Ancestry of
Harold Child Hammond
(1897–1958)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Harold Child "Pat" Hammond (1897–1958)
2nd Generation
2. Walter Ford Hammond (1857–1905)
3. Hattie Martha Child (1858–1944)
3rd Generation
4. George S. Hammond (1824–1861)
5. Jane Matthew Penberthy (1834–1917)
6. Jonathan Child (1821–1905)
7. Martha Hutchins Walker (1825–1900)
4th Generation
8. Thomas W. Hammond (1795–1838)
9. Betsey Davis (c1795–1840)
10. Samuel Penberthy (c1794–)
11. Mary Lukey (c1794–)
12. Dudley Child (1776–1846)
13. Molly Weeks (1778–1831)
14. Leonard Walker (c1794–1840)
15. Hannah Child (1800–1865)
5th Generation
16. Jabez Hammond Jr. (1769–1821)
17. Abigail Hathaway (1772–1829)
24. Richard Child (1733–c1781)
25. Abigail Green (1738–1830)
26. David Weeks (1744/45–1827)
27. Ruth Page (1752–1829)
28. Leonard Walker (1766–1851)
29. Chloe Child (1767–1843)
30. John Child (1766–1841)
31. Martha Hutchins (1773–1863)
6th Generation
32. Jabez Hammond (1738–1809)
33. Zilpha Merrihew (c1740–1817)
34. Eleazer A. Hathaway (1739–1803)
35. Alice Pope (1744–1778)
48. Penuel Child (1699–1760)
49. Dorothy Dwight
50. Henry Green III (1696–1781)
51. Judith Guile (1700–1779)
52. Jonathan Weeks (c1707–1794)
54. Jonathan Page (1723–1756)
55. Mary Kent (1723–)
56. Phineas Walker (1738–1829)
57. Susanna Hyde (1743–1838)
58. Elisha Child (1724/25–1798)
59. Alice Manning (1728–1812)
60. Richard Child (1733–c1781) — Same as #24
61. Abigail Green (1738–1830) — Same as #25
62. Jeremiah Hutchins (1736/37–1816)
63. Mehitable Corliss (1741–1783)
7th Generation
64. Thomas Hammond (1687–p1741/42)
65. Sarah Spooner (1700–p1741/42)
68. Gamaliel Hathaway (1707–1796)
69. Hannah Hillman (c1716–1745)
70. Seth Pope (1719/20–1802)
71. Abigail Church (1719–1778)
96. Benjamin Child (1658/59–1723/24)
97. Grace Morris (1660/61–1723)
98. Josiah Dwight
99. Mary Partridge
100. Henry Green Jr. (1672–p1740)
101. Hannah Flagg (1675–)
102. Ephraim Guile (1661/62–p1719)
103. Martha Bradley (c1667–)
104. John Weeks (1668–a1711/12)
108. Thomas Page (1694–1771)
109. Lydia Bixby (1694–c1781)
110. John Kent (1700–1780)
111. Mary Godfrey (1703–)
112. Nathaniel Walker (c1708–1783)
113. Submit Brewer (1709–c1791)
114. Timothy Hyde (c1716–1801)
115. Dorothy Bugbee (1717/18–1801)
116. Ephraim Child (1683–1759)
117. Priscilla Harris (1684/85–1780)
118. Ephraim Manning (1686–1750)
119. Mary Tompson (1691–1747)
120. Penuel Child (1699–1760) — Same as #48
121. Dorothy Dwight — Same as #49
122. Henry Green III (1696–1781) — Same as #50
123. Judith Guile (1700–1779) — Same as #51
124. Joseph Hutchins (1689–c1759)
125. Zerviah Page (1701–c1753)
126. John Corliss (1715–1753)
127. Abigail Mitchell (1720–1753)
8th Generation
128. Samuel Hammond (c1656–c1728)
129. Mary Hathaway (c1664–p1735)
130. William Spooner (–p1726)
131. Sarah ----- (–p1719)
136. Jonathan Hathaway (c1672–1727)
137. Susanna Pope (1681–1760)
140. Lemuel Pope (1696–1771)
141. Elizabeth Hunt (c1697–1782)
142. Nathaniel Church (1693–1748)
143. Innocent Head (c1695–1778)
192. Benjamin Child (1631–1678)
193. Mary Bowen (c1636–1707)
194. Edward Morris (1632–1689)
195. Grace Bett (c1634–1705)
196. Timothy Dwight (c1632–1717/18)
197. Anna Flint (–1685/86)
