Ancestry of
Betsey Sharkey
(1894–1984)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Betsey Sharkey (1894–1984)
2nd Generation
2. Joseph Crawford Sharkey (1858–1924)
3. Georgia Virginia Mullen Miller (1863–1950)
3rd Generation
4. James C. Sharkey (c1832–)
5. Margaret Fitzpatrick (c1835–)
6. Samuel Blakeslee Miller (1829–1904)
7. Betsey Ann Barker (1831–1903)
4th Generation
12. John Milton Miller (1799–1837)
13. Marcia Bryant (1800–1855)
14. Chandler Barker (1782–1862)
15. Lucy Beach (1787–1868)
5th Generation
24. Samuel Miller (1773–1829)
25. Vincy Blakeslee (1775–1829)
26. Calvin Bryant (1774–1830)
27. Rebecca Standish (c1774–1801)
28. Benjamin Barker (1752–1802)
29. Sarah Beers (c1755–1831)
30. Ebenezer Beach (1750–1800)
31. Abigail Linsley (1750–1825)
6th Generation
48. Jacob Miller (1754–)
49. Elizabeth Filer
50. Joseph Blakeslee (1732–1795)
51. Lois Ives (1737–)
52. Ezekiel Bryant (1746–a1774)
53. Lucy Bearse (1749/50–p1774)
54. Zachariah Standish Jr. (1739–1780)
55. Olive Pool (1748–1826)
56. Edward Barker (c1708–1763)
57. Hannah Baldwin (1714–)
60. Andrew Beach (1713–)
61. Lucy Smith (c1715–)
62. Samuel Linsley (1709–)
63. Lydia Morris (1715–)
7th Generation
96. Jacob Miller (c1715–)
97. Susanna Wickes
100. Samuel Blakeslee (c1697–1761)
101. Elizabeth Doolittle (1700–1772)
102. Stephen Ives (1704–)
103. Sarah Hart
104. Nathaniel Bryant (c1712–1793)
105. Zerviah Curtis (c1707–1790)
106. Austin Bearse (1714–1764)
107. Hannah Stetson (c1719–1756)
108. Zachariah Standish (1698–1770)
109. Abigail Whitman (1702–1778)
110. Isaac Pool Jr. (1717–)
111. Sarah Leonard (1723–)
112. Edward Barker (c1670–1727)
113. Mary Papillon (c1679–1728)
114. John Baldwin (1690–c1765)
115. Hannah Tyler (c1692–p1761)
120. Ephraim Beach (1687–1716/17)
121. Sarah Patterson (1694–)
124. Jonathan Linsley (c1676–c1725)
125. Dorcas Phippen (1678–)
126. Joseph Morris (c1688–)
127. Lydia Harrison (c1692–)
8th Generation
192. Hezekiah Miller (c1680–)
193. Elizabeth Sherry
200. Ebenezer Blakeslee (1664–1735)
201. Hannah Lupton (1665–1749)
202. Daniel Doolittle (1675–c1755)
203. Hannah Cornwall (1677–)
204. Nathaniel Ives (1677–)
205. Mary Cook (1675–)
206. Hawkins Hart
207. Sarah Royce (1683–1733)
208. Samuel Bryant (1673–1750)
209. Joanna Cole (c1671–1736)
210. Benjamin Curtis
211. Mary Besse
212. James Bearse Jr. (c1689–a1763)
213. Abiah Ford (c1697–p1754)
216. Ebenezer Standish (c1672–1755)
217. Hannah Sturtevant (c1680–1759)
218. Ebenezer Whitman (c1673–c1713)
219. Abigail Burnham (1680–)
220. Isaac Pool
221. Mercy -----
222. Joseph Leonard Jr. (c1696–1786)
223. Mary Packard (c1695–1770)
224. Edward Barker (c1625–c1703)
225. Elizabeth ----- (–1705)
228. George Baldwin (1665–1728)
229. Deborah Rose (1671–p1728)
230. George Tyler
231. Hannah -----
240. Nathaniel Beach (1662–1747)
241. Sarah Porter (c1667–1738)
242. Andrew Patterson
243. Elizabeth Peet (1669–)
248. John Linsley (c1650–a1684)
249. Hannah Griffin (1649–c1698/1699)
250. Joseph Phippen (1642–)
251. Seaborne Gooden
252. Joseph Morris (1656–)
253. Esther Winston (1662–p1747)
254. Thomas Harrison (1657–)
255. Margaret Stent
9th Generation
384. George Miller (–1712)
400. Samuel Blakeslee (–1672)
401. Hannah Potter (–1723)
402. Thomas Lupton
403. Hannah Morris (1642–)
404. Abraham Doolittle (c1620–1690)
405. Abigail Moss (1642–1710)
406. John Cornwell (1640–1707)
407. Martha Peck (c1648–1707/08)
408. John Ives (1644–c1682)
409. Hannah Merriman (1651–)
410. Samuel Cook (1641–1703)
411. Hope Parker (1650–a1692)
412. Thomas Hart (c1640–)
413. Ruth Hawkins (–1724)
414. Nathaniel Royce (–1726)
415. Sarah Lothrop (1655–1706)
416. John Bryant
417. Abigail Bryant (c1647–1715)
