Ancestry of
Mead Wilmer Stone
(1893–1982)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Mead Wilmer Stone (1893–1982)
2nd Generation
2. Medad Elisha Stone (1864–1946)
3. Emma Sterling Bones (1865–1957)
3rd Generation
4. Medad Whitney Stone (1831–1891)
5. Emma Forestine Jacobs (1832–1926)
6. William Lyle Bones (1834–1908)
7. Ellen Sterling Hubbard (1835–1873)
4th Generation
8. Elisha Goldsmith Stone (1797–1840)
9. Susanna Whitney (1806–1885)
12. William Bones (1797–c1871)
13. Mary Budd (c1804–1886)
14. Ward Hubbard (1797–1890)
15. Clarissa Sterling Fish (1808–1901)
5th Generation
16. John Evarts Stone (1760–1852)
17. Eunice Goldsmith (1764–1852)
24. Thomas Bones (c1753–1830)
25. Susanna Rowland (1766–1820)
28. Noadiah Hubbard (1765–1859)
29. Eunice Ward (1773–1849)
30. Calvin Bacon Fish (1779–1830)
31. Clarissa Sterling (1780–1865)
6th Generation
32. Asher Stone (1738/39–1766)
33. Carine Ward (1740–1818)
50. John Rowland (c1716–1793)
51. Ann Smith (c1729–1814)
56. Noadiah Hubbard (1735–1816)
57. Phebe Fairchild (1740–1795)
58. Josiah Ward (1738–1819)
59. Mary Hedges (1740–1822)
60. Nathaniel Fish Jr. (1744–p1786)
61. Mary Bacon (1750–p1786)
62. William Sterling (1743–1805)
63. Jemima Sill (1743–1817)
7th Generation
64. Caleb Stone Jr. (1714–1788)
65. Rebecca Evarts (c1715–1795)
66. William Ward (1705–1761)
67. Abigail Crampton (1704–1757)
114. Samuel Fairchild (1708–1768)
115. Phebe Camp (c1713–)
116. Daniel Ward (1704–1752)
117. Eunice Beadle (c1697–1780)
118. Henry Hedges (c1713–1797)
119. Phebe Miller (c1716–1752)
120. Nathaniel Fish (1713–1787)
121. Mary Pabodie (1712–p1755)
124. Joseph Sterling (1707–1748)
125. Sarah Mack (1704–1762)
126. Thomas Sill (1717–)
127. Jemima Dudley
8th Generation
128. Caleb Stone (1685–1765)
129. Sarah Meigs (c1691–1775)
130. James Evarts (1672–1751)
132. William Ward (1678–1767)
133. Lettice Beach (1679–)
134. John Crampton
135. Hannah Evarts
228. Samuel Fairchild (1676/77–1747)
229. Mary Lewis (1674–1745)
230. John Camp (c1686–1767)
231. Phebe Canfield (c1687–1774)
232. William Ward (1665–1745)
233. Abigail Collins (1673–1741)
234. Nathaniel Beadle (–a1715)
235. Elizabeth Sharp
240. Thomas Fish
241. Margaret Woodworth
242. William Pabodie Jr. (1664–1744)
243. Judith Tilden (1670–1714)
248. Daniel Sterling (1673–c1747)
249. Mary Marvin (c1666–1744)
250. John Mack Jr. (1682–a1734)
251. Love Bennet (1685/86–1732/33)
252. Joseph Sill Jr. (1678/79–)
253. Phebe Lord (c1686–)
9th Generation
256. Nathaniel Stone (1648–1709)
257. Mary Bartlett (1655–1724)
258. John Meigs (1641–1713)
259. Sarah Wilcockson (1648–1691)
260. Daniel Evarts (c1645–1692)
261. Rebecca Dowd (–1703)
264. Andrew Ward Jr. (c1644–c1690)
265. Trial Meigs (c1646–c1690)
266. John Beach (1655–c1709)
267. Mary Royce (c1658–)
456. Thomas Fairchild Jr. (1645/46–1686)
457. Susanna ----- (–p1686)
458. Benjamin Lewis (c1650–p1714)
459. Hannah Curtis (1653/54–1728)
462. Thomas Canfield (c1654–c1689)
463. Rebecca Atkinson (c1659–1710/11)
464. William Ward (1632–1690)
465. Phebe Fenner (1633/34–1691)
466. Samuel Collins (c1635–1695/96)
467. Mary Marvin (1636–1713/14)
484. William Pabodie (c1620–1707)
485. Elizabeth Alden (c1624–1717)
486. Stephen Tilden (1629–1711)
487. Hannah Little (c1637–1710)
496. William Sterling (c1632–1719)
498. Reinold Marvin (1631–1676)
499. Sarah Clark (1643/44–1715/16)
500. John Mack (1653–1720/21)
501. Sarah Bagley (1662/63–1742)
502. Henry Bennett (–1726)
503. Sarah Champion (c1653–1727)
504. Joseph Sill (c1636–1696)
505. Sarah Clark (1643/44–1715/16) — Same as #499
506. Richard Lord (1647–1727)
507. Elizabeth Hyde (1660–1736)
10th Generation
512. John Stone (c1610–1687)
513. Mary ----- (–1687)
516. John Meigs (c1612–1672)
517. Tamasin Fry (–p1671)
518. William Wilcockson (c1601–c1652)
519. Margaret Harvey
520. John Evarts (c1600–1669)
521. Elizabeth -----
522. Henry Dowd
528. Andrew Ward (c1603–c1659)
529. Hester Sherman (1606–c1665/1666)
530. John Meigs (c1612–1672) — Same as #516
531. Tamasin Fry (–p1671) — Same as #517
532. Thomas Beach (–a1662)
533. Sarah Platt (1636–1670)
534. Jonathan Royce (–c1690)
535. Ann Spinning (–c1658)
912. Thomas Fairchild (c1610–1670)
913. Emma Seabrook (a1620–)
918. John Curtis (1614/15–1707)
919. Elizabeth ----- (c1611–1681/82)
924. Thomas Canfield (c1623–c1689)
