ca. Apr 1869

Roussillon

Eve of -

Salisbury

Sybilla of -

Walter of -

Saunders

Elizabeth chr. 20 Dec 1584

Thomas bur. 11 Jun 1609

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Scott

Ann bur. 30 Jul 1588

Richard bur. ca. Feb 1564/1565

Sexton

Rose -

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Skaggs

Margaret Minerva b. 8 Sep 1844

Smith

Chileab b. ca. 1636

Elizabeth b. ca. 1602

Lucy -

Samuel b. ca. 1602

Sarah b. 26 Apr 1688

Somery

Joan de -

John de -

Ralph de d. ca. 1210

Roger de d. ca. 26 Aug 1273

Sorel

Josephe -

St. Hilary

James de -

Maud de b. ca. 1132

St. Liz

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

Stone

David b. ca. 1540

Gregory chr. 19 Apr 1592

John chr. 31 Jul 1618

Simon b. ca. 1507

Tabitha b. 29 May 1655

Strange

Elizabeth le b. ca. 1298

John I le d. by 29 Sep 1178

John II le d. by 20 Jan 1233/1234

John III le d. by 26 Mar 1269

John IV le d. by 26 Feb 1275/1276

John V le b. ca. 1253

Roland le -

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Strutt

Joanna bur. 14 Aug 1577

John d. 12 SEP 1516 to 05 FEB 1516/1517

John d. 16 Apr 1591 to 12 May 1591

Thomas d. 20 Jun 1544 to 10 Dec 1548

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Talvas

Mabel -

Taylor

Benjamin Franklin b. 11 Sep 1834

Mary Judith b. 2 Sep 1876

Thomas ap Llewelyn

Elen ferch -

Tomes

Alice d. by 1646

John d. 21 May 1602 to 3 Nov 1602

Tosny

Alice de -

Robert de -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Tregoz

Lucia -

Robert -

Trevor ap Daffyd

Edwart d. ca. 1448

Trevor ferch Edwart

Rose -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Tuscany

Willa of -

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Utter

Cinderella b. 9 Oct 1838

James b. ca. 1804

Vachet

Francois -

Marie Anne b. 9 Apr 1807

Verdun

Godfrey I, Count of d. 1002

Vermandois

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Viennois

Constance of -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Walden

Agnes -

Walker

Carolyn -

Walton

Maud de d. ca. Feb 1282/1283

Welles

John b. ca. 1622

Mary chr. 25 Apr 1616

Robert bur. 21 Jun 1627

Robert chr. 6 Nov 1540

Robert b. ca. 1648

Robert Jr. b. ca. 1683

Sarah b. 1 Feb 1708/1709

Thomas bur. 30 Aug 1558

Thomas b. ca. 1590

Wells

Lucy d. 15 Feb 1814

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

West

Ann -

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

Whetehill

Adrian b. ca. 1435

Margery -

Richard b. ca. 1410

Richard b. ca. 1465

White

[Uknown] b. ca. 1820

Wilsie

Cynthia O. b. 21 Dec 1830

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Wiseman

Margaret -

Wolcott

Henry chr. 6 Dec 1578

Henry b. 21 Jan 1610

John -

Samuel b. 8 Oct 1647

Sarah b. 14 Aug 1686

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

Worsley

Margaret d. ca. 1505

Otewell of Calais b. ca. 1410


Tim Robbins photo by Christopher Harte (CC BY-SA 2.0)