Ancestry of
Mary Salome Deland
(1842–1920)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Mary Salome Deland (1842–1920)
2nd Generation
2. William Nelson Deland (1808–1875)
3. Roxanna Rood (c1813–1892)
3rd Generation
4. Obadiah Deland (1776–1836)
5. Electa ----- (c1781–1855)
6. David Rood (c1789–1871)
7. Salome Partridge (1792–1881)
4th Generation
8. Obadiah Deland (1733–1826)
9. Mary Jones (c1749–1828)
12. David Rood (1757–1830)
13. Lucretia Stow (1758–1853)
14. Stephen Partridge (1747–1826)
15. Sarah Brookins (1750–c1838)
5th Generation
16. Paul Deland (1699–1796)
17. Phebe Green
26. Samuel Stow Jr. (1733/34–1814)
27. Lucretia Rockwell (1737–)
28. James Partridge (c1720–1770)
29. Thankful Stevens (1725–1812)
6th Generation
32. Philip Deland
33. Abigail Bradord (1682–)
34. John Green (c1705–1787)
52. Samuel Stow (1711–)
53. Mary Ward
54. William Rockwell (1702–)
55. Hannah Foster (1712–)
56. George Partridge (1690–1768)
57. Lydia Keene (c1689–a1734)
58. Henry Stevens Jr. (1681–p1749/50)
59. Elizabeth Fellows (1685–p1741)
7th Generation
66. William Bradord (c1639–1717)
67. Rachel Raymond (–a1696/97)
104. Thomas Stow (1674–1765)
105. Rebecca Bow (1679–1715/16)
108. Joseph Rockwell (1668–)
109. Elizabeth Foster (1673–)
110. Edward Foster (1681–1753)
111. Sarah Hubbard (1680/81–)
112. John Partridge (1659–1731)
113. Hannah Seabury (1668–c1700)
114. Josiah Keene Jr. (–c1732)
115. Lydia Baker (1659–p1732)
116. Henry Stevens (–a1726)
117. Elizabeth Gallop (–p1736)
118. Ephraim Fellows (c1641–)
119. Anna Cross (c1655–p1710)
8th Generation
134. John Raymond
208. John Stow (c1640–1688)
209. Mary Whetmore (c1648–p1728)
210. Alexander Bow (–1678)
211. Rebecca House (–1683)
216. John Rockwell (1627–1673)
217. Deliverance Hawes (1640–1718)
218. Edward Foster (c1644–1712)
219. Elizabeth Harris (c1650–1684)
220. Edward Foster (c1644–1712) — Same as #218
221. Elizabeth Harris (c1650–1684) — Same as #219
222. Daniel Hubbard (1645–1704)
223. Sarah Cornwall (1647–)
224. George Partridge (c1613–c1695)
225. Sarah Tracy (c1623–c1708)
226. Samuel Seabury (1640–1681)
227. Patience Kemp (–1676)
228. Josiah Keene (–a1710)
229. Abigail Little (c1635–a1660)
230. Samuel Baker
231. Ellen Winslow (c1636–1676)
234. John Gallop Jr. (1620/21–1675)
235. Hannah Lake (1631–p1675)
236. William Fellows (c1610–c1676)
237. Mary -----
238. Robert Cross (c1612–p1695)
239. Anna Jordan (c1615–1677)
9th Generation
416. Thomas Stow (1615–1683/84)
417. Mary Griggs (c1620–1680)
418. Thomas Whetmore (c1615–1681)
419. Sarah Hall (c1625–1664)
432. William Rockwell (1590/91–1640)
433. Susanna Capen (1602–1666)
434. Richard Hawes Jr. (1606–a1656/57)
435. Ann -----
436. John Foster
438. William Harris (c1620–a1688/89)
439. Edith ----- (–1685)
440. John Foster — Same as #436
442. William Harris (c1620–a1688/89) — Same as #438
443. Edith ----- (–1685) — Same as #439
444. George Hubbard (c1601–1684/85)
445. Elizabeth Watts (c1622–c1702)
446. William Cornwall (1609–1677/78)
447. Mary ----- (–a1674)
450. Stephen Tracy (1596–p1654/55)
451. Tryphosa Lee (c1597–a1655)
452. John Seabury (–a1650)
453. Grace -----
454. William Kemp (–a1641)
455. Elizabeth Partridge (–p1641)
458. Thomas Little (–1671/72)
459. Anna Warren (c1612–)
462. Kenelm Winslow (1599–1672)
463. Ellen Newton (c1598–1681)
468. John Gallop (c1593–1649/50)
469. Christobel Brushett (–1655)
470. John Lake Jr. (1590–c1661/1662)
471. Margaret Reade (1598–a1672)
478. Stephen Jordan (c1590–1669/70)
479. Susanna ----- (–1672/73)
10th Generation
832. John Stow (1581/82–p1652)
833. Elizabeth Bigg (1590–1638)
838. John Hall (c1584–1673)
839. Esther -----
864. John Rockwell (–1636/37)
865. Honor Newton (–c1637/1638)
866. Bernard Capen (c1562–1638)
867. Joan Purchase (c1578–1653)
868. Richard Hawes
876. Thomas Harris (c1590–a1634)
877. Elizabeth ----- (c1577/78–1669/70)
884. Thomas Harris (c1590–a1634) — Same as #876
885. Elizabeth ----- (c1577/78–1669/70) — Same as #877
890. Richard Watts
892. William Cornwall
893. Margaret Hayward
900. Stephen Tracy (1559–1630)
901. Agnes Erdly (–1640)
918. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
919. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
924. Edward Winslow
925. Magdalen Oliver
940. John Lake (c1565–1612)
941. Elizabeth Sandell (–1616)
942. Edmund Reade
943. Elizabeth Cooke
11th Generation
1664. John Stow (1539/40–c1608)
1665. Joan Baker
1666. John Bigg (–1605)
1667. Rachel Martin (1565–c1647)
1678. John Willcock
1734. Oliver Purchase
1735. Thomasine Harris
1752. William Harris (–c1599)
1753. Agnes Mason (–p1599)
1768. William Harris (–c1599) — Same as #1752
1769. Agnes Mason (–p1599) — Same as #1753
1800. Christopher Tracy
1801. Margaret -----
1838. Augustine Walker (–1614)
1848. Kenelm Winslow
1880. Richard Lake (–1599)
1882. John Sandell
1886. Thomas Cooke
12th Generation
3328. John Stow
3334. James Martin
3335. Joan Adam
3504. John Harris (c1513–c1554)
3505. Annis ----- (–c1585/1586)
3506. Henry Mason
3536. John Harris (c1513–c1554) — Same as #3504
3537. Annis ----- (–c1585/1586) — Same as #3505
3538. Henry Mason — Same as #3506