Ancestry of
Annette Elizabeth Cameron
(1929–)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Annette Elizabeth Cameron (1929–)
2nd Generation
2. Leonard Ernest Cameron (c1905–1989)
3. Hazel May Carleton (1909–)
3rd Generation
4. George Louis Cameron (1870–1941)
5. Elizabeth Helen. Lovern (1872–1925)
6. Joseph Clinton Carleton (1865–1951)
7. Maud Alice Fitts (1871–1951)
4th Generation
8. George Arthur Cameron (1849–1928)
9. Marie Robillard (c1848–)
10. Peter Lovern (1823–)
11. Julia Ann Dupre (1829–1893)
12. Hiram Wilson Carleton (c1832–1910)
13. Charlotte M. Fellows (1832–a1893)
14. Joshua George Fitts (1837–1915)
15. Victoria Nancy Avery (1842–1897)
5th Generation
16. Henry Eli Cameron (c1818–c1860)
17. Harriet Myers (c1830–)
24. Joseph Farnum Carleton (1792–1852)
25. Clarissa Blanchard (c1798–1852)
26. Joseph Fellows Jr. (1798–1857)
27. Maria F. Cooke (1807–1888)
28. Currier Fitts (1803–1869)
29. Jemima Eaton George (1804–1850)
30. Nathaniel Avery (1803–1876)
31. Emeline Richardson (1811–1853)
6th Generation
48. Oliver Carleton (1767–)
49. Mary Farnum
50. Joseph Blanchard (1755–1847)
51. Relief Osgood (1756–1828)
52. Joseph Fellows (c1762–1850)
53. Elizabeth Low
54. Daniel Cooke (1766–1839)
55. Dorothy Nutting (1779–1852)
56. Abel Fitts (1771–1826)
57. Betsey George (1779–1857)
58. Joshua George (c1775–1843)
59. Rhoda Eastman (1777–)
60. Christopher Avery (1773–1872)
61. Sally Jones (1776–1819)
62. John L. Richardson (c1772–1818)
63. Lydia Abbot (1781–1843)
7th Generation
96. Oliver Carleton (1732–c1800)
97. Emma Washer
100. Nathaniel Blanchard (1718/19–1805)
101. Rebecca Abbott (1724–1790)
102. Aaron Osgood (c1706–)
103. Hannah -----
108. Phineas Cooke (1736–1784)
109. Abigail Durant (1735/36–c1830)
110. John Nutting (c1745–1816)
112. Daniel Fitts (1729–c1785)
113. Abigail Currier (1736–p1783)
114. Joshua George (1734–1805)
115. Anna Currier (1741–1833)
116. Joshua George (1734–1805) — Same as #114
117. Anna Currier (1741–1833) — Same as #115
118. Edward Eastman (1732/33–1815)
119. Sarah Wadleigh (1729–1782)
120. Andrew Avery (1732–c1774)
121. Martha ----- (–p1774)
126. Jeduthun Abbot (1749–1810)
127. Hannah Poor (1754–1823)
8th Generation
192. George Carleton (1702–1783)
193. Mary Hale (c1705–1780)
194. John Washer
200. Thomas Blanchard (1674–1759)
201. Hannah White (c1776–1724)
202. George Abbott (1691–c1771)
203. Rebecca Swan (c1698–)
204. Hooker Osgood (1668–1748)
205. Dorothy Woodman (1669–)
216. Samuel Cooke (1690–1745)
217. Leah Ripley (1693–1775)
218. Edward Durant
219. Abigail Jackson
224. Richard Fitts (1704/05–1791)
225. Sarah Brown (1707–1766)
226. Samuel Currier Jr. (1709–1766)
227. Hannah Morrill (1711–p1761)
228. James George (1701–1781)
229. Susanna French (1705–)
230. Henry Currier (1706–1757)
231. Elizabeth Morrill
232. James George (1701–1781) — Same as #228
233. Susanna French (1705–) — Same as #229
234. Henry Currier (1706–1757) — Same as #230
235. Elizabeth Morrill — Same as #231
236. Thomas Eastman (1703–)
237. Abigail French (1710–1742)
238. Benjamin Wadleigh (c1695–c1759)
239. Judith Clough (1700–)
240. Nathaniel Avery (1692–c1770)
252. William Abbot (1724–1798)
