Treat Williams

Ancestry of
Treat Williams

TV & Movie Actor



Name Index for
Treat Williams

<---->

Adela -

Aelfgar -

Aelis -

Agatha -

Agnes -

Agnes bur. 14 Oct 1580

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Alice d. ca. 1175

Alice d. ca. 1501

Amice -

Angharad -

Ann -

Ann d. 7 Oct 1668

Ann d. 17 Aug 1673 to 8 Sep 1673

Ann d. 25 Mar 1586 to 18 Sep 1586

Anne -

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Aveline -

Beatrice -

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Christian -

Christian d. 6 May 1690 to 31 Oct 1690

Clemence -

Criane d. after 12 Oct 1558

Cunigunda -

Dennis d. 18 Apr 1693 to Mar 1707

Dorothy d. 24 Jan 1652

Dorothy d. by 29 Mar 1666

Duce -

Edith -

Elena -

Eliza b. ca. 1822

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth bur. 12 Oct 1564

Elizabeth bur. 18 Jul 1660

Elizabeth bur. 21 Jul 1598

Elizabeth d. 10 Jan 1680

Elizabeth d. 11 Sep 1691

Elizabeth d. 8 Jan 1680

Ellen d. ca. 1565

Ellen d. ca. 1572

Emilienne -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Frances d. 9 Mar 1650/1651

Geva (Gerberge) -

Gilbert -

Godith -

Grace -

Grace d. 29 Sep 1659

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hannah -

Hannah d. 28 Jun 1646

Hannah d. 5 Sep 1656

Hannah d. ca. 1683

Hannah d. after 6 Sep 1682

Hawise -

Hereswind -

Hildegarde d. 0990

Honoria bur. 17 Sep 1627

Isabel -

Isabel d. after 1284

Isabella d. after 1376

Jane -

Jemima -

Joan -

Joan bur. 11 Feb 1616/1617

Joan d. after 12 Apr 1670

Joan d. after 28 Aug 1550

Joan b. ca. 1628

Joanna -

Joanna b. ca. 1611

Joanne -

Josephine b. 4 Mar 1845

Juliana -

Katherine b. ca. 1560

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Magdalen d. by 1684

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret -

Margaret d. ca. 1304

Margaret b. ca. 1540

Margaret b. ca. 1609

Margery d. 02 MAR 1617/1618 to 16 DEC 1620

Margery b. ca. 1628

Martha -

Mary -

Mary bur. 6 Jan 1588

Mary d. 16 Nov 1691

Mary d. ca. 1673

Mary d. after 1 Oct 1714

Mary d. by 22 Feb 1680/1681

Mary b. ca. 1609

Mary b. ca. 1685

Matilde -

Maud -

Mildred -

Nesta -

Orengarde d. ca. 1169

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Phebe d. 28 Jul 1690 to 12 Nov 1690

