Bridget Fonda

Ancestry of
Bridget Fonda

Movie Actress



Name Index for
Bridget Fonda

<---->

Adela -

Aelis -

Agatha -

Agnes -

Agnes bur. 14 Oct 1580

Alberade -

Alfflaed -

Alice -

Annis d. 17 JUN 1585 to 05 FEB 1585/1586

Ansegisl b. ca. 0602

Bertha b. ca. 0863

Charlemagne b. 2 Apr 0747

Cunigunda -

Edith d. 5 Aug 1685

Egeline -

Eleanor d. 31 Mar 1368

Elizabeth -

Elizabeth d. 11 Sep 1691

Elizabeth d. 15 Apr 1587

Elizabeth d. after 1650

Elizabeth d. by 8 Dec 1607

Elizabeth b. ca. 1577/1578

Elizabeth b. ca. 1589

Ellen d. ca. 1565

Emilienne -

Engeltrude -

Ermentrude b. 0875

Frances -

Geva (Gerberge) -

Gilbert -

Godith -

Grace -

Gundred d. 27 May 1085

Hannah -

Hereswind -

Hester d. after 1665

Hildegarde d. 0990

Isabell d. after 23 May 1630

Isabelle (Elizabeth) d. ca. 1526

Jeane d. after 1604

Joan -

Joan bur. 19 May 1612

Joanna bur. 23 Aug 1556

Johane d. after 1544

Justice b. ca. 1598

Lothair I b. ca. 0795

Malusha or Debrima -

Margaret -

Margaret d. 6 Nov 1662

Margaret b. ca. 1540

Margery d. 02 MAR 1617/1618 to 16 DEC 1620

Marjory b. ca. 1184

Mary d. 18 May 1648

Mary d. 4 Apr 1662

Mary d. by 2 Feb 1674

Mary d. Mar 1686 to May 1687

Mary b. ca. 1619

Mary b. ca. 1620

Mary Ann -

Matilde -

Osberga -

Osburh d. ca. 0853

Oslac -

Parvia b. ca. 0990

Phillipa bur. 20 Jan 1557/1558

Rachel d. 15 Sep 1651

Raedburn (Redburga) b. ca. 0788

Rebecca -

Reinhild -

Rognilda -

Sarah -

Sarah d. ca. 1712

Sarah d. 06 SEP 1641 to 27 JAN 1642/1643

Sigrid d. after 1126

Susanna -

Susannah -

Ursula -

Waldrade d. ca. 0868

Wulfrida -

Aetheling

Edward d. ca. 1057

Alamannia

Emma of -

Hnabi of -

Alcock

Sarah -

Alger

Deliverance d. by 1 Jan 1749

Thomas -

Allen

Lydia d. ca. 1709

William -

Allgar

Bridget chr. 11 Mar 1562

William b. ca. 1536

Altorf

Judith of d. 19 or 23 APR 0843

Welf I of -

Anderton

Isabel -

Angers

Ingelger of d. 0888

Angus

Malcolm of -

Maud of d. ca. 1261

Anjou

Adelaide of b. ca. 0947

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0966

Fulk I of b. ca. 0870

Fulk II of d. 11 Nov 0958

Anseaume

Elisabeth -

Aquitaine

Adelaide of d. ca. 1004

Ranulf I of -

Ranulf II of b. 0850

William III of b. 0915

Archambault

Antoine -

Jacques b. ca. 1604

Jacquette b. ca. 1632

Arles

Boso II of -

Boso of -

Constance of b. ca. 0986

Theobald of -

Arles and Tuscany

Willa of d. ca. 0966

Arnulf

Saint b. 13 Aug 0582

Asselin

Noelle -

Augustin

Elisabeth -

Aune

Joan -

John of Trickley -

Austrasia

Alberic de -

Austye

Anna bur. 13 Feb 1600/1601

Walter of Tibbenham, Norfolk -

Autun

Ermengarde of -

Avenal

[Uknown] b. ca. 1143

Richard -

Babbs

Helen -

Nicholas -

Babenberg

Hedwiga (Hathui) of -

Bacon

Étienne -

Eustache b. 11 Sep 1650

Gilles b. ca. 1627

Bacon-Marcoux

Marie Francoise b. 7 Sep 1697

Baldwin

Benjamin b. ca. 1642

Hannah -

Jonathan -

Joseph b. ca. 1609

Richard b. ca. 1500

Richard b. after 1530

Robert b. ca. 1475

Bamburgh

Uhtred of d. ca. 1016

Waltheof of -

Banastre

Katherine -

Banbridge

Guy b. ca. 1595

Jane b. ca. 1620

Bar-sur-Aube

Adele de -

Bar-sur-Seine

Ermengard of b. 0946

Reinald de -

Barber

Elizabeth d. 1629

Barbier

Catherine -

Barney

Experience P. b. 1 Jan 1795

Barre

Gabrielle b. ca. 1637

Jacques -

Baucher

Antoine -

Baucher-Morency

Claire chr. 8 Apr 1668

Guillaume chr. 3 Oct 1630

Bavaria

Hedwig of -

Bayeux

Berengar of -

Poppa of b. ca. 0872

Bayley

John de -

Jordan de -

Richard de d. by 1389

Beauchamp

Beatrice de -

Hugh de -

Robert de -

Beaudoin

Germain b. 10 Mar 1772

Germain b. 15 Aug 1742

Germain b. 29 Apr 1712

Jacques b. 29 Jul 1645

Marc b. ca. 1682

Marie Rose b. 25 May 1799

Solon -

Beaumont

Isabel de b. ca. 1102

Margaret de -

Robert de d. 1190/1196

Robert de b. ca. 1049

Robert de b. ca. 1104

Roger de b. ca. 1015

Beers

Mary d. 13 May 1677

Begga

Saint b. ca. 0615

Belgrave

John bur. 12 Feb 1590/1591

Thomasine chr. 1 Feb 1561/1562

Bellamy

Bridget -

Jeremiah -

Bemis

Abijah b. 16 Mar 1722/1723

Beulah -

John b. ca. 1550

John b. Aug 1659

John Jr. b. 6 Oct 1686

Joseph b. ca. 1619

Mary d. Dec 1695

Benjamin

