Ancestry of
Emery Stanford Hall
(1869–1939)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Emery Stanford Hall (1869–1939)
2nd Generation
2. Justin Smith Hall (1840–1928)
3. Sarah Mehitable Stanford (1845–1931)
3rd Generation
4. Elbridge Gerry Hall (1810–1881)
5. Hannah Kent Robinson (1815–1875)
6. Emery Stanford (1812–1885)
7. Mary Lydia Elliott (1819–1856)
4th Generation
8. Zenas Hall (1783–1865)
9. Betsey Clark (1786–1850)
10. Nathan Robinson (1782–)
11. Abigail Perrin (1779–1832)
12. Jonathan Stanford (1784–1845)
13. Eunice Morton (1790–1847)
14. Jacob Elliott (c1781–c1841)
15. Mehitable Cook (1782–p1860)
5th Generation
16. Enoch Hall (1753–1838)
17. Bethia Crooker (1757–c1818)
18. Cutting Clark (1754–c1825)
19. Lucy Carver (1765–)
20. George Robinson (1726–1812)
21. Ziporah Allen (1749–1825)
22. David Perrin
23. Abigail -----
24. Richard Stanford (1740–)
25. Elizabeth Winch (1739–)
26. Benjamin Morton Jr. (c1767–c1851)
27. Hannah Dexter (1770–1858)
30. Moody Cook (1750–1834)
31. Sarah Eliot (1758–1807)
6th Generation
32. Abner Hall
33. Sarah Hatch (c1723–)
34. Daniel Crooker Jr. (1716–1773)
35. Mary Ramsden (1716–1776)
36. John Clark (1700–1773)
37. Hannah Cutting (–c1774)
40. Nathaniel Robinson (1692/93–1771)
41. Zilpah Daggett (c1703–1792)
42. Benjamin Allen
43. Mary Torrey (1724–)
48. Thomas Stanford (1712/13–1771)
49. Mary ----- (c1713–p1781)
50. David Winch (1714–)
51. Naomi Gibbs (1712/13–)
52. Benjamin Morton
53. Mary Dexter (1743–)
54. Benjamin Dexter (1747–p1817)
55. Hannah Stone (1746–p1832)
60. Samuel Cook (1720–c1790)
61. Judith Bartlett (1726–c1790)
62. Edmund Eliot Jr. (1716–1789)
63. Mehitable Worthen (1722–1806)
7th Generation
66. Ebenezer Hatch (1684–a1724)
67. Abigail Jones (1694–p1736)
68. Daniel Crooker
69. Margery -----
70. Samuel Ramsden (1690–1759)
71. Martha Bowker (1684–1750)
72. John Clark (c1680–1730)
73. Anne Bird (1671–c1748)
74. John Cutting (1679/80–1760)
75. Sarah Harrington (1693–1741)
80. George Robinson Jr. (1656–1724)
81. Elizabeth Guild (1660–1740)
86. Phillip Torrey (1681–1754)
87. Mary Marsh (c1683–1781)
96. David Stanford (c1680–1754)
97. Lydia Morse (1682–1763)
100. John Winch
101. Elizabeth -----
102. John Gibbs (–1732)
103. Naomi Pike (1689–)
104. Richard Morton (1704–)
105. Mary Wait (1708–)
108. Samuel Dexter (1708–p1775)
109. Mary Clark
110. Simeon Stone (c1722–1785)
111. Hannah Kendall (1720–1801)
120. Samuel Cook (–c1733)
121. Elizabeth -----
122. Thomas Bartlett Jr. (1695–a1771)
123. Hannah Moody (1699–p1744)
124. Edmund Eliot (1686–a1733)
125. Deborah Huntington (1687–)
126. Ezekiel Worthen Jr. (1672–)
127. Abigail Carter (1685/86–p1728)
8th Generation
132. Samuel Hatch (1653–c1735)
133. Mary Doty (c1653–a1728)
134. Joseph Jones (1660–1727)
135. Sarah Ford (–p1729)
140. Daniel Ramsden (1649–a1721/22)
141. Hannah Caswell (1661–p1722)
142. James Bowker
143. Mary -----
144. John Clark (1641–1694/95)
145. Abigail ----- (–1682)
146. Thomas Bird Jr. (1640–1709/10)
147. Thankful Atherton (1644–1719)
148. John Cutting (–1689)
149. Susanna Harrington (1649–p1704/05)
150. Daniel Harrington (1657–1728)
151. Sarah Whitney (1653/54–1720)