Polly b. ca. 1759

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Rohese -

Sarah -

Sarah d. 22 Sep 1689

Sarah d. 6 Sep 1645

Sarah d. ca. 25 Mar 1684

Sarah d. after 1686

Sarah d. by 25 Aug 1659

Sibyl -

Sigrid d. after 1126

Susannah d. after 1644

Sybil -

Tabitha d. 1 Apr 1690

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Acre

Joan of b. Apr 1272

Aetheling

Edward d. ca. 1057

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Alexander

George d. 5 May 1703

Mary b. 20 Oct 1648

Allen

Robert -

Sarah -

Allgar

Bridget chr. 11 Mar 1562

William b. ca. 1536

Alsop

Anthony d. after 1611

Elizabeth d. Jul 1688

John d. ca. 1631

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Andrew

George Sydney b. 29 Jan 1833

George Willey b. 22 Oct 1860

Marian b. 15 Nov 1924

Samuel b. ca. 1801

Treat Payne b. 5 Sep 1899

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angoulême

Isabelle of b. ca. 1188

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Ansell

Mary -

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Eleanor of b. ca. 1122

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Arden

Alice -

Nicholas of Shipton, Oxfordshire -

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Artois

Blanche of b. 1248

Robert I of b. 1216

Arundell

Anne -

John -

Atkins

Eliphal b. 4 Dec 1688

Tobias b. ca. 1660

Aton

Isabel de -

William de -

Atwood

Agnes -

William of Kent -

Aubeney

Isabel de d. 15 Jun 1301

William de -

William de d. 4 Sep 1242

William de d. ca. 1156

William de b. after 1146

Audley

Henry de b. ca. 1175

Hugh de b. 1289

Hugh I de b. ca. 1250

James de b. ca. 1220

Margaret de b. ca. 1324

Aune

Joan -

John of Trickley -

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Avenal

[Uknown] b. ca. 1143

Richard -

Ayala

Inez Alfonsa de b. ca. 1337

Sancha de b. ca. 1356

Babbs

Helen -

Nicholas -

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Badlesmere

Bartholomew de b. ca. 1275

Elizabeth de b. ca. 1313

Gunselm de -

Margery de b. ca. 1306

Baisie

Elizabeth chr. 23 Aug 1645

John -

Baldwin

Anne chr. Mar 1605/1606

Henry b. ca. 1530

John b. ca. 1613

Martha b. ca. 1690

Mary chr. 19 Feb 1625/1626

Mary b. Nov 1653

Richard chr. 25 Aug 1622

Richard b. ca. 1500

Robert -

Robert b. ca. 1475

Sarah b. 25 Dec 1655

Sylvester b. ca. 1563

Sylvester Jr. b. ca. 1595

Theophilus b. 26 Apr 1658

Ball

Alling -

John -

Sarah b. 26 Sep 1687

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Barcelona

Sybil of -

Bardolf

Katherine -

Barnum

Charles W. b. 30 Oct 1849 to 30 Oct 1853

Eleanor b. 10 Sep 1905

Eliphalet b. ca. 1729

Milo b. 16 Jul 1790

Richard Nicholls b. 8 Apr 1876

Thaddeus b. ca. 1749

Thomas b. 9 Jul 1663

Thomas b. ca. 1625

Thomas b. ca. 1696

William Henry b. 17 Sep 1818

Basset

Aline -

Margaret d. 17 Mar 1336/1337

Philip -

Ralph d. 31 Dec 1299

Ralph d. 4 Aug 1265

Bassett

Abiah chr. 7 Feb 1657

William d. 29 Aug 1684

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Beach

[Uknown] -

Adna b. 11 Jun 1718

Ebenezer b. 30 May 1766

John b. 15 Oct 1690

John b. 19 Oct 1655

Julia b. 6 Aug 1793

Thomas d. by 31 May 1662

Beard

Sarah d. Aug 1689

Beardsley

Samuel b. ca. 1638

Sarah d. after 17 Dec 1730

William b. ca. 1605

Beauchamp

Beatrice de -

Elionor -

Guy de b. ca. 1278

Hugh de -

Isabella de d. ca. 30 May 1306

Joan b. ca. 1396

Maud de d. 28 Jul 1369

Philippa de b. by 1344

Robert de -

Sarah de -

Thomas de b. ca. 14 Feb 1313/1314

William b. ca. 1344

William de d. ca. 1269

William de b. ca. 1237

Beaumont

Hawise de d. 24 Apr 1197

Isabel de b. ca. 1102

Margaret de -

Robert de d. 1190/1196

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Beecher

Isaac b. 18 Aug 1650

Rebecca b. 24 Dec 1743

Samuel b. ca. 1687

Samuel Jr. b. 30 Aug 1714

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Beke

Elizabeth de -

Nicholas -

Benedict

Amzi b. 19 May 1791

Elizabeth b. ca. 1731

Esther b. ca. 1679

Susan H. b. ca. Feb 1826

Thomas -

Berengar

Judicael -

Bermingham

Eve de -

Robert de -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Bidgau

Gozlin, Count of -

Bigod

Cecily -

Hugh le b. ca. 1182

Isabel le b. ca. 1212

Maud le -

Roger d. ca. 1107

Roger le -

Roger le b. ca. 1147

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Biset

Henry -

Margaret -

Blott

Joanna -

Robert b. ca. 1584

Blount

Anne b. ca. 1458

Thomas b. ca. 1390

Thomas b. ca. 1420

Walter -

Walter d. 21 Jul 1403

Bohun

Adelaide de -

Alice de -

Eleanor de b. 17 Oct 1304

Elizabeth de b. ca. 1350

Henry de b. ca. 1176

Humphrey de d. 27 Aug 1265

Humphrey de b. ca. 1208

Humphrey de b. ca. 1249

Humphrey de b. ca. 1276

Humphrey III de -

Humphrey IV de b. ca. 1155

William de b. ca. 1312

Boleyn

Alice d. 1 Nov 1538

Geoffrey d. ca. 1463

William -

Bolingbroke

Lucy of d. ca. 1138

Booth

George d. ca. 1483

Jane -

William d. 9 Nov 1519

William d. after 1476

Boteler

Edmund b. ca. 1270

Elizabeth -

James le b. 4 Oct 1331

James le b. ca. 1305

Pernel le d. 28 May 1365 to 31 Dec 1368

Thebaud le -

William le -

Botiler

Ann le -

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Eustace II of b. 1015 to 1020

