Ancestry of
Elizabeth Day
(1820–1858)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Elizabeth Day (1820–1858)
2nd Generation
2. Jeremiah Day (1773–1867)
3. Olivia Jones (1786–)
3rd Generation
4. Jeremiah Day (1737–1806)
5. Abigail Noble (1740–1810)
6. Daniel Jones (1755–1802)
7. Olive Tinker (1761–1788)
4th Generation
8. Thomas Day (1689–1772)
9. Mary Wells (1702–)
10. Stephen Noble (1710–1797)
11. Sarah Ferris (1710–1802)
12. Amasa Jones (1726–1785)
13. Hope Lord (1736–1798)
14. Sylvanus Tinker (c1730–1815)
15. Abigail Olmstead (1735–1773)
5th Generation
16. Thomas Day (1662–1729)
17. Elizabeth Merrick (c1661–1743)
18. Ephraim Wells (1671–p1714)
19. Abigail Allis (1672–)
20. Stephen Noble (1686–1755)
21. Abigail Morgan (c1683–c1758)
22. Zechariah Ferris Jr. (c1674–c1750)
23. Sarah Read (–c1752)
24. Daniel Jones (1693–1780)
25. Mary Worthington (1701–1770)
26. Epaphras Lord
27. Hope Phillips
30. William Olmstead (1705–)
31. Mary Brainard (1703–1742)
6th Generation
32. Thomas Day (c1636–1711)
33. Sarah Cooper (c1642–1726)
34. Thomas Merrick
35. Elizabeth Tilley
36. Thomas Wells (c1629–c1676)
37. Mary Beardsley (c1631–1691)
38. John Allis (1642–1691)
39. Mary Meekins (1645–1705)
40. John Noble (1662–1714)
41. Mary Goodman (1665–)
42. Isaac Morgan (–c1706)
44. Zechariah Ferris (c1640–1711)
45. Sarah Blood
46. William Read (–1697)
47. Deborah Baldwin (c1652–)
48. Josiah Jones Jr. (1670–1734)
49. Abigail Barnes (1671–1749)
50. William Worthington (c1670–1753)
51. Mehitable Graves (1671–1742)
52. Richard Lord
53. Abigail Warren (1676–1754)
60. Samuel Olmstead Jr. (c1676–1747)
61. Mary Rowley (c1677–1755)
62. Daniel Brainard
63. Susannah Ventres
7th Generation
64. Robert Day (c1604–c1648)
65. Editha Stebbins (c1613–1688)
66. Thomas Cooper (c1617–1675)
67. Sarah Slye (1615–)
72. Thomas Welles (c1595–1636/37)
73. Frances Albright (c1600–a1678)
74. William Beardsley (c1605–c1661)
75. Mary Harvey (1605–p1674)
76. William Allis (c1614–1678)
77. Mary ----- (–1677)
78. Thomas Meekins
80. Thomas Noble (c1632–1704)
81. Hannah Warriner (1643–)
82. Richard Goodman (c1609–1676)
83. Mary Terry (1633–)
96. Josiah Jones (c1643–1714)
97. Lydia Treadway (c1648–1743)
98. Thomas Barnes (c1636–c1679)
99. Abigail Goodenow (–p1678)
100. Nicholas Worthington (–1683)
101. Sara ----- (–1676)
102. Isaac Graves (1623/24–1677)
103. Mary Church (1632–c1695)
104. Richard Lord Jr. (c1636–1685)
105. Mary Smith (1642/43–)
106. Richard Warren
107. Elizabeth Crow
120. Samuel Olmstead (c1653–1726)
121. Mary Lord (1649–1736)
122. Moses Rowley Jr. (1654–1735)
123. Mary ----- (–a1714)
8th Generation
130. William Stebbins
134. George Slye
146. Richard Albright (c1565–1613/14)
150. Richard Harvey
151. Ellen Elliot
162. William Warriner
163. Joanna Scant
166. Stephen Terry (1608–c1668)
167. Jane Hardey (–1647)
192. Lewis Jones (c1600–1684)
193. Anna Stone (c1602–1680)
194. Nathaniel Treadway (c1615–1689)
195. Sufferance Haynes (a1620/21–1682)
198. Thomas Goodenow
199. Jane -----
204. Thomas Graves (c1585–1662)
205. Sarah Scott (c1599–1666)
206. Richard Church (1610–1667)
207. Anna Marsh (c1601–1683/84)
208. Richard Lord (1611/12–1662)
209. Sarah ----- (–c1676)
210. Henry Smith (c1610–c1682)
211. Ann Pynchon (c1618–p1681)
240. Nicholas Olmstead (1612/13–c1684)
241. Sarah Loomis (c1617/18–c1667)
242. William Lord
244. Moses Rowley (a1630–1705)
245. Elizabeth Fuller (p1630–p1714/15)
9th Generation
332. John Terry (c1555–1625)
333. Mary White (–1637)
388. Nathaniel Treadway (c1585–a1630)
389. Mary Howe (1591/92–)
390. Walter Haynes (c1583–1665)
391. Elizabeth ----- (–1659)
410. Christopher Scott (c1570–c1640)
412. Richard Church
413. Alice -----
414. Edward Marsh
416. Thomas Lord (c1585–p1643/44)
417. Dorothy Bird (–c1675)
420. ----- Smith
421. Frances -----
422. William Pynchon (c1590–1662)
423. Anne Andrews (–1630/31)
480. James Olmstead (1580–a1640)
481. Joyce Cornish (–1621)
482. Joseph Loomis (c1590–1658)
483. Mary White (1590–1652)
488. Henry Rowley (c1605–c1673)
489. ----- Palmer (–a1633)
490. Matthew Fuller (c1605–c1678)
491. Frances Hunsden (–p1678)
10th Generation
666. John White (–a1618)
667. Isabel Bawle
778. Edward Howe
779. Ann Lumpkin
781. Alice Haynes (–c1623/1624)
832. Richard Lord (c1585–1610)
833. Joan ----- (–1610)
834. Robert Bird (–1622)
835. Amy -----
844. John Pynchon
845. Frances Brett
846. William Andrews
960. James Olmstead
961. Jane Bristow
966. Robert White (–1617)
967. Bridget Allgar (1562–)
978. William Palmer (c1581–p1637)
979. Frances -----
981. (probable) Mrs. Edward Fuller (c1585–p1620/21)
11th Generation
1334. John Bawle
1920. James Olmstead
1921. Alice -----
1932. Robert White (c1562–)
1933. Alice -----
1934. William Allgar (c1536–1575)
1935. Margaret ----- (c1540–)