Ancestry of
Mary Adelaide Smith
(1829–1916)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Mary Adelaide Smith (1829–1916)
2nd Generation
2. William DeForest Smith (1805–1849)
3. Almira Gott (1809–1861)
3rd Generation
4. Lyman Smith (1780–)
6. Story Gott (1764–1841)
7. Polly Wilcox (1769–1843)
4th Generation
8. Bethel Smith (1755–)
9. Deliverance Smiith (1755–1802)
12. John Gott (1730–1796)
13. Anne Trotter (c1730–)
14. Hiel Wilcox (1734–1822)
15. Deborah Gillet (1738–)
5th Generation
16. Thomas Smith (c1724–1812)
17. Patience Prentice (1731–1806)
18. Ephraim Smith (1733–1806)
19. Thankful Tyler (1733–1808)
24. John Gott (1700–1776)
25. Hannah Tarbox (c1701–1773)
28. Thomas Wilcox (1698–)
29. Martha -----
30. Joseph Gillett (1695–1756)
31. Deborah Chappell (1711–1794)
6th Generation
32. Jonathan Smith (1692–1759)
33. Rebecca Painter (1695–1740)
34. Valentine Prentice (c1683–c1756)
35. Abigail Walker (1691–)
36. Jonathan Smith (1692–1759) — Same as #32
37. Rebecca Painter (1695–1740) — Same as #33
38. Nathan Tyler (1701–a1767)
39. Rachel Tuttle (1706–1749)
48. John Gott (1672–c1708)
49. Elizabeth Warner (1666–a1718)
50. Jonathan Tarbox (1668–a1718)
51. Eleanor ----- (c1675–c1770)
56. Nathaniel Wilcox (1668–1712)
57. Hannah Lane (1668–1727)
60. Josiah Gillett (1650–1736)
61. Joanna Taintor (1657–1735)
62. Caleb Chappell
63. Ruth Royce
7th Generation
64. John Smith (1647–1711)
65. Grace Winston (1654–1695)
66. Thomas Painter (c1670–c1747)
67. Rebecca Candee (1671–1739)
68. John Prentice (c1627–c1691)
69. Esther Nichols (1652/53–a1685)
70. Zechariah Walker Jr. (1670–1753)
71. Elizabeth Minor (1667–1749)
72. John Smith (1647–1711) — Same as #64
73. Grace Winston (1654–1695) — Same as #65
74. Thomas Painter (c1670–c1747) — Same as #66
75. Rebecca Candee (1671–1739) — Same as #67
76. John Tyler
77. Abigail Hall (1674–1741)
78. Timothy Tuttle (c1682–1756)
96. Daniel Gott (1646–p1682)
97. Elizabeth Morris (1643–p1682)
98. John Warner (c1642–1712)
99. Hannah Batchelder (1644–1687/88)
100. Samuel Tarbox (c1647–1715)
101. Rebecca Armitage (c1643–1677)
112. Joseph Wilcockson (c1635–a1684)
113. Hannah -----
114. Robert Lane (c1639–1718)
115. Sarah Pickett (c1648–1725)
120. Jonathan Gillett (c1609–1677)
121. Mary Dolbiar (1607–1685/86)
122. Michael Taintor (c1620–c1673)
123. Elizabeth Rose (c1621–1659)
8th Generation
128. George Smith (–1662)
129. Sarah ----- (–p1686)
130. John Winston (c1621–1696/97)
131. Elizabeth ----- (c1617–1680)
132. Shubael Painter
133. Mercy Lamberton (1639/40–a1677)
134. Zaccheus Candee
135. Rebecca Bristol
136. Valentine Prentice (c1601–a1634)
137. Alice -----
138. Caleb Nichols (c1623–c1690)
139. Anne Ward (c1630–1718)
140. Zechariah Walker (1637–1699/1700)
141. Mary Prudden (1641–a1681)
142. John Minor (1635–1719)
143. Elizabeth Booth (1641–1732)
144. George Smith (–1662) — Same as #128
145. Sarah ----- (–p1686) — Same as #129
146. John Winston (c1621–1696/97) — Same as #130
147. Elizabeth ----- (c1617–1680) — Same as #131
148. Shubael Painter — Same as #132
149. Mercy Lamberton (1639/40–a1677) — Same as #133
150. Zaccheus Candee — Same as #134
151. Rebecca Bristol — Same as #135
152. Roger Tyler
153. Sarah Humiston
154. Thomas Hall (1649–1711)
155. Grace Watson (1653–1731)
156. Simon Tuttle (1647–)
157. Abigail ----- (–1722)