Geoffrey of -

Rohese of -

William of -

Bourne

Elizabeth b. ca. 1618

Thomas b. ca. 1581

Bowling

Frances -

Boyse

Joanna d. after 6 Nov 1681

John -

Brabant

Henry II of -

Matilda of -

Bracebridge

Maud -

Ralph of Kinsbury Co., Warwick -

Bradford

Alice b. ca. 1659

Mercy chr. 2 Sep 1660

William -

William b. 19 Mar 1589/1590

William Jr. b. 17 Jun 1624

Bradley

Elizabeth d. 1 Jan 1683 to 30 Nov 1688

Martha chr. Oct 1648

William d. ca. 1691

Braiose

Eleanor de -

Reginald de d. ca. 1228

William de b. ca. 1197

Braithwaite

Isabel -

Brampton

Alice -

James b. ca. 1375

William d. 6 Nov 1406 to 13 Nov 1406

Braose

Maud de b. ca. 1224

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Brewes

Maud de -

Brienne

Blanche de -

Jean de b. ca. 1230

John de b. ca. 1170

Brionne

Godfrey of -

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Briquessart

Ranulf de d. ca. 1089

Bristol

Abigail b. 11 Aug 1709

Eliphalet b. 2 Oct 1679

Henry d. ca. 1695

Bristow

Jane -

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Brockhill

Juliana -

Richard -

Bronson

Dorcas chr. 19 Dec 1633

John chr. 21 Sep 1602

Brown

Bridget b. 7 Jul 1685

Eleazer -

Francis b. ca. 1610

Lydia b. ca. 1636

Brownson

John b. ca. 1545

Roger chr. 15 Sep 1576

Bruen

John -

John d. 14 May 1587

John b. ca. 1560

Mary chr. 12 Jun 1634

Obadiah chr. 25 Dec 1606

Brun

Matilda le -

Bryan

Abigail b. 28 Aug 1772

Alexander chr. 23 Sep 1602

Frances b. 16 Aug 1726

John b. 27 Oct 1745

Martha b. ca. 1689

Richard -

Richard chr. 13 Aug 1699

Richard b. 8 Oct 1666

Samuel b. 2 Apr 1660

Sarah -

Thomas -

Buckingham

Hannah b. ca. 1632

Thomas d. 19 Sep 1657 to 23 May 1659

Bullard

Mary -

William Jr. -

Bunnell

Benjamin d. ca. 1696

Rachel b. 12 Dec 1683

William -

Burgh

Joan de d. 23 Apr 1359

Richard de b. ca. 1259

Burghersh

Elizabeth -

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Alice of b. ca. 1080

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Eudes I of b. ca. 1058

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Gisela of b. 1075

Henry I of -

Matilda of -

Richard of d. 0921

Robert I of -

Burrall

Charlotte Ann b. 22 Oct 1819

Butler

James b. ca. 1359

James b. ca. 1392

Margaret -

Mary d. 17 May 1744

Richard b. ca. 1610

Samuel b. ca. 1641

Thomas -

Camp

Abigail b. 28 Mar 1666/1667

Edward b. ca. 1622

Elizabeth b. 12 Mar 1716/1717

Enos chr. 20 May 1688

Mary b. 22 Mar 1663/1664

Nicholas -

Nicholas b. ca. 1630

Samuel b. ca. 1645

William -

Camville

Idoine de d. 1 Jan 1251 to 21 Sep 1252

Canfield

Elizabeth b. 14 Feb 1659/1660

Sarah chr. 9 Mar 1656

Thomas b. ca. 1623

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Carinthia

Matilda of -

Carlisle and Allendale

Maldred of -

Carpenter

Alexander of Wrington, Somersetshire -

Alice chr. 3 Aug 1590

Castile

Alfonso VIII of b. 11 Nov 1155

Berengaria of b. 1 Jan 1180 to 1 Jun 1180

Blanche of b. 4 Mar 1188

Eleanor of b. 1241

Ferdinand III, King of -

Chamberlayne

Anne -

Richard of Sherburne, County Oxford -

Champagne

Adèle of b. ca. 1140

Theobold II of -

Chaplin

Dorothy chr. 10 Jun 1596

William b. ca. 1525

William b. ca. 1556

Charde

Elizabeth d. 18 Apr 1643

Chateaudun

Geoffrey VI of -

Jeanne de -

Chaucer

Catherine -

John b. ca. 1310

Robert le d. by 29 Oct 1315

Chaworth

Maud de b. 2 Feb 1282

Patrick de d. ca. 7 Jul 1283

Sibilla de -

Cherfholt

Joan -

Richard -

Cherry

Alice bur. 9 Sep 1628

Chester

Amice de -

Hawise of b. 1180

Mabel of -

Chiny

Ida of -

Otto II of -

Chrisman

Mary -

Clare

Aveline de d. by 4 Jun 1225

Eleanor de b. 3 Oct 1292

Gilbert de b. 2 Sep 1243

Gilbert de b. ca. 1180

Isabel de b. ca. 1172

Margaret de b. ca. 1 Apr 1287

Margaret de b. Oct 1293

Richard de b. 4 Aug 1222

Richard de b. ca. 1130

Richard de b. ca. 1153

Roger de b. ca. 1116

Thomas de b. ca. 1245

Claremont

Hugh de -

Clark

Abigail d. by 2 May 1727

Ann b. ca. 1708

Ebenezer -

George d. 10 Jun 1690

Hannah b. 18 Aug 1689

John -

Mary chr. 3 Feb 1650/1651

Mary chr. 8 Jul 1688

Samuel -

Samuel chr. Oct 1645

Clarke

George b. ca. 1589

George Jr. b. ca. 1615

Clere

Anne -

Edmund -

John -

Maud (Matilda) de -

Robert -

Robert b. ca. 1452

Clermont-en-Beauvaisis

Adeliza de -

Clinton

John de -

John de b. ca. 1258

John de b. by Mar 1325/1326

Margaret de -

Thomas -

Cock

James b. ca. 1780

Cocks

John David b. 27 Aug 1808

John James b. 1846

Marian Hutchison b. 4 Dec 1879

Colepepper

Isabel -

John -

Walter -

Collins

Sybil -

Comyn

Elizabeth -

Conrad

Barbary -

Cope

Elizabeth b. ca. 1529

John d. 22 Jan 1557/1558

William -

Copton

Agnes de d. after 16 Jan 1365/1366

John de -

Corbet

Margery -

Cornell

Deborah d. ca. 1766

John -

Cornish

Joyce bur. 21 Apr 1621

Courthope

[Uknown] d. by 17 Nov 1547

Alexander of Cranbrook b. ca. 1458

Peter -

Cowles

Martha Seymour b. ca. 1796

Solomon b. 2 Sep 1719

Solomon Jr. chr. 26 Feb 1758

Crackbone

Grace bur. 22 Jul 1615

Crakeplace

Jennett -

Crepon

Aveline de -

Crispin

Gilbert b. ca. 1000

Curtis

Sarah -

Cynfyn

Rhiwallon ap -

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

d'Aubeney

Nichole -

Roger -

William d. 04 or 12 OCT 1176

William d. 1 Feb 1220/1221

William d. 24 Dec 1193

William d. ca. 1139

d'Aubigny

Main -

Darcy

Elizabeth b. 3 Apr 1332

John d. 30 May 1347

Roger -

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Dennington

Andrew de d. by 1288

Desborough

Mary d. ca. 1700

Despencer

Edward -

Edward le d. 30 Sep 1342

Hugh le d. 23 Feb 1238 to 30 May 1238

Hugh le b. 1 Mar 1260/1261

Hugh le b. ca. 1286

Hugh le b. by 1223

Margaret -

Thomas le -

Dolte

Agnes -

William of Rickmansworth, Hertsfordshire -

Doolittle

Abigail b. 17 Jan 1808

Abraham b. ca. 1620

Benjamin b. 5 Mar 1738

Caleb b. 3 Feb 1706

Ebenezer b. 6 Jul 1672

Joseph Ives b. 6 Sep 1772

Dover

Anne d. 30 Aug 1689

Dryden

Bridget b. ca. 1563

John b. ca. 1525

Dunbar

Gunnild of -

Waltheof of -

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Dutton

John d. ca. 1445

Maude -

Peter -

Dwight

Hannah chr. 3 Sep 1626

John b. ca. 1601

Edwards

Mary d. 7 Dec 1669

Elliot

Ellen -

Elsen

Rebecca d. after 28 Jun 1653

Empson

Anne -

England

Edward I, King of b. 17 Jun 1239

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Eleanor of b. 13 Oct 1162

Elgiva of -

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Henry II, King of b. 5 Mar 1133

Henry III, King of b. 1 Oct 1207

John, King of b. 24 Dec 1165

Maud of b. ca. 7 Feb 1102

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

Eu

Alice de b. ca. 1191

Henri de -

Maud of b. ca. 1210

Exhurst

Mary -

Richard -

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

Farrar

Sarah b. ca. 1648

Thomas d. 23 Feb 1693/1694

Thomas Jr. b. ca. 1662

Farrington

Hannah b. 17 Aug 1687

John -

Nathaniel -

Felton

Eleanor de b. ca. 1361

John de d. by 1346

Robert de d. 24 Jun 1314

Thomas de -

Ferrers

Anne de d. 8 Aug 1367

John de -

Phillippa d. after 1426

Robert de -

William de -

Fiennes

Enguerrand de -

Margaret de b. after 1269

Maud de d. by 31 Dec 1298

William de -

Fitch

Alice b. 30 Jun 1713

Anna Theresa b. 16 Oct 1765

Ebenezer b. 10 Jan 1689/1690

James b. 22 Dec 1622

James b. 9 Apr 1739

James Jr. b. 2 Aug 1649

John b. 18 Mar 1704/1705

John b. Jan 1667/1668

Thomas d. 11 DEC 1632 to 12 FEB 1632/1633

Fitz Gilbert

Ada -

Richard -

Fitz Richard

Osborn d. after 1100

Fitz Scrob

Richard d. ca. 1067

FitzAlan

Edmund b. 1 May 1285

Joan b. ca. 1375

John -

Mary d. 29 Aug 1396

Richard -

Richard b. ca. 1313

Richard b. ca. 1346

FitzGeoffrey

John d. 23 Nov 1258

FitzGerald

Joan b. ca. 1282

Maurice b. 1194

Maurice b. 1238

Maurice b. ca. 1100

FitzGilbert

[Uknown] -

Fitzgilbert

Richard b. ca. 1030

FitzGilbert (the Marshal)