John b. ca. 1595

John Jr. b. ca. 1620

Sarah b. ca. 1663

Berengar

Judicael -

Berkeley

Humphrey -

Mary -

Bernard

Jeanne -

Bernicia

AElfflaed of -

Ealdred of d. ca. 1038

Berthelot

Nicole -

Bigelow

John b. ca. 1617

Mary b. 18 Mar 1648/1649

Billung

Herman b. 0900/0912

Oda of -

Bitouset

Antoine -

Jeanne b. ca. 1635

Blakburne

Adam de -

Alicia -

John of Wiswall -

Blanquet

Adrien -

Marie chr. 31 Aug 1631

Blouin

Andre -

Blouin-Laviolette

Anne Marie b. 6 Apr 1678

Émery chr. 26 Apr 1640

Blower

Alice chr. 30 Jun 1615

Thomas -

Thomas chr. 23 Apr 1587

Boillerot

Marie -

Bonin

Francoise -

Bonnet-Bousquet

Jeanne -

Bosworth

Edward b. ca. 1586

Hannah b. 30 Apr 1650

Nathaniel b. 4 Sep 1617

Boulet

Jacques chr. 6 Feb 1664

Marie Francoise b. ca. 1687

Robert -

Boulogne

Adelolf of b. ca. 0890

Arnulf II of d. 0971

Arnulf III of d. 0990

Baldwin II of b. ca. 0990

Eustace I of -

Eustace II of b. 1015 to 1020

Geoffrey of -

Rohese of -

William of -

Bowen

Abigail -

Bower

Harvey b. ca. 1847

Joseph -

Sophie Mildred b. 13 Jul 1886

Brackett

Hannah chr. 4 Jan 1634/1635

Peter -

Richard chr. 16 Sep 1610

Bradford

Irena b. 19 Sep 1715

Joseph b. 18 Apr 1675

William -

William b. 19 Mar 1589/1590

William Jr. b. 17 Jun 1624

Brassard

Antoine b. ca. 1609

Marguerite chr. 23 Jan 1646

Breese

Nieltje -

Bretagn

Sprota of b. ca. 0911

Brewer

Charles Dickey b. 2 Oct 1850

Chauncey M. b. 5 Aug 1881

Chauncey Marble b. 11 Oct 1814

Chauncey Marble b. 9 Oct 1917

Elias b. 22 Mar 1741

Peter b. 21 Jan 1791

Susan Jane b. 31 Jul 1941

Bridge

Hannah b. ca. 1646

John b. ca. 1593

Matthew b. ca. 1618

Brière

Renée bur. 1 May 1608

Briosne

Auberèe de -

Brittany

Conan I of d. 27 Jun 0992

Judith of b. ca. 0982

Brunel

Pierrette -

Brush

Tamar b. 16 Aug 1785

Burgundy

Adelaide of -

Adelaide of b. ca. 0920

Conrad I of b. 0800

Conrad II of b. 0825

Gilbert of d. 8 Apr 0956

Richard of d. 0921

Buteau

Joseph b. 9 Sep 1712

Marie Josephe b. 6 Jan 1745

Mathurin -

Pierre -

Pierre b. 17 Feb 1674

Butler

Emily Lusk b. 5 Feb 1819

John chr. 13 Apr 1707

John Jr. b. 16 Jan 1740/1741

Nathaniel b. ca. 1642

Richard b. ca. 1610

Samuel b. 03 or 05 FEB 1777

William b. ca. 1670

Cadot

Jacqueline -

Candelle

Francoise -

Cansfield

Agnes d. ca. 1293

Robert de -

Capel

Frances Marcella C. b. ca. 1849

Joseph b. ca. 1813

Capen

Bernard b. ca. 1562

Susanna b. 11 Apr 1602

Capet

Hugh b. ca. 0938

Carbonneau

Antoine -

Carbonneau-Provencal

Esprit b. ca. 1649

Marie b. 26 Mar 1679

Carlisle and Allendale

Maldred of -

Caron

Marie b. ca. 1638

Robert bur. 8 Jul 1656

Carpenter

Alexander of Wrington, Somersetshire -

Alice chr. 3 Aug 1590

Carreau-Lafraicheur

Andre -

Louis b. ca. 1619

Marie b. 20 Mar 1655

Cary

Sarah d. 18 AUG 1655 to 05 MAR 1665/1666

Catford

Adam -

Matilda -

Swanius -

Caussade

Jacquette -

Ceillier

Jeanne -

Cerent

Magline b. ca. 1818

Chalifou

Franoise b. 4 Dec 1657

Paul d. 27 Dec 1678 to 13 Oct 1680

Paul Mathurin -

Chalumel

Marie -

Chapelain

Francoise chr. 1 Apr 1646

Louis -

Chapelier

Francoise -

Chevalier

Jacquette d. by 1599

Chilton

James b. ca. 1556

Lionel -

Mary chr. 30 May 1607

Choret

Jean b. 24 Nov 1657

Marie Francoise b. 27 Nov 1696

Mathieu -

Mathieu d. 27 Mar 1664

Christian

Elizabeth "Eliza" b. ca. Nov 1822

Clark

Joane b. ca. 1599

Clarke

Henry b. ca. 1530

Stephen b. 27 Feb 1565/1566

Susanna chr. 11 Jan 1595/1596

William b. ca. 1490

Clément

Georgette -

Cloutier

Denis d. after 2 Mar 1633

Jean chr. 13 May 1620

Sainte b. ca. 1661

Zacharie b. ca. 1590

Comyn

Alexander b. ca. 1217

Elizabeth d. by 17 Feb 1328/1329

Richard d. ca. 1179

William b. 1163

Cooke

Francis b. ca. 1583

Jane b. ca. 1609

Coolidge

John chr. 16 Sep 1604

John Jr. b. ca. 1630

Sarah b. ca. 1678

William d. after 1618

Cornwall

Sarah b. Oct 1647

William -

William chr. 25 May 1609

Cousin

Jeanne -

Cresey

Jane -

Thomas -

Creste

Francoise d. by 28 Oct 1581

Crevet

Marie b. ca. 1619

Pierre -

Cronier

Marie Martine b. ca. 1645

Pierre -

Crossman

Elizabeth b. 2 May 1665

Robert d. ca. 1692

D'Amboise

