Ancestry of
Elnora Lucretia Warner
(1822–1865)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Elnora Lucretia Warner (1822–1865)
2nd Generation
2. Luther Warner (–1850)
3. Permelia Stanton (1797–1876)
3rd Generation
4. David C. Warner (1758–1831)
5. Mary Russell (1754–1846)
6. Isaac Stanton (1770–c1832)
7. Elizabeth Smith (1775–1835)
4th Generation
8. Jesse Warner (1718–1793)
9. Mary Cooley (1724–1801)
10. Ellis Russell (1730–p1802)
11. Jane Catherine Wolcott (1733–)
12. Amos Stanton (c1740–1806)
13. Mercy Davis (1748–1814)
5th Generation
16. Samuel Warner (1680–c1746)
17. Hannah Sackett (1692–)
18. Samuel Cooley
19. Mary Clark
20. Ebenezer Russell (1688–)
21. Deborah Hibbard (1687–)
22. Thomas Wolcott (1702–)
23. Catharine Loomis (1702–1738)
26. Isaac Davis (1720–1780)
27. Charity Hall (1723–1811)
6th Generation
32. Daniel Warner (c1642–1692)
33. Martha Boltwood (–1710)
34. William Sackett (1662–1700)
35. Hannah Graves (1666–)
40. William Russell (c1658–c1733)
41. Elizabeth Nurse (c1658–p1733)
42. Samuel Hibbard (1658–)
43. Mary Bond
44. Henry Wolcott (1670–1746)
45. Jane Allyn (1670–1702)
46. Moses Loomis (1671–1754)
47. Joanna Gibbs (1671–)
52. Nathan Davis (1690–1786)
53. Elizabeth Phinney (1690–1786)
54. Samuel Hall (1664–a1738)
55. Sarah Rising (1685–1772)
7th Generation
64. Andrew Warner (c1599–1684)
65. Mary Humfrey (1602–a1657)
66. Robert Boltwood (–1684)
67. Mary ----- (–1687)
68. John Sackett (c1630–1719)
69. Abigail Hannum (c1640–c1690)
70. Isaac Graves (1623/24–1677)
71. Mary Church (1632–c1695)
82. Francis Nurse (c1618–1695)
83. Rebecca Towne (1621–1692)
84. Robert Hibbard (1613–1684)
85. Joan ----- (–c1696)
88. Simon Wolcott (c1630–1687)
89. Martha Pitkin (c1639–1719)
90. Thomas Allyn (c1633–)
91. Abigail Warham (1638–)
92. Nathaniel Loomis (c1626–1688)
93. Elizabeth Moore (c1635–1728)
94. Samuel Gibbs (–1719/20)
95. Hepzibah Dibble (1642–)
104. Jabez Davis (–a1711/12)
105. Experience Linnell (–p1736)
106. John Phinney (1655–1746)
107. Sarah Lombard (1666–1753)
108. Samuel Hall (c1644–c1689/1690)
109. Elizabeth White (c1644–c1707)
110. John Rising (1660–1719)
111. Sarah Hall (1665–1698)
8th Generation
128. John Warner (–p1614)
129. Mary Purchase (–c1627)
130. Robert Humfrey
131. Ann Holland
136. Simon Sackett (c1602–c1635)
137. Isabel Pearce (–p1682)
138. William Hannum
139. Honor Capen
140. Thomas Graves (c1585–1662)
141. Sarah Scott (c1599–1666)
142. Richard Church (1610–1667)
143. Anna Marsh (c1601–1683/84)
166. William Towne (1598/99–c1673)
167. Joanna Blessing (1595–c1682)
168. John Hibbard
176. Henry Wolcott (1578–1655)
177. Elizabeth Saunders (1584–1655)
178. William Pitkin Jr.
179. Elizabeth -----
180. Matthew Allyn (1605–1670/71)
181. Margaret Wyatt (–1675)
182. John Warham (1595–1670)
183. Jane ----- (–1655)
184. Joseph Loomis (c1590–1658)
185. Mary White (1590–1652)
186. John Moore (c1603–1677)
190. Thomas Dibble (c1613–1700)
191. Miriam ----- (–1681)
210. David Linnell
211. Hannah -----
212. John Phinney Jr. (1638–c1718/1719)
213. Mary Rogers (1644–p1718)
214. Thomas Lombard
215. Elizabeth Derby
216. George Hall (c1610–c1669)
217. Mary ----- (c1615–)
218. Nicholas White
219. Susannah Foster
220. James Rising
221. Elizabeth Hinsdale (1635/36–1669)
222. Timothy Hall (c1642–1689)
223. Sarah Barber (1646–)
9th Generation
258. John Purchase
282. Christopher Scott (c1570–c1640)
284. Richard Church
285. Alice -----
286. Edward Marsh
332. John Towne
333. Elizabeth Clarke (1571–)
334. John Blessing
335. Jane -----
352. John Wolcott
353. Joan -----
354. Thomas Saunders (–1609)
355. Ann Blake (c1552–p1609)
356. William Pitkin
360. Richard Allyn
361. Margaret Wyott
362. John Wyatt
363. Frances Chichester
364. Richard Warham
370. Robert White (–1617)
371. Bridget Allgar (1562–)
380. Robert Dibble (c1586–p1641/42)
424. John Phinney
425. Christian Patten
426. Joseph Rogers (1602/03–c1677/1678)
427. Hannah ----- (–p1677/78)
442. Robert Hinsdale (c1618–1675)
443. Ann ----- (c1620–1666)
446. Thomas Barber (1612–1662)
447. Jane Bancroft (–1662)
10th Generation
666. John Clarke (–1610)
667. Rose Fenne (–1619)
710. John Blake (c1522–1576)
711. Joan ----- (–1595)
726. Amyas Chichester
727. Jane Giffard
740. Robert White (c1562–)
741. Alice -----
742. William Allgar (c1536–1575)
743. Margaret ----- (c1540–)
852. Thomas Rogers (c1571–c1620/21)
853. Alice Cosford (1573–)
892. John Barber
893. Elizabeth Lumley
11th Generation
1420. Humphrey Blake (c1494–1558)
1454. Roger Giffard
1455. Margaret Cobleigh
1704. William Rogers
1705. Eleanor -----
1706. George Cosford
1707. Margaret -----
12th Generation
2910. John Cobleigh
2911. Jane Fortescue
13th Generation
5822. William Fortescue
5823. Elizabeth Champernowne
14th Generation
11644. John Fortescue (c1420–1480/81)
11645. Joan Prutteston (–1501)
11646. Richard Champernowne
11647. Elizabeth Reynell
15th Generation
23288. William Fortescue (c1385–)
23289. Matilda (Mabilla) Falwell
23290. John Prutteston
23292. John Champernowne
23293. Margaret Hamley
16th Generation
46576. William Fortescue (c1345–p1410)
46577. Elizabeth Beauchamp (a1349–p1410)
46578. John Falwell
46584. Richard Champernowne
46585. Katherine Daubeny
This ahnentafel chart for Elnora Lucretia Warner is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.