200. Henry Green (c1638–1717)
201. Esther Hasse (c1649–1747/48)
202. Gershom Flagg (1641–1690)
203. Hannah Leffingwell (1645/46–1724)
204. Samuel Guile (a1620–1683)
205. Judith Davis (c1626–1667)
206. Daniel Bradley (c1615–1689)
207. Mary Williams (1641–1714)
208. Leonard Weeks (c1635–c1708)
209. Mary Redman
216. Cornelius Page (1649–1697)
217. Mary Marsh (1659–1697)
218. Jonathan Bixby (c1666–c1717)
219. Sarah Smith (1674–)
220. Josiah Kent (1660–1725)
221. Mary Lufkin (c1670–)
222. James Godfrey (1676/77–p1692)
223. Hannah Kimball (1678–)
224. John Walker (1677–1718)
225. Lydia Cutler (–1764)
226. John Brewer (1669–1709)
227. Mary Jones (1672–1729)
230. Samuel Bugbee (c1673–1744)
231. Dorothy Carpenter (1683–1721)
232. Benjamin Child (1658/59–1723/24) — Same as #96
233. Grace Morris (1660/61–1723) — Same as #97
234. Daniel Harris
235. Joanna -----
236. Samuel Manning (1644–1710/11)
237. Abial Wight (1653/54–p1713)
238. Joseph Tompson (1640–1732)
239. Mary Denison
240. Benjamin Child (1658/59–1723/24) — Same as #96
241. Grace Morris (1660/61–1723) — Same as #97
242. Josiah Dwight — Same as #98
243. Mary Partridge — Same as #99
244. Henry Green Jr. (1672–p1740) — Same as #100
245. Hannah Flagg (1675–) — Same as #101
246. Ephraim Guile (1661/62–p1719) — Same as #102
247. Martha Bradley (c1667–) — Same as #103
248. Joseph Hutchins (1641–1689)
249. Johanah Corliss (1650–1734)
250. Jeremiah Page (1667–1749)
251. Deborah Hendrick (1666–)
252. John Corliss (1686–1766)
253. Ruth Haynes (1691/92–)
254. James Mitchell (c1695–1745)
255. Martha Bradley (1695–)
9th Generation
256. Benjamin Hammond (c1621–c1703)
257. Mary Vincent (c1633–c1705)
258. Arthur Hathaway (a1625–1711)
259. Sarah Cooke (c1635–p1712/13)
260. William Spooner (–c1683)
261. Hannah Pratt (c1632–)
272. Arthur Hathaway (a1625–1711) — Same as #258
273. Sarah Cooke (c1635–p1712/13) — Same as #259
274. Seth Pope (1648/49–1726/27)
275. Deborah Perry (1654–1710/11)
280. Seth Pope (1648/49–1726/27) — Same as #274
281. Deborah Perry (1654–1710/11) — Same as #275
282. Ephraim Hunt (c1650–1713)
283. Joanna Alcock (1660–1746)
284. Joseph Church Jr. (1662–1715)
285. Grace Shaw (c1667–1737)
286. Henry Head (c1647–1716)
287. Elizabeth Lovett (c1654–1748)
384. Benjamin Child (1592–)
385. Sarah Shenton (1609–1685)
386. Griffith Bowen (c1600–a1676)
387. Margaret Fleming
388. Edward Morris (c1595–1631)
389. Prudence Heath (1597–p1631/32)
392. John Dwight (c1601–1660/61)
393. Hannah ----- (–1656)
400. Thomas Green (1599/1600–1667)
401. Elizabeth ----- (–1658)
404. Thomas Flagg (c1620–1697/98)
405. Mary ----- (c1619–c1703)
406. Michael Leffingwell
407. Isabel -----
410. James Davis (c1583–1678/79)
411. Cecily Thayer (1600–1673)
412. Benjamin Bradley (–c1638)
414. John Williams (–1673)
415. Jane -----
418. John Redman
432. John Page (–1657)
433. Mary Marsh (c1621–1696/97)
434. Onesiphorus Marsh (c1630–1713)
435. Hannah Cutler (c1635–1686)
436. Joseph Bixby (1621–c1701)
437. Sarah Riddlesdale (1623–c1705)
438. William Smith
439. Rebecca Keas
440. Thomas Kent Jr. (–c1696)
441. Joan Penny (–1691/96)
442. (probable) Thomas Lufkin
444. Peter Godfrey (c1631–1697)
445. Mary Browne (c1638–1716)
446. Henry Kimball (c1655–c1698)
447. Hannah Marsh (1657–1696/97)
