Ancestry of
Anna E. Soper
(1902–1989)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Anna E. Soper (1902–1989)
2nd Generation
2. Devillow Soper (1877–1975)
3. Weltha Wildrick (1879–1942)
3rd Generation
4. Edward O. Soper (1832–1912)
5. Jane E. Bailey (1839–1923)
6. John Benjamin Wildrick (c1853–1881)
7. Anna Eliza Fisk (1860–1909)
4th Generation
8. David Soper (c1784–1874)
9. Mary Luther (c1789–1862)
10. Joshua Bailey (1796–p1870)
11. Mary Gregg (c1801–p1870)
12. Samuel W. Wildrick (c1805–1884)
13. Weltha C. Fanning (c1816–1896)
14. Samuel Fisk (1811–1895)
15. Hannah Brown (1823–1903)
5th Generation
16. Levi Soper (1745–1823)
17. Hannah Mills (1745–1830)
18. Elisha Luther (1770–1857)
19. Cynthia Tower (1775–1804)
20. Joshua Bailey (c1771–1861)
21. Susanna Bennett (c1773–p1850)
30. Thomas Brown (1793–1857)
31. Esther Gregg (1794–1865)
6th Generation
32. John Soper (c1708–1749)
33. Lydia Drake (1727–1818)
34. Elijah Mills (1726–1811)
35. Hannah Webster (1721–1792)
36. Eleazer Luther (1732–c1781)
37. Mary Chase (1736–p1790)
38. Enoch Tower (1737–1807)
39. Lucy Lovett (c1738–1776)
42. Amos Bennett
60. Humphrey Brown (c1766–c1842)
61. Hannah Dodge (1774–)
7th Generation
64. John Soper
65. Mary Mills
66. Enoch Drake (c1680–1776)
67. Dorcas Eggleston
68. Pelatiah Mills (1693–1762)
69. Martha Chapman
70. Ebenezer Webster (c1690–1776)
71. Hannah Webster (1695–1775)
72. Eleazer Luther (1704/05–1769)
73. Hannah Easterbrooks (1705–1769)
74. Elisha Chase (1712–)
75. Sarah Dean (1716–)
76. Gideon Tower (1699–1772)
77. Mary Ray (c1710–1794)
122. Oliver Dodge (1745–1802)
123. Abigail Harris (1748–1837)
8th Generation
130. Pieter Van der Meulen (–1710)
131. Dorcas Messenger (1650–1688)
134. John Eggleston
135. Esther Mills
136. Peter Mills (c1668–1756)
137. Joanna Porter (1670/71–1760)
140. John Webster (1653–1694)
141. Sarah Mygatt
142. Robert Webster (c1669–1744)
143. Hannah Beckley (–p1711)
144. Samuel Luther Jr. (1663–1714)
145. Sarah ----- (c1667–)
146. John Easterbrooks (1668–1728)
147. Mehitabel -----
148. John Chase (1675–1755)
149. Sarah ----- (–1757)
150. Seth Dean (1683–a1719)
151. Mary Cobb (c1692–p1722)
152. Benjamin Tower (1673/74–1743)
153. Deborah Whipple (1681–1755)
244. Jonathan Dodge (1721–1794)
245. Mercy Williams (c1729–1802)
246. Jonathan Harris (1705–1761)
247. Rachel Otis (1713–1761)
9th Generation
262. Edward Messenger
270. Pieter Van der Meulen (–1710) — Same as #130
271. Dorcas Messenger (1650–1688) — Same as #131
272. Pieter Van der Meulen (–1710) — Same as #130
273. Dorcas Messenger (1650–1688) — Same as #131
274. John Porter (1651–1698/99)
275. Joanna Gaylord (1652/53–c1716)
280. Robert Webster (1619–c1676)
281. Susanna Treat (1629–a1705)
282. Jacob Mygatt (c1633–p1680)
283. Sarah Whiting (–c1704)
284. Robert Webster (1619–c1676) — Same as #280
285. Susanna Treat (1629–a1705) — Same as #281
286. John Beckley
288. Samuel Luther (c1636–1716)
289. Mary Abell (1642–c1724)
292. Thomas Easterbrooks (c1649–1713)
293. Sara -----
296. John Chase (1649–c1735)
297. Elizabeth Baker (c1648–)
300. Ezra Dean (c1646–c1731/1732)
301. Bethiah Edson (c1653–a1727)
302. Edward Cobb
303. Sarah Hackett (1664–)
304. John Tower (1639–1693)
305. Sarah Hardin (–1729)
306. David Whipple (1656–1710)
307. Hannah Tower (1652–)
488. David Britain Dodge (1691–1764)