253. Experience Bixby (1724–1815)
254. Peter Poor (1730–)
255. Sarah Wood (1731/32–1788)
9th Generation
384. Thomas Carleton (1667–1734)
385. Elizabeth Hazeltine (1677–1758)
400. Samuel Blanchard (c1629–1707)
401. Hannah Doggett (c1646–1725)
404. George Abbot (1658/59–1724)
405. Elizabeth Ballard (–1706)
406. Gershom Swan (1654–1708)
407. Sarah Holden (c1657–1737)
408. Stephen Osgood (c1638–1690/91)
409. Mary Hooker
410. Joshua Woodman (c1637–1703)
411. Elizabeth Stevens (c1642–p1703)
432. Stephen Cooke (c1647–c1738)
433. Rebecca Flagg
434. Joshua Ripley (1658–1739)
435. Hannah Bradford (1662–1738)
438. John Jackson
448. Richard Fitts (1672–1744)
449. Sarah Thorne (c1674–1773)
450. Ephraim Brown
451. Lydia -----
452. Samuel Currier (1674/75–1735)
453. Dorothy Foote (–1720)
454. Ezekiel Morrill (1675–1732)
455. Abigail Wadleigh (1684–1728)
456. Francis George (c1675–c1735/1736)
457. Sarah Hadlock (–p1735)
458. Timothy French (1681–)
459. Mary Harriman
460. Samuel Currier (1674/75–1735) — Same as #452
461. Dorothy Foote (–1720) — Same as #453
462. Abraham Morrill
463. Elizabeth Sargent
464. Francis George (c1675–c1735/1736) — Same as #456
465. Sarah Hadlock (–p1735) — Same as #457
466. Timothy French (1681–) — Same as #458
467. Mary Harriman — Same as #459
468. Samuel Currier (1674/75–1735) — Same as #452
469. Dorothy Foote (–1720) — Same as #453
470. Abraham Morrill — Same as #462
471. Elizabeth Sargent — Same as #463
472. Samuel Eastman (1657–1725)
473. Elizabeth Scriven (–a1719)
474. Joseph French (1679–1756)
475. Abigail Brown (1675–)
476. Robert Wadleigh (c1655–)
477. Sarah -----
478. Thomas Clough (1651–)
479. Ruth Conner (1670–1727)
480. John Avery (1653/54–p1724)
481. Abigail Chesebrough (1656–p1713/14)
504. Nehemiah Abbot (1691/92–1767)
505. Sarah Foster (c1692–1755)
506. Joseph Bixby (1695/96–1761)
507. Experience ----- (–1757)
508. Daniel Poor (1688/89–1772)
509. Dorothy Kimball (1690–)
510. Daniel Wood (1705/06–1746)
511. Sarah Peabody (1709–)
10th Generation
768. John Carleton (c1637–1668)
769. Hannah Jewett (1641–p1695)
770. Abraham Hazeltine
771. Elizabeth Longhorne
800. Thomas Blanchard (c1590–1654)
802. Thomas Doggett (c1607–1692)
808. George Abbott (c1638–1688/89)
809. Sarah Farnham (c1638–1728)
812. John Swan (c1620–1708)
813. Rebecca Palfrey (–1654)
814. Richard Holden (c1609–c1693/1694)
815. Martha Fosdick (c1621–1681)
816. John Osgood (1595–1651)
817. Sarah ----- (–1667)
820. Edward Woodman (1606–c1692)
821. Joanna ----- (c1614–p1687/88)
822. John Stevens (1605–1662)
823. Elizabeth ----- (c1613–1694)
864. Gregory Cooke (–a1691)
868. John Ripley (1622–1683/84)
869. Elizabeth Hobart (c1632–1692)
870. William Bradford Jr. (1624–1703/04)
871. Alice Richards (1629–1671)
896. Abraham Fitts (–1692)
897. Sarah Thompson (–1664)
904. Thomas Currier (1646/47–1712)
905. Mary Osgood (1649/50–1705)
908. Jacob Morrill (1648–1718)
909. Susanna Whittier (1656–1726/27)
910. John Wadleigh (c1649–1727)
911. Abigail -----
912. James George
913. Sarah Jordan (1636–)
914. James Hadlock (c1653–)
915. Abigail Martin (1659–p1716)
916. Joseph French (1654–1683)
917. Sarah Eastman (1655–1748)
920. Thomas Currier (1646/47–1712) — Same as #904