448. John Walker (1649/50–1723/24)
449. Mary Pierce (–1695)
450. Nathaniel Cutler
451. Mary -----
452. John Brewer Jr. (1642–1690/91)
453. Elizabeth Rice (1648–1739/40)
454. Josiah Jones (c1643–1714)
455. Lydia Treadway (c1648–1743)
460. Joseph Bugby (1640–)
461. Experience Pitcher (1642–p1675)
462. John Carpenter (–a1735)
463. Rebecca Redaway
464. Benjamin Child (1631–1678) — Same as #192
465. Mary Bowen (c1636–1707) — Same as #193
466. Edward Morris (1632–1689) — Same as #194
467. Grace Bett (c1634–1705) — Same as #195
472. William Manning (c1614–1690)
473. Dorothy ----- (c1612–1692)
474. John Wight (–1653)
475. Anne -----
476. William Thompson (c1598–1666)
477. Abigail ----- (–c1643)
480. Benjamin Child (1631–1678) — Same as #192
481. Mary Bowen (c1636–1707) — Same as #193
482. Edward Morris (1632–1689) — Same as #194
483. Grace Bett (c1634–1705) — Same as #195
484. Timothy Dwight (c1632–1717/18) — Same as #196
485. Anna Flint (–1685/86) — Same as #197
488. Henry Green (c1638–1717) — Same as #200
489. Esther Hasse (c1649–1747/48) — Same as #201
490. Gershom Flagg (1641–1690) — Same as #202
491. Hannah Leffingwell (1645/46–1724) — Same as #203
492. Samuel Guile (a1620–1683) — Same as #204
493. Judith Davis (c1626–1667) — Same as #205
494. Daniel Bradley (c1615–1689) — Same as #206
495. Mary Williams (1641–1714) — Same as #207
496. John Hutchins (c1606–1685/86)
497. Frances ----- (–1694)
498. George Corliss (c1617–c1686)
499. Joanna Davis
500. Benjamin Page (1644–p1711)
501. Mary Whittier (1647–1698)
502. Daniel Hendrick
503. Mary -----
504. John Corliss (1648–1698)
505. Mary Wilford (–p1698)
506. Jonathan Haynes (c1646–1697/98)
507. Sarah Moulton (1656–)
510. Daniel Bradley Jr. (c1666–1697)
511. Hannah Dow (1668–)
10th Generation
514. John Vincent
518. John Cooke (c1607–1695)
519. Sarah Warren (c1613–p1696)
522. Joshua Pratt (c1605–c1656)
523. Bathsheba ----- (–p1673)
546. John Cooke (c1607–1695) — Same as #518
547. Sarah Warren (c1613–p1696) — Same as #519
548. Thomas Pope (c1612–c1683)
549. Sarah Jenny (c1625–a1683)
550. Ezra Perry (c1625–1689)
551. Elizabeth Burgess (c1629–1717)
560. Thomas Pope (c1612–c1683) — Same as #548
561. Sarah Jenny (c1625–a1683) — Same as #549
562. Ezra Perry (c1625–1689) — Same as #550
563. Elizabeth Burgess (c1629–1717) — Same as #551
564. Ephraim Hunt (c1610–1686/87)
565. Ann Richards (1626–c1654)
566. John Alcock (c1626/27–)
567. Sarah Palgrave (c1621–)
568. Joseph Church (c1638–1710/11)
569. Mary Tucker (1640–1710)
570. Anthony Shaw (–1705)
571. Alice Stonard
768. Wolston Child (–a1600/01)
769. Ellen Empson (1570–)
772. Francis Bowen (–a1638)
773. Ellen Franklin (–p1638)
774. Henry Fleming (–p1650)
775. Alice Dawkins
778. William Heath (c1550/55–)
779. Agnes Cheney (c1560–)
822. John Tayer (1561–1600/01)
823. Joan Lawrence (1570–p1626)
866. George Marsh (c1596–1647)
867. Elizabeth -----
868. George Marsh (c1596–1647) — Same as #866
869. Elizabeth ----- — Same as #867
870. John Cutler (–1638)
871. Mary -----
872. George Bixby
873. Anne Cole
874. Edward Riddlesdale (c1592–1630/31)
875. Mary ----- (–1683)
880. Thomas Kent (–1658)
881. Unknown ----- (–1671)
882. Thomas Penny (–c1692)
883. Ann ----- (–1667)
890. Thomas Browne
891. Mary -----