489. Rebecca Yeomans
492. James Harris Jr. (1673–1757)
493. Sarah Rogers (1676–1748)
494. Joseph Otis (c1665–1754)
495. Dorothy Thomas (1670–1755)
10th Generation
542. Edward Messenger — Same as #262
546. Edward Messenger — Same as #262
548. John Porter (1622/23–1688)
549. Mary Stanley (1633/34–1688)
550. Walter Gaylord (c1626–1689)
551. Mary Stebbins (c1629–1657)
560. John Webster (a1590–1661)
561. Agnes Smith (1585–c1667)
562. Richard Treat (1584–1669)
563. Alice Gaylord (1594–p1669)
564. Joseph Mygatt (c1596–1680)
565. Ann ----- (–a1685/86)
566. William Whiting (–1647)
567. Susanna ----- (–1673)
568. John Webster (a1590–1661) — Same as #560
569. Agnes Smith (1585–c1667) — Same as #561
570. Richard Treat (1584–1669) — Same as #562
571. Alice Gaylord (1594–p1669) — Same as #563
576. John Luther (c1595/1605–1645)
577. Elizabeth -----
578. Robert Abell (c1605–1663)
579. Joanna ----- (–p1682)
592. William Chase Jr. (c1620–1684/85)
594. Francis Baker (c1610–1696)
595. Isabel Twining (–1706)
600. Walter Deane (1612–p1693)
601. Eleanor Cogan (c1625–p1693)
602. Samuel Edson (1613–1692)
603. Susanna ----- (c1618–1699)
604. Edward Cobb (1637–c1675)
605. Mary Hoskins (c1640–)
606. Jabez Hackett (c1623–1686)
607. Frances ----- (c1632–p1698)
608. John Tower (1609–1701/02)
609. Margaret Ibrook (1620–1700)
610. John Hardin
612. John Whipple (c1617–1685)
613. Sarah ----- (c1624–1666)
614. John Tower (1609–1701/02) — Same as #608
615. Margaret Ibrook (1620–1700) — Same as #609
976. John Dodge (c1644–c1729)
984. James Harris (c1642–1714)
985. Sarah Eliot (1647–p1714)
986. Samuel Rogers (c1640–1713)
987. Mary Stanton (c1643–)
988. John Otis Jr. (1620/21–1684)
989. Mary Jacob (1632–p1699)
990. Nathaniel Thomas Jr. (c1643–1718)
991. Deborah Jacob (1643–1696)
11th Generation
1096. John Porter (1594–1648)
1097. Anna White (1600–1647)
1098. Thomas Stanley (1601–1663/64)
1099. Bennett Tritton (1609–1664/65)
1100. William Gaylord (c1590–1673)
1102. Edward Stebbins (1594/95–c1668)
1103. Frances Tough (–c1673)
1120. Matthew Webster (c1548–c1623)
1121. Elizabeth Ashton
1124. Robert Treat (–1599)
1125. Honoria ----- (–1627)
1126. Hugh Gaylord
1127. Joanna -----
1136. Matthew Webster (c1548–c1623) — Same as #1120
1137. Elizabeth Ashton — Same as #1121
1140. Robert Treat (–1599) — Same as #1124
1141. Honoria ----- (–1627) — Same as #1125
1142. Hugh Gaylord — Same as #1126
1143. Joanna ----- — Same as #1127
1156. George Abell (c1561–p1630)
1157. Frances Cotton (c1573–c1630)
1184. William Chase (c1595–c1659)
1185. Mary -----
1200. William Deane (–p1634)
1202. (probable) William Cogan (c1602–c1655)
1203. (probable) Joan ----- (–a1654)
1204. Thomas Edson
1205. Elizabeth Copson
1208. William Cobb (–1648)
1209. Dorothy Savie
1210. William Hoskins (c1611–1695)
1211. Ann Hynes (c1617–p1670)
1216. Robert Tower (–1634)
1217. Dorothy Damon (–1629)
1218. Richard Ibrook (c1583–1651)
1219. Margaret ----- (–1664)
1228. Robert Tower (–1634) — Same as #1216
1229. Dorothy Damon (–1629) — Same as #1217
1230. Richard Ibrook (c1583–1651) — Same as #1218
1231. Margaret ----- (–1664) — Same as #1219
1952. Tristram Dodge (c1607–1683)
1953. Anne ----- (c1619–)
1970. (probable) Jacob Eliot (1606–1651)
1971. (probable) Margery ----- (–1661)
1972. James Rogers (c1615–a1687/88)
