Ancestry of
Henry Matson Waite
(1787–1869)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Henry Matson Waite (1787–1869)
2nd Generation
2. Remick Waite (1758–1830)
3. Susanna Matson (1761–1850)
3rd Generation
4. Richard Waite (1711–1790)
5. Rebecca Higgins (1724–1785)
6. Nathaniel Matson Jr. (c1725–1787)
7. Dinah Newton (1730/31–)
4th Generation
8. Thomas Waite (1677/78–1725)
9. Mary Bronson (1680–1731)
10. Joseph Higgins Jr. (1690/1700–1783)
11. Mercy Remick (1698–1768)
12. Nathaniel Matson (1682–1776)
13. Joanna Ely (c1700–c1766)
14. James Newton (1690–1756)
15. Susanna Wyatt (1696–1747)
5th Generation
16. Thomas Waite (1641–1722/23)
17. Sarah Cutler (c1653–1743/44)
18. Abraham Bronson (1647–1719)
19. Anna Griswold (1656–1721)
20. Joseph Higgins (1666/67–a1729)
21. Ruth ----- (–p1735)
22. Abraham Remick (1667–c1705)
23. Elizabeth Freeman (1671–)
24. Joshua Matson (1640–)
25. Elizabeth Thomas (c1645–)
26. William Ely (1647–1717)
27. Elizabeth Smith (c1663–1750)
28. James Newton (1654–1738/39)
29. Mary Hubbell (1661–p1704)
6th Generation
32. Richard Waite (c1608–1668)
33. Mary ----- (c1608–1679)
34. James Cutler (c1606–1694)
35. Mary ----- (–1654)
36. John Bronson (1602–a1680)
37. Frances Hills
38. Matthew Griswold (c1620–1698)
39. Anna Wolcott (c1624–p1700)
40. Jonathan Higgins (1637–p1711)
41. Elizabeth Rogers (1639–c1679)
44. Christian Remick (c1631–c1718)
45. Hannah Thompson (–p1703)
46. Samuel Freeman (1638–1712)
47. Mercy Southworth (c1640–)
48. Thomas Matson (c1602–c1677)
49. Amy Chambers (c1613–c1678)
50. Nathaniel Thomas
52. Richard Ely (c1610–1684)
53. Joane Phipps (c1614–1670)
54. Simon Smith (–c1687/1688)
56. Thomas Newton (c1628–1683)
57. Joan Smith (c1625–a1666)
58. Richard Hubbell (1625/26–1699)
59. Elizabeth Meigs (c1631–c1664)
7th Generation
72. Roger Brownson (1576–c1635)
73. Mary Underwood (1575/76–1622/23)
76. George Griswold
78. Henry Wolcott (1578–1655)
79. Elizabeth Saunders (1584–1655)
80. Richard Higgins (c1609–c1675)
81. Lydia Chandler (–c1651)
82. Joseph Rogers (1602/03–c1677/1678)
83. Hannah ----- (–p1677/78)
92. Samuel Freeman (c1600–p1644)
93. Apphia Quick (–a1668)
94. Constant Southworth (c1612–1678/79)
95. Elizabeth Collier (1618/19–p1678/79)
98. Thomas Chambers (–1630)
114. Richard Smith (c1596–c1666)
115. Joan Barton (c1601–a1651)
118. John Meigs (c1612–1672)
119. Tamasin Fry (–p1671)
8th Generation
144. John Brownson (c1545–1622/23)
145. Joan ----- (–1616/17)
146. John Underwood
156. John Wolcott
157. Joan -----
158. Thomas Saunders (–1609)
159. Ann Blake (c1552–p1609)
164. Thomas Rogers (c1571–c1620/21)
165. Alice Cosford (1573–)
184. John Freeman (c1570–1622)
185. Priscilla Angelo (–1630/31)
186. William Quick (–c1614/1615)
188. Edward Southworth (c1590–a1623)
189. Alice Carpenter (1590–1670)
190. William Collier (c1585–c1671)
191. Jane Gates (–p1666)
230. William Barton (a1573–1625)
231. Eleanor Burnell (–c1646)
236. Vincent Meigs (c1583–1658)
9th Generation
318. John Blake (c1522–1576)
319. Joan ----- (–1595)
328. William Rogers
329. Eleanor -----
330. George Cosford
331. Margaret -----
368. Edward Freeman (c1535–c1587)
378. Alexander Carpenter
10th Generation
636. Humphrey Blake (c1494–1558)