Ancestry of
Ford Bela Barber
(1842–1928)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Ford Bela Barber (1842–1928)
2nd Generation
2. Lawrence Barber (1792–1880)
3. Relief Hutchinson (1805–1882)
3rd Generation
4. Bela Barber (1762–1836)
5. Margaret Jones (1764–1834)
4th Generation
8. Stephen Barber (1724–1806)
9. Alice Cass (1730–1814)
10. Joel Jones (1733–1792)
11. Margaret Day (1737–1811)
5th Generation
16. David Barber (1686–1729)
17. Hannah Post (1692/93–1759)
18. Moses Cass (–1741)
19. Mary Haskins
20. Samuel Jones III (1694–1735)
21. Rachel Dibble (1699–1765)
22. Benjamin Day (1704–1777)
23. Margaret Foote (1711–1801)
6th Generation
32. Samuel Barber (1648–1708/09)
33. Ruth Drake (1657–1731)
34. Stephen Post (1664–1752)
35. Hannah Hosmer (1670–1751)
36. Ebenezer Cass (1671–p1720)
37. Patience Draper (1668–)
40. Samuel Jones Jr. (1667–a1746)
41. Deborah Sanford (1666–1746)
44. John Day Jr. (c1676–1752)
45. Grace Spencer (1676–1714)
46. Ephraim Foote (1685–1765)
47. Sarah Chamberlain (1693–1777)
7th Generation
64. Thomas Barber (1612–1662)
65. Jane Bancroft (–1662)
66. John Drake Jr. (1616–c1689)
67. Hannah Moore (c1628–1686/87)
68. Abraham Post (c1639–)
69. Mary Jordan (c1640–1683/84)
70. Stephen Hosmer (c1645–p1690)
71. Hannah Bushnell (c1644–p1689/90)
72. John Cass (–1675)
73. Martha Philbrick (1631–c1694)
74. James Draper (1622–1694)
75. Miriam Stansfield (1625–1697)
80. Samuel Jones (c1640–p1703/04)
81. Mary Bushnell (c1642–c1727)
82. Zachary Sanford
83. Deborah Rockford
88. John Day (c1643–c1730)
89. Mary Gaylord (a1658–)
90. John Spencer (c1638–1682)
91. Rebecca Howard (1648–c1682)
92. Nathaniel Foote (1647–1703)
93. Margaret Bliss (1649–1745)
94. Joseph Chamberlain (c1665–1752)
95. Mercy Dickinson (c1668–1735)
8th Generation
128. John Barber
129. Elizabeth Lumley
132. John Drake (c1585–1659)
133. Lettice Shakespeare (c1585–1623)
134. John Moore (c1603–1677)
136. Stephen Post (1604–1659)
137. Elinor Panton (–1670)
138. John Jordan
139. Anne Bishop (–1672)
140. Thomas Hosmer (1602/03–1687)
141. Frances ----- (–1675)
142. Francis Bushnell Jr. (1608/09–1681)
143. Mary Grombridge (1605/06–)
146. Thomas Philbrick (1584–c1667)
147. Elizabeth Knopp (1593–1663/64)
148. William Draper (–1635)
149. Grace Mitchell (–p1634)
150. Gideon Stansfield (–1658)
151. Grace Eastwood (–1682)
160. Thomas Jones (–c1654)
161. Mary ----- (–c1650)
162. Francis Bushnell Jr. (1608/09–1681) — Same as #142
163. Mary Grombridge (1605/06–) — Same as #143
176. Robert Day (c1604–c1648)
177. Editha Stebbins (c1613–1688)
178. Walter Gaylord (c1626–1689)
179. Mary Stebbins (c1629–1657)
180. Jared Spencer (1614–)
182. Robert Howard (c1613–1684)
183. Lydia Kilbourn (1616–p1684)
184. Nathaniel Foote Jr. (1619/20–c1655)
185. Elizabeth Smith (1626/27–p1701/02)
186. Nathaniel Bliss (1622–1654)
187. Catherine Chapin (1626–1712/13)
188. William Chamberlain (–1678)
189. Sarah Jones
190. John Dickinson (1624–1676)
191. Frances Foote (c1629–)
9th Generation
272. Abraham Post (1566–1639)
273. Ann Hurst (–1626)
278. John Bishop (–1661)
279. Anne ----- (–1676)
280. Stephen Hosmer (1570–1632)
281. Dorothy Selden (c1582–1640)
284. Francis Bushnell (c1580–a1646)
285. Ferris Quenell (1587–1627/28)
286. Thomas Grombridge
287. Agnes Ive
292. Thomas Felbrigge (c1547–p1621)
293. Elizabeth ----- (–1619)
294. William Knopp (c1555–a1640)
295. Elizabeth Reade
