Ancestry of
Elbridge Gerry Hall
(1810–1881)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Elbridge Gerry Hall (1810–1881)
2nd Generation
2. Zenas Hall (1783–1865)
3. Betsey Clark (1786–1850)
3rd Generation
4. Enoch Hall (1753–1838)
5. Bethia Crooker (1757–c1818)
6. Cutting Clark (1754–c1825)
7. Lucy Carver (1765–)
4th Generation
8. Abner Hall
9. Sarah Hatch (c1723–)
10. Daniel Crooker Jr. (1716–1773)
11. Mary Ramsden (1716–1776)
12. John Clark (1700–1773)
13. Hannah Cutting (–c1774)
5th Generation
18. Ebenezer Hatch (1684–a1724)
19. Abigail Jones (1694–p1736)
20. Daniel Crooker
21. Margery -----
22. Samuel Ramsden (1690–1759)
23. Martha Bowker (1684–1750)
24. John Clark (c1680–1730)
25. Anne Bird (1671–c1748)
26. John Cutting (1679/80–1760)
27. Sarah Harrington (1693–1741)
6th Generation
36. Samuel Hatch (1653–c1735)
37. Mary Doty (c1653–a1728)
38. Joseph Jones (1660–1727)
39. Sarah Ford (–p1729)
44. Daniel Ramsden (1649–a1721/22)
45. Hannah Caswell (1661–p1722)
46. James Bowker
47. Mary -----
48. John Clark (1641–1694/95)
49. Abigail ----- (–1682)
50. Thomas Bird Jr. (1640–1709/10)
51. Thankful Atherton (1644–1719)
52. John Cutting (–1689)
53. Susanna Harrington (1649–p1704/05)
54. Daniel Harrington (1657–1728)
55. Sarah Whitney (1653/54–1720)
7th Generation
72. Walter Hatch (c1623–1699)
73. Elizabeth Holbrook (c1634–a1674)
74. Edward Doty (c1599–1655)
75. Faith Clarke (c1619–1675)
76. Joseph Jones (–1714)
77. Patience Little (c1639–1723)
78. William Ford (–p1720)
79. Sarah Dingley (–p1720)
88. Joseph Ramsden (–1674)
89. Rachel Eaton (c1625–c1661)
90. Thomas Caswell
91. Mary -----
96. Hugh Clark (c1613–1693)
97. Elizabeth ----- (–1692)
100. Thomas Bird
101. Ann -----
102. Humphrey Atherton (c1608–1661)
103. Mary Wales (–p1671)
104. Richard Cutting (1621/22–1695/96)
105. Sarah ----- (c1625–1685)
106. Robert Harrington (c1616–1707)
107. Susanna George (c1632–1694)
108. Robert Harrington (c1616–1707) — Same as #106
109. Susanna George (c1632–1694) — Same as #107
110. John Whitney Jr. (1621–1692)
111. Ruth Reynolds (c1623–)
8th Generation
144. William Hatch (c1599–1651)
146. Thomas Holbrook (c1589–c1676/1677)
147. Jane Powys (–c1677)
150. Thurston Clarke
151. Faith -----
152. Robert Jones
154. Thomas Little (–1671/72)
155. Anna Warren (c1612–)
178. Francis Eaton (c1595–c1633)
179. Christian Penn (c1606–c1684)
208. Richard Cutting (1594–c1627)
209. Susanna Stone (1597–1684)
214. John George
218. John George — Same as #214
220. John Whitney (1592–1673)
221. Elinor ----- (–1659)
222. Robert Reynolds (c1598–1659)
223. Mary ----- (–1663)
9th Generation
288. William Hatch (1563–c1627/1628)
289. Anne Tilden (1570–p1629/30)
310. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
311. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
416. Richard Cutting (c1565–)
417. Ellen Fynce (c1566–)
418. Henry Stone (c1566–p1601)
419. Margery Church (1562–p1601)
10th Generation
576. Thomas Hatch (c1525–a1568)
577. Joan -----
578. John Tilden (p1541–1625/26)
579. Patience Casslen (–1615)
622. Augustine Walker (–1614)
834. Thomas Fynce
835. Agnes -----
836. John Stone (c1535–p1600)
838. William Church (c1530–p1574)
839. Katherine ----- (c1530/39–a1579/80)
11th Generation
1152. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)
1156. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)
1157. Elizabeth -----
1672. Simon Stone (c1507–c1557)
1673. Agnes -----
1676. John Church (c1500–p1543)
1677. Agnes -----
12th Generation
2304. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)