John b. ca. 1105

Fitzgilbert de Clare

Gilbert b. ca. 1100

Richard d. 15 Apr 1136

FitzHamon

Mabel b. ca. 1090

Robert d. Mar 1107

FitzJohn

Joan -

Maud d. 16 or 18 APR 1301

FitzMaurice

Gerald b. ca. 1150

Juliana b. ca. 1263

FitzNess

Orabel -

FitzPatrick

William d. 1196

Fitzpen

Henry -

John -

Robert -

FitzPiers

Geoffrey b. ca. 1162

Lucy -

Reginald of Blewleveney -

Fitzrichard

Robert d. ca. 1134

Fitzrichard de Clare

Alice d. ca. 1163

Gilbert b. by 1066

Fitzrobert

Maud b. by 1134

Walter d. ca. 1198

FitzRobert

Walter d. by 10 Apr 1258

William b. 23 Nov 1116

FitzRoger

William of Gressinghall, Norfolk -

FitzWalter

Ela -

Fitzwalter

Robert d. 1234

FitzWilliam

Isabel d. ca. 1207

Flaitel

Agnes -

Gerard -

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Margaret of d. 15 Nov 1194

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Gherbod the -

Ford

Abigail chr. 8 Oct 1619

Thomas b. ca. 1591

Foster

Katherine b. ca. 1482

Robert d. by 25 Sep 1497

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

Fox

Anne -

William -

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Louis VI, King of b. ca. 1081

Louis VII, King of b. ca. 1119

Louis VIII, King of b. 5 Sep 1187

Philip I, King of b. 23 May 1052

Philip II Auguste, King of b. 21 Aug 1165

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Fulmerston

Frances -

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Gainsford

Agnes -

Galloway

Affrica of -

Alan of b. ca. 1175

Helen of b. ca. 1208

Roland of d. 19 Dec 1200

Uhtred of b. ca. 1120

Galloway (Galweia)

Fergus of d. ca. 1161

Gant

Filia de -

Gilbert de -

Gaylord

Alice b. 10 May 1594

Hugh -

Geer

Anna b. 6 Jan 1679

George b. ca. 1621

Geneva

Marguerite of -

Gernon

Margaret -

Gernons

Ranulf de b. ca. 1105

Giffard

Osbern de Bolebec b. ca. 1020

Rohese b. ca. 1034

Walter -

Gilbert

Temperance d. by 6 Nov 1648

William -

Giles

Agnes bur. ca. 1567

John of Biddenden, Kent -

Gillett

Benjamin b. 12 Apr 1758

Jeremiah d. 24 Mar 1707/1708

John chr. 7 Mar 1731

John b. ca. 1672

William d. by 2 Apr 1641

William b. 15 Mar 1699/1700

Gillette

Garrett b. 21 Oct 1787

Mary Abigail b. 3 Oct 1864

Rufus M. b. 30 Mar 1829

Gilman

Goodith d. after 1632

Glanville

Eleanor de -

Gloucester

Amice of d. 1 Jan 1224/1225

Maud of d. 29 Jul 1189

Miles of d. 24 Dec 1143

Robert of b. ca. 1090

Walter of -

Glover

Sarah -

Goldsmith

Isabella d. after 1288

Walter the -

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Goz

Margaret -

Richard -

Grantmesnil

Hugh de -

Ivo de -

Petronella de -

Gras

Margaret le d. after 14 Jun 1247

William le -

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Green

Abigail -

Greene

Elizabeth -

Thomas -

Thomas b. ca. 1369

Thomas Jr. b. 10 Feb 1399/1400

Gresley

Geoffrey de d. ca. 1332

John de b. ca. 1328

Margaret de b. ca. 1393

Nicholas de b. ca. 1347

Thomas de b. ca. 1366

Grindall

Elizabeth b. ca. 1522

William b. ca. 1485

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Griswold

Edward b. ca. 1607

George -

Mary b. 5 Oct 1644

Guelders

Yolande of -

Gunn

Jasper b. ca. 1606

Jobamah b. ca. 1639

Sarah b. 30 Mar 1674

Hainault

Baldwin II of -

Baldwin III of -

Baldwin V of b. 1150

Beatrix of -

Ida of -

Isabella of b. 5 Apr 1170

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Hale

Martha b. ca. 1622

Hall

Hannah b. 11 Mar 1673/1674

John b. ca. 1605

Samuel chr. 21 May 1648

Hankeford

Anne -

Richard -

Hanson

Alice -

Harcourt

Alice de -

Harmon

Mary b. ca. 1536

Thomas d. 17 Nov 1547 to 7 Jun 1548

Harriman

Elizabeth chr. 22 Jul 1648

John d. 21 Nov 1683

Harrington

Joan -

John -

Harris

Thomasine -

Harvey

Mary chr. 5 Jun 1605

Richard -

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Hastang

Katherine de -

Hastang (Hastings)

John de of Chebsey -

Havering

Elizabeth de -

Nicholas de -

Hawley

Agnes bur. 14 Oct 1462

Henry

David -

Frederica -

Hereford

Margaret of b. ca. 1122

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Herne

Elizabeth -

William -

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hesselden

[Uknown] -

Higgins

Eliza Jane b. 1814

Hills

Frances -

Hohenstaufen

Marie of -

Holborough

Agnes bur. 26 Sep 1602

Holford

Dorothy -

Thomas -

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Ann -

Arnulf of b. 0951

Berthe of b. ca. 1055

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Florent (Floris) I of b. ca. 1020/1030

