Ancestry of
Oliver Malcolm Wallop
(1905–1980)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Oliver Malcolm Wallop (1905–1980)
2nd Generation
2. Oliver Henry Wallop (1861–1943)
3. Marguerite M. Walker (1869–1938)
3rd Generation
4. Isaac Newton Fellowes-Wallop (1825–1891)
5. Eveline Alicia Juliana Herbert (c1835–c1906)
6. Samuel Johnson Walker (1827–1884)
7. Amanda Morehead (1834–1903)
4th Generation
8. Newton Wallop-Fellowes (1772–1854)
9. Catherine Fortescue (–1854)
10. Henry John George Herbert (1800–1849)
11. Henrietta Anna Howard (–1876)
12. Henry Walker
13. Caroline Cooper
14. Charles Slaughter Morehead (1802–1868)
15. Margaret Leavy (c1812–c1873)
5th Generation
16. John Wallop (1742–1797)
17. Urania Fellowes (1742/43–1812)
18. Hugh Fortescue (1753–1841)
19. Hester Grenville (–1847)
20. Henry George Herbert (1772–1833)
21. Elizabeth Acland (–1813)
22. Henry Thomas Molyneux Howard
28. Charles Morehead (1762–1828)
29. Margaret Slaughter (c1764–)
30. William Leavy (c1755–)
31. Sarah Gatewood
6th Generation
32. John Wallop (1690–1762)
33. Bridget Bennet (–1738)
34. Coulson Fellowes (1696–1769)
35. Urania Herbert (–1779)
36. Matthew Fortescue (1719–1785)
37. Anne Campbell (–1812)
38. George Grenville
40. Henry Herbert (1741–1811)
41. Elizabeth Alicia Maria Wyndham (1752–1826)
56. Charles Morehead (a1736–c1783)
57. Mary Turner (c1739–p1807)
7th Generation
64. John Wallop (–1693/94)
65. Alicia Borlase (–1744)
66. Charles Bennet (c1674–1722)
67. Mary Grey (c1678–)
68. William Fellowes (1660–1723/24)
69. Mary Martin
70. Francis Herbert
72. Hugh Fortescue (–1710)
73. Lucy of Aylmer (–1767)
74. John Campbell (1695–1777)
75. Mary Pryse
80. William Herbert (c1696–1757)
81. Catherine Elizabeth Tewes (–1770)
112. John Morehead (c1696–c1768)
113. Mary ----- (–p1768)
114. James Turner (–a1773)
115. Kerenhappuch Norman (c1712–a1804)
8th Generation
128. Henry Wallop (–1673)
129. Dorothy Bluet (–1704)
130. William Borlase
132. John Bennet (1616–1694)
133. Bridget Howe
134. Ford Grey (1655–1701)
135. Mary Berkeley (–1719)
136. William Fellowes
137. Susannah Coulson (–1676)
138. Joseph Martin
144. Arthur Fortescue (1622–1694)
145. Barbara Elford
146. Matthew Aylmer (–1720)
147. Sarah Ellis (–1710)
148. Alexander Campbell (–1697)
149. Elizabeth Lort (c1669–1714)
150. Lewis Pryse
160. Thomas Herbert (c1656–1733)
161. Margaret Sawyer
224. Charles Morehead (c1609–a1705)
225. Jane Presley
230. Isaac Norman (–p1733)
9th Generation
256. Robert Wallop (1601–1667)
257. Anne Wriothesely
258. John Bluet
264. John Bennet (–1658)
265. Dorothy Crofts
266. John Grubham Howe
267. Annabella Scrope (c1629–1703)
270. George Berkeley (c1628–1698)
272. William Fellowes
273. Ann Worfield
288. Hugh Fortescue
289. Mary Rolle
290. John Elford
292. Christopher Aylmer (–1671)
293. Margaret Plunkett (–1683)
294. Edward Ellis
296. Hugh Campbell (–1716)
297. Henrietta Stuart (c1642–)
10th Generation
512. Henry Wallop (1568–1642)
513. Elizabeth Corbet (–1624)
514. Henry Wriothesley
515. Elizabeth Vernon
528. John Bennet (–1627)
529. Anne Weeks
530. John Crofts
532. John Howe
533. Bridget Rich
534. Emanuel Scrope
535. Martha Jeanes
542. John Massingberd
