Ancestry of
Beatrice Lena Jeffrey
(1891–1973)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Beatrice Lena Jeffrey (1891–1973)
2nd Generation
2. Joseph J. Jeffrey (1855–1936)
3. Alice Amanda Burdick (1852–1926)
3rd Generation
4. William Francis Marion Jeffrey (1824–1902)
5. Mary Ann FitzRandolph (1826–1901)
6. Maxson Burdick (1825–1897)
7. Martha J. Compton (1828–1890)
4th Generation
8. Joseph Jeffrey (1794–1874)
9. Tacy Davis (1801–1872)
12. Thomas Thompson Burdick (1797–1869)
13. Nancy Lanphear (1800–1894)
14. Jonathan Compton
15. Sarah Lorie
5th Generation
18. William Davis (1758–1845)
19. Elizabeth Johnson (1762–1845)
24. Thompson Burdick (1774–1847)
25. Amey Sisson (1777–1825)
26. Maxson Lanphear (1769–1859)
27. Susanna Truman (1774–1852)
6th Generation
36. Thomas William Davis (1719–1791)
37. Tacy Crandall (c1720–1795)
38. Elisha Johnson
39. Amy Davis
48. Thompson Burdick (1744–)
49. Patience Bliven (1753–)
50. John Sisson (c1741–1815)
51. Keturah Burdick (1741–)
52. Nathan Lanphear (c1719–a1799)
53. Amey Champlin
54. Jonathan Truman (1745–1825)
55. Anna Mackey (1749–1823)
7th Generation
72. John Davis (c1692–1745)
73. Elizabeth Maxson (1695–1751)
74. John Crandall (c1682–1767)
75. Mary -----
96. David Burdick (1710–)
97. Mary Thompson (1709/10–)
98. John Bliven (1730–1805)
99. Elizabeth Hern (c1633–1796)
100. Thomas Sisson Jr. (c1719–)
101. Mary Saunders
102. Peter Burdick (1703–1800)
103. Desire Reynolds (c1706–1795)
104. John Lanphear (c1681–a1757)
105. Ruth ----- (–p1730)
108. Eleazer Truman (1705–)
109. Mary Clark (1709–)
8th Generation
144. William Davis
145. Elizabeth Brisley
146. John Maxson Jr. (c1666–c1748)
147. Judith Clarke (1667–)
148. Joseph Crandall (c1661–1737)
149. Deborah Burdick (c1662–)
192. Benjamin Burdick (c1666–1741)
193. Mary ----- (c1664–1716)
194. Robert Thompson
195. Sarah Clarke
196. Edward Bliven (1694–1775)
197. Freelove Barker (c1698–a1772)
198. William Hern (–c1761)
199. Dorothy ----- (–a1742)
200. Thomas Sisson (1686–c1775)
201. Jane ----- (–c1758)
204. Benjamin Burdick (c1666–1741) — Same as #192
205. Mary ----- (c1664–1716) — Same as #193
206. Thomas Reynolds (c1652–1723)
207. Sarah Clarke (c1663–1726)
208. George Lanphear (c1638–1731)
209. Mary Readwood (–p1678)
216. Joseph Truman (c1678–1764)
217. Mary Shapley (1677–1719)
9th Generation
292. John Maxson (c1639–1720)
293. Mary -----
294. Joseph Clarke (1642–1726/27)
295. Bethia Hubbard (1646–1707)
296. John Crandall (1617/18–a1676)
298. Robert Burdick (–c1692)
299. Ruth Hubbard (1640–p1692)
384. Robert Burdick (–c1692) — Same as #298
385. Ruth Hubbard (1640–p1692) — Same as #299
392. Edward Bliven
394. Peter Barker (–a1725)
395. Freelove Bliss (1672–c1708)
400. George Sisson (c1644–1718)
401. Sarah Lawton (c1647–1718)
408. Robert Burdick (–c1692) — Same as #298
409. Ruth Hubbard (1640–p1692) — Same as #299
412. John Reynolds (–c1691)
413. Anne Holbrook (c1630–a1689/90)
414. Joseph Clarke (1618–1694)
416. Richard Lanphear (–c1665)
417. Averina Vibert (–p1665)
432. Joseph Truman
434. Benjamin Shapley
435. Mary Pickett (c1652–)
10th Generation
584. Richard Maxson (c1613–p1640)
585. ----- Maxson
588. Joseph Clarke (1618–1694) — Same as #414
590. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–p1688)
591. Tacy Cooper (c1608–p1696)