424. James Bearse (c1660–a1728)
425. Experience Howland (1668–c1752)
426. Andrew Ford (c1650–1725)
427. Abiah Pierce (c1654–c1725)
432. Alexander Standish (c1626–1702)
433. Sarah Alden (c1634–a1688)
434. Samuel Sturtevant (1654–1736)
435. Mercy ----- (1654–1714)
436. Thomas Whitman (c1629–p1711)
437. Abigail Byram (c1637–)
438. John Burnham (c1650–1708/09)
439. Elizabeth Wells (c1694–c1717)
444. (probable) Joseph Leonard (c1672–1749)
445. (probable) Martha Orcutt (1671–)
446. Nathaniel Packard (–p1684)
447. Lydia Smith (1660–)
456. John Baldwin (c1613–1681)
457. Mary Bruen (1634–1670)
458. John Rose (c1640–c1722/1723)
480. John Beach (c1630–c1667)
481. Mary -----
482. Nathaniel Porter (–1679)
483. ----- Groves
486. John Peet Jr. (c1638–1677/78)
487. Sarah Osborn (–p1677/78)
496. John Linsley (c1595–1698)
497. Ellen -----
498. John Griffin (–a1684)
499. Ann Bancroft (–c1694)
500. Joseph Phippen (c1615–c1687)
501. Dorothy ----- (–p1694/95)
504. Thomas Morris (–1673)
505. Elizabeth ----- (–c1681)
506. John Winston (c1621–1696/97)
507. Elizabeth ----- (c1617–1680)
508. Thomas Harrison
509. ----- Thompson
510. ----- Stent
511. Elizabeth -----
10th Generation
768. John Miller
769. Mary -----
802. John Potter
803. Elizabeth -----
806. Thomas Morris (–1673) — Same as #504
807. Elizabeth ----- (–c1681) — Same as #505
810. John Moss
812. William Cornwell
813. Mary -----
814. Paul Peck (c1618–1695)
815. Martha Hale (c1622–p1699/1700)
816. William Ives (–a1648)
817. Hannah -----
818. Nathaniel Merriman (c1614–1693/94)
819. Joan ----- (c1628–1709)
820. Henry Cook (c1614–1661)
821. Judith Birdsall (c1618–1689)
822. Edward Parker
823. Elizabeth -----
824. Stephen Hart (c1599–c1683)
826. Anthony Hawkins
828. Robert Royce (–c1676)
829. Mary ----- (c1609–c1696)
830. Samuel Lothrop (c1621–1699/1700)
831. Elizabeth Scudder (1625–a1691)
834. Stephen Bryant (c1620–c1701)
835. Abigail Shaw (c1624–1694)
848. Austin Bearce (–c1697)
850. John Howland Jr. (1627–p1699)
851. Mary Lee (c1632–p1693)
852. Andrew Ford (c1620–1693)
853. Ellen Lovell (c1629–c1692/1693)
854. (probable) Michael Pierce (c1615–1676)
855. (probable) Persis Eames (1621–1662)
864. Myles Standish (c1584–1656)
865. Barbara ----- (–p1659)
866. John Alden (c1599–1687)
867. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–p1651)
868. Samuel Sturtevant (c1621–1669)
869. Ann ----- (c1625–p1697)
872. John Whitman (c1602–1692)
873. Ruth ----- (–1662)
874. Nicholas Byram (–1688)
875. Susannah Shaw (1617–c1699)
876. Thomas Burnham (c1619–1694)
877. Mary Lawrence (1625–1715)
878. Thomas Wells (c1605–1666)
879. Abigail Warner (1614–1671)
888. John Leonard (c1645–a1699)
889. Sarah ----- (–a1709)
890. William Orcutt (–1693)
891. Martha Lane (–p1694)
892. Samuel Packard (–c1684/1685)
893. Elizabeth ----- (–p1684)
894. (probable) John Smith (–p1690)
895. (probable) Lydia Eliot (1631–1672)
914. Obadiah Bruen (1606–a1690)
915. Sarah Seeley (–c1684)
916. John Rose (c1619–a1676)
966. Philip Groves
972. John Peet (–1684)
974. Richard Osborn
1000. David Phippen (c1590–c1650)
1001. Sarah ----- (–a1659)
1008. ----- Morris
11th Generation
1612. ----- Morris — Same as #1008
1636. George Merriman (–c1655)
1642. Henry Birdsall (c1585–a1651)
1643. Agnes Kempe
1660. John Lothrop (1584–1653)
1661. Hannah House (–c1633)
1662. John Scudder (c1590–c1625)
1663. Elizabeth Stoughton (–a1647)
1670. John Shaw (c1597–p1663/64)
1700. John Howland (c1598–1672/73)
1701. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)
1702. Robert Lee
1703. Mary -----
1706. Robert Lovell (c1595–c1658)
1707. Elizabeth ----- (c1600–a1672)
1710. Anthony Eames (c1592–p1670)
1711. Margery -----