Maude de -

Robert de b. ca. 1270

Robert de of Upholland, Lancashire -

Hollister

Eunice b. ca. 1696

John b. ca. 1612

Stephen b. ca. 1658

Holton

Rachel b. ca. 1650

William b. ca. 1610

Hoo

Anne b. by 1426

Thomas d. 23 Aug 1420

Thomas b. ca. 1396

William de -

Hood

Elizabeth b. ca. 1662

John d. 6 Nov 1622 to 20 Nov 1622

John b. ca. 1600

Richard b. ca. 1625

Hopkins

Ebenezer b. ca. 1669

John b. ca. 1606

Mary b. 30 Jan 1703/1712

Stephen b. ca. 1633

House

Hannah d. ca. 1633

John d. 30 Aug 1630

Humfrey

Mary chr. 13 Feb 1602

Robert -

Hunstanton

Ralph de -

Huntingdon

Henry of b. ca. 1114

Huntingfield

Roger de -

Sarah de -

William de b. ca. 1165

Hutchinson

Bridget chr. 15 Jan 1618/1619

Edward b. ca. 1564

John b. ca. 1515

William chr. 14 Aug 1586

Hutchison

Florence Eliza b. 3 Jul 1851

Joseph Chrisman b. 22 Feb 1827

Nathaniel -

Hywel Dda

Owain ap -

I'Isle

Helen de -

Reginald de d. 1207

Somerled d. after 1164

Iorwerth

Llywelyn ap -

Ironside

Edmund d. 1016

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Ives

John chr. 29 Dec 1644

Joseph b. 14 Oct 1674

Joseph Jr. b. 10 Dec 1709

Lydia b. 16 Feb 1742/1743

Mrs. -

William -

Jones

Jennie b. ca. Jul 1858

Jordan

Cecily -

Thomas of Co. Dorset -

Judson

Grace b. 19 Feb 1651

Joseph b. ca. 1619

William d. 29 Jul 1662

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kevelioc

Hugh de b. ca. 1141

Keynes

Joan de -

Richard de -

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

Kinge

Alice bur. 23 Nov 1626

Knapp

Mercy -

Kyrkener

Erasmus b. ca. 1495

Katherine bur. 30 Jun 1596

L'Espec

Adeline -

Lacie

Isabel -

Lacy

John de b. ca. 1192

Maud de b. 25 Jan 1223

Roger de b. 1170

Lancaster

Avice of d. after 1189

William I de -

Lane

John d. 10 Sep 1669 to 30 Sep 1669

Sarah chr. 1642

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Lathrop

Elizabeth b. 23 Nov 1677

Elizabeth b. Mar 1648

Hope b. 15 Jul 1671

John -

John chr. 20 Dec 1584

Joseph chr. 11 Apr 1624

Mary b. ca. 1717

Melatiah chr. 22 Nov 1646

Robert d. 16 Jul 1558 to 20 Oct 1558

Samuel b. ca. 1621

Thomas d. 1606

Thomas chr. 21 Feb 1612/1613

Lawrence

Anne b. ca. 1582

John b. ca. 1500

John b. ca. 1525

John b. by 1560

Learned

Sarah b. ca. 1607

William b. ca. 1581

Leicester

Margaret of -

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Lenton

Agnes d. 1581

John -

Leon

Alfonso IX, King of b. 15 Aug 1171

Berenguela of b. 1204

Lewknor

Beatrix -

Roger -

Thomas -

Leyburn

Idonea de d. after 1321

William de -

Lincoln

Henry -

Isabel d. after 1476

Lines

Hannah b. 28 Jul 1684

Ralph d. 7 Sep 1689

Ralph Jr. b. 18 Jul 1652

Llywelyn

Gruffydd I ap d. 5 Aug 1063

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Longespee

Ela d. by 22 Nov 1299

Ela b. 1244

Ida -

Stephen b. ca. 1216

William b. ca. 1176

William b. ca. 1200

Loomis

Joseph b. ca. 1590

Sarah b. ca. 1617/1618

Loring

Welthian d. 3 Jul 1679 to 4 Nov 1679

Lorraine

Alberade of -

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Gothelo I, Duke of b. ca. 0967

Oda of -

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Alice of b. ca. 1103

Gottfried I, Count of b. ca. 1060

Henry II, Count of -

Ida of -

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Lambert II, Count of d. 19 Jun 1054

