Ancestry of
Lucy Eva Sessions
(c1861–1917)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Lucy Eva Sessions (c1861–1917)
2nd Generation
2. Ira H. Sessions (1826–1895)
3. Polly Bell (c1834–1906)
3rd Generation
4. Rufus Sessions (1793–)
5. Asenath Hall (1796–)
6. (William) Benjamin Bell (c1808–1882)
7. Attee Wait (c1811–1874)
4th Generation
10. Storrs Hall (1770–1813)
11. Asenath Neff (1774–1860)
12. William Bell (c1769–1835)
13. Elizabeth Deuel (1779–1870)
14. (probable) Gardner Wait (1759–1846)
15. (probable) Lucretia Fillmore (c1762–1842)
5th Generation
16. Joseph Sessions
20. Nathaniel Hall (1746–1826)
21. Mehitable Storrs (1745–1830)
22. Thomas Neff (1744–1817)
23. Eunice Walcott (1742/43–1834)
26. Michael Deuel (c1750–1830)
27. Elsy Slocum (1753–1808)
28. Samuel Wait (1738–)
29. Ann Gardner
30. (probable) Henry Fillmore (1733–)
31. (probable) Thankful Downer
6th Generation
40. Nathaniel Hall (1723–)
41. Martha Storrs (1728–)
42. Cornelius Storrs (1714–1760)
43. Martha Porter (1717–1776)
44. William Neff
45. Grace Webster
46. Stephen Walcott (1712–a1803)
47. Mary Broughton (1710–1803)
52. Philip Deuel (c1726–1812)
53. Elizabeth Sherman (1731–p1783)
54. John Slocum
55. Deborah Almy
56. Samuel Wait (1701–p1756)
57. Sarah ----- (–p1756)
58. John Gardner
60. John Fillmore Jr. (1702–1777)
61. Mary Spiller
62. Joseph Downer
63. Mary Sawyer
7th Generation
80. Theophilus Hall
81. Ruth Sargent
82. Samuel Storrs (1701–1786)
83. Mary Warner (1703–1782)
84. Thomas Storrs (1686–1755)
85. Mehitable Joyce (c1687–1776)
86. Experience Porter (1676–)
87. Abigail Williams (1674–1765)
88. Clement Neff
92. Jonathan Walcott (1670–1745)
93. Priscilla Bailey (1676–)
94. John Broughton (c1688–p1733)
95. Tabitha Kingsley (1688–p1733)
104. Joseph Deuel (1703–c1782)
105. Margaret Potter (1705–a1760)
106. William Sherman
107. Susanna Allen
112. Samuel Wait (c1660–c1752)
113. Alice Wightman (–p1747)
120. John Fillmore (c1676–a1711)
121. Abigail Tilton (1679–1727)
124. Joseph Downer (1666–)
125. Hannah Grafton
8th Generation
164. Samuel Storrs Jr.
165. Martha Burgess
166. Andrew Warner (1672/73–c1732)
167. Deborah Leffingwell (c1676–)
168. Samuel Storrs
169. Hester Egard
170. Hosea Joyce (–c1711/1712)
171. Elizabeth Chipman (1648–p1711/12)
172. Samuel Porter (1635–1689)
173. Hannah Stanley (c1640–1708)
174. Samuel Williams (c1633–1698)
175. Theoda Parke (1637–1718)
176. William Neff
184. Jonathan Walcott (c1639–1699)
185. Mary Sibley (1644–1683)
186. Joseph Bailey (1648–1723)
187. Priscilla Putnam (1657–1704)
188. John Broughton
189. Elizabeth Woodruff
190. John Kingsley (1665–1732/33)
191. Sarah Sabin (1667–1708)
208. Joseph Deuel (c1675–a1726)
209. Mary Soule (c1681–p1729)
210. Stokes Potter
211. Elizabeth -----
224. Samuel Wait (c1640–1676/77)
225. Hannah ----- (–p1717)
226. George Wightman (1632–c1721/1722)
227. Elizabeth Updyke (1644–c1716)
242. Abraham Tilton (c1638–1728)
243. Deliverance Littlefield (–c1733)
248. Joseph Downer (–c1715)
249. Mary Knight (1634–)
9th Generation
328. Samuel Storrs
329. Mary Huckins
330. John Burgess (–c1701)
331. Mary Worden (c1639–c1723)
332. Isaac Warner (c1645–a1696)
333. Sarah Boltwood (–1726)
334. Thomas Leffingwell
340. John Joyce
341. Dorothy Crochet
342. John Chipman (c1620–1708)
343. Hope Howland (1629–1683/84)
344. John Porter (1594–1648)
345. Anna White (1600–1647)
346. Thomas Stanley (1601–1663/64)
347. Bennett Tritton (1609–1664/65)
348. Robert Williams (c1600–1693)
349. Elizabeth ----- (c1594–1674)
350. William Parke (1607–1685)
351. Martha Holgrave (c1614–1708)
368. William Walcott (–p1644)
369. Alice Ingersoll (1612–)
370. John Sibley (c1613–a1661)
371. Rachel Leach (1621–p1684/85)
372. John Bailey Jr. (c1613–c1691)
373. Eleanor Emery (–p1700)
374. John Putnam (1627–1710)
375. Rebecca Prince (1632/33–p1692)
376. John Broughton
377. Hannah Bascom (–1681)
380. Eldad Kingsley (c1638–1679)
381. Mehitable Mowry (c1644–)
382. Samuel Sabin (c1640–1699)
383. Mary Billington (c1640–p1717)
416. Jonathan Deuel (c1655–c1740)
417. Hannah Audley
418. George Soule (c1639–a1704)
419. Deborah ----- (c1644–c1709/1710)
448. Thomas Wait (c1615–a1665)
449. Eleanor ----- (–c1677)
454. Gysbert Updyke
455. Catherine Smith
484. William Tilton (c1586–a1653)
485. Susannah ----- (–1654/55)
486. Francis Littlefield (1619–a1712/13)
487. Rebecca ----- (1630–p1683)
496. (probable) Robert Downer
497. (probable) Hannah Vincent
498. John Knight (1594/95–p1670)
499. Elizabeth Vincent (–1644/45)