1734. William Mullins (c1568–1621)
1735. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21)
1744. Richard Whitman
1750. Abraham Shaw (1589/90–c1638)
1751. Bridget Best (1592–p1635)
1754. Thomas Lawrence (1588/89–1624/25)
1755. Joanna Antrobus (1592–p1660)
1758. William Warner (c1587–p1638)
1776. Solomon Leonard (c1610–a1671)
1777. Sarah Chandler (a1622–a1675)
1778. Jacob Leonard
1788. Henry Smith (c1611–c1686)
1789. Elizabeth Tailour (c1611–c1670)
1790. Philip Eliot (1602–1657)
1791. Elizabeth Sybthorpe (c1601–1660/61)
1828. John Bruen (c1560–1625/26)
1829. Anne Fox
1832. Robert Rose (c1594–c1665)
1833. Margery ----- (c1594–)
2000. Robert Fitzpen
2001. Cecily Jordan
12th Generation
3272. Gregory Merriman (–c1596)
3273. Mary Ring
3320. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)
3321. Mary ----- (–1588)
3322. John House (–1630)
3323. Alice -----
3324. Henry Scudder (c1545/50–c1595)
3325. Elizabeth -----
3326. Thomas Stoughton (c1557–c1622)
3327. Katherine ----- (c1560–c1603)
3400. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)
3401. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)
3402. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)
3403. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)
3420. Thomas Eames
3421. Millicent -----
3500. Thomas Shaw (–1599/1600)
3501. Elizabeth Longbotham (–p1624)
3502. Henry Best
3503. Grace Boithes
3508. John Lawrence (–1609)
3509. Elizabeth Bull (1563–1609)
3510. Walter Antrobus (–1614)
3511. Joan Arnold (c1567–c1635)
3554. Roger Chandler (c1590–c1665)
3555. Isabella Chilton (1586/87–)
3580. Bennett Eliot (p1552–)
3581. Lettice Alger (–1620/21)
3582. Robert Sybthorpe (–a1624)
3583. Anne ----- (–p1624)
3656. John Bruen (–1587)
3657. Dorothy Holford
3658. William Fox
4000. John Fitzpen
4002. Thomas Jordan
13th Generation
6544. Thomas Merriman (–a1559)
6640. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)
6641. Ellen ----- (–c1572)
6652. Francis Stoughton
6653. Agnes -----
6804. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)
6805. Elizabeth -----
7000. Thomas Shaw
7002. Brian Longbotham
7003. Alice Mawd
7018. Richard Bull (–1585)
7019. Alice Hunt
7022. John Arnold
7110. James Chilton (c1556–1620)
7160. Simon Eliot (c1520–a1562)
7161. Jane -----
7162. Francis Alger
7163. Lettice Peacock
7312. John Bruen
7314. Thomas Holford
7315. Jane Booth
8000. Henry Fitzpen
8001. Alice Peirce
14th Generation
13280. John Lothrop
13304. Edward Stoughton
13305. Mary Exhurst
13608. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)
13609. Agnes ----- (–1582)
14036. Charles Bull (–1532)
14037. Joan Knighton
14220. Lionel Chilton
14320. Thomas Eliot (c1480–c1554)
14321. Margaret -----
14628. Sir John Holford
14629. Margery Brereton
14630. William Booth (–1519)
14631. Ellen Montgomery
15th Generation
26610. Richard Exhurst
26611. Joan Roberts (c1490–)
27216. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)
27217. Margaret ----- (–p1556)
28072. Richard Bull
28073. Ellen Skipwith
28074. Thomas Knighton (–1544)
28075. Anne Underhill
28640. William Eliot
29258. Ralph Brereton
29259. Joan -----
29260. George Booth (–c1483)
29261. Katherine Montfort
29262. John Montgomery
16th Generation
53222. Walter Roberts (c1439–)
53223. (probable) Isabel Colepepper (–1490/91)
54432. Henry Tilley (c1465–c1520)
54433. Johan ----- (–p1520)
56146. William Skipwith
56150. Thomas Underhill (–c1513)
56151. Thomasine Caldebeck (c1430–)
58516. Randall Brereton
58517. Emma Carrington
58520. William Booth (–p1476)
58521. Maude Dutton
58522. Robert Montfort
58523. Mary Stapleton
This ahnentafel chart for Betsey Sharkey is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.