160. George Robinson (c1609–1699)
161. Johanna Ingraham (c1632–1699)
162. John Guild (c1616–1682)
163. Elizabeth Crooke (–1669)
172. William Torrey (c1638–1717/18)
173. Deborah Greene (1649–1728/29)
192. Thomas Stanford (c1650–1695)
193. Sarah Crouch (c1651–1707)
194. Jonathan Morse (1642/43–1727)
195. Mary Barber (1642/43–c1700)
204. John Gibbs (c1658–1718)
205. Anna Gleason (–1694)
206. Jeremiah Pike
207. Rachel Leffingwell
208. Abraham Morton (1676–)
209. Sarah Kellogg (1684–)
210. Jeremiah Wait (1684–a1733)
211. Mary Graves
216. Benjamin Dexter (1670–p1732)
217. Sarah Arnold
220. Jonathan Stone (1690–c1723)
221. Abiel Bigelow (1693–)
222. Eliezer Kendall
223. Hannah -----
244. Richard Bartlett (1648/49–1724)
245. Hannah Emery (1654–1705)
246. Cutting Moody (1674–c1747)
247. Judith Little (1678–1761)
248. John Eliot (1660–c1733)
249. Naomi Tewksbury (1667–p1733)
250. John Huntington
251. Elizabeth Blaisdell (c1665–)
252. Ezekiel Worthen (1636–1716)
253. Hannah Martin (1643/44–1730)
254. John Carter
255. Martha Brown
9th Generation
264. Walter Hatch (c1623–1699)
265. Elizabeth Holbrook (c1634–a1674)
266. Edward Doty (c1599–1655)
267. Faith Clarke (c1619–1675)
268. Joseph Jones (–1714)
269. Patience Little (c1639–1723)
270. William Ford (–p1720)
271. Sarah Dingley (–p1720)
280. Joseph Ramsden (–1674)
281. Rachel Eaton (c1625–c1661)
282. Thomas Caswell
283. Mary -----
288. Hugh Clark (c1613–1693)
289. Elizabeth ----- (–1692)
292. Thomas Bird
293. Ann -----
294. Humphrey Atherton (c1608–1661)
295. Mary Wales (–p1671)
296. Richard Cutting (1621/22–1695/96)
297. Sarah ----- (c1625–1685)
298. Robert Harrington (c1616–1707)
299. Susanna George (c1632–1694)
300. Robert Harrington (c1616–1707) — Same as #298
301. Susanna George (c1632–1694) — Same as #299
302. John Whitney Jr. (1621–1692)
303. Ruth Reynolds (c1623–)
322. Richard Ingraham (–1683)
323. Elizabeth ----- (c1610–)
344. William Torrey (1608–1690)
345. Jane Haviland (1612–1639)
346. John Greene Jr. (1620–1708)
347. Annis Almy (1626/27–1709)
386. William Crouch (–c1677/78)
387. Sarah Lambson (c1629–c1717)
388. Daniel Morse (c1610–1688)
389. Lydia Fisher (1620/21–1690/91)
390. George Barber (c1616–1685)
391. Elizabeth Clarke (1620–1683)
408. Mathew Gibbs (c1615–a1697)
409. Mary Bradish (c1632–c1660)
410. Thomas Gleason (1637/38–1705)
411. Sarah ----- (–1703)
416. Richard Morton (–1710)
417. Ruth Edwards (1643–1714)
418. Samuel Kellogg (c1634–1710/11)
419. Sarah Root (c1660–1718/19)
420. Benjamin Wait (c1645–1704)
421. Martha Leonard (1649–)
432. William Dexter (c1628–c1694)
433. Sarah Vincent
434. Samuel Arnold
440. Nathaniel Stone (1660–c1732)
441. Sarah Waite (1660–p1732)
442. Daniel Bigelow (1650–c1715)
443. Abigail Pratt (c1658–)
488. Richard Bartlett Jr. (1621–c1698)
489. Abigail ----- (–1686/87)
490. John Emery Jr. (1628/29–c1693)
491. Mary ----- (a1640–1709)
492. Samuel Moody (c1635–1675)
493. Mary Cutting (c1637–p1715)
494. Joseph Little (1653–1740)
495. Mary Coffin (1657–1725)
496. Edmund Eliot (c1629–c1684)
497. Sarah Haddon (1639/40–p1687)
498. Henry Tewsbury
500. William Huntington
502. Henry Blaisdell (c1632–)
503. Mary Haddon (c1637–c1691)
