Ancestry of
Mary Elizabeth Ross
(1822–1884)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Mary Elizabeth Ross (1822–1884)
2nd Generation
2. William Ross (1792–1825)
3. Huldah Emmaline Jones (1794–p1883)
3rd Generation
6. Ephraim Jones (1770–1819)
7. Lucy Marsh (1778–c1868)
4th Generation
12. Eliphalet Jones (1741–1835)
13. Mary Bentley (c1740–p1809)
14. Isaac Marsh (1747–1792)
15. Lucy Smith (1756–1840)
5th Generation
24. Elijah Jones
25. Mary Main
26. George Bentley (c1702–1802)
27. Ruth Barber (1705–p1755)
28. Jonathan Marsh (1714–1794)
29. Elizabeth Sheldon (1718–1749)
30. Martin Smith Jr. (1728–p1778)
31. Elizabeth Seymour (1736–p1778)
6th Generation
52. William Bentley
53. Elizabeth -----
54. Moses Barber (c1652–c1733)
55. Susannah West (c1673–c1758)
56. Jonathan Marsh (1685–1747)
57. Margaret Whiting (1690–1747)
58. Isaac Sheldon (1686–1749)
59. Elizabeth Pratt (1693–1745)
60. Martin Smith (1692–)
61. Sarah Wiard (c1693–)
62. John Seymour (1694–1758)
63. Hannah Ensign (1711/12–a1778)
7th Generation
108. James Barber
109. Eleanor Hide
110. Francis West (c1634–p1687)
111. Susanna Soule (c1642–p1684)
112. Jonathan Marsh (1649–1730)
113. Dorcas ----- (c1654–1723)
114. Joseph Whiting (1645–1717)
115. Anna Allyn (1654–1735)
116. Isaac Sheldon Jr. (1656–)
117. Sarah Warner
118. Daniel Pratt (c1670–1703)
119. Elizabeth Lee (c1669–1758)
120. John Smith (1661–1727)
121. Joanna Kellogg (1664–p1727)
122. John Wiard (1646–c1727)
123. Sarah Standish
124. John Seymour (1666–1748)
125. Elizabeth Webster (1673/74–1754)
126. David Ensign (1688–1759)
127. Hannah Smith (1690–1719)
8th Generation
222. George Soule (c1601–c1679/1680)
223. Mary Beckett (c1603–1676)
224. John Marsh (c1618–c1688)
225. Ann Webster (1621–1662)
228. William Whiting (–1647)
229. Susanna ----- (–1673)
230. John Allyn (1630/31–1696)
231. Ann Smith (c1635–)
232. Isaac Sheldon (c1629–1708)
233. Mary Woodford (c1636–)
236. Daniel Pratt (c1639–1691)
237. Hannah Warner (c1632–1682)
240. Philip Smith (1632–1684/85)
241. Rebecca Foote (c1634–1701)
242. Joseph Kellogg (1626–c1708)
243. Joanna ----- (–1666)
244. Robert Wiard (–1682)
245. Mary -----
246. Thomas Standish (c1613–1692)
247. Susannah Smith (c1624–1692)
248. John Seymour (–c1713)
249. Mary Watson (–p1712)
250. Robert Webster (1619–c1676)
251. Susanna Treat (1629–a1705)
252. David Ensign (c1643–1727)
253. Sarah Wilcox (1648–1717/18)
254. Simon Smith (1662–)
255. Hannah Bliss (1666–)
9th Generation
444. Jan Solis
445. Maecken Labus
450. John Webster (a1590–1661)
451. Agnes Smith (1585–c1667)
460. Matthew Allyn (1605–1670/71)
461. Margaret Wyatt (–1675)
462. Henry Smith (c1610–c1682)
463. Ann Pynchon (c1618–p1681)
464. Ralph Sheldon (c1605–c1651)
465. Barbara Stone
466. Thomas Woodford (c1614–1666/67)
467. Mary Blott (1609–a1662)
472. John Pratt (c1608–1655)
473. Elizabeth -----
474. Andrew Warner
480. Samuel Smith (c1602–c1680/1681)
481. Elizabeth Smith (c1602–1686)
482. Nathaniel Foote (c1592–c1644)
483. Elizabeth Deming (c1595–1683)
484. Martyn Kellogg (1595–c1671)
485. Prudence Bird (–a1671)
494. Richard Smith (c1583–p1668)
495. Rebeccah ----- (–p1667)
496. Richard Seymour (1604/05–c1655)
497. Mercy Ruscoe (c1610–p1665)