921. Mary Osgood (1649/50–1705) — Same as #905
928. James George — Same as #912
929. Sarah Jordan (1636–) — Same as #913
930. James Hadlock (c1653–) — Same as #914
931. Abigail Martin (1659–p1716) — Same as #915
932. Joseph French (1654–1683) — Same as #916
933. Sarah Eastman (1655–1748) — Same as #917
936. Thomas Currier (1646/47–1712) — Same as #904
937. Mary Osgood (1649/50–1705) — Same as #905
944. Roger Eastman (1610–1694)
945. Sarah ----- (c1621–c1697/1698)
948. Joseph French (1654–1683) — Same as #916
949. Sarah Eastman (1655–1748) — Same as #917
950. Philip Brown (c1648–1729)
951. Mary Buswell (1645–1683)
952. Robert Wadleigh (c1628–p1701)
953. Sarah ----- (–p1698)
956. John Clough (c1614–1691)
957. Jane ----- (–1679/80)
958. Cornelius Conner (c1637–c1687)
959. Sarah Brown (–p1693)
960. James Avery (1620–1700)
961. Joanna Greenslade (c1622–c1693)
962. Samuel Chesebrough (1627–1673)
963. Abigail Ingram (c1635–p1714)
1008. Nehemiah Abbot (1667–1750)
1009. Abigail Lovejoy (1669–1747)
1010. William Foster (c1670–c1755)
1011. Sarah Kimball (c1669–c1729)
1012. Daniel Bixby (c1651–1717)
1013. Hannah Chandler (c1654–1730)
1016. Daniel Poor (1656–)
1017. Mehitable Osgood (1671–)
1018. Thomas Kimball (c1666–1732)
1019. Deborah Pemberton (c1668–1726)
1020. David Wood (1677/78–1744)
1021. Mary ----- (–p1741)
11th Generation
1536. Edward Carleton (1610–1648)
1537. Ellen Newton (1614–)
1538. Joseph Jewett (1609–1660)
1539. Mary Mallinson (–1652)
1616. George Abbott (–c1647)
1618. Ralph Farnham (c1603–a1648)
1619. Alice -----
1628. William Holden
1630. Stephen Fosdick (c1584–1664)
1631. Anna Harre
1640. Edward Woodman (1574–)
1641. Collet Mallet (–1611)
1644. John Stevens (c1575–1627)
1645. Alice Atkins
1736. William Ripley (–1656)
1737. Elizabeth ----- (–1660)
1738. Peter Hobart (1604–1678/79)
1739. Elizabeth Ibrook (1608–1645)
1740. William Bradford (1589/90–1657)
1741. Alice Carpenter (1590–1670)
1742. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651)
1743. Welthian ----- (–c1679)
1792. Robert Fitts (–1665)
1793. Grace Lord (–1684)
1794. Simon Thompson (c1610–c1676)
1808. Richard Currier (1616–1686/87)
1809. Ann ----- (–c1676)
1810. William Osgood (c1609–c1700)
1811. Elizabeth ----- (–c1700)
1816. Abraham Morrill (c1614–1662)
1817. Sarah Clement (c1626–1694)
1818. Thomas Whittier (c1619–1696)
1819. Ruth Green (–1710)
1820. Robert Wadleigh (c1628–p1701) — Same as #952
1821. Sarah ----- (–p1698) — Same as #953
1826. Francis Jordan (c1610–1678)
1827. Jane Wilson (–1693)
1828. James Hadlock
1829. Damaris -----
1830. George Martin (c1618–c1686)
1831. Susannah North (c1622–1692)
1832. Joseph French (–1710)
1833. Susanna ----- (–1687/88)
1834. Roger Eastman (1610–1694) — Same as #944
1835. Sarah ----- (c1621–c1697/1698) — Same as #945
1840. Richard Currier (1616–1686/87) — Same as #1808
1841. Ann ----- (–c1676) — Same as #1809
1842. William Osgood (c1609–c1700) — Same as #1810
1843. Elizabeth ----- (–c1700) — Same as #1811
1858. Francis Jordan (c1610–1678) — Same as #1826
1859. Jane Wilson (–1693) — Same as #1827
1860. James Hadlock — Same as #1828
1861. Damaris ----- — Same as #1829