892. Henry Kimball (1615–c1676)
893. Mary Riddlesdale (1621/22–1672)
894. Onesiphorus Marsh (c1630–1713) — Same as #434
895. Hannah Cutler (c1635–1686) — Same as #435
896. Samuel Walker (c1617–1684)
898. Robert Pierce
899. Mary Knight
904. John Brewer
905. Ann -----
906. Henry Rice (1620/21–1710/11)
907. Elizabeth Moore (–1705)
908. Lewis Jones (c1600–1684)
909. Anna Stone (c1602–1680)
910. Nathaniel Treadway (c1615–1689)
911. Sufferance Haynes (a1620/21–1682)
920. Edward Bugby (c1594–1668/69)
921. Rebecca ----- (–a1668)
922. Andrew Pitcher (–p1660)
928. Benjamin Child (1592–) — Same as #384
929. Sarah Shenton (1609–1685) — Same as #385
930. Griffith Bowen (c1600–a1676) — Same as #386
931. Margaret Fleming — Same as #387
932. Edward Morris (c1595–1631) — Same as #388
933. Prudence Heath (1597–p1631/32) — Same as #389
944. William Manning (c1592–c1666)
948. Thomas Wight (–1673/74)
949. Alice ----- (–1665)
960. Benjamin Child (1592–) — Same as #384
961. Sarah Shenton (1609–1685) — Same as #385
962. Griffith Bowen (c1600–a1676) — Same as #386
963. Margaret Fleming — Same as #387
964. Edward Morris (c1595–1631) — Same as #388
965. Prudence Heath (1597–p1631/32) — Same as #389
968. John Dwight (c1601–1660/61) — Same as #392
969. Hannah ----- (–1656) — Same as #393
976. Thomas Green (1599/1600–1667) — Same as #400
977. Elizabeth ----- (–1658) — Same as #401
980. Thomas Flagg (c1620–1697/98) — Same as #404
981. Mary ----- (c1619–c1703) — Same as #405
982. Michael Leffingwell — Same as #406
983. Isabel ----- — Same as #407
986. James Davis (c1583–1678/79) — Same as #410
987. Cecily Thayer (1600–1673) — Same as #411
988. Benjamin Bradley (–c1638) — Same as #412
990. John Williams (–1673) — Same as #414
991. Jane ----- — Same as #415
1000. John Page (–1657) — Same as #432
1001. Mary Marsh (c1621–1696/97) — Same as #433
1002. Thomas Whittier (c1619–1696)
1003. Ruth Green (–1710)
1008. George Corliss (c1617–c1686) — Same as #498
1009. Joanna Davis — Same as #499
1010. Gilbert Wilford
1014. William Moulton (c1617–c1664)
1015. Margaret Page (c1629–1699)
1020. Daniel Bradley (c1615–1689) — Same as #206
1021. Mary Williams (1641–1714) — Same as #207
1022. Stephen Dow (1642–1717)
1023. Ann Storcé (–1714/15)
11th Generation
1036. Francis Cooke (c1583–1663)
1037. Hester le Mahieu (c1585–p1666)
1038. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
1039. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
1092. Francis Cooke (c1583–1663) — Same as #1036
1093. Hester le Mahieu (c1585–p1666) — Same as #1037
1094. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #1038
1095. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673) — Same as #1039
1098. John Jenny (c1589–c1644)
1099. Sarah Cary (c1594–c1665/1666)
1102. Thomas Burgess (c1603–c1684/1685)
1103. Dorothy ----- (c1603–1686/87)
1122. John Jenny (c1589–c1644) — Same as #1098
1123. Sarah Cary (c1594–c1665/1666) — Same as #1099
1126. Thomas Burgess (c1603–c1684/1685) — Same as #1102
1127. Dorothy ----- (c1603–1686/87) — Same as #1103
1128. Enoch Hunt (–a1647)
1130. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651)
1131. Welthian ----- (–c1679)
1132. George Alcock (c1605–1640)
1133. ----- Hooker (–c1630/31)