504. George Worthen (c1595–c1642)
505. Margery Hayward (1593–a1644)
506. George Martin (c1618–c1686)
507. Hannah ----- (–a1646)
10th Generation
528. William Hatch (c1599–1651)
530. Thomas Holbrook (c1589–c1676/1677)
531. Jane Powys (–c1677)
534. Thurston Clarke
535. Faith -----
536. Robert Jones
538. Thomas Little (–1671/72)
539. Anna Warren (c1612–)
562. Francis Eaton (c1595–c1633)
563. Christian Penn (c1606–c1684)
592. Richard Cutting (1594–c1627)
593. Susanna Stone (1597–1684)
598. John George
602. John George — Same as #598
604. John Whitney (1592–1673)
605. Elinor ----- (–1659)
606. Robert Reynolds (c1598–1659)
607. Mary ----- (–1663)
688. Philip Torrey (–c1621)
689. Alice Richards (1580/81–c1634)
690. Robert Haviland (1576/77–1648)
691. Elizabeth Guise (1576–)
692. John Greene (c1594–c1658/1659)
693. Joane Tatarsole
694. William Almy (c1601–c1677)
695. Audrey Barlow (c1601–p1676/77)
774. Barnabas Lambson (c1602–p1636)
775. Mary -----
776. Samuel Morse (1576–1654)
777. Elizabeth Jasper (1579/80–1655)
778. Anthony Fisher (1591–1671)
779. Alice ----- (c1594–1662/63)
782. Thomas Clarke (1567/68–1638)
783. Mary Canne (c1580–1642)
818. Robert Bradish (c1607–c1659)
819. Mary ----- (–1638)
820. Thomas Gleason (1609–1686)
821. Susannah Page (1614–1691)
834. John Edwards (c1600–1664)
835. Dorothy Moulton (c1618–p1679/80)
836. Martyn Kellogg (1595–c1671)
837. Prudence Bird (–a1671)
838. Thomas Root
840. Thomas Wait (c1615–a1665)
841. Eleanor ----- (–c1677)
842. John Leonard (c1618–1676)
843. Sarah Heald (c1620–1711)
864. Thomas Dexter (c1594–c1676/1677)
880. John Stone (1618–1683)
881. Anne ----- (–p1683)
882. John Waite (c1618–1693)
883. Mary Hills (1625–1674)
884. John Bigelow (c1617–1703)
885. Mary Warren (1624–1691)
886. Thomas Pratt (c1636–1692)
887. Susannah Gleason (–p1692)
976. Richard Bartlett (c1585–1647)
980. John Emery (1599–1683)
981. Alice Grantham (–a1647)
984. William Moody (c1608–1673)
985. Sarah ----- (–1672/73)
986. John Cutting (c1617–p1641)
988. George Little (c1617–p1686)
989. Alice Poor (c1618–1680)
990. Tristam Coffin Jr. (c1632–1704)
991. Judith Greenleaf (1625–1705)
994. Garrett Haddon (c1605–c1689/1690)
995. Margaret ----- (–1672/73)
1004. Ralph Blaisdell (c1607–a1651)
1005. Elizabeth ----- (–1667)
1006. Garrett Haddon (c1605–c1689/1690) — Same as #994
1007. Margaret ----- (–1672/73) — Same as #995
1008. George Worthen
1009. Joyce White
1010. Hugh Hayward
1011. Joanna Sissell
11th Generation
1056. William Hatch (1563–c1627/1628)
1057. Anne Tilden (1570–p1629/30)
1078. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
1079. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
1184. Richard Cutting (c1565–)
1185. Ellen Fynce (c1566–)
1186. Henry Stone (c1566–p1601)
1187. Margery Church (1562–p1601)
1376. William Torrey
1378. James Richards (–1607/08)
1379. Alice Blake (c1548–1585)
1380. Matthew Haviland
1381. Mary Kitchin
1382. John Guise (c1540–1587/88)
1383. Jane Pauncefoot (–1587)
1384. Richard Greene
1385. Mary Hooker
1388. Christopher Almy
1389. ----- Clarke
1390. Stafford Barlow
1552. Thomas Morse (a1551–c1596/1597)
1553. Margaret King (–1585)
1554. Lancelot Jasper (c1550–c1616/1617)