Resinde (Aelinde) -

Danforth

Anne chr. 3 Sep 1622

Nicholas chr. 1 Mar 1589

Dechaux-Latourneuse

Francoise -

Delaunay

Jeanne -

Delomay

Claude b. 30 Apr 1644

Marie Anne b. 27 Dec 1675

Simon -

Denmark

Gunnora of b. ca. 0936

Desavis

Damiane -

Desportes

Hélène d. 24 Jun 1675

Pierre -

Destroismaisons

Adam -

Destroismaisons-Picard

Jacques b. 2 Sep 1688

Marie Madeleine b. 12 Oct 1743

Philippe chr. 15 Oct 1637

Pierre Noel b. ca. 1718

Desuranne

Reneé -

DeVillers

Sophie Marie Lefebre -

DeWolfe

Anna M. b. 21 Jun 1856

Dexter

Celinda b. ca. 1777

Dolte

Agnes -

William of Rickmansworth, Hertsfordshire -

Drake

Gillian b. ca. 1605

Dubeau-Forget

Marie Judith -

Dubréal

Marguerite -

Dunbar

Gunnild of -

Waltheof of -

Dunham

Mary -

Duplessis

Anne -

Dupont

Sainte b. ca. 1595

Duport-Lecerf

Nicole -

Durand

Francoise b. ca. 1651

Pierre -

Durham

Aldhun of b. ca. 0959

Ecgfrida of -

Eddy

Abigail chr. Oct 1601

William of Bristol, England d. 23 Nov 1616

England

Edward of b. ca. 0873

Elgiva of -

Henry I, King of b. ca. 1068

Ogiva of b. ca. 0902

William I, King of b. ca. 1025

English

Isabel -

William -

Falaise

Fulbert of -

Herleve of b. ca. 1003

Ferron

Madeleine -

Fish

Daniel -

Hannah b. 19 Dec 1790

Fisk

Henry b. 24 Jan 1706

Nathan b. 3 Jan 1672

Fiske

Beulah b. 16 or 26 APR 1757

Nathan b. 17 Oct 1642

Nathan b. ca. 1615

Nathaniel -

Richard b. ca. 1510

Robert b. ca. 1521

William b. ca. 1550

Fitch

Anna b. 6 Apr 1675

James b. 22 Dec 1622

Thomas d. 11 DEC 1632 to 12 FEB 1632/1633

Fitz Hervey

Agatha -

Fitz Ralph

Eustache -

FitzHugh

Ralph -

FitzNess

Orabel -

FitzPiers

Lucy -

Reginald of Blewleveney -

FitzRalph

Hugh -

Flagg

Mary b. 7 Dec 1690

Michael b. 23 Mar 1650/1651

Thomas b. ca. 1620

Flanders

Arnulf II of -

Arnulf of b. ca. 0880

Baldwin VI of b. ca. 1030

Baudoin III of b. ca. 0935

Baudoin IV of b. ca. 0980

Baudoin V of b. ca. 1012

Baudouin I of d. 0879

Baudouin II of b. ca. 0865

Maud of b. ca. 1031

Fleming

Eleanor le -

Gherbod the -

Michael -

William le -

Fleury

Anne -

Fonda

Adam b. 26 Dec 1736

Bridget Jane b. 27 Jan 1964

Douw Adam b. 30 Dec 1774

Douw Jellis d. 24 Nov 1700

Douw Jellis b. 22 Aug 1700

Garrett Tunis Breese b. 5 Apr 1808

Henry Jaynes b. 16 May 1905

Jellis Adam b. ca. 1670

Jellis Douwse d. 1654 to 1666

Peter H. b. 23 Feb 1940

Ten Eyck Hilton b. 14 Dec 1838

William Brace b. 12 Feb 1879

Ford

Frances Gabriella -

Gabriel Hogarth -

Henry Augustus -

Jacob -

Jacob Jr. -

Forestier

Marie -

Fortin

Charles b. ca. 1656

Marie Elisabeth b. 5 Apr 1695

Fortin-Bellefontaine

Julien chr. 9 Feb 1621

Julien b. ca. 1599

Simon bur. 10 Apr 1617

Fosten

John -

Mary d. Jul 1611

Foster

Edward b. 10 Jan 1681

Edward b. ca. 1644

John of Kingsware, Devonshire -

Sarah b. 1 Oct 1710

Fournier

Genevieve chr. 9 Jan 1698

Gilles -

Guillaume b. ca. 1623

Marie Francoise b. 30 Apr 1671

Simon b. 27 Apr 1667

Fowler

Henry the b. ca. 0876

France

Adela of b. ca. 1009

Charles II, King of b. 13 Jun 0823

Charles III, King of b. 17 Sep 0879

Hedwig of b. ca. 0970

Henry I, King of b. 4 May 1008

Judith of b. Oct 0844

Liegarde of b. ca. 0895

Louis II, King of -

Louis IV, King of b. 10 Sep 0920

Robert I, King of b. 15 Aug 0866

Robert II, King of b. 27 Mar 0972

Francois

Isaac -

Marie Madeleine b. ca. 1635

Fredry

Marguerite -

Frost

Alice chr. 1 Dec 1594

Edward chr. 13 Mar 1560/1561

John b. ca. 1535

Thomasine chr. 11 Aug 1600

William d. 5 Jul 1549 to 15 Sep 1549

Fry

Elizabeth d. 15 May 1696

Tamasin d. after 28 Aug 1671

Gaborit

Marie -

Gael

Amicia de d. after 31 Aug 1168

Ralph de b. by 1042

Gageut

Noëlle -

Gagné

Louis -

Pierre chr. 2 Jan 1610

Gagné-Bellavance

Louis chr. 28 Jan 1643

Gagne-Bellavance

Marie Rose b. 22 Mar 1771

Gagné-Bellavance

Pierre b. 30 Sep 1693

Gagne-Bellavance

Pierre b. ca. 1716

Pierre b. ca. 1739

Gagnon

Barnabé d. by 28 Oct 1581

Marguerite chr. 5 Oct 1598

Pierre d. 16 Dec 1630 to 10 Nov 1633

Gaillard

Marguerite -

Galloway

Affrica of -

Alan of b. ca. 1175

Helen of b. ca. 1208

Roland of d. 19 Dec 1200

Uhtred of b. ca. 1120

Galloway (Galweia)