592. James Crandall (c1589–1662)
593. Eleanor ----- (–1618/19)
598. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–p1688) — Same as #590
599. Tacy Cooper (c1608–p1696) — Same as #591
770. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–p1688) — Same as #590
771. Tacy Cooper (c1608–p1696) — Same as #591
788. James Barker (1622–c1702)
789. Barbara Dungan (1630–p1662)
790. John Bliss (c1645–c1717)
791. Damaris Arnold (1648–p1717)
800. Richard Sisson (c1608–c1684)
801. Mary ----- (–c1692)
802. Thomas Lawton (1614–)
803. Elizabeth Salsburie
818. Samuel Hubbard (c1610–p1688) — Same as #590
819. Tacy Cooper (c1608–p1696) — Same as #591
826. Thomas Holbrook (c1589–c1676/1677)
827. Jane Powys (–c1677)
828. Thomas Clarke (1570–1627)
829. Rose Kerrich (1572–1627)
834. Abraham Vibert
868. Nicholas Shapley
869. Ann -----
870. John Pickett (–1667)
871. Ruth Brewster (1631–1677)
11th Generation
1176. Thomas Clarke (1570–1627) — Same as #828
1177. Rose Kerrich (1572–1627) — Same as #829
1180. James Hubbard
1181. Naomi Cocke
1184. Nicholas Crandall (c1555–p1605)
1185. Elizabeth ----- (–1605)
1196. James Hubbard — Same as #1180
1197. Naomi Cocke — Same as #1181
1540. James Hubbard — Same as #1180
1541. Naomi Cocke — Same as #1181
1576. James Barker (1587–a1625/26)
1577. Elizabeth ----- (–p1625/26)
1578. William Dungan (–1636)
1579. Frances Latham (1609/10–1677)
1580. George Bliss
1582. Benedict Arnold (1615–1678)
1583. Damaris Westcott (1621–p1678)
1604. George Lawton
1605. Isbell Smith
1636. James Hubbard — Same as #1180
1637. Naomi Cocke — Same as #1181
1656. John Clarke (1541/42–1598)
1657. Katherine Cooke (1540/41–1598)
1658. William Kerrich
1659. Margery -----
1742. Jonathan Brewster (1593–1659)
1743. Lucretia Oldham (1600/01–1678/79)
12th Generation
2352. John Clarke (1541/42–1598) — Same as #1656
2353. Katherine Cooke (1540/41–1598) — Same as #1657
2354. William Kerrich — Same as #1658
2355. Margery ----- — Same as #1659
2360. Thomas Hubbard
2368. Nicholas Crandall (c1525–c1589)
2392. Thomas Hubbard — Same as #2360
3080. Thomas Hubbard — Same as #2360
3152. James Barker (c1546–1621)
3153. Christian King (–1617)
3158. Lewis Latham (c1584–1655)
3159. Elizabeth -----
3164. William Arnold (1587–c1677)
3165. Christian Peak (1583–)
3166. Stukeley Westcott (c1592–1677)
3167. Juliann Marchante (c1591–c1670)
3272. Thomas Hubbard — Same as #2360
3312. John Clarke (c1503–1559)
3313. Margaret ----- (–p1564)
3314. John Cooke alias Carew (–c1576)
3315. Alice Carter
3484. William Brewster (c1566–1644)
3485. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)
3486. William Oldham
3487. Phillipa Sowter
13th Generation
4704. John Clarke (c1503–1559) — Same as #3312
4705. Margaret ----- (–p1564) — Same as #3313
4706. John Cooke alias Carew (–c1576) — Same as #3314
4707. Alice Carter — Same as #3315
6304. William Barker (c1500–c1558)
6305. Audrey Barrett (c1514–c1590)
6306. Raymond King (–c1600/1601)
6328. Nicholas Arnold
6329. Alice Gully (1553–)
6330. Thomas Peak
6334. John Marchante (1571–)
6968. William Brewster
14th Generation
12608. Robert Barker (c1475–c1525/1526)
12610. William Barrett
12611. Margaret Love
12658. John Gully
12668. John Marchant (–1595/96)
12669. Eva Corninge
15th Generation
25221. Johan ----- (–p1526)