1862. George Martin (c1618–c1686) — Same as #1830
1863. Susannah North (c1622–1692) — Same as #1831
1864. Joseph French (–1710) — Same as #1832
1865. Susanna ----- (–1687/88) — Same as #1833
1866. Roger Eastman (1610–1694) — Same as #944
1867. Sarah ----- (c1621–c1697/1698) — Same as #945
1872. Richard Currier (1616–1686/87) — Same as #1808
1873. Ann ----- (–c1676) — Same as #1809
1874. William Osgood (c1609–c1700) — Same as #1810
1875. Elizabeth ----- (–c1700) — Same as #1811
1888. Nicholas Eastman (c1572–p1625)
1889. Barbara ----- (–1625)
1896. Joseph French (–1710) — Same as #1832
1897. Susanna ----- (–1687/88) — Same as #1833
1898. Roger Eastman (1610–1694) — Same as #944
1899. Sarah ----- (c1621–c1697/1698) — Same as #945
1900. Henry Brown (c1615–1701)
1901. Abigail ----- (–1702)
1902. Isaac Buswell (c1592–1683)
1903. Susanna ----- (–1676/77)
1904. John Wadleigh (c1600–c1671)
1905. Mary ----- (–c1671)
1920. Christopher Avery (c1590–1670)
1924. William Chesebrough (c1595–1667)
1925. Ann Stevenson (c1598–1673)
1926. (probable) Richard Ingram (–c1683)
2016. George Abbott (c1638–1688/89) — Same as #808
2017. Sarah Farnham (c1638–1728) — Same as #809
2018. John Lovejoy (1622–1690)
2019. Mary Osgood (1632/33–c1675)
2020. William Foster (c1633–c1713)
2021. Mary Jackson (c1639–)
2022. John Kimball (c1650–c1721)
2023. Sarah ----- (–c1706)
2024. Joseph Bixby (1621–c1701)
2025. Sarah Riddlesdale (1623–c1705)
2026. Thomas Chandler (1628–1702/03)
2027. Hannah Brewer (c1630–1717)
2032. Daniel Poor (c1624–1689)
2033. Mary Farnham (1628–1713/14)
2034. John Osgood (c1631–1693)
2035. Mary Clement (c1633–1710)
2036. Thomas Kimball (c1633–1676)
2037. Mary Smith (c1634–1688)
2040. Daniel Wood (c1654–a1714/15)
2041. Sarah Andrews (c1657–1714)
12th Generation
3072. Walter Carleton (1582–1623)
3073. Jane Gibbon (–p1639)
3074. Lancelot Newton (c1580–1622)
3075. Mary Lee (–1632)
3076. Edward Jewett (c1580–c1615)
3077. Mary Taylor
3280. Thomas Woodman (c1545–)
3281. Elizabeth Pryor
3476. Edmund Hobart (c1575–1646/47)
3477. Margaret Dewey (c1575–a1634)
3478. Richard Ibrook (c1583–1651)
3479. Margaret ----- (–1664)
3480. William Bradford
3481. Alice Hanson
3482. Alexander Carpenter
3484. Thomas Richards
3632. ----- Morrill
3634. Robert Clement (1595–1658)
3635. Lydia ----- (–1642)
3636. Richard Whittier
3637. Mary Rolfe
3640. John Wadleigh (c1600–c1671) — Same as #1904
3641. Mary ----- (–c1671) — Same as #1905
3662. Richard North (–1667)
3663. Unknown ----- (–1670)
3664. Edward French (–1674)
3665. Ann ----- (–1682/83)
3668. Nicholas Eastman (c1572–p1625) — Same as #1888
3669. Barbara ----- (–1625) — Same as #1889
3726. Richard North (–1667) — Same as #3662
3727. Unknown ----- (–1670) — Same as #3663
3728. Edward French (–1674) — Same as #3664
3729. Ann ----- (–1682/83) — Same as #3665
3732. Nicholas Eastman (c1572–p1625) — Same as #1888
3733. Barbara ----- (–1625) — Same as #1889
3792. Edward French (–1674) — Same as #3664
3793. Ann ----- (–1682/83) — Same as #3665
3796. Nicholas Eastman (c1572–p1625) — Same as #1888
3797. Barbara ----- (–1625) — Same as #1889
3801. Christian ----- (–1641)
3850. Peter Stevenson
4032. George Abbott (–c1647) — Same as #1616