1134. Richard Palgrave (c1593–c1651)
1135. Anna ----- (–1668/69)
1136. Richard Church (c1608–1668)
1137. Elizabeth Warren (c1615–1669/70)
1138. John Tucker (c1611–1661)
1142. John Stonard
1538. Thomas Empson (1540–1595)
1539. Ame Ymal (–1611)
1556. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93)
1557. Alice ----- (–1593)
1558. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568)
1559. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597)
1644. John Tayer (c1530–c1600/1601)
1645. Mary ----- (–1611)
1646. James Lawrence (c1544–1609/10)
1647. Cicely Hilpe (c1545–1573/74)
1748. John Riddlesdale (1557–1629)
1749. Dorcas ----- (–1624)
1760. Thomas Kent
1784. Richard Kimball Jr. (c1595–1675)
1785. Ursula Scott (1596/97–c1661)
1786. Edward Riddlesdale (c1592–1630/31) — Same as #874
1787. Mary ----- (–1683) — Same as #875
1788. George Marsh (c1596–1647) — Same as #866
1789. Elizabeth ----- — Same as #867
1790. John Cutler (–1638) — Same as #870
1791. Mary ----- — Same as #871
1812. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663)
1813. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654)
1814. John Moore (–c1674)
1815. Elizabeth ----- (–p1668)
1820. Nathaniel Treadway (c1585–a1630)
1821. Mary Howe (1591/92–)
1822. Walter Haynes (c1583–1665)
1823. Elizabeth ----- (–1659)
1856. Wolston Child (–a1600/01) — Same as #768
1857. Ellen Empson (1570–) — Same as #769
1860. Francis Bowen (–a1638) — Same as #772
1861. Ellen Franklin (–p1638) — Same as #773
1862. Henry Fleming (–p1650) — Same as #774
1863. Alice Dawkins — Same as #775
1866. William Heath (c1550/55–) — Same as #778
1867. Agnes Cheney (c1560–) — Same as #779
1920. Wolston Child (–a1600/01) — Same as #768
1921. Ellen Empson (1570–) — Same as #769
1924. Francis Bowen (–a1638) — Same as #772
1925. Ellen Franklin (–p1638) — Same as #773
1926. Henry Fleming (–p1650) — Same as #774
1927. Alice Dawkins — Same as #775
1930. William Heath (c1550/55–) — Same as #778
1931. Agnes Cheney (c1560–) — Same as #779
1974. John Tayer (1561–1600/01) — Same as #822
1975. Joan Lawrence (1570–p1626) — Same as #823
2002. George Marsh (c1596–1647) — Same as #866
2003. Elizabeth ----- — Same as #867
2004. Richard Whittier
2005. Mary Rolfe
2030. Robert Page (c1604–1679)
2031. Lucy ----- (c1607–1665)
2040. Benjamin Bradley (–c1638) — Same as #412
2042. John Williams (–1673) — Same as #414
2043. Jane ----- — Same as #415
2044. Thomas Dow (c1601–1654)
2045. Phebe ----- (–1672)
12th Generation
2074. Jacques Mahieu
2075. Jeanne ----- (–p1604)
2078. Augustine Walker (–1614)
2186. Jacques Mahieu — Same as #2074
2187. Jeanne ----- (–p1604) — Same as #2075
2190. Augustine Walker (–1614) — Same as #2078
2260. Thomas Richards
2264. ----- Alcock
2266. Thomas Hooker
2268. Edward Palgrave (1540/41–1623)
2274. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #1038
2275. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673) — Same as #1039
3116. Robert Cheney (c1490–p1542)
3118. John Harrison (c1500–c1551)
3119. Agnes -----
3294. John Hilpe (c1520–)
3496. Henry Riddlesdale (c1519–1591)
3497. Joan ----- (–p1591)
3568. Richard Kimball
3570. Henry Scott (c1565–1624)
3571. Martha Whatlock (1568–)
3572. John Riddlesdale (1557–1629) — Same as #1748