Mathilde of -

Lovett

Daniel -

Mary b. 7 Mar 1652/1653

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Lucy

Alice de d. by 1219

Maud de d. ca. 1140

Richard de -

Richard de d. ca. 1179

Lusgnan

Raoul de b. ca. 1163

Lusignan

Hugues de b. ca. 1141

Lutegareshale

Piers de -

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Mablethorpe

John -

Margery -

MacMurrough

Aoife b. ca. 1145

Dermot b. 1110

Enna -

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Mainwaring

Bertrade de d. after 1249

Ralph de -

Makin

Grace b. ca. 1578

John d. after 16 Mar 1562/1563

Tobias d. 14 May 1610 to 10 Sep 1610

Mallory

Peter d. ca. 1698

Rebecca b. 18 Mar 1649

Malyn

Robert d. by 1280

Man and the Isles

Olave of d. 1154

Ragnhildis of -

Mandeville

Beatrice de -

Geoffrey de d. Sep 1144

Maud de -

Maud de d. 27 Aug 1236

Mankesy

Alice de -

Manning

Henry of Greenwich b. ca. 1505

Hugh d. ca. 1502

John d. ca. 1412

John d. ca. 1435

John b. ca. 1480

Mildred Fortune b. ca. 1560

Simon d. after 1375

Stephen de d. ca. 1310

Symon de d. by 1273

William d. ca. 1343

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Marbury

Anne chr. 20 Jul 1591

Francis chr. 27 Oct 1555

Robert b. ca. 1490

William b. ca. 1450

William b. ca. 1524

Marshal

Eva b. ca. 1203

Isabel b. 9 Oct 1200

John of Lenton -

Maud b. ca. 1192

Sibyl d. after Oct 1250

William b. ca. 1147

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Mason

John b. ca. 1605

Priscilla b. Oct 1641

Mauduit

Isabel -

William d. Apr 1257

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Merriman

George d. ca. 1655

Gregory d. ca. 1596

Hannah b. 16 May 1651

Nathaniel b. ca. 1614

Thomas d. by 22 Jul 1559

Merritt

Eunice b. 15 Apr 1778

Thomas -

Thomas Jr. b. Apr 1754

Meschin

Ranulf III le d. Jan 1129

Meschines

Adeliza de b. ca. 1102

Messenger

Mary -

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Oda of -

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Middleton

Alice -

Peter -

Miles

Catherine b. ca. 1732

Hannah b. 1721

John chr. Oct 1644

John b. ca. 1687

John Jr. b. 9 Jan 1667/1668

Richard b. ca. 1570

Richard Jr. chr. 27 Aug 1598

Samuel chr. 22 Apr 1640

Samuel b. 15 Jul 1672

Theophilus b. 01 or 10 DEC 1703

Mitchell

Matthew b. ca. 1591

Sarah chr. 14 Oct 1621

Montdidier

Hildouin of -

Montfort

Alice de -

Baldwin de -

Bertrade de b. ca. 1156

Katherine -

Robert -

Simon III de -

William -

Montgomerie

Roger de -

Roger de d. 1094

Sibyl de -

Montgomery

Alice de -

Arnulph de -

Ellen -

John of Throwley, Staffordshire -

Moray

Fonia of -

Morley

Elizabeth -

Thomas -

Mortimer

Edmund b. 1251

Isabel de -

Iseult de -

Katherine de -

Ralph de -

Roger b. 1231

Roger de -

Morville

Helena de d. ca. 11 Jun 1217

Hugh de d. 1162

Richard de d. 1189

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Moss

Abigail chr. 10 Apr 1642

John -

Mott

Blanche b. 1901

Charles C. b. 1872

Mucil

AEthelred -

Mudge

Abigail d. 24 Apr 1705

Jarvis d. by 17 Mar 1653

Micah b. ca. 1650

Mumby

Ursula bur. 4 Apr 1642

Munson

Mamre b. 16 Dec 1712

Samuel chr. 7 Aug 1643

Samuel Jr. b. 28 Feb 1668/1669

Thomas chr. 13 Sep 1612

Namur

Adelaide of -

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Neufmarche

Bernard de d. ca. 1093

Geoffrey de -

Sibyl de -

Thurcytel de -

Newburgh

Alice de -

Henry de -

Roger de d. 12 Jun 1153

Waleran de d. ca. 1205

Newhall

Anthony d. by 31 Mar 1656

Mary d. ca. 14 Feb 1727/1728

Nicholls

Charles Theophilus -

George Huntington b. 16 Nov 1818

Mary b. 31 May 1855

Philip -

Theophilus -

Nichols

Francis d. by 30 Apr 1654

Isaac b. 12 Mar 1654

Isaac b. ca. 1628

Jane -

Richard b. 26 Nov 1678

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

North Wales

Nest of b. ca. 1056

Northumberland

Alice of -

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Edith of -

Gospatric I of b. ca. 1040

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Uchtred of -

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

Norton

Elizabeth b. ca. 1645

John d. 5 Nov 1709

Norwich

Katherine de -

Walter de -

O'Brien

Lafracota -

O'Caellaide (O'Kelly)

Gormlaith Inion Finn -

O'Domnail

Sadb Mael Morda -

O'Morda

Cacht Inion Loigsig -

Loigsig -

O'Toole

Gilla Comgaill -

Mor b. ca. 1114

Muitchertach -

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Odingsells

Ida de b. ca. 1270

William de d. ca. 1295

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Olmstead

Elizabeth b. ca. 1644

James -

James chr. 4 Dec 1580

Nicholas chr. 15 Feb 1612/1613

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Orthen

Adela of -

Everard, Count of -

Ostrander

George b. 4 Aug 1844

Henry b. ca. 1823

Luella b. 1874

Owain

Maredudd ap -

Pantry

Mary -

William -

Pardee

Anne b. 16 Mar 1771

Josiah -

Josiah b. 1 Jul 1738

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Parker

Edward -

Lydia b. 14 Apr 1652

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Payne

Abigail b. 26 May 1834

Stephan b. 4 Dec 1805

Paynel (Paganel)

Fulk d. after 1130

Paynell

Hawise d. ca. 1209

Ralph d. 1141 to 1153

Pecche

Margaret -

Peck

Anne chr. 18 Nov 1619

Benjamin chr. 5 Sep 1647

Elizabeth b. ca. 1770

Esther b. 1679

Henry d. 30 Oct 1651 to 30 Nov 1651

John -

Paul b. ca. 1618

Paul Jr. b. ca. 1642

Richard -

Robert -

Robert b. ca. 1546

Robert b. ca. 1580

Peirce

Alice -

Pellett

Anne b. ca. 1549

William -

Petley

Agnes -

John d. ca. 1395

John d. ca. 1466

John of Troemer, Downe, Kent d. 1 Oct 1520

Richard -

Richard of Downe, Kent -

Thomas d. after 1421

Phelps

Caleb b. 11 Jan 1708

George b. 9 Dec 1755

Julia Louisa b. 10 Dec 1818

Timothy b. 01 AUG or SEP 1639

Walter b. 1 May 1789

William b. 4 Feb 1668/1669

William b. ca. 1593

Philipot

Christiana -

Thomas -

Phippen

David b. ca. 1590

Gamaliel b. ca. 1624

Sarah chr. 30 Dec 1649

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Pitres

Roger de -

Plaiz

Helewisa de -

Hugh de of Barnham, Suffolk -

Plantagenet

Edmund b. 16 Jan 1244/1245

Eleanor b. 11 Sep 1318

Elizabeth b. 7 Aug 1282

Geoffrey b. 24 Aug 1113

Henry b. ca. 1281

Joan -

Platt

Benjamin b. ca. 1756

George chr. 13 May 1582

Josiah chr. Nov 1645

Nancy Sackett b. ca. 1789

Richard chr. 6 May 1604

Sarah chr. 11 Sep 1636

Sarah b. 07 or 17 SEP 1673

Simon b. ca. 1533

Plumb

Benjamin b. ca. 1713

Comfort b. 24 Jan 1737/1738

John chr. 28 Jul 1594

John b. 12 Aug 1646

John b. 29 Jul 1671

Robert chr. 30 Dec 1617

Robert b. ca. 1530

Robert b. ca. 1558

Plumb (Plume)