4034. Ralph Farnham (c1603–a1648) — Same as #1618
4035. Alice ----- — Same as #1619
4036. (probable) William Lovejoy
4038. Christopher Osgood (c1607–c1650)
4039. Mary Everatt (–1633)
4048. George Bixby
4049. Anne Cole
4050. Edward Riddlesdale (c1592–1630/31)
4051. Mary ----- (–1683)
4052. William Chandler (1595–1641/42)
4053. Annis Bayford (1603–1682/83)
4054. (probable) Daniel Brewer (c1600–1646)
4055. (probable) Joanna ----- (c1602–1688/89)
4066. Ralph Farnham (c1603–a1648) — Same as #1618
4067. Alice ----- — Same as #1619
4068. John Osgood (1595–1651) — Same as #816
4069. Sarah ----- (–1667) — Same as #817
4070. Robert Clement (1595–1658) — Same as #3634
4071. Lydia ----- (–1642) — Same as #3635
4072. Richard Kimball Jr. (c1595–1675)
4073. Ursula Scott (1596/97–c1661)
4074. Thomas Smith (–c1682)
4075. Joanna ----- (–c1681)
4080. Daniel Wood (–a1649)
4081. Mary Foster (–1705)
4082. Robert Andrews (–1668)
4083. Grace ----- (–1702)
13th Generation
6144. John Carleton (c1553–1622/23)
6145. Ellen Strickland (–p1622)
6148. John Newton (–1587)
6149. Marie -----
6154. William Taylor
7268. Richard Clements (c1570–1617)
7269. Mrs. Agnes Fellow (–c1619)
7274. John Rolfe
7275. Honor -----
8076. Thomas Osgood (c1570–1634)
8077. Margaret Skeat (–1616)
8100. John Riddlesdale (1557–1629)
8101. Dorcas ----- (–1624)
8104. Henry Chandler (c1560–1618)
8105. Anne -----
8106. Francis Bayford (1567–c1622)
8107. Johan ----- (–p1614)
8140. Richard Clements (c1570–1617) — Same as #7268
8141. Mrs. Agnes Fellow (–c1619) — Same as #7269
8144. Richard Kimball
8146. Henry Scott (c1565–1624)
8147. Martha Whatlock (1568–)
8162. Reginald Foster (c1595–c1681)
8163. Judith Wignol (–1664)
14th Generation
12288. Thomas Carleton
12289. Jennet Wilson
12290. Walter Strickland (1516–1569)
12291. Agnes -----
12296. John Newton (c1515–a1564)
12297. Margaret Grimston (–1587)
14536. Robert Clements (c1536–1606)
14537. Alice -----
16152. Christopher Osgood (c1552–1607)
16153. Alice ----- (–1596)
16200. Henry Riddlesdale (c1519–1591)
16201. Joan ----- (–p1591)
16208. Thomas Chandler III (c1528–1611)
16209. Joane ----- (–1606/07)
16212. Richard Bayford
16213. Joan Searl
16280. Robert Clements (c1536–1606) — Same as #14536
16281. Alice ----- — Same as #14537
16292. Edmund Scott (c1540–1621)
16293. Joan ----- (c1540–1615)
16294. Thomas Whatlock
16295. Joan -----
15th Generation
24580. Walter Strickland
24581. Katherine Neville (c1500–)
24592. John Newton (–1515)
24593. Margaret Thorpe
24594. John Grimston (–c1534)
24595. Elizabeth Eure
29072. Richard Clements (c1506–c1571)
29073. Elizabeth -----
32304. John Osgood (–c1552/1553)
32305. Joan -----
32400. Jasper Riddlesdale (c1490–1552)
32401. Elizabeth ----- (–c1553)
32416. Thomas Chandler Jr. (c1500–c1554)
32417. Agnes ----- (–p1554)
32560. Richard Clements (c1506–c1571) — Same as #29072
32561. Elizabeth ----- — Same as #29073
16th Generation
49162. Ralph Neville
49163. Anne Ward (–1522/23)
49186. Stephen de Thorpe (c1446–)
49187. Isabel Constable (–c1505)
64832. Thomas Chandler (c1475–p1547/48)
This ahnentafel chart for Annette Elizabeth Cameron is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.