Fergus of d. ca. 1161

Galusha

Martha b. ca. 1750

Gamache

Geneviève b. ca. 1635

Nicholas -

Gant

Filia de -

Gilbert de -

Gauslin

Anna E. b. 24 Oct 1887

Joseph D. b. ca. Jan 1856

Gerard

Margaret -

William -

Giasson

Francoise b. ca. 1666

Guyon Denis -

Giguère

Jean d. by 15 Oct 1639

Madeleine chr. 26 May 1605

Gilman

Edward chr. 20 Apr 1557

Edward of Caston, England b. ca. 1525

Mary d. 15 Jun 1681

Godefroy

Jeanne -

Goff

Mary -

Gold

Sibilla -

Gorze

Bivin of b. 0810

Gosselin

Francois b. 30 Jun 1721

Gabriel chr. 4 Mar 1694

Gabriel b. ca. 1623

Ignace b. ca. 1655

Jean Baptiste b. 17 Oct 1763

Jean Baptiste b. 23 Dec 1818

Jean Baptiste b. 30 Jan 1788

Nicolas -

Gotreau

Anne -

Goulet

Louise chr. 26 Aug 1628

Thomas -

Grantmesnil

Hugh de -

Ivo de -

Petronella de -

Gray

Agnes d. 25 Oct 1420

Thomas -

Greasley

Agnes -

Ralph d. by 1228

Great

Alfred the b. ca. 0848

Hugh the b. ca. 0898

Green

Bartholomew b. ca. 1590

Samuel b. ca. 1615

Sarah b. 7 Oct 1642

Grenier

Francoise -

Francoise d. 1 Nov 1665

Grisegonelle

Geoffroi I b. ca. 0940

Griswold

Sarah d. by Apr 1790

Gualdo

Frances -

Guillebert

Marguerite -

Guimond

Claude b. ca. 1660

Francois -

Francois b. 28 Oct 1690

Louis b. ca. 1633

Louise b. 26 Aug 1658

Marie Ursule b. 15 Mar 1726

Gurry

Sebastienne -

Guyon

Barbe chr. 19 Apr 1617

Jacques d. by 29 Sep 1623

Jean chr. 18 Sep 1592

Guyon-Dion

Marie b. 25 Mar 1662

Simon chr. 2 Sep 1621

Hagar

Dinah chr. 5 May 1728

William d. 10 Jan 1683/1684

William III -

William Jr. b. 12 Feb 1658/1659

Hainault

Rainier III of b. ca. 0920

Rainier IV of b. ca. 0950

Rainier V of -

Richildis of b. ca. 1031

Hainaut

Rainier II of b. 0890

Hamerton

Alice -

Laurence -

Hammond

Elizabeth -

Thomas bur. 26 Nov 1589

Hanson

Alice -

Hardin

Deborah d. after 1739

Harington

Agnes bur. 3 Nov 1444 to 30 Nov 1444

John -

John de b. ca. 1281

Nicholas b. ca. 1345

Harrington

George -

Joan -

John -

Mary b. 12 Jan 1663/1664

Harris

Elizabeth b. ca. 1650

John of Hatherup b. ca. 1513

Thomas b. ca. 1590

Thomasine -

William d. 1 Oct 1598 to 8 Nov 1599

William b. ca. 1620

Hartnett

Mary Cecelia b. ca. Nov 1859

Harvey

James of Ilkeston, Derbyshire -

Margaret -

Haspengau

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0778

Haverington

Robert de d. ca. 1297

Hayward

Hepzibah b. 8 Aug 1762

Josiah b. 1 Mar 1688

Josiah Jr. b. 13 Apr 1717

Margaret -

Nathaniel -

Hébert

Francoise chr. 23 Jan 1638

Guillaume d. 23 Sep 1639

Louis b. ca. 1575

Hedge

Elizabeth -

Heemstraat

Grietje Takelse -

Henel

Alice -

Heristal

Pepin of b. ca. 0635

Herne

Elizabeth -

William -

Hesbaye

Ingram of -

Robert of b. 0770

Hesselden

[Uknown] -

Hills

Hannah b. ca. 1672

William chr. 27 Dec 1608

William b. ca. 1640

Holand

Margaret -

Holbrook

Bethia d. by 11 Nov 1703

Holland

Adelina of b. ca. 0990

Arnulf of b. 0951

Dirk I of -

Dirk II of b. 0920/0930

Hondéard

Marion -

Honuray

Marguerite -

Horton

George b. 15 Jul 1782

Lovina W. b. ca. 1818

Solomon -

Solomon Jr. b. 15 Jan 1742/1743

Howard

Mehitable -

Hubbard

Daniel chr. 7 Dec 1645

George b. ca. 1601

Sarah b. 10 Mar 1680/1681

Huet

Marie -

Huguet

Jacquette -

Huntingdon

Henry of b. ca. 1114

Hyde

Alicia -

I'Isle

Helen de -

Reginald de d. 1207

Somerled d. after 1164

Ironside

Edmund d. 1016

Italy

Berengario II, King of b. ca. 0900

Bernard of b. 0797

Pepin, King of b. ca. 0777

Jacob

Joseph chr. 10 May 1646

Nathaniel b. 29 Jun 1683

Nicholas b. ca. 1604

Jacobs

Almira Louger b. 18 Jul 1827

Silas b. 2 May 1785

Whitman b. 3 May 1727

Whitman Jr. b. 1 May 1759

Jacquet

Adrienne -

Janes

Abel b. ca. 1645

Jonathan b. 12 Mar 1713