296. Thomas Draper (–1603)
297. Grace Newall (–1600)
324. Francis Bushnell (c1580–a1646) — Same as #284
325. Ferris Quenell (1587–1627/28) — Same as #285
326. Thomas Grombridge — Same as #286
327. Agnes Ive — Same as #287
354. William Stebbins
356. William Gaylord (c1590–1673)
358. Edward Stebbins (1594/95–c1668)
359. Frances Tough (–c1673)
360. Gerard Spencer (1576–a1646)
361. Alice Whitbread
366. Thomas Kilbourn (1578–a1640)
367. Frances Moody (1584–c1650)
368. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644)
369. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683)
370. Samuel Smith (c1602–c1680/1681)
371. Elizabeth Smith (c1602–1686)
372. Thomas Bliss (c1590–a1650/51)
373. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)
374. Samuel Chapin (1598–1675)
375. Cicely Penney (1601–1682/83)
376. Henry Chamberlain (–1674)
377. Joan ----- (–a1686)
378. Thomas Jones
380. Nathaniel Dickinson (1601–1676)
381. Ann Bincks (1603/04–p1670/71)
382. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644) — Same as #368
383. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683) — Same as #369
10th Generation
544. Thomas Post (c1525–1571)
560. James Hosmer
562. William Selden
563. Mary Appes
570. Henry Quenell III
571. Beatrix Carter
590. John Reade (–c1597)
591. Margaret -----
594. James Newall
650. Henry Quenell III — Same as #570
651. Beatrix Carter — Same as #571
716. William Stebbins — Same as #354
718. Ralph Tough
722. John Whitbread
723. Eleanor -----
734. George Moody (1560–1607)
735. Margaret Chenery (c1560–1602/03)
736. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609)
737. Joane Brooke
738. ----- Deming
746. John Hulins (c1565–p1638/39)
747. Margaret ----- (–p1638/39)
748. John Chapin (1566–1600)
749. Phillipe Easton
750. Henry Penney (–c1630)
751. Jane -----
760. John Dickinson (1564–1637)
761. Elizabeth ----- (–1609)
762. William Bincks (c1557–1616)
763. Mary Baxter (–1607)
764. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609) — Same as #736
765. Joane Brooke — Same as #737
766. ----- Deming — Same as #738
11th Generation
1124. William Selden
1125. Marian -----
1140. Henry Quenell Jr.
1300. Henry Quenell Jr. — Same as #1140
1436. Thomas Tough
1468. Richard Moody (–1574)
1469. Anne ----- (–1576/77)
1470. John Chenery (c1520/35–c1575)
1471. Elizabeth Norwich (–1619)
1472. Robert Foote
1474. John Brooke
1475. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599)
1492. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)
1493. Joane ----- (–c1613)
1496. Roger Chapyn (–1590)
1520. Waters Dickinson (c1530–1591)
1521. Alice ----- (–1596)
1524. James Bincks (c1530–1566)
1525. Agnes Musson (c1532–1613/14)
1527. Mary ----- (–p1621)
1528. Robert Foote — Same as #1472
1530. John Brooke — Same as #1474
1531. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599) — Same as #1475
12th Generation
2248. William Selden
2249. Alice -----
2280. Henry Quenell
2600. Henry Quenell — Same as #2280
2872. William Tough Jr.
2940. John Chenery (c1499–c1550)
2941. Emma ----- (–c1560)
2942. Stephen Norwich (c1505–1583/84)
2943. Agnes ----- (–c1591)
3040. ----- Dickinson
3050. Hugh Musson (c1500–1572)
13th Generation
5744. William Tough
5745. Agnes -----
5880. Thomas Chenery (c1470/75–c1500)
5884. Richard Norwich (c1475–c1540)
14th Generation
11768. Henry Norwich (–p1509/10)
11769. Agnes -----