Ancestry of
Eugene Hobart Robbins
(1840–1902)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Eugene Hobart Robbins (1840–1902)
2nd Generation
2. Loring Griswold Robbins (1797–1886)
3. Zady Tobey (1802–1873)
3rd Generation
4. Thomas Bass Robbins (1772–1826)
5. Asenath Griswold (1773–1831)
6. Ephraim Tobey (1774–1812)
7. Zady Prindle (1777–1864)
4th Generation
8. Lemuel Robbins Jr. (c1742–1824)
9. Rachel Bass (1750–)
10. Ezekiel Griswold (1736/37–1829)
11. Anna ----- (c1745–1782)
12. Elisha Tobey (1738/39–1809)
13. Susanna Pratt (1748/49–1821)
14. Elijah Prindle (1744–1802)
15. Elizabeth Benham (–p1802)
5th Generation
16. Lemuel Robbins (1715–c1786)
17. Esther Dunham (c1717–)
18. Thomas Bass (1701–1787)
19. Dorothy Parish (1710–1778)
20. David Griswold (1701–1760)
21. Huldah Brown (1709–1785)
24. Ephraim Tobey (1711–)
25. Reliance -----
26. Jonathan Pratt
27. Abigail Lovell (1727–1804)
28. Joseph Prindle (1704/05–)
29. Elizabeth Thomas
30. John Benham
31. Dorothy -----
6th Generation
32. Jeduthan Robbins (1667–1721)
33. Hannah Pratt (1671–p1726)
34. Micajah Dunham (c1673–a1760)
35. Elizabeth Lazell (1681–p1759)
36. John Bass (1675–1753)
37. Elizabeth Neale (1675–)
38. John Parish (–c1715)
39. Mary Wattell
40. Daniel Griswold (1656–)
41. Mindwell Bissell (1663–1728)
42. Cornelius Brown (1672–1747)
43. Abigail Barber (1678–)
48. Gershom Tobey (c1677–c1759)
49. Mehitabel Fish (1680–p1720)
54. Joshua Lovell (1693–)
55. Sarah Isham (1694–)
56. Joseph Prindle (1663–c1738)
57. Mary Brown (1664–p1728)
7th Generation
64. John Robbins (c1630–)
66. Jonathan Pratt (c1637–)
67. Abigail Wood
68. Joseph Dunham (c1631–c1703)
69. Esther Wormall (1648–p1714)
70. Joshua Lazell (1654–1688/89)
71. Mary -----
72. Thomas Bass (c1635–1719/20)
73. Sarah Wood (1642–1678)
74. Henry Neale (c1619–c1691)
75. Hannah Pray (–p1688)
78. John Wattell
80. George Griswold (c1633–1704)
81. Mary Holcombe (c1636–1708)
82. Nathaniel Bissell (1640–1713/14)
83. Mindwell Moore (1643–1682)
84. Peter Brown (c1631–1691/92)
85. Mary Gillett (c1638–1719)
86. Josiah Barber (1653/54–1733)
87. Abigail Loomis (1659–1700/01)
96. Thomas Tobey
97. Martha Knott
98. Ambrose Fish
99. Hannah -----
108. John Lovell
109. Susannah Lombard
110. John Isham (1654–1713)
111. Jane Parker (1664–1719/20)
112. William Prindle (c1631–c1690)
113. Mary Desborough (c1635–p1697)
114. John Brown (1640–)
115. Mary Walker (1641–)
8th Generation
128. Nicholas Robbins (c1605–c1650/1651)
129. Elizabeth -----
130. John Jourdaine
132. Joshua Pratt (c1605–c1656)
133. Bathsheba ----- (–p1673)
134. Stephen Wood (–1693/94)
135. Abigail Dunham (c1627–)
136. John Dunham (c1589–1668/69)
137. Abigail Barlow (–p1668/69)
138. Joseph Wormall
139. Miriam -----
140. John Lazell (c1620–1700)
141. Elizabeth Gates (c1630–1704)
144. Samuel Bass (c1600–1694)
145. Anne Savell (1601–1693)
146. Nicholas Wood (–c1669/1670)
147. Mary Pidge (c1622–1663)
150. Quinton Pray (c1595–1667)
151. Joan ----- (–p1667)
160. Edward Griswold (c1607–c1691)
161. Margaret ----- (c1609–1670)
162. Thomas Holcombe (c1609–1657)
163. Elizabeth ----- (c1616–1679)
164. John Bissell (c1591–1677)
166. John Moore (c1603–1677)
170. Jonathan Gillett (c1609–1677)
171. Mary Dolbiar (1607–1685/86)
172. Thomas Barber (1612–1662)
173. Jane Bancroft (–1662)
174. Nathaniel Loomis (c1626–1688)
175. Elizabeth Moore (c1635–1728)
194. George Knott
216. John Lovell (c1627–)
217. Jane Hatch (1631–)
222. Robert Parker (–c1684/1685)
223. Sarah James (–1664)
228. Francis Brown (c1610–a1668)
229. Mary Edwards (–1669)
230. John Walker (–a1652)
231. Grace -----
9th Generation
270. John Dunham (c1589–1668/69) — Same as #136
271. Abigail Barlow (–p1668/69) — Same as #137
274. Thomas Barlow
282. Stephen Gates (c1600–c1662)
283. Ann Neave (c1603–c1683)
290. (probable) William Savell
294. Thomas Pidge (c1594–1643)
295. Mary Sothy
320. George Griswold
340. William Gillett (–a1641)
342. Rawkey Dolbiar (1571–1641)
343. Mary Michell (1576–1648)
344. John Barber
345. Elizabeth Lumley
348. Joseph Loomis (c1590–1658)
349. Mary White (1590–1652)
350. John Moore (c1603–1677) — Same as #166
432. Robert Lovell (c1595–c1658)
433. Elizabeth ----- (c1600–a1672)
434. William Hatch (c1599–1651)
435. Jane Young (c1597–1653)
10th Generation
542. Thomas Barlow — Same as #274
684. Robert Dolbiar (–1614/15)
685. Agnes Sampson (–1613)
686. John Michell (–1620)
687. Emlyn Weeke (–1628)
698. Robert White (–1617)
699. Bridget Allgar (1562–)
868. William Hatch (1563–c1627/1628)
869. Anne Tilden (1570–p1629/30)
11th Generation
1396. Robert White (c1562–)
1397. Alice -----
1398. William Allgar (c1536–1575)
1399. Margaret ----- (c1540–)
1736. Thomas Hatch (c1525–a1568)
1737. Joan -----
1738. John Tilden (p1541–1625/26)
1739. Patience Casslen (–1615)
12th Generation
3472. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)
3476. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)
3477. Elizabeth -----
13th Generation
6944. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)