498. John Watson (–c1650)
499. Margaret Smith (–c1683)
500. John Webster (a1590–1661) — Same as #450
501. Agnes Smith (1585–c1667) — Same as #451
502. Richard Treat (1584–1669)
503. Alice Gaylord (1594–p1669)
504. James Ensign (1606–c1670)
505. Sarah ----- (–c1676)
506. John Wilcox (c1620–1676)
507. Sarah Wadsworth (c1626–c1648)
508. Joseph Smith (–p1689)
509. Lydia Hewett (–c1677)
510. Samuel Bliss (1637/38–1719/20)
511. Mary Leonard (1647–1723/24)
10th Generation
900. Matthew Webster (c1548–c1623)
901. Elizabeth Ashton
920. Richard Allyn
921. Margaret Wyott
922. John Wyatt
923. Frances Chichester
924. ----- Smith
925. Frances -----
926. William Pynchon (c1590–1662)
927. Anne Andrews (–1630/31)
928. Arthur Sheldon (c1575–c1653)
934. Robert Blott (c1584–c1665)
935. Susanna Selbee (–1659/60)
964. Robert Foote (–c1608/1609)
965. Joane Brooke
966. ----- Deming
968. Phillippe Kellogg
970. John Bird
992. Robert Seymour
993. Elizabeth Waller
994. Roger Ruscoe
995. Sarah -----
1000. Matthew Webster (c1548–c1623) — Same as #900
1001. Elizabeth Ashton — Same as #901
1004. Robert Treat (–1599)
1005. Honoria ----- (–1627)
1006. Hugh Gaylord
1007. Joanna -----
1008. Thomas Ensign (c1571–1631/32)
1009. Constance Pilcher (–1624/25)
1012. John Wilcox (–1651)
1013. Mary ----- (–c1668)
1014. William Wadsworth (c1601–c1675)
1015. Sarah Talcott (–a1644)
1018. Ephraim Hewett (c1591–1644)
1019. Isabell ----- (–p1644)
1020. Thomas Bliss (c1590–a1650/51)
1021. Margaret Hulins (c1601–1684)
1022. John Leonard (c1618–1676)
1023. Sarah Heald (c1620–1711)
11th Generation
1846. Amyas Chichester
1847. Jane Giffard
1852. John Pynchon
1853. Frances Brett
1854. William Andrews
1856. Roger Sheldon (c1550–1623)
1928. Robert Foote
1930. John Brooke
1931. Elizabeth Whetman (–c1599)
1936. Thomas Kellogg
1984. John Seymour
1985. Dyzory Porter
2018. David Pilcher (c1525–c1576)
2019. ----- Haye
2024. John Wilcox (–p1651)
2030. John Talcott Jr. (–c1604/1605)
2031. Anne Skinner (–c1637)
2042. John Hulins (c1565–p1638/39)
2043. Margaret ----- (–p1638/39)
12th Generation
3694. Roger Giffard
3695. Margaret Cobleigh
3712. Richard Sheldon (c1525–c1600)
3872. Nicholas Kellogg (c1488–1558)
3873. Florence Hall (–1571)
4036. Luke Pylcher (c1501–p1547)
4037. Alice ----- (–p1558/59)
4038. William Haye
4060. John Talcott (–c1606)
4061. ----- Wells
4062. William Skinner (–c1616)
4063. Margery ----- (–c1620)
4084. Henry Hulins (c1540–c1609)
4085. Joane ----- (–c1613)
13th Generation
7390. John Cobleigh
7391. Jane Fortescue
7424. John Sheldon Jr. (c1495–p1571)
7746. William Hall
8072. Thomas Pylcher (c1475–a1524)
8073. Elizabeth -----
14th Generation
14782. William Fortescue
14783. Elizabeth Champernowne
14848. John Sheldon (c1470–c1523)
15th Generation
29564. John Fortescue (c1420–1480/81)
29565. Joan Prutteston (–1501)
29566. Richard Champernowne
29567. Elizabeth Reynell
29696. Richard Sheldon (c1440–p1494)
29697. Elizabeth -----
16th Generation
59128. William Fortescue (c1385–)
59129. Matilda (Mabilla) Falwell
59130. John Prutteston
59132. John Champernowne
59133. Margaret Hamley
59392. Hugh Sheldon (c1410–)
This ahnentafel chart for Mary Elizabeth Ross is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.