10th Generation
658. Thomas Huckins (–1679)
659. Mary Wells
660. Thomas Burgess (c1603–c1684/1685)
661. Dorothy ----- (c1603–1686/87)
662. Peter Worden Jr. (1609–1680/81)
663. Mary ----- (–c1687)
664. Andrew Warner (c1599–1684)
665. Mary Humfrey (1602–a1657)
666. Robert Boltwood (–1684)
667. Mary ----- (–1687)
684. Thomas Chipman (c1567–c1623)
686. John Howland (c1598–1672/73)
687. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)
688. John Porter (c1560–c1625)
689. Sybil Vessey (1561–p1625)
690. Robert White (–1617)
691. Bridget Allgar (1562–)
692. Robert Stanley (c1570–1605)
694. Daniel Tritton (1585–1614/15)
695. Alice Goldhatch (1587–a1655)
700. Robert Parke (1580–1664/65)
701. Martha Chaplin (1583/84–)
702. John Holgrave
738. Richard Ingersoll (1587–c1644)
739. Anne Langlye (–c1677)
740. William Sibley
742. Lawrence Leach (c1583–a1662)
743. Elizabeth Mileham (–p1671)
744. John Bailey (c1585–1651)
748. John Putnam (1579–1662)
749. Priscilla Gould (c1585–)
750. James Prince (a1605–c1635)
751. Katherine Franklin (c1603–c1677/1678)
754. Thomas Bascom
755. Avis -----
760. John Kingsley (–p1677)
761. Elizabeth -----
762. Roger Mowry (c1610–1666/67)
763. Mary Johnson (1614–1678/79)
764. William Sabin (c1617–1686)
765. ----- Wright (c1620–c1661)
766. Francis Billington (c1606/09–1684)
767. Christian Penn (c1606–c1684)
832. William Deuel (–p1681)
834. John Audley
836. George Soule (c1601–c1679/1680)
837. Mary Beckett (c1603–1676)
968. Robert Tilton
969. Elizabeth Focel
972. Edmond Littlefield (1592–c1661)
973. Annis Austin (1596/97–c1678)
996. William Knight
997. Elizabeth Carter
11th Generation
1324. Peter Worden (c1569–c1638/1639)
1325. Margaret Grice Wall
1328. John Warner (–p1614)
1329. Mary Purchase (–c1627)
1330. Robert Humfrey
1331. Ann Holland
1372. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)
1373. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)
1374. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)
1375. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)
1378. Thomas Vessey (c1530–)
1380. Robert White (c1562–)
1381. Alice -----
1382. William Allgar (c1536–1575)
1383. Margaret ----- (c1540–)
1388. Hugh Tritton (–1619)
1389. Elizabeth Lightfoot (–1599)
1390. Robert Goldhatch (–c1600)
1391. Bennet Meade (–1638)
1400. Robert Parke (c1554–c1593)
1401. Alice Chaplin
1402. William Chaplin (c1556–1629)
1403. Agnes Holborough (–1602)
1476. George Ingersoll
1496. Nicholas Putnam
1497. Margaret Goodspeed (1556–)
1498. Richard Gould (c1553–p1604)
1526. John Johnson (c1588–1659)
1527. Mary Heath (1593/94–1629)
1529. (probable) Widow Sabin
1530. Richard Wright (c1596–p1667/68)
1531. Margaret ----- (–c1643)
1532. John Billington (c1580–1630)
1533. Elinor ----- (c1580–p1642/43)
1672. Jan Solis
1673. Maecken Labus
1944. Francis Littlefield (c1565–1618)
1945. Mary ----- (–1605)
1946. Richard Austin (–a1622/23)
1947. Annes ----- (–p1622/23)
12th Generation
2648. Robert Worden
2649. Isabel Worthington
2658. John Purchase
2748. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)
2749. Elizabeth -----
2800. William Parke (–c1551)
2802. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578)
2804. William Chaplin (c1525–c1577/1578) — Same as #2802
2992. John Putnam
2994. John Goodspeed (–1602/03)
2995. Elizabeth -----
3054. William Heath (c1550/55–)
3055. Agnes Cheney (c1560–)
13th Generation
5298. Peter Worthington
5299. Isabel Anderton
5496. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)
5497. Agnes ----- (–1582)
5600. William Parke (–1531)
5984. Richard Putnam
5988. William Goodspeed (–c1535)
5989. Anna ----- (–1558)
6108. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93)
6109. Alice ----- (–1593)
6110. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568)
6111. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597)
14th Generation
10596. Richard Worthington
10597. Agnes Rushton
10992. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)
10993. Margaret ----- (–p1556)
11976. of Wingrave, Buckinghamshire Goodspeed
11977. Alice -----
12220. Robert Cheney (c1490–p1542)
12222. John Harrison (c1500–c1551)
12223. Agnes -----
15th Generation
21194. Nicholas Rushton
21195. Margaret Radcliffe
21984. Henry Tilley (c1465–c1520)
21985. Johan ----- (–p1520)
24440. Robert Cheney (c1460–)
16th Generation
42388. Henry Rushton
42389. Agnes Sherburne
This ahnentafel chart for Lucy Eva Sessions is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.