Nathan b. 12 Jan 1781

Solomon b. 20 Jun 1748

William b. ca. 1610

William b. ca. 1692

Jaynes

Henry Clinton b. 7 Jul 1827

Henry Silas b. 4 Sep 1848

Herberta Elma b. 26 Jun 1879

Jenny

John b. ca. 1589

Sarah b. ca. 1625

Johnes

Theodosia -

Joly

Marguerite -

Jouy

Jean -

Julienne -

Judd

Mary b. ca. 1655

Thomas b. ca. 1608

William b. by 1635

Kendal

Orm of -

Kent

Ealhmund of -

Kiev

Anne of b. 1024 to 1032

Igor of -

Olga of b. ca. 0890

Rurik of d. 0879

Svyatoslav I of b. ca. 0942

Kingman

Elizabeth b. ca. 1673

Kingsbury

Sarah d. by 1688

Kingsley

Samuel d. 21 May 1662

Samuel Jr. b. 6 Aug 1662

Sarah b. ca. 1692

Kitchell

Susanna -

L'Espec

Adeline -

Lacie

Isabel -

Lambert

Alan -

Edward -

Elizabeth -

Henry -

Hugh Fitz -

Isabella -

John -

John d. after 1187

Nicholas -

Radulphus -

Robert -

Thomas -

William -

Lancaster

Avice of d. after 1189

William I de -

Landry

Guillaume chr. 23 Feb 1623

Marie Marguerite b. ca. 1660

Mathurin -

Langford

Ann -

Langlois

Anne chr. 2 Sep 1637

Francoise -

Guillaume -

Marguerite d. 17 Dec 1665

Noël b. ca. 1605

Lanphear

Allan b. ca. 1825

Elma L. b. 21 Jan 1850

Laon

Berthe of d. Jul 0783

Cunegonde of d. after 15 Jun 0835

Latham

Anne b. ca. 1718

James b. ca. 1659

Robert b. ca. 1613

Thomas b. by 1693

Launay

Marie bur. 9 Apr 1640

Lauriot

Marie Pierrette b. ca. 1656

Pierre -

Lavye

Gervais -

Marie bur. 24 Nov 1628

Lawrence

Anne b. ca. 1582

John b. ca. 1500

John b. ca. 1525

John b. by 1560

Le Mercier

Marie -

Leclerc

Adrien b. 14 May 1699

Adrien b. 23 Oct 1670

Denise b. ca. 1654

Jean -

Marie Madeleine b. 6 Aug 1729

Marie Madeleine b. 9 Jul 1672

Leclerc-LeBouteleux

Jean chr. 24 Aug 1635

Legrand

Nicolas -

Nicole b. ca. 1648

Lelièvre

Christophe -

Francoise b. ca. 1636

Lemelin

Louis b. 21 Mar 1664

Marguerite b. 14 Dec 1698

Lemelin dit Tourangeau

Jean b. ca. 1622

Noël -

Lens

Judith of b. ca. 1054

Lambert II of d. 1054

Lepage

Elisabeth b. 22 Feb 1685

Étienne -

Louis chr. 7 Dec 1636

Lerouge

Jeanne b. ca. 1627

Pierre -

Leroux

Antoinette -

Letartre

Barbe chr. 22 Oct 1664

Réne b. ca. 1626

Létourneau

David -

David b. 3 Feb 1642

Louis b. 29 Jan 1669

Marie Genevieve b. 8 Nov 1720

Lilly

Mary b. ca. Apr 1851

Lis

Barthélemi -

Jacques b. 15 Sep 1691

Marie Anne b. 5 Feb 1725

Zacharie b. ca. 1647

Livermore

Anna b. ca. 1690

Daniel -

Hannah b. ca. 1633

John b. ca. 1606

Samuel b. 11 May 1640

Loignon

Denis -

Pierre b. ca. 1630

Sebastienne b. 27 Aug 1653

Lombardy

Rozala of d. 26 Jan 1003

Loomis

Abigail b. 10 Aug 1691

Joseph b. ca. 1590

Josiah b. 17 Feb 1660/1661

Nathaniel b. ca. 1626

Lorraine

Ermengarde of -

Gerberge of b. ca. 0935

Giselbert of b. ca. 0890

Rainier I of b. ca. 0850

Lothair II

[Uknown] b. ca. 0827

Lotharingia

Luitgard of -

Wigeric of d. by 0923

Louvain

Lambert I, Count of b. ca. 0950

Mathilde of -

Lower Lorraine

Charles of b. ca. 0953

Gerberga of -

Loysel

Marie -

Lucas

Phebe b. 3 Jan 1745/1746

Lucy

Alice de d. by 1219

Richard de d. ca. 1179

Luxembourg

Frederick of b. 0956

Ogive of d. 21 Feb 1030

Siegfried of b. ca. 0922

Luxemburg

Lutgardis of b. 0955

Lyman

Alisalon -

Epsilon -

Henry -

Henry b. ca. 1560

John -

Phillis chr. 12 Sep 1611

Richard -

Richard b. 30 Oct 1580

Robert -

Salomon -

Thomas -

Thomas d. after 1274

Maasgau

Gilbert of -

Mabille

Guillaume -

Michelle chr. 20 May 1592

Mahieu

Hester b. ca. 1585

Jacques? -

Maine

Bilichild of -

Gerberga of -

Makin

Grace b. ca. 1578

John d. after 16 Mar 1562/1563

Tobias d. 14 May 1610 to 10 Sep 1610

Man and the Isles

Olave of d. 1154

Ragnhildis of -

Mandeville

Beatrice de -

Mansfield

Joseph b. ca. 1638