1555. Rose ----- (–1625)
1556. Anthony Fisher (1558/59–a1640)
1557. Mary Fiske (c1561–p1640)
1564. Rowland Clarke (a1530–1579/80)
1565. Margaret Micklewood (–1593/94)
1566. (probable) Thoams Plowman alias Canne
1567. (probable) Rebecca -----
1640. Thomas Gleason (–1609/10)
1641. Anne Armesby (1572–p1623/24)
1642. Thomas Page (–1637)
1643. Susanna ----- (–1631)
1670. Robert Moulton (c1587–c1655)
1671. Alice ----- (c1590–a1654)
1672. Phillippe Kellogg
1674. John Bird
1760. Gregory Stone (1592–1672)
1761. Margaret Garrad (1597–1626)
1764. Samuel Waite
1765. Mary Ward
1766. Joseph Hills (1601/02–1687/88)
1767. Rose Clark (c1604–1650)
1770. John Warren (1585–1667)
1771. Margaret ----- (–1662)
1774. Thomas Gleason (1609–1686) — Same as #820
1775. Susannah Page (1614–1691) — Same as #821
1960. John Emery
1962. Walther Grantham
1963. Eleanor -----
1972. John Cutting (c1593–1659)
1973. Mary Ward (c1598–1663/64)
1980. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)
1981. Dionis Stevens (–p1660)
1982. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–1671)
1983. Sarah Moore (1588–1663)
12th Generation
2112. Thomas Hatch (c1525–a1568)
2113. Joan -----
2114. John Tilden (p1541–1625/26)
2115. Patience Casslen (–1615)
2158. Augustine Walker (–1614)
2370. Thomas Fynce
2371. Agnes -----
2372. John Stone (c1535–p1600)
2374. William Church (c1530–p1574)
2375. Katherine ----- (c1530/39–a1579/80)
2758. John Blake (c1522–1576)
2759. Joan ----- (–1595)
2762. Robert Kitchin
2764. William Guise (c1514–1574)
2765. Mary Rotsey (–1558)
2766. Richard Pauncefoot (c1512–1558)
2767. Dorothy Ashfield (–c1568)
2770. John Hooker
2771. ----- Grindal
2780. Thomas Barlow (–p1570)
2781. Ellen Stafford
3104. Thomas Morse (a1520–1566/67)
3105. Agnes ----- (–1574)
3112. William Fisher (c1527–c1591)
3113. Margerie Bert (c1531–p1591)
3114. Nicholas Fiske (c1522–c1569)
3115. Johan Crispe (c1527–p1569)
3128. Robert Clarke (a1490–c1550/1551)
3129. Alice ----- (–c1554)
3282. John Armesby (–1623)
3283. Frances Frost (–1615/16)
3344. Thomas Kellogg
3520. David Stone (c1540–p1597)
3521. Ursula -----
3522. Thomas Garrad
3532. George Hills (c1571–p1611)
3533. Mary ----- (c1575–p1611)
3540. John Warren (c1555–c1613)
3541. Elizabeth Scarlett (1561–1603)
3548. Thomas Gleason (–1609/10) — Same as #1640
3549. Anne Armesby (1572–p1623/24) — Same as #1641
3550. Thomas Page (–1637) — Same as #1642
3551. Susanna ----- (–1631) — Same as #1643
3946. Edward Ward (–c1620)
3947. Judith Luckyn
3960. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)
3961. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)
3962. Robert Stevens
3966. Enoch Moore (1560/61–p1615)
3967. Catherine ----- (–1593)
13th Generation
4224. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)
4228. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)
4229. Elizabeth -----
4744. Simon Stone (c1507–c1557)
4745. Agnes -----
4748. John Church (c1500–p1543)
4749. Agnes -----
5516. Humphrey Blake (c1494–1558)
5528. John Guise (c1485–1556)
5529. Tacy Grey (–1558)
5530. Richard Rotsey
5531. Margaret Walshe
5532. John Pauncefoot
5533. Bridget Tate
5534. John Ashfield (–a1521)