546. Thomas Worfield
576. John Fortescue
577. Mary Speccot
578. Robert Rolle
584. Gerald Aylmer (–1662)
586. Matthew Plunkett
587. Mary Fitzwilliam
594. James Stuart
11th Generation
1024. Henry Wallop (c1540–1599)
1025. Katherine Gifford (–1599)
1026. Robert Corbet
1028. Henry Wriothesley
1029. Mary Browne
1030. John Vernon
1031. Elizabeth Devereux
1056. Richard Bennet
1057. Elizabeth Tisdale
1058. Christopher Weeks
1066. Thomas Rich
1152. Hugh Fortescue
1153. Elizabeth Chichester
1154. Humphry Speccot
1168. Christopher Aylmer
1172. Oliver Plunkett
1173. Frances Bagenal
1174. Richard Fitzwilliam
12th Generation
2048. Oliver Wallop
2049. Anne Martin
2050. Richard Gifford
2058. Anthony Browne (1528–1592)
2059. Jane Radcliffe (c1532–1552)
2060. George Vernon
2061. Elizabeth Pigot
2062. Richard Devereux (–c1547)
2063. Dorothy Hastings
2112. Thomas Bennet
2113. Anne Molines
2114. Thomas Tisdale
2304. Richard Fortescue (–1570)
2305. Joan Moreton
2306. John Chichester
2307. Gertrude Courtenay (–1566)
2336. Nicholas Aylmer (c1544–1608)
2337. Margaret Plunkett
2346. Nicholas Bagenal
2347. Eleanor Griffith
13th Generation
4096. Stephen Wallop
4097. ----- Ashley
4098. Robert Martin (–1566)
4099. Dorset -----
4118. Robert Radcliffe (c1483–1542)
4119. Margaret Stanley (–1534)
4120. Humphrey Vernon
4121. Alice Ludlow
4124. Walter Devereux (c1491–c1558)
4125. Mary Grey (–c1537)
4126. George Hastings (c1487–1543/44)
4127. Anne Stafford (c1483–p1543/44)
4224. John Bennet (–c1559)
4226. Michael Molines
4608. Bartholomew Fortescue
4609. Ellen Moore
4612. Edward Chichester
4613. Mary Bourchier
4614. William Courtenay
4672. Bartholomew Aylmer
4673. Ellen Warren
4674. James Plunkett
4675. Alice Barnewall
4694. Edward Griffith (–1540)
4695. Jane Puleston
14th Generation
8192. John Wallop (–1486)
8194. Hugh Ashley
8236. John Radcliffe (1451/52–1496)
8237. Margaret Whetehill
8238. Thomas Stanley (a1485–1521)
8239. Anne Hastings (c1485–1550)
8240. Henry Vernon
8241. Ann Talbot (c1445–1494)
8242. John Ludlow
8243. Elizabeth -----
8248. John Devereux (c1464–c1501)
8249. Cecily Bourchier (–c1493)
8250. Thomas Grey (c1455–1501)
8251. Cecily Bonville (c1460–c1529)
8252. Edward Hastings (1466–1506)
8253. Mary Hungerford (c1467–c1533)
8254. Henry Stafford (1455–1483)
8255. Catherine Woodville (c1458–1497)
8448. Thomas Bennet
9216. John Fortescue (1460–1503)
9217. Jacquet St. Leger
9218. Morris Moore
9219. Cecily Bonville
9226. John Bourchier
9227. Cecily Daubeney
9344. Gerald Aylmer (–1580)
9345. Alison Fitzgerald
9346. Thomas Warren
9350. Christopher Barnewall
9388. William Griffith (c1480–c1531)
9389. Jane Stradling (–a1520)
9390. John Puleston
9391. Gainor ferch Robert
15th Generation
16384. Thomas Wallop
16385. Margaret Valoynes
16476. George Stanley (c1460–1503)
16477. Joan le Strange (c1463–1513/14)
16478. Edward Hastings (1466–1506) — Same as #8252
16479. Mary Hungerford (c1467–c1533) — Same as #8253
16482. John Talbot (c1413–1460)
16483. Elizabeth Butler (c1432–1473)
16487. Margaret Touchet
16496. Walter Devereux (–1485)
16497. Anne Ferrers (1438–1468/69)
16498. William Bourchier (–1471)
16499. Anne Woodville (–c1489)
