Ancestry of
Stella Frances Barber
(1873–1960)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Stella Frances Barber (1873–1960)
2nd Generation
2. Ford Bela Barber (1842–1928)
3. Susan Ann Watson (1845–1899)
3rd Generation
4. Lawrence Barber (1792–1880)
5. Relief Hutchinson (1805–1882)
6. John Watson (1809–1878)
7. Deborah Collamore Pennell (1822–1854)
4th Generation
8. Bela Barber (1762–1836)
9. Margaret Jones (1764–1834)
14. Thomas Jefferson Pennell (1790–1844)
15. Rhoda A. Mallett (1791–1852)
5th Generation
16. Stephen Barber (1724–1806)
17. Alice Cass (1730–1814)
18. Joel Jones (1733–1792)
19. Margaret Day (1737–1811)
28. Stephen Pennell
29. Mary Cotton (1759–)
30. William Mallett (c1757–1844)
31. Deborah Collamore (1762–1844)
6th Generation
32. David Barber (1686–1729)
33. Hannah Post (1692/93–1759)
34. Moses Cass (–1741)
35. Mary Haskins
36. Samuel Jones III (1694–1735)
37. Rachel Dibble (1699–1765)
38. Benjamin Day (1704–1777)
39. Margaret Foote (1711–1801)
58. Thomas Cotton (1725–)
59. Agnes Smith
62. Samuel Collamore (1737–1766)
63. Deborah Mitchell (1741–a1763)
7th Generation
64. Samuel Barber (1648–1708/09)
65. Ruth Drake (1657–1731)
66. Stephen Post (1664–1752)
67. Hannah Hosmer (1670–1751)
68. Ebenezer Cass (1671–p1720)
69. Patience Draper (1668–)
72. Samuel Jones Jr. (1667–a1746)
73. Deborah Sanford (1666–1746)
76. John Day Jr. (c1676–1752)
77. Grace Spencer (1676–1714)
78. Ephraim Foote (1685–1765)
79. Sarah Chamberlain (1693–1777)
116. Leonard Hoar Cotton (c1690–)
117. Hannah -----
124. Anthony Collamore (1699–1746)
125. Susanna Oakman (1705/06–p1757)
126. Christopher Mitchell
127. Deborah Mills (1714–)
8th Generation
128. Thomas Barber (1612–1662)
129. Jane Bancroft (–1662)
130. John Drake Jr. (1616–c1689)
131. Hannah Moore (c1628–1686/87)
132. Abraham Post (c1639–)
133. Mary Jordan (c1640–1683/84)
134. Stephen Hosmer (c1645–p1690)
135. Hannah Bushnell (c1644–p1689/90)
136. John Cass (–1675)
137. Martha Philbrick (1631–c1694)
138. James Draper (1622–1694)
139. Miriam Stansfield (1625–1697)
144. Samuel Jones (c1640–p1703/04)
145. Mary Bushnell (c1642–c1727)
146. Zachary Sanford
147. Deborah Rockford
152. John Day (c1643–c1730)
153. Mary Gaylord (a1658–)
154. John Spencer (c1638–1682)
155. Rebecca Howard (1648–c1682)
156. Nathaniel Foote (1647–1703)
157. Margaret Bliss (1649–1745)
158. Joseph Chamberlain (c1665–1752)
159. Mercy Dickinson (c1668–1735)
232. Thomas Cotton (c1653–a1730)
233. Bridget Hoar (1673–)
248. Peter Collamore (1671–1747)
249. Abigail Davis (–c1755)
250. Tobias Oakman (c1664–1750)
251. Elizabeth Doty (1673–1745)
252. William Mitchell (–a1734)
254. James Mills (1678–p1720)
255. Deborah Larrabe (c1693–)
9th Generation
256. John Barber
257. Elizabeth Lumley
260. John Drake (c1585–1659)
261. Lettice Shakespeare (c1585–1623)
262. John Moore (c1603–1677)
264. Stephen Post (1604–1659)
265. Elinor Panton (–1670)
266. John Jordan
267. Anne Bishop (–1672)
268. Thomas Hosmer (1602/03–1687)
269. Frances ----- (–1675)
270. Francis Bushnell Jr. (1608/09–1681)
271. Mary Grombridge (1605/06–)
274. Thomas Philbrick (1584–c1667)
275. Elizabeth Knopp (1593–1663/64)
276. William Draper (–1635)
277. Grace Mitchell (–p1634)
278. Gideon Stansfield (–1658)
279. Grace Eastwood (–1682)
288. Thomas Jones (–c1654)
289. Mary ----- (–c1650)