John of Great Yeldham, Essex b. ca. 1505

Poitiers

Adele de -

Pole

Isabel de la -

Michael de la b. ca. 1330

Michael de la b. ca. 1367

William de la d. 21 Jun 1366

William de la of Kingston-upon-Hull -

Ponthieu

Ela of -

Joanna of -

Porter

Dyzory -

John chr. 21 Jun 1594

John b. ca. 1560

Sarah chr. 15 Mar 1624/1625

Prendergast

Gerald de d. 1251

Maud de b. 17 Mar 1242

Preston

Adam -

Eliasaph chr. 9 Apr 1643

Mary chr. 13 Dec 1629

Mary b. 12 Apr 1674

William chr. 28 Jan 1590/1591

Price

Mary -

Prindle

Hannah b. 10 Mar 1670/1671

William d. ca. 1690

Pritchard

Alice b. ca. 1624

Roger -

Provence

Alfonso II of -

Eleanor of b. ca. 1217

Ramon Berenguer IV of b. 1195

William I of -

Prudden

John b. 20 Mar 1680

John b. ca. 1416

Mary -

Peter b. ca. 1535

Peter b. Dec 1601

Robert chr. 27 Jun 1561

Samuel b. Feb 1643

Thomas b. ca. 1439

Thomas III b. ca. 1487

Thomas IV b. ca. 1510

Thomas Jr. b. ca. 1464

Purcas

Elizabeth bur. 25 Jun 1596

Purchase

Aquila b. ca. 1589

John -

Mary d. 12 May 1627 to 17 Jul 1627

Oliver -

Sarah chr. 6 Aug 1626

Quincy

Ellen de d. by 20 Aug 1296

Margaret de b. ca. 1206

Robert de -

Robert II de d. ca. 1217

Roger de b. ca. 1195

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Saher IV de b. ca. 1155

Raleigh

Bridget -

Edward b. ca. 1441

Edward b. ca. 1470

William b. ca. 1420

Ranulf

Norman -

Reeve

Anne d. after 11 Dec 1632

Rhiwallon

Gwladys ferch -

Rhys

Nest ferch d. after 1136

Richards

Alice chr. 7 Apr 1629

Thomas -

Thomas chr. 15 Apr 1596

Ridelisford

Emmeline de -

Walter de -

Ring

Mary -

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Roberts

Joan -

Joanna b. ca. 1655

Walter -

William b. ca. 1617

Rolfe

John -

Margaret -

Roos

Maud de d. 9 Dec 1388

Roper

Agnes -

Edmond -

Ralph -

Ros

Everard b. 1144

Peter de d. 1155

Robert de -

Robert de b. ca. 1177

Robert de b. ca. 1213

William de d. ca. 1 Aug 1359

William de d. ca. 1258

William de b. ca. 1255

Roucy

Alice de -

Ebles of -

Giselbert de -

Margaret de -

Renaud de -

Roussillon

Eve of -

Royce

Jonathan d. ca. 1690

Mary b. 17 Feb 1695

Mary b. ca. 1658

Robert d. ca. 1676

Samuel b. by 1650

Ruscoe

Mercy b. ca. 1610

Roger -

Sabran

Garsenda of -

Sage

Susannah d. 5 May 1684

Sale

Edward of Chesham -

Elizabeth chr. 8 Jun 1590

Salisbury

Ela of b. 1187

Patrick of b. ca. 1122

Sybilla of -

Walter of -

Salsbury

Burges -

Harriet b. 4 Nov 1809

Saluzzo

Alice de -

Samlesbury

Elizabeth -

William -

Sammes

Anne b. ca. 1530

Sandwich

Henry de -

Juliane de -

Sanford

Eliphal b. 9 Dec 1637

John b. ca. 1608

Savage

John d. 1 Aug 1450

Margaret -

Savoy

Adelaide de b. ca. 1092

Beatrice of b. 1205

Humbert II of d. 1103

Thomas I of -

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Gertrude of b. ca. 1030

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Say

Beatrix de d. by 19 Apr 1197

Geoffrey de I -

Geoffrey de II b. ca. 1155

Geoffrey de III b. ca. 1281

Geoffrey de IV b. ca. 1305

Idonea de b. ca. 1384

William de -

William de I -

William de III d. by 12 Feb 1271/1272

William de IV b. 20 Nov 1253

Scotland

David I, King of b. ca. 1080

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Isabel of b. ca. 1170

Malcolm III of b. 26 Aug 1031

Margaret of b. ca. 1145

Maud of b. ca. 1079

St. Margaret of b. ca. 1045

William I, King of b. ca. 1142

Scott

Harriett Louisa b. 14 Jan 1835

Joseph -

Joseph chr. 10 Mar 1771

Joseph b. ca. 30 Apr 1801

Moses b. 22 Mar 1742

Scudder

Elizabeth chr. 31 Jul 1625

Henry b. ca. 1545/1550

John b. ca. 1590

Segersall

Erik -

Segrave

Eleanor de -

Nicholas de d. Nov 1295

Seisyll

Llywelyn ap -

Selbee

Susanna d. 20 Jan 1659/1660

Semur-en-Auxois

Helie of -

Seymour

John -

Jonathan chr. 17 Apr 1687

Martha b. ca. 1721

Richard d. by 29 Nov 1710

Richard chr. 27 Jan 1604/1605

Robert -

Sarah b. 20 Jan 1740/1741

Zachariah -

Shaw

Phebe -

Sheafe

Dorothy d. 1669

Richard b. Sep 1505

Thomas chr. 10 Oct 1562

Thomas b. ca. 1470

Thomas b. ca. 1532

Shelley

Alice d. after 18 May 1409

John -

Thomas of Scottis Ockholt, Kent -

Sherman

Comfort d. 11 Feb 1726/1727

Edmund b. ca. 1548

Edmund b. ca. 1572

Henry b. ca. 1512

Samuel chr. 12 Jul 1618

Theophilus b. 28 Oct 1648

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Shurtleff

Mehitable b. 30 Aug 1716

Thomas -

Skinner

Anne d. 01 JAN 1636/1637 to 25 MAY 1637

William d. 14 Aug 1616 to 26 Sep 1616

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Smith

Benjamin b. ca. 1633

George d. 17 May 1662

Jane -

Joseph b. ca. 1685

Mary -

Mary b. ca. 1642

Nathaniel chr. 13 Oct 1723

Richard -

Richard of Cambridge, Staffordshire -

Selina b. 25 May 1804

William b. 24 Aug 1771

William of Jamaica, Long Island b. after 1600

Somery

Joan de -

John de -

Margaret de d. after 18 Jun 1293

Ralph de d. ca. 1210

Roger de d. ca. 26 Aug 1273

Spaulding

Dinah -

Spencer

Henry d. ca. 1476

Jane -

John b. ca. 1435

Sperry

Mary b. 14 Mar 1650

Richard b. ca. 1615

Spinning

Ann d. ca. 1658

Humphrey -

Squire

Ann chr. 30 Nov 1591

Henry b. ca. 1563

William -

St. Hilary

James de -

Maud de b. ca. 1132

St. Liz

Alice de -

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

St. Omer

Alice de -

Thomas de -

Stafford

Edmund de b. 15 Jul 1273

Elizabeth -

Hugh de b. ca. 1342

Jane de -

Katherine de b. ca. 1376

Nicholas de d. ca. 1287

Ralph de b. 24 Sep 1301

Steele

Daniel b. 3 Apr 1697

John chr. 12 Dec 1591

John b. ca. 1624

Lucy b. ca. 1769

Richard -

Samuel b. 15 Mar 1652

Sarah -

Timothy chr. 19 Jun 1736

Stevens

Lois d. 3 Nov 1824

Thomas b. 13 Mar 1720

Stoughton

Edward -

Elizabeth d. by 30 Mar 1647

Francis -

Thomas b. ca. 1557