5535. Eleanor Seymour
5542. William Grindall (c1485–)
5562. Humphrey Stafford (–1548)
5563. Margaret Tame (–p1557/58)
6208. Robert Morse (–c1552)
6209. Agnes ----- (–1578/79)
6224. Robert Fisher (c1495–c1563/1564)
6226. William Bert (c1496–c1556)
6227. Johan Godbold
6228. Richard Fiske (c1510–c1572)
6230. William Crispe (c1491–c1552/1553)
6231. Anne Godbold (c1493–c1553/1554)
6688. Nicholas Kellogg (c1488–1558)
6689. Florence Hall (–1571)
7040. Simon Stone (c1507–c1557) — Same as #4744
7041. Agnes ----- — Same as #4745
7080. John Warren (c1525–c1576)
7082. John Skarlet
7098. John Armesby (–1623) — Same as #3282
7099. Frances Frost (–1615/16) — Same as #3283
7894. (probable) William Luckyn
7895. (probable) Thomasine Walter
7932. Nicholas Moore
7933. Willamin -----
14th Generation
8448. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)
11056. John Guise (–1501)
11057. Anne Berkeley
11058. John Grey
11059. (probable) Anne Grey
11062. John Walshe
11066. Robert Tate
11068. John Ashfield (–1506)
11069. Margaret Ford (–a1506)
11070. Humphrey Seymour (–p1508)
11071. Elizabeth Winslow (–a1515)
11124. Humphrey Stafford (1478–1545)
11125. Margaret Fogge
11126. Edmund Tame
11127. Agnes Greville
12448. John Fisher (c1465–c1523)
12452. Robert Bert (c1465–c1519)
12453. Margaret -----
12462. Thomas Godbold (c1450–)
13378. William Hall
14160. Robert Warren (c1485–c1544/1545)
14161. Margaret -----
15790. William ap Walter
15791. Isabel Denton
15th Generation
22112. John de Guise (a1429–a1485)
22113. Alice Wysham (–c1487)
22114. William Berkeley (c1436–c1501)
22115. Anne Stafford (–p1502)
22118. Edmund Grey
22119. Katherine Percy
22136. John Ashfield (–a1455)
22137. Margaret Wilcotes
22138. Richard Ford
22139. Mercy Carew
22140. John Seymour (c1395–1464)
22141. Isabel Williams
22142. Thomas Winslow
22143. Agnes Throckmorton
22248. Humphrey Stafford (c1426–1486)
22249. Katherine Fray (c1447–1482)
22250. John Fogge (–c1490)
22251. Alice Haute
22254. John Greville (–a1507)
22255. Jane Forster (–a1507)
24924. William Godbold (c1425–a1507)
24925. Elizabeth -----
31582. Thomas Denton
31583. Jane Webbe
16th Generation
44224. Reynold Gyse
44225. Katherine Clifford
44226. John Wysham (–p1433)
44227. Margaret Beauchamp (c1400–a1464)
44228. Maurice Berkeley
44229. Ellen Montfort
44230. Humphrey Stafford (c1400–1450)
44231. Eleanor Aylesbury (c1406–p1481)
44236. John Grey (–1439)
44237. Constance de Holand (c1387–c1437)
44238. Henry Percy (1392/93–1455)
44239. Eleanor Neville (c1397–1472)
44274. John Wilcotes
44275. Elizabeth Cheyne
44278. Thomas Carew
44280. Roger Seymour (1370–c1420)
44281. Maud Sturmy (–p1407)
44282. Mark Williams
44286. John Throckmorton
44496. Humphrey Stafford (c1400–1450) — Same as #44230
44497. Eleanor Aylesbury (c1406–p1481) — Same as #44231
44498. John Fray
44499. Agnes Danvers
44500. William Fogge
44501. N. Septvans
44502. William Haute
44503. Joan Woodville (c1409–)
44508. Ralph Greville
44509. Margaret Poyntz (–a1499)
44510. Humphrey Forster
63164. John Denton (–c1497)
63165. Isabel Brome (–c1540)
This ahnentafel chart for Emery Stanford Hall is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.