290. Francis Bushnell Jr. (1608/09–1681) — Same as #270
291. Mary Grombridge (1605/06–) — Same as #271
304. Robert Day (c1604–c1648)
305. Editha Stebbins (c1613–1688)
306. Walter Gaylord (c1626–1689)
307. Mary Stebbins (c1629–1657)
308. Jared Spencer (1614–)
310. Robert Howard (c1613–1684)
311. Lydia Kilbourn (1616–p1684)
312. Nathaniel Foote Jr. (1619/20–c1655)
313. Elizabeth Smith (1626/27–p1701/02)
314. Nathaniel Bliss (1622–1654)
315. Catherine Chapin (1626–1712/13)
316. William Chamberlain (–1678)
317. Sarah Jones
318. John Dickinson (1624–1676)
319. Frances Foote (c1629–)
466. Leonard Hoar
467. Bridget Lisle (–1723)
496. Anthony Collamore (–1693)
497. Sarah Chittenden (1646/47–1703)
498. Tobias Davis (–p1684)
499. Bridget Kingman (c1630–)
500. Samuel Oakman
501. Mary Boardman
502. Edward Doty Jr. (c1636–1689/90)
503. Sarah Faunce (c1643–1695)
508. James Mills (–p1717/18)
509. Martha Alley (1649–p1717/18)
510. Benjamin Larrabe
511. Deborah Ingersoll
10th Generation
528. Abraham Post (1566–1639)
529. Ann Hurst (–1626)
534. John Bishop (–1661)
535. Anne ----- (–1676)
536. Stephen Hosmer (1570–1632)
537. Dorothy Selden (c1582–1640)
540. Francis Bushnell (c1580–a1646)
541. Ferris Quenell (1587–1627/28)
542. Thomas Grombridge
543. Agnes Ive
548. Thomas Felbrigge (c1547–p1621)
549. Elizabeth ----- (–1619)
550. William Knopp (c1555–a1640)
551. Elizabeth Reade
552. Thomas Draper (–1603)
553. Grace Newall (–1600)
580. Francis Bushnell (c1580–a1646) — Same as #540
581. Ferris Quenell (1587–1627/28) — Same as #541
582. Thomas Grombridge — Same as #542
583. Agnes Ive — Same as #543
610. William Stebbins
612. William Gaylord (c1590–1673)
614. Edward Stebbins (1594/95–c1668)
615. Frances Tough (–c1673)
616. Gerard Spencer (1576–a1646)
617. Alice Whitbread
622. Thomas Kilbourn (1578–a1640)
623. Frances Moody (1584–c1650)
624. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644)
625. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683)
626. Samuel Smith (c1602–c1680/1681)
627. Elizabeth Smith (c1602–1686)
628. Thomas Bliss (c1590–a1650/51)
629. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)
630. Samuel Chapin (1598–1675)
631. Cicely Penney (1601–1682/83)
632. Henry Chamberlain (–1674)
633. Joan ----- (–a1686)
634. Thomas Jones
636. Nathaniel Dickinson (1601–1676)
637. Ann Bincks (1603/04–p1670/71)
638. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644) — Same as #624
639. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683) — Same as #625
932. Charles Hoar (–c1638)
933. Joanna Hincksman (–1661)
934. John Lisle (c1610–1664)
935. Alice Beckenshaw (c1614–1685)
992. John Collamore
993. Mary Nicholl
994. Isaac Chittenden (c1625–a1676)
995. Martha Vinall (c1625–p1676)
998. Henry Kingman (c1594–1667)
999. Joan ----- (c1596–1659)
1004. Edward Doty (c1599–1655)
1005. Faith Clarke (c1619–1675)
1006. John Faunce (c1608–1653)
1007. Patience Morton (c1615–1691)
1016. Robert Mills (–a1647)
1017. Dorothy -----
1018. Hugh Alley (–p1673/74)
1019. Mary ----- (–p1673/74)
11th Generation
1056. Thomas Post (c1525–1571)
1072. James Hosmer
1074. William Selden
1075. Mary Appes
1082. Henry Quenell III
1083. Beatrix Carter
1102. John Reade (–c1597)
1103. Margaret -----
1106. James Newall
1162. Henry Quenell III — Same as #1082
1163. Beatrix Carter — Same as #1083
1228. William Stebbins — Same as #610
