Ancestry of
Gilbert Rosel Belnap
(1847–1929)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Gilbert Rosel Belnap (1847–1929)
2nd Generation
2. Gilbert Belnap (1821–1899)
3. Adaline Knight (1831–1919)
3rd Generation
4. Rosel Belnap (1789–1832)
5. Jane Richmond (c1789–1833)
6. Vinson Knight (1804–1842)
7. Martha McBride (1805–1901)
4th Generation
8. Jesse Belnap (1760–1854)
9. Eunice Hall (1762–1849)
10. Sylvester Richmond (1737–c1804)
11. Jane Bowerman (1750–)
12. Rodolphus Knight (1768–1809)
13. Rispah Lee (1774–1853)
14. Daniel McBride (1766–1823)
15. Abigail Mead (1770–1854)
5th Generation
16. Jesse Belknap (1739–)
17. Eunice ----- (c1740–1774)
20. Cyrus Richmond (c1790–)
21. Phebe Mott
22. Ichabod Bowerman (c1721–)
23. Lydia Mott (–1759)
24. Samuel Knight (1743/44–1792)
25. Betsy Elderkin (1748–1829)
26. Sherebiah Lee (1747–)
27. Esther Miles
28. Samuel McBride (c1740–)
29. Margaret ----- (c1744–)
30. Gideon Mead (c1740–1814)
31. Martha -----
6th Generation
32. Samuel Belknap (–c1757)
33. Mary Wood (1684–)
40. John Richmond (c1660–c1740)
41. Elizabeth Irish (c1674–p1739/40)
44. Thomas Bowerman (c1685–)
45. Jane Clifton (1697–)
48. David Knight (1721–1804)
49. Abigail Hutchens (1720–1756)
52. Benjamin Lee
53. Hannah -----
60. Enos Mead (1721–1774)
61. Millicent ----- (1724–)
7th Generation
64. Ebenezer Belknap (c1670–c1765)
65. Hannah Ayer (1672/73–1779)
80. Edward Richmond (c1632–1696)
81. Abigail Davis (c1633–)
88. Thomas Bowerman (1648–c1727)
89. Mary Harper (1655–)
90. Savory Clifton (c1665–p1753)
91. Dorothy Burgess (1670–p1725)
96. David Knight (1693–1769)
97. Abigail Crane (1700–)
8th Generation
128. Samuel Belknap (c1627–p1731)
129. Sarah Jones (–1689)
130. Nathaniel Ayer
131. Tamesin Turlow
160. John Richmond (c1594–1664)
162. William Davis (c1597–a1643/44)
176. Thomas Bowerman (–1679)
177. Hannah Annable (c1623–)
178. Robert Harper (c1630–p1704)
179. Deborah Perry (c1632–1665)
182. Joseph Burgess (c1642–c1695)
183. Patience Freeman (c1647–c1714/1715)
192. David Knight (1668–1744)
193. Sarah Backus (1668–)
9th Generation
256. Abraham Belknap (c1590–1643)
257. Mary ----- (c1593–p1643/44)
354. Anthony Annable (c1595–c1674)
355. Jane Moumford (–1643)
366. Edmund Freeman Jr. (1620–a1703/04)
367. Rebecca Prence (a1627–a1651)
384. Richard Knight (1648–1680)
385. Sarah Rogers (–1685)
10th Generation
512. Bennet Belknap (–1624)
513. Grace Adam (–1630)
732. Edmund Freeman (1596–c1682)
733. Bennett Hodsoll (c1598–1630)
734. Thomas Prence (c1600–1673)
735. Patience Brewster (c1600–a1634)
11th Generation
1024. Richard Belknap (–1599)
1025. Elizabeth ----- (–1588/89)
1464. Edmund Freeman (c1570–1623)
1465. Alice Coles (–1651/52)
1466. John Hodsoll
1467. Faith -----
1468. Thomas Prence (–c1630)
1470. William Brewster (c1566–1644)
1471. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)
12th Generation
2048. (probable) Henry Beltoft (–1561)
2940. William Brewster