Richard b. ca. 1601

Silence b. 24 Oct 1664

Manzer

Ebalus b. ca. 0870

Maranda

Élisabeth chr. 22 Jul 1655

Jean -

Marble

Emma b. 12 Jul 1794

Martel

Charles b. ca. 0688

Martin

Anne chr. 23 Mar 1645

Marie -

Marie chr. 10 Apr 1635

Martin-L'Êcossais

Abraham b. ca. 1589

Margerite chr. 4 Jan 1624

Mason

Agnes d. after 1599

Henry of Cheltenham -

John b. ca. 1605

Priscilla b. Oct 1641

Matte

Francoise -

Mayse

Margaret d. by 1620

McNeil

Harriet b. 25 Feb 1848

James -

Meigs

John b. ca. 1612

Trial b. ca. 1646

Vincent b. ca. 1583

Mélaine

Francoise -

Mercia

Ealhswith of b. ca. 0852

Merrill

Hepzibah -

Méry

Francoise b. ca. 1621

Metz

Etta of b. ca. 0592

Rothard of -

Meulan

Adeline of -

Waleran I of -

Middleton

Alice -

Peter -

Millen

Jane Hosack -

Millet

Jeane -

Milloir

Geneviève b. 25 Mar 1654

Jean b. ca. 1616

Pierre -

Mitchell

Elizabeth b. ca. 1628

Experience b. ca. 1602

Jacob b. ca. 1643

Marcus Hayward b. 12 Jan 1797

Marie Louise b. ca. Mar 1830

Rotheus b. 20 Mar 1753

Seth b. 2 Oct 1715

Thomas d. ca. 1727

Thomas b. ca. 1566

Monhé

Étiennette -

Montfort

Alice de -

Moore

Elizabeth b. ca. 1635

Isaac -

John b. ca. 1603

Margaret -

Ruth -

Moray

Fonia of -

Moreau

Michelle d. 9 Apr 1553

Morin

Marie Madeleine b. ca. 1722

Pierre -

Pierre b. 23 Dec 1683

Pierre b. ca. 1661

Morville

Helena de d. ca. 11 Jun 1217

Hugh de d. 1162

Richard de d. 1189

Morvois

Bertha de -

Guerri I of -

Mowbray

Christiana de b. ca. 1306

John -

Mucil

AEthelred -

Munn

Ellen -

Munro

Eliza b. ca. 1815

Nantes

Ermengarde of b. ca. 0900

Newton

Ellen b. ca. 1598

Honor d. 19 JUL 1637 to 26 JAN 1637/1638

Nichols

Levi -

Nancy -

Roger -

Nirquelon

Jeanne -

Noël

Francois chr. 15 Apr 1643

Marie Ursule chr. 28 Sep 1693

Philippe b. 25 Dec 1670

Pierre -

Noire

Marthe -

Nolin

Guillaume chr. 17 May 1693

Guillaume b. 2 Dec 1718

Jacques -

Marie Angelique b. 21 Sep 1760

Nolin-Deschatelets

Jacques b. ca. 1645

Nordgau

Eberhard IV of -

Hedwig of b. 0922

Normandy

Adelaide of b. by 1035

Adele of -

Richard I of b. 28 Aug 0933

Richard II of b. ca. 0975

Robert I of b. ca. 1004

Rollo of b. ca. 0870

William I of b. ca. 0900

Northumberland

Maud of b. ca. 1072

Northumbria

Edith of -

Gospatric I of b. ca. 1040

Gunnilda of -

Sigurd of d. ca. 1055

Uchtred of -

Waltheof II of b. ca. 1050

Norton

Chloe b. 10 Aug 1752

John -

John b. ca. 1644

John Jr. -

Mary b. ca. 1635

Ruth -

Samuel b. 13 Aug 1698

Samuel b. 4 Oct 1672

Samuel b. ca. 1723

Thomas b. ca. 1609

Noyer

Marguerite -

Noyes

Lois b. ca. 1809

Nyeullé

Jeanne d. after 1636

Marin -

Obotrites

Estrid of the b. ca. 0979

Old

Pepin the b. ca. 0580

Oliver

Magdalen -

Olivier

Jean -

Marie Madeleine b. ca. 1642

Olofsdotter

Ingegerd of Sweden b. 1001

Orleans

Ermentrude of b. 27 Sep 0823

Odo I of d. 0834

Ouvrard

Renée -

Packard

Elizabeth -

Paigne

Esther -

Paradis

Geneviève b. 19 Aug 1679

Guillaume chr. 26 Sep 1644

Jacques -

Marie b. ca. 1639

Pierre chr. 20 Jul 1604

Paris

Adalard of b. ca. 0830

Adelaide of b. ca. 0850/0853

Eliza Ann -

Parma

Adelgis, Count of -

Patterson

Alexander M. b. ca. 1864

Ruth B. b. 17 Jul 1897

Peck

Anne chr. 18 Nov 1619

John -

Richard -

Robert -

Robert b. ca. 1546

Robert b. ca. 1580

Pelle

Michelle -

Pelletier

Éloi -

Guillaume d. 27 Nov 1657

Jean d. 24 Feb 1698

Marie Madeleine b. 11 Aug 1694

René b. 2 Mar 1659

Pellett

Anne b. ca. 1549

William -

Petit

Marguerite -

Pfligernstofer

Anna E. b. 15 Mar 1864

Pfligerstofer

John b. ca. 1813

Picard

Jean b. 13 Nov 1635

Louise chr. 29 Sep 1659

Pierre -

Pike

John -

Lydia b. 3 Nov 1788

Pious

Louis the b. Aug 0778

Plumpton

Alice d. after 21 Mar 1400