16500. John Grey (c1432–1461)
16501. Elizabeth Woodville (c1437–1492)
16502. William Bonville (c1442–1460)
16503. Katherine Neville (c1442–c1504)
16504. William Hastings (–1483)
16505. Katherine Neville (c1442–c1504) — Same as #16503
16506. Thomas Hungerford (–1469)
16507. Anne Percy (c1444–1522)
16508. Humphrey Stafford (c1425–1458)
16509. Margaret Beaufort (c1427–c1474)
16510. Richard Woodville (c1405–1469)
16511. Jacquetta of Luxembourg (c1416–1472)
16896. Thomas Bennet
18432. Martin Fortescue (–1472)
18433. Elizabeth Deynsell
18434. Ralph St. Leger
18438. John Bonville
18439. Alice Dennis
18452. Fulke Bourchier
18453. Elizabeth Dynham
18688. Bartholomew Aylmer
18689. Margaret Chevers
18776. William Griffith (–a1510)
18777. Joan Troutbeck (c1459–)
18778. Thomas Stradling (p1454–a1480)
18779. Janet Mathew (–c1535)
18782. Robert ap Maredudd (–a1522)
18783. Jane Puleston
16th Generation
32768. Thomas Wallop (–c1438)
32769. Avice Buck
32770. Nicholas Valoynes
32952. Thomas Stanley (–1504)
32953. Eleanor Neville
32954. John le Strange (c1444–1479)
32955. Jacquetta Woodville
32956. William Hastings (–1483) — Same as #16504
32957. Katherine Neville (c1442–c1504) — Same as #16503
32958. Thomas Hungerford (–1469) — Same as #16506
32959. Anne Percy (c1444–1522) — Same as #16507
32966. James Butler (c1392–1452)
32967. Joan Beauchamp (c1396–1430)
32974. James Touchet (c1398–1459)
32975. Eleanor de Holland (c1406–)
32992. Walter Devereux
32993. Elizabeth Merbery
32994. William Ferrers (c1412–1450)
32995. Elizabeth Belknap (–1471)
32996. Henry Bourchier (c1404–c1483)
32997. Isabel Plantagenet (c1409–c1484)
32998. Richard Woodville (c1405–1469) — Same as #16510
32999. Jacquetta of Luxembourg (c1416–1472) — Same as #16511
33002. Richard Woodville (c1405–1469) — Same as #16510
33003. Jacquetta of Luxembourg (c1416–1472) — Same as #16511
33004. William Bonville (–1460)
33005. Elizabeth Harington
33006. Richard Neville (c1400–1460)
33007. Alice Montagu (c1406–a1462)
33008. Leonard Hastings (c1396–1455)
33009. Alice Camoys (–p1455/56)
33010. Richard Neville (c1400–1460) — Same as #33006
33011. Alice Montagu (c1406–a1462) — Same as #33007
33012. Robert Hungerford (c1429–1464)
33013. Eleanor Moleyns (1426–c1492)
33014. Henry Percy (1392/93–1455)
33015. Eleanor Neville (c1397–1472)
33016. Humphrey Stafford (1402–1460)
33017. Anne Neville (–1480)
33018. Edmund Beaufort (c1406–1455)
33019. Eleanor Beauchamp (1408–1467)
33020. Richard Woodville (–c1441)
33021. Joan Bedlisgate (–p1448)
33022. Peter I of Luxembourg (c1390–1433)
33023. Margaret de Baux (c1394–1469)
33792. Roger Bennet
36864. John Fortescue
36865. Isabella Jamys
36866. Richard Deynsell
36876. William Bonville (1393–1460/61)
36877. Isabella Kirkby
36904. William Bourchier
36905. Thomasine Hankford
37378. Walter Chevers
37379. Eleanor de Welles
37552. Fychan ap Gwilym
37553. Alice Dalton
37554. William Troutbeck (c1432–1459)
37555. Margaret Stanley (–c1481)
37556. Henry Stradling (c1423–c1477)
37557. Elizabeth Herbert
37558. Thomas Mathew
37566. John Puleston
37567. Eleanor Whitney
This ahnentafel chart for Oliver Malcolm Wallop is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.