3573. Dorcas ----- (–1624) — Same as #1749
3624. ----- Rice
3626. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616)
3627. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616)
3642. Edward Howe
3643. Ann Lumpkin
3645. Alice Haynes (–c1623/1624)
3714. Thomas Empson (1540–1595) — Same as #1538
3715. Ame Ymal (–1611) — Same as #1539
3732. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93) — Same as #1556
3733. Alice ----- (–1593) — Same as #1557
3734. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568) — Same as #1558
3735. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597) — Same as #1559
3842. Thomas Empson (1540–1595) — Same as #1538
3843. Ame Ymal (–1611) — Same as #1539
3860. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93) — Same as #1556
3861. Alice ----- (–1593) — Same as #1557
3862. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568) — Same as #1558
3863. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597) — Same as #1559
3948. John Tayer (c1530–c1600/1601) — Same as #1644
3949. Mary ----- (–1611) — Same as #1645
3950. James Lawrence (c1544–1609/10) — Same as #1646
3951. Cicely Hilpe (c1545–1573/74) — Same as #1647
4010. John Rolfe
4011. Honor -----
4060. Robert Page (c1577–c1617)
4061. Margaret Goodwin (–p1617)
13th Generation
4536. Thomas Palgrave (c1505/10–)
4537. Alice Gunton
4550. Augustine Walker (–1614) — Same as #2078
6232. Robert Cheney (c1460–)
6588. Thomas Hilpe (c1490–a1550)
6589. Cicely Hickes
6992. Jasper Riddlesdale (c1490–1552)
6993. Elizabeth ----- (–c1553)
7140. Edmund Scott (c1540–1621)
7141. Joan ----- (c1540–1615)
7142. Thomas Whatlock
7143. Joan -----
7144. Henry Riddlesdale (c1519–1591) — Same as #3496
7145. Joan ----- (–p1591) — Same as #3497
7252. John Frost (c1535–1609/10)
7253. Ann Scott (–1588)
7254. John Belgrave (–1590/91)
7255. Joanna Strutt (–1577)
7468. Robert Cheney (c1490–p1542) — Same as #3116
7470. John Harrison (c1500–c1551) — Same as #3118
7471. Agnes ----- — Same as #3119
7724. Robert Cheney (c1490–p1542) — Same as #3116
7726. John Harrison (c1500–c1551) — Same as #3118
7727. Agnes ----- — Same as #3119
7902. John Hilpe (c1520–) — Same as #3294
8120. Robert Page (a1550–c1587)
8121. Martha ----- (–p1587)
14th Generation
9072. Henry Palgrave (c1470–1516)
9073. Anne Glemham
9074. Robert Gunton
13178. Thomas Hickes
14288. Jasper Riddlesdale (c1490–1552) — Same as #6992
14289. Elizabeth ----- (–c1553) — Same as #6993
14504. William Frost (–c1549)
14505. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58)
14506. Richard Scott (–c1564/65)
14507. Joanna ----- (–1556)
14510. John Strutt (–c1591)
14936. Robert Cheney (c1460–) — Same as #6232
15448. Robert Cheney (c1460–) — Same as #6232
15804. Thomas Hilpe (c1490–a1550) — Same as #6588
15805. Cicely Hickes — Same as #6589
15th Generation
18146. John Glemham (c1460–c1499)
18147. Eleanor Brandon (c1462–)
29020. Thomas Strutt (–c1548)
29021. Johane ----- (–p1544)
31610. Thomas Hickes — Same as #13178
16th Generation
36294. William Brandon (c1425–1491)
36295. Elizabeth Wingfield (c1441–1497)
58040. John Strutt (–c1516/1517)
58041. Isabelle ----- (–c1526)
This ahnentafel chart for Harold Child Hammond is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.