1230. Ralph Tough
1234. John Whitbread
1235. Eleanor -----
1246. George Moody (1560–1607)
1247. Margaret Chenery (c1560–1602/03)
1248. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609)
1249. Joane Brooke
1250. ----- Deming
1258. John Hulins (c1565–p1638/39)
1259. Margaret ----- (–p1638/39)
1260. John Chapin (1566–1600)
1261. Phillipe Easton
1262. Henry Penney (–c1630)
1263. Jane -----
1272. John Dickinson (1564–1637)
1273. Elizabeth ----- (–1609)
1274. William Bincks (c1557–1616)
1275. Mary Baxter (–1607)
1276. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609) — Same as #1248
1277. Joane Brooke — Same as #1249
1278. ----- Deming — Same as #1250
1864. Charles Hoar
1865. Margery -----
1868. William Lisle
1869. Bridget Hungerford
1870. White Beckenshaw
1984. Thomas Collamore
1985. Agnes Adams
1988. Thomas Chittenden (c1584–c1668)
1989. Rebecca ----- (c1595–a1668)
2010. Thurston Clarke
2011. Faith -----
2014. George Morton (c1587–1624)
2015. Juliana Carpenter (1584–1664)
12th Generation
2148. William Selden
2149. Marian -----
2164. Henry Quenell Jr.
2324. Henry Quenell Jr. — Same as #2164
2460. Thomas Tough
2492. Richard Moody (–1574)
2493. Anne ----- (–1576/77)
2494. John Chenery (c1520/35–c1575)
2495. Elizabeth Norwich (–1619)
2496. Robert Foote
2498. John Brooke
2499. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599)
2516. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)
2517. Joane ----- (–c1613)
2520. Roger Chapyn (–1590)
2544. Waters Dickinson (c1530–1591)
2545. Alice ----- (–1596)
2548. James Bincks (c1530–1566)
2549. Agnes Musson (c1532–1613/14)
2551. Mary ----- (–p1621)
2552. Robert Foote — Same as #2496
2554. John Brooke — Same as #2498
2555. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599) — Same as #2499
3738. John Hungerford
3739. Mary Berkeley
3968. Peter Collamore
3969. Edith -----
4030. Alexander Carpenter
13th Generation
4296. William Selden
4297. Alice -----
4328. Henry Quenell
4648. Henry Quenell — Same as #4328
4920. William Tough Jr.
4988. John Chenery (c1499–c1550)
4989. Emma ----- (–c1560)
4990. Stephen Norwich (c1505–1583/84)
4991. Agnes ----- (–c1591)
5088. ----- Dickinson
5098. Hugh Musson (c1500–1572)
7478. Richard Berkeley
7479. Elizabeth Jermy
7936. John Collamore (c1500–1555)
7937. Margery Hext (c1510–1551)
14th Generation
9840. William Tough
9841. Agnes -----
9976. Thomas Chenery (c1470/75–c1500)
9980. Richard Norwich (c1475–c1540)
14956. John Berkeley (–c1546)
14957. Isabel Dennis
15872. Peter Collamore
15873. Isabel Cushe
15874. Thomas Hext (c1477–1555)
15875. Wilmot Poyntz (a1487–1558)
15th Generation
19960. Henry Norwich (–p1509/10)
19961. Agnes -----
29912. Richard Berkeley
29913. Elizabeth Conningsby
29914. William Dennis (c1470–c1533)
29915. Anne Berkeley
31748. Thomas Hext (–a1497)
31749. Joane Fortescue (c1450–c1525)
31750. William Poyntz (–c1515)
16th Generation
59824. William Berkeley (c1436–c1501)
59825. Anne Stafford (–p1502)
59826. Humphrey Conningsby
59828. Walter Dennis
59829. Agnes Danvers
59830. Maurice Berkeley (–c1506)
59831. Isabel Mead
63498. John Fortescue (c1420–1480/81)
63499. Joan Prutteston (–1501)
63500. Humphrey Poyntz (c1430–c1487)
63501. Elizabeth Pollard (–p1485)
This ahnentafel chart for Stella Frances Barber is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.