192. Charles Gott (1598–1667/68)
193. Gift Palmer (c1602–p1667/68)
194. Thomas Morris (–1673)
195. Elizabeth ----- (–c1681)
196. Daniel Warner (c1616–1688)
197. Elizabeth ----- (c1620–1659)
198. Joseph Batchelder (c1604–a1656/57)
199. Elizabeth Dickinson (1614–a1657)
200. John Tarbox (c1618–1674)
201. ----- Andrews (–p1674)
202. Godfrey Armitage (–p1669)
203. Sarah Webb
224. William Wilcockson (c1601–c1652)
225. Margaret Harvey
230. John Pickett (–1684)
231. Margaret ----- (–1683)
240. William Gillett (–a1641)
242. Rawkey Dolbiar (1571–1641)
243. Mary Michell (1576–1648)
244. Charles Taintor (–1654)
246. Robert Rose (c1594–c1665)
247. Margery ----- (c1594–)
9th Generation
264. Thomas Painter
265. Katharine ----- (–c1641)
266. George Lamberton (–c1645/46)
267. Margaret Lewen
276. Francis Nichols (1575–a1650/51)
277. Frances Wimarke (1577–)
278. Andrew Ward (c1603–c1659)
279. Hester Sherman (1606–c1665/1666)
280. Robert Walker (1607/08–1687)
281. Sarah ----- (c1614–1695)
282. Peter Prudden (1601–c1656)
283. Joanna Boyse (–p1681)
284. Thomas Minor (1608–1690)
285. Grace Palmer (c1614–1690)
286. Richard Booth (c1607–p1688)
287. Elizabeth -----
296. Thomas Painter — Same as #264
297. Katharine ----- (–c1641) — Same as #265
298. George Lamberton (–c1645/46) — Same as #266
299. Margaret Lewen — Same as #267
308. John Hall (c1605–a1676)
309. Jane Woolen (c1620–c1690)
310. Edward Watson (–c1660)
311. Grace -----
312. William Tuttle (1607–c1673)
313. Elizabeth ----- (c1609–1684)
388. ----- Morris
392. William Warner (c1587–p1638)
396. (probable) Mark Batchelder
397. (probable) Mary Fantinge
398. Robert Dickinson (–1627)
399. Susan Kene
406. William Webb
407. Rebecca -----
450. James Harvey
484. Robert Dolbiar (–1614/15)
485. Agnes Sampson (–1613)
486. John Michell (–1620)
487. Emlyn Weeke (–1628)
10th Generation
552. John Nichols (c1542–1597)
553. Joan ----- (–1627)
554. Robert Wimarke
558. Edmund Sherman (c1572–c1641)
559. Grace Makin (c1578–p1643)
560. (probable) Thomas Walker (c1570–1611/12)
561. (probable) Margaret Bardsley (c1575–p1609/10)
564. Robert Prudden (1561–1617)
565. Mildred -----
566. John Boyse
567. Joanna -----
568. Clement Minor (a1566–)
570. Walter Palmer (c1589–1661)
624. Simon Tuttle (c1560–1630)
625. Isabel Wells (c1565–p1635)
11th Generation
1104. Thomas Nichols (c1510–c1559)
1105. Elinor ----- (–1592)
1116. Edmund Sherman (c1548–1600)
1117. Anne Pellett (c1549–1584)
1118. Tobias Makin (–c1610)
1119. Katherine Westbrome
1128. Peter Prudden (c1535–a1599/1600)
1129. Alice -----
1136. Thomas Miner (–1573)
1137. Joan ----- (–1592)
1250. John Wells (–c1618)
12th Generation
2232. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590)
2233. Agnes ----- (–1580)
2234. William Pellett
2236. John Makin (–p1562/63)
2237. Agnes -----
2238. Thomas Westbrome
2239. Elizabeth -----
2256. Thomas Prudden IV (c1510–1558)
2257. Christian -----
2272. William Miner
13th Generation
4512. Thomas Prudden III (c1487–1558/59)
14th Generation
9024. Thomas Prudden Jr. (c1464–a1538/39)
9025. Margaret -----
15th Generation
18048. Thomas Prudden (c1439–c1506)
18049. Alice ----- (–c1501)
16th Generation
36096. John Prudden (c1416–a1501)
36097. Elizabeth -----
This ahnentafel chart for Mary Adelaide Smith is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.