Robert de -

William de b. ca. 1294

Poitiers

Adele de -

Polhemus

Rachel b. 15 Sep 1809

Pope

Susanna b. ca. 1647

Thomas b. ca. 1612

Potter

Mary b. ca. 1637

William chr. 28 Aug 1608

William b. ca. 1582

Presfen

Margaret de -

William de -

Prevost

Catherine -

Prévost

Louise -

Provence

William I of -

Purchase

Joan b. ca. 1578

Oliver -

Quincy

Elisabeth de d. after 1279

Robert de -

Roger de b. ca. 1195

Saher I de d. after 12 Jan 1145

Saher IV de b. ca. 1155

Racine

Étienne b. ca. 1606

Louise chr. 2 Sep 1641

René -

Radcliffe

Margaret -

Ragot

Marie -

Raison

Progère d. after 11 Apr 1553

Ranulf

Norman -

Raté

Francois -

Jacques b. ca. 1627

Marie-Anne b. 13 Feb 1665

Ravens

Mary chr. 14 Nov 1602

Richard -

William -

Reeve

Anne d. after 11 Dec 1632

Remondière

Andrée b. ca. 1651

Jacques -

Revel

Francoise d. by 23 Jul 1633

Rice

Edmund b. ca. 1594

Joseph chr. 13 Mar 1637/1638

Mary b. 15 Aug 1674

Ringelheim

Matilda of b. ca. 0895

Riviere

Renee -

Robin

Mathurine d. 16 Apr 1662

Rockwell

John bur. 23 Feb 1636/1637

Mary b. 18 Jan 1662/1663

Samuel b. 28 Mar 1631

William chr. 6 Feb 1590/1591

Roddam

Adam de -

Joan de -

Roger

Renée d. 10 Nov 1633 to 29 Jul 1640

Rolet

Marie -

Rondeau

Jean -

Marie b. 16 Dec 1672

Thomas b. ca. 1637

Ros

Everard b. 1144

Lucy de -

Peter de d. 1155

Robert de -

Robert de b. ca. 1177

William de -

William de d. ca. 1258

Rosée

Jean -

Marguerite chr. 11 Nov 1615

Ross

Maud -

Peter -

Rotrau

Jeanne -

Rousseau

Catherine b. 19 Jul 1668

Honoré -

Thomas b. ca. 1632

Roussillon

Eve of -

Roussin

Francoise chr. 14 Dec 1631

Jean d. after 1680

Marin d. by 5 Mar 1548

Martin d. by 4 Mar 1553

Pasquier -

Pierre d. 26 Jun 1603 to 12 Oct 1611

Roy

Anne b. ca. 1653

Jeanne b. ca. 1626

Pierre -

Rushton

Agnes -

Henry -

Nicholas -

Rysse

Rose bur. 3 Oct 1613

Sammes

Anne b. ca. 1530

Sargent

Hannah -

Jonathan -

Sawyer

Elizabeth -

Saxony

Alpaida (Chalpaida) of b. ca. 0654

Gerberga of b. ca. 0913

Hedwig of b. ca. 0910

Liudolf (Ludolph) of b. ca. 0805

Mathilde of b. 0935 to 0945

Otto I of b. ca. 0851

Saint Doda of b. ca. 0586

Scarlett

Elizabeth chr. 30 Aug 1561

Scotland

Bethoc of -

David I, King of b. ca. 1080

Donald III, King of b. by 1040

Duncan I of d. 14 Aug 1040

Isabel of b. ca. 1170

Malcolm III of b. 26 Aug 1031

St. Margaret of b. ca. 1045

William I, King of b. ca. 1142

Scott

Ann bur. 30 Jul 1588

Richard bur. ca. Feb 1564/1565

Segersall

Erik -

Serre

Jeanne -

Seymour

David -

Eugene Ford b. 15 Apr 1870

Frances Ford b. 4 Apr 1908

George DeVillers -

George Nichols -

Jared -

Thomas -

Thomas Jr. -

Sherburne

Agnes -

John -

John d. ca. 1356

Margaret de -

Richard b. 12 Oct 1381

Richard b. ca. 1402

Richard de d. ca. 1361

Robert b. by 1277/1278

Robert de d. ca. 1261

Sherman

Edmund b. ca. 1548

Edmund b. ca. 1572

Grace chr. 18 Jun 1616

Henry b. ca. 1512

Hester chr. 1 Apr 1606

Short

Pepin the b. ca. 0714

Skarlet

John -

Skinner

Anne d. 01 JAN 1636/1637 to 25 MAY 1637

Deliverance -

William d. 14 Aug 1616 to 26 Sep 1616

Skotkonung

Olof b. ca. 0980

Smith

Constant b. ca. 1745

Edwin Bruce b. 20 Aug 1850

Eleazer b. 9 Dec 1790

Ephraim -

Mabel J. b. 21 Oct 1876

William Barney b. 12 Nov 1818

St. Liz

Maud de b. ca. 1092

Simon I de d. ca. 1111

Stanley

John chr. 2 Oct 1598

Robert b. ca. 1570

Ruth chr. 11 Mar 1626/1627

Steele

John chr. 12 Dec 1591

Mary b. ca. 1637

Richard -

Stone

David b. 19 Oct 1672

David b. ca. 1540

Hannah b. ca. 1644

Mary b. 19 Dec 1716

Simon chr. 9 Feb 1585/1586

Simon b. ca. 1507

Simon Jr. b. ca. 1631

William d. Nov 1683

Strong

Robert the b. 0820

Strutt

Joanna bur. 14 Aug 1577