925. Phebe ----- (–c1690)
926. Luke Atkinson
927. Mary Platt (c1629–c1669)
928. Thomas Ward
930. (probable) Arthur Fenner (c1575–)
931. (probable) Sarah Browne (1592–p1633)
932. Edward Collins
933. Martha -----
934. Reinold Marvin (1594–c1662)
935. Mary ----- (–a1662)
968. John Paybody
969. Isabell -----
970. John Alden (c1599–1687)
971. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–p1651)
972. Nathaniel Tilden (1583–c1641)
973. Lydia Huckstep (1587/88–)
974. Thomas Little (–1671/72)
975. Anna Warren (c1612–)
996. Reinold Marvin (1594–c1662) — Same as #934
997. Mary ----- (–a1662) — Same as #935
998. George Clark (c1615–c1690)
999. Sarah ----- (–1689)
1002. Orlando Bagley (c1620–)
1003. Sarah Colby (c1635–1663)
1006. Henry Champion (c1617–1708/09)
1007. Sarah Bennet
1008. John Sill (–c1652)
1009. Joanna -----
1010. George Clark (c1615–c1690) — Same as #998
1011. Sarah ----- (–1689) — Same as #999
1012. William Lord (1618–1678)
1014. Samuel Hyde (c1637–1677)
1015. Jane Lee (1640–)
11th Generation
1032. Vincent Meigs (c1583–1658)
1038. James Harvey
1058. Edmund Sherman (c1572–c1641)
1059. Grace Makin (c1578–p1643)
1060. Vincent Meigs (c1583–1658) — Same as #1032
1064. ----- Beach
1066. Richard Platt (1604–a1684/85)
1067. Mary Wood (1605–1675/76)
1068. Robert Royce (–c1676)
1069. Mary ----- (c1609–c1696)
1070. Humphrey Spinning
1826. Robert Seabrook
1836. John Curtis (1577–c1640)
1837. Elizabeth Hutchins (–1658)
1848. Gregory Canfield
1854. Richard Platt (1604–a1684/85) — Same as #1066
1855. Mary Wood (1605–1675/76) — Same as #1067
1860. Thomas Fenner (c1540–1601)
1862. Joseph Browne (c1562–1633)
1863. Margery Patching (c1565–1605)
1868. Edward Marvin (p1533–1615)
1869. Margaret ----- (–1633)
1942. William Mullins (c1568–1621)
1943. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21)
1944. Thomas Tilden (p1541–1617)
1945. Alice Biggs (–1593)
1946. Stephen Huckstep
1947. Winifred Hatch (c1553–1592)
1950. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
1951. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
1992. Edward Marvin (p1533–1615) — Same as #1868
1993. Margaret ----- (–1633) — Same as #1869
1996. George Clarke (c1589–c1661)
2006. Anthony Colby (1605–1660/61)
2007. Susanna ----- (–c1689)
2020. George Clarke (c1589–c1661) — Same as #1996
2024. Thomas Lord (c1585–p1643/44)
2025. Dorothy Bird (–c1675)
2028. William Hyde (–1681)
2030. Thomas Lee (c1615–c1641)
2031. Phoebe Brown (c1620–)
12th Generation
2116. Edmund Sherman (c1548–1600)
2117. Anne Pellett (c1549–1584)
2118. Tobias Makin (–c1610)
2119. Katherine Westbrome
2132. George Platt (1582–1609)
2133. Mary -----
2134. John Wood
2135. Jane -----
3672. William Curtis (c1535–1585)
3673. Agnes ----- (–p1585)
3708. George Platt (1582–1609) — Same as #2132
3709. Mary ----- — Same as #2133
3710. John Wood — Same as #2134
3711. Jane ----- — Same as #2135
3724. William Browne (1534–1613)
3725. Magdalen ----- (–1604)
3736. Reinold Marvin (p1512–c1561)
3737. Johan ----- (–p1554)
3888. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)
3889. Elizabeth -----
3894. Thomas Hatch (c1525–a1568)
3895. Joan -----
3902. Augustine Walker (–1614)
3984. Reinold Marvin (p1512–c1561) — Same as #3736
3985. Johan ----- (–p1554) — Same as #3737
4048. Richard Lord (c1585–1610)
4049. Joan ----- (–1610)
4050. Robert Bird (–1622)
4051. Amy -----
13th Generation
4232. Henry Sherman (c1512–c1590)
4233. Agnes ----- (–1580)
4234. William Pellett
4236. John Makin (–p1562/63)
4237. Agnes -----
4238. Thomas Westbrome
4239. Elizabeth -----
4264. Simon Platt (c1533–1594)
4265. Elizabeth ----- (–1598)
7416. Simon Platt (c1533–1594) — Same as #4264
7417. Elizabeth ----- (–1598) — Same as #4265
7472. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533)
7473. Margaret ----- (–p1533)
7788. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)
7968. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533) — Same as #7472
7969. Margaret ----- (–p1533) — Same as #7473
14th Generation
14944. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504)
14945. Christian ----- (–p1504)
15576. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)
15936. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504) — Same as #14944
15937. Christian ----- (–p1504) — Same as #14945