1973. Elizabeth Rowland
1974. Thomas Stanton (c1615–1677)
1975. Ann Lord (1614–1688)
1976. John Otis (c1581–1657)
1977. Margaret ----- (–1653)
1978. Nicholas Jacob (c1604–1657)
1979. Mary Gilman (–1681)
1980. Nathaniel Thomas (c1606–1674/75)
1982. Nicholas Jacob (c1604–1657) — Same as #1978
1983. Mary Gilman (–1681) — Same as #1979
12th Generation
2192. John Porter (c1560–c1625)
2193. Sybil Vessey (1561–p1625)
2194. Robert White (–1617)
2195. Bridget Allgar (1562–)
2196. Robert Stanley (c1570–1605)
2198. Daniel Tritton (1585–1614/15)
2199. Alice Goldhatch (1587–a1655)
2204. William Stebbins
2206. Ralph Tough
2312. Robert Abell
2314. Richard Cotton (c1539–1602)
2315. Mary Mainwaring (c1541–a1578)
2400. Walter Deane (–c1591)
2401. Joan Walsley (–c1597)
2404. Barnard Cogan (c1588–c1597/1598)
2405. Margritt -----
2420. Henry Hoskins
2421. Ann Winthrop (c1590–)
3940. Bennett Eliot (p1552–)
3941. Lettice Alger (–1620/21)
3946. Samuel Rowland
3950. Thomas Lord (c1585–p1643/44)
3951. Dorothy Bird (–c1675)
3952. Richard Otis (c1550–p1611)
3958. Edward Gilman (1557–)
3960. William Thomas (c1573–1651)
3966. Edward Gilman (1557–) — Same as #3958
13th Generation
4386. Thomas Vessey (c1530–)
4388. Robert White (c1562–)
4389. Alice -----
4390. William Allgar (c1536–1575)
4391. Margaret ----- (c1540–)
4396. Hugh Tritton (–1619)
4397. Elizabeth Lightfoot (–1599)
4398. Robert Goldhatch (–c1600)
4399. Bennet Meade (–1638)
4412. Thomas Tough
4628. George Cotton (c1505–1545)
4629. Mary Onley (c1510–1659/1560)
4630. Arthur Mainwaring (c1520–1590)
4631. Margaret Mainwaring
4808. Robert Cogan (–a1575)
4842. John Winthrop (1546–1613)
4843. Elizabeth Powlden (–a1638)
7880. Simon Eliot (c1520–a1562)
7881. Jane -----
7882. Francis Alger
7883. Lettice Peacock
7900. Richard Lord (c1585–1610)
7901. Joan ----- (–1610)
7902. Robert Bird (–1622)
7903. Amy -----
7916. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)
7917. Rose Rysse (–1613)
7932. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573) — Same as #7916
7933. Rose Rysse (–1613) — Same as #7917
14th Generation
8824. William Tough Jr.
9256. John Cotton
9257. Cecily Mainwaring (–c1550)
9258. John Onley
9259. Jane Pontesbury
9260. Richard Mainwaring (c1494–1558)
9261. Dorothy Corbet
9262. Randall Mainwaring (c1495–1557)
9263. Elizabeth Brereton
9684. Adam Winthrop Jr. (1498–c1562/1563)
9685. Agnes Sharpe (c1516–1565)
15760. Thomas Eliot (c1480–c1554)
15761. Margaret -----
15th Generation
17648. William Tough
17649. Agnes -----
18512. William Cotton
18513. Agnes Yonge
18514. Thomas Mainwaring (c1430/50–c1528)
18515. Jane Sutton (c1434–)
18518. Thomas Pontesbury
18522. Robert Corbet (c1477–1513)
18523. Elizabeth Vernon (–1563)
18524. John Mainwaring (c1471–c1516)
18525. Katherine Hondford (–c1529)
19368. Adam Winthrop (–p1497)
19369. Joane Burton
19370. Robert Sharpe
19371. Elizabeth -----
31520. William Eliot
16th Generation
37026. Philip Yonge
37028. William Mainwaring
37029. Margaret Warren
37030. John Sutton VI (1400–1487)
37031. Elizabeth Berkeley (–c1478)
37044. Richard Corbet (c1451–1493)
37045. Elizabeth Devereux (–c1541)
37046. Henry Vernon
37047. Ann Talbot (c1445–1494)
38740. William Sharpe (–c1525)
This ahnentafel chart for Anna E. Soper is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.