Strange

Ankaret le b. ca. 1361

Hawise le -

John I le d. by 29 Sep 1178

John II le d. by 20 Jan 1233/1234

John III le d. by 26 Mar 1269

John IV le d. by 26 Feb 1275/1276

John le b. ca. 1306

John le b. ca. 1332

Roland le -

Stratton

Ann b. 10 Feb 1661/1662

Bartholomew b. Jan 1627/1628

William -

Strong

Ann Prudden b. 25 Sep 1757

Ephraim b. 4 Jan 1684/1685

Ephraim Jr. b. 10 Mar 1713/1714

John b. ca. 1585

John b. ca. 1610

Robert the b. 0820

Thomas b. ca. 1637

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Swinnerton

Maud de b. ca. 1370

Robert de d. ca. 1395

Roger de -

Thomas de d. ca. 1361

Swynnerton

Alice de d. ca. 1350

Thomas de -

Talbot

Gilbert b. 18 Oct 1276

Gilbert b. ca. 1332

Mary d. 13 Apr 1434

Richard d. by 3 Sep 1306

Richard b. ca. 1305

Richard b. ca. 1361

Talcott

John d. 23 Sep 1606 to 10 Nov 1606

John Jr. d. 30 SEP 1604 to 24 JAN 1604/1605

Rachel d. 24 Oct 1653

Talvas

Ela -

Mabel -

William III b. ca. 1095

Tapp

Edmund b. ca. 1550

Edmund Jr. b. ca. 1592

Jane chr. 14 Feb 1627/1628

Robert b. ca. 1515

Simon d. by 1536

Tenney

Elizabeth chr. 8 Aug 1610

Henry b. ca. 1510

John chr. Apr 1567

Thomas b. ca. 1540

Tewdwr

Rhys ap b. by 1065

Thomas

John d. 15 Dec 1671

John d. 9 May 1712 to 25 Jul 1712

John b. 4 Mar 1676

Mary b. 21 May 1719

Thompson

John d. by Feb 1656

Joseph d. by 1704

Joseph b. ca. 1690

Tamar b. 18 Sep 1715

Tibbals

Laura b. 10 Jul 1796

Todd

Mary b. ca. 1744

Toeni

Adeliz de -

Alice de d. 1 Jan 1324/1325

Ralph VII de d. ca. 1295

Robert de -

Roger V de -

Toledo

Diego Gomez de b. ca. 1334

Tomlinson

Sarah Lewis -

Tony

Ida de -

Ralph de -

Roger de -

Tosny

Alice de -

Robert de -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Tracy

Miriam -

Thomas b. ca. 1610

Treat

Abigail b. 26 Mar 1752

Abigail b. ca. 1659

Joanna chr. 24 May 1618

Joseph -

Mathias d. 8 Jul 1662

Richard chr. 28 Aug 1584

Robert bur. 16 Feb 1599

Robert b. 23 Feb 1622

Robert b. 1 Feb 1654 to 14 Aug 1654

Samuel b. 28 Nov 1697

Samuel b. 6 Aug 1728

Sarah b. 6 Jun 1699

Tregoz

Lucia -

Robert -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Trowmer

Juliana -

Richard -

William of Downe, Kent -

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Trusbut

Rose -

William of Wartre -

Tryon

Sarah b. ca. 1675

William b. ca. 1646

Tuscany

Willa of -

Tyler

Daniel b. ca. 1678

Daniel Jr. b. 22 Feb 1700/1701

Hopestill b. ca. 1645

Job b. ca. 1619

Zilpha b. 28 Jun 1758

Tyley

Katherine b. 15 Apr 1710

Samuel -

Samuel b. 19 Jul 1689

Tyrrell

Anne -

James -

Thomas -

Umfreville

Margaret de -

Odinel de d. ca. 1166

Odinel de d. ca. 1182

Underwood

John of Lamarsh -

Mary chr. 2 Feb 1575/1576

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Uvedale

Elizabeth -

Thomas -

Valoines

Sybil de -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Vaux

John de d. ca. 1287

Maude de -

Verdun

Godfrey I, Count of d. 1002

Vere

Aubrey de b. ca. 1090

Aubrey de b. by 1040

Rohese de d. after Oct 1166

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Verney

Margaret -

Ralph -

Vessey

Sybil chr. 30 Nov 1561

Thomas of Little Baddow, Essex b. ca. 1530

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Viennois

Constance of -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Vitre

Eleonore de -

Robert III de of Tilliers -

Waite

Esther b. 4 Feb 1719

Walden

Alice -

Wales

Gwladus Ddu of -

Walker

Hannah chr. 28 Sep 1646

John d. by 22 Apr 1652

Walkfare

Joan -

Richard de -

Waller

Elizabeth -

Walsh

Margaret -

Warenne

Ada de b. ca. 1120

Alice de b. 15 Jun 1287

Gundred de -

Hamelin de b. ca. 1129

Isabel de b. ca. 1130

Maud de -

William de -

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Warner

Andrew b. ca. 1599

John d. after 16 Jul 1614

Mary b. ca. 1626

Wastneys

Thomasine de -

Waterman

Elizabeth b. ca. 1675

Robert d. 10 Dec 1652

Thomas b. 30 Nov 1644

Welch

Elizabeth chr. 3 Sep 1699

Thomas d. 12 Aug 1681

Thomas chr. 28 Jan 1658

Welles

Anne de b. ca. 1360

Joan -

John de b. 23 Aug 1334

Wells

[Uknown] -

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

West

Chloe -

Westbrome

Katherine -

Thomas -

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

White

Anna chr. 13 Jul 1600

Mary chr. 24 Aug 1590

Robert bur. 17 Jun 1617

Robert b. ca. 1562

Whitfield

Abigail chr. 1 Sep 1622

Henry b. ca. 1590

Myles -

Robert -

Robert chr. ca. 1453

Thomas b. 1545

Whiting

John d. by 13 Sep 1692

Martha b. ca. 1662

Nathaniel b. ca. 1620

Sarah -

Wilbourne

Margaret -

Williams

Richard Norman b. 6 May 1923

Richard Treat b. 1 Dec 1951

Samuel John b. ca. Sep 1843

William Norman b. 8 Nov 1901

Williamson

Katherine d. 17 Aug 1525

Willoughby

Margaret -

Wilmot

Ann d. by May 1654

Benjamin b. ca. 1589

Benjamin Jr. d. 8 Apr 1651

Hannah chr. 21 May 1648

Wilson

Marie b. ca. 1573

William b. ca. 1542

William of Penrith, Cumberland -

William of Welbourn, Lincolnshire d. 27 Aug 1587

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Windsor

Gerald de -

Wingfield

John de d. ca. 1361

Katherine b. by 1349

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Wood

Edward d. 28 Aug 1550 to 8 Oct 1551

John -

Margaret b. ca. 1543

Mary chr. 10 Nov 1605

Susan -

Woodhall

Isabel b. ca. 1550

John -

John of Ullock, Cumberland -

John of Walden, Essex -

Woodruff

Hannah b. ca. 1648

Matthew d. 6 Sep 1682 to 13 Dec 1682

Woolen

Jane d. ca. 1690

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

Wychingham

Elizabeth -

Nicholas -

Zouche

Alan la b. 9 Oct 1267

Alan la b. ca. 1217

Maude la b. ca. 1290

Roger la -

Roger la b. ca. 1241


Treat Williams photo by Philipp Wüst (CC BY SA 3.0 DE)