John d. 12 SEP 1516 to 05 FEB 1516/1517

John d. 16 Apr 1591 to 12 May 1591

Thomas d. 20 Jun 1544 to 10 Dec 1548

Stubenskorn

Billung von b. ca. 0860

Svyatoslavich

Vladimir the Great b. ca. 0958

Sweet

Carl D. b. ca. 1850

Mary Alice b. 15 May 1921

Thomas Ralph b. 27 Jun 1889

Symonds

Dorothy -

Talbot

Hannah -

Talcott

John d. 23 Sep 1606 to 10 Nov 1606

John Jr. d. 30 SEP 1604 to 24 JAN 1604/1605

Rachel d. 24 Oct 1653

Tavernier

Éloi d. 19 Apr 1651 to 31 Dec 1666

Jean -

Marie chr. 27 May 1631

Marin d. by 1599

Thomas -

Thibault

Guillaume chr. 22 Dec 1617

Guillaume b. 4 Jan 1693

Guillaume b. ca. 1658

Marie Louise Angelique b. 25 Mar 1721

Nicolas -

Thomas

Jean -

Marguerite b. ca. 1634

Toney

Alidnore de -

Ralph de -

Tourault

Francoise b. ca. 1599

Toureau

Francois -

Tours

Adelaide of -

Ermengarde of d. 20 Mar 0851

Hugh of -

Trier

Rotrou of d. ca. 0724

Tripp

Rose -

Tromdin

Maria d. by 9 May 1606

Troyes

Adele of b. ca. 0950

Trudel

Jacques d. by 23 Jul 1633

Jean bur. 30 Dec 1652

Jean b. ca. 1629

Marie Thérèse b. 9 Jan 1694

Nicolas b. 4 Apr 1662

Trusbut

Rose -

William of Wartre -

Tuscany

Willa of -

Tynedale

Hextilda of -

Uchtred of -

Umfreville

Gilbert de b. ca. 1244

Gilbert de b. by 1205

Joan de -

Odinel de d. ca. 1166

Odinel de d. ca. 1182

Richard de d. by 8 Nov 1226

Robert de b. ca. 1277

Thomas de d. 21 May 1387

Thomas de b. ca. 1364

Unready

Ethelred II the d. 1016

Upper Alsace

Ermentrude of -

Uredge

Elizabeth bur. 12 Dec 1632

Valoines

Sybil de -

Valois

Adéle of -

Raoul III of -

Veillon

Maixent -

Sébastienne b. ca. 1624

Venet

Bernarde -

Vermandois

Adalbert I of b. ca. 0920

Adelaide of -

Adele of b. ca. 0910

Adéle of b. ca. 1062

Beatrice of b. ca. 0880

Herbert I of b. ca. 0845

Herbert II of b. ca. 0885

Herbert III of b. ca. 0955

Herbert IV of b. ca. 1032

Hugh I of b. ca. 1057

Isabel de b. ca. 1081

Otho of b. 29 Aug 0979

Pepin of b. ca. 0817

Robert of b. ca. 0910

Vetulis

Hunfridus de -

Viennois

Constance of -

Viette

Madeleine -

Vincent

Susan -

Vinzgouw

Gerold of -

Hildegard of b. ca. 0758

Vrooman

Adam b. ca. 1649

Hendrick d. ca. 9 Feb 1690

Maritje b. 1 Sep 1699

Walker

Hannah b. ca. 1753

Wall

Margaret Grice -

Ward

Abigail b. 15 Sep 1672

Andrew b. ca. 1603

Andrew Jr. b. ca. 1644

Warenne

Ada de b. ca. 1120

Gundred de -

William de d. 11 May 1138

William de d. 24 Jun 1088

Warren

John chr. 1 Aug 1585

John b. ca. 1525

John b. ca. 1555

Mary chr. 12 Sep 1624

Robert b. ca. 1485

Washburn

John d. by 1670

John Jr. chr. 28 Nov 1621

Mary b. by 23 Apr 1661

Watts

Elizabeth b. ca. 1622

Richard -

Wells

[Uknown] -

Grace -

John -

William b. ca. 1555

Wessex

AElfthryth of d. 7 Jun 0921

AEthelred of d. 23 Apr 0871

AEthelwulf of b. ca. 0797

Egbert of b. ca. 0770

Westbrome

Katherine -

Thomas -

Westphalia

Dietrich of -

Whipple

John chr. 29 Aug 1596

Mary b. 20 Feb 1633/1634

Matthew b. ca. 1560

White

Mary chr. 24 Aug 1590

Robert bur. 17 Jun 1617

Robert b. ca. 1562

Whitlock

Hannah d. 8 Dec 1676

Whitman

Mercy b. ca. 1689

Zachariah -

Wilcockson

Obadiah b. ca. 1645

Thankful b. 4 Apr 1702

William b. ca. 1601

Wiltshire

AElfflaed of -

AEthelhelm of b. ca. 0859

Winne

Pieter -

Rachel -

Winslow

Bethia -

Edward -

John chr. 18 Apr 1597

Kenelm -

Kenelm b. 30 Apr 1599

Kenelm Jr. b. ca. 1635

Samuel b. ca. 1674

Susanna b. by 1630

Wise

Yaroslav I the b. ca. 0978

Worden

Mercy b. ca. 1641

Peter b. ca. 1569

Peter Jr. b. ca. 1608

Robert -

Workington

Ada of -

Gospatrick of -

Thomas of -

Worms

Robert III of b. 0800

Waldrada of -

Worthington

Isabel -

Peter -

Richard -


Bridget Fonda photo by Rita Molnár (CC BY-SA 2.0)