Ancestry of
Kendall Kidder
(1920–1990)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Kendall Kidder (1920–1990)
2nd Generation
2. Sidney Jesse Kidder (1878–1963)
3. Margaret Powell (1890–)
3rd Generation
4. Willard Kidder (1833–1925)
5. Louise Kendall (1836–1922)
6. David Powell (1848–c1917)
7. Margaret Q. Greeley (1861–1942)
4th Generation
8. Ashbel Kidder (1795–1866)
9. Mary Sprague (1806–1894)
10. Isaac Platt Kendall (1801–1883)
11. Caroline Partridge (1809–1890)
12. William Powell
13. Jeannette Owen
14. Justus Greeley (1830–)
15. Margaret Rideout (1834–1904)
5th Generation
16. Abel Kidder (1766–1831)
17. Mary Chase (1769–1818)
18. Isaac Sprague (c1767–1813)
19. Sarah Wright (1766–1844)
20. Martin Kendall (1778–1863)
21. Prudence Kendall (1782–1830)
28. John Greeley (1802–1885)
29. Lavinia Brown (1803–1879)
30. Benjamin Rideout (c1798–1843)
31. Margaret Macomber (c1801–1839)
6th Generation
32. Francis Kidder Jr. (1743–1814)
33. Mary Chase (1742–1813)
34. Thomas Chase (1746–1839)
35. Deborah Killum (1747–1827)
36. John Sprague (1735–1814)
37. Mary Hutchins (1739–)
38. Eliphalet Wright (1729–1784)
39. Hannah Marsh (c1731–1815)
40. Benjamin Kendall Jr. (1744/45–1841)
41. Keziah Twitchel (1749–)
42. David Kendall (1746–1825)
43. Prudence Hartwell (1750–1822)
56. Stephen Greeley (1777–)
57. Hannah Nelson (c1779–1855)
58. Samuel Brown
59. Jane Cochran
62. Southworth Macomber (1764–1839)
63. Hannah Williams (1780–1857)
7th Generation
64. Francis Kidder (1703–1763)
65. Elizabeth Hill (1711–1805)
66. Abel Chase (1701/02–1778)
67. Sarah Holman (1713–)
68. Abel Chase (1701/02–1778) — Same as #66
69. Sarah Holman (1713–) — Same as #67
70. Ebenezer Killum
71. Mary Gilbert
72. John Sprague (1708–1795)
73. Judith Green (1715–a1758)
74. Wyman Hutchins (1713–1783)
75. Abigail Cutler (1716/17–)
76. Ebenezer Wright (1701–1786)
77. Sarah Huntington (1705–1775)
78. Thomas Marsh
84. Amos Kendall
85. Mary -----
86. Joseph Hartwell (1727–1807)
87. Tabitha Dodge (1726/27–1756)
112. Jacob Greeley (1739–1820)
113. Mary Laiten (1739–1807)
114. John Nelson (1742–1818)
115. Abigail Philbrick
124. Job Macomber (1737–)
125. Abigail Pitts
126. William Williams (–1819)
127. Mehitable Hall (–a1819)
8th Generation
128. Enoch Kidder (1664–1752)
129. Mary Heywood (1669–1742)
130. Jonathan Hill (1669–1743)
131. Mary Brackett (1680/81–c1761)
132. Thomas Chase (1680–1756)
133. Sarah Stevens (c1679–1760)
134. Solomon Holman (c1671–1753)
135. Mary Barton (c1673–1736)
136. Thomas Chase (1680–1756) — Same as #132
137. Sarah Stevens (c1679–1760) — Same as #133
138. Solomon Holman (c1671–1753) — Same as #134
139. Mary Barton (c1673–1736) — Same as #135
144. Samuel Sprague (1662–1739)
145. Sarah Green (1676/77–1743/44)
146. Daniel Green (–p1754)
147. Mary Bucknam
148. John Hutchins (1668–1756)
149. Mary Wyman (1674–1738)
150. Isaac Cutler
151. Sarah -----
152. Abel Wright (1664–1745)
153. Rebecca Terry (–p1744)
154. Joseph Huntington (1661–1747)
155. Rebecca Adgate (1666–1748)
172. Edward Hartwell (1689–1785)
173. Sarah Wilder (1685–1764)
174. Josiah Dodge Jr. (1698–p1772)
175. Prudence Dodge (1701/02–a1772)
224. Samuel Greeley (1716–1785)
225. Judith Allen (1718/19–1807)
228. David Nelson (1718–)
229. Mary Atwood (1719–)
248. Nathaniel Macomber (1709–1787)
249. Priscilla Southworth (1709/10–1793)
9th Generation
256. James Kidder (c1626–1676)
257. Anna Moore (c1630–c1691)
258. John Heywood (–1700/01)
259. Sarah Simonds (1644–)
260. Jonathan Hill (1646–p1717)
261. Mary Hartwell (c1647–)
262. Peter Brackett
263. Elizabeth Bosworth
264. Thomas Chase (1654–1733)
265. Rebecca Follansbee (c1660–1711)
266. Thomas Stevens (c1650–1729)
267. Martha Bartlett (1652/53–1718)
270. William Barton
271. Ann Greene
272. Thomas Chase (1654–1733) — Same as #264
273. Rebecca Follansbee (c1660–1711) — Same as #265
274. Thomas Stevens (c1650–1729) — Same as #266
275. Martha Bartlett (1652/53–1718) — Same as #267
278. William Barton — Same as #270
279. Ann Greene — Same as #271
288. Samuel Sprague (1632–1696)
289. Rebecca Crawford (c1633–1710)
290. John Green (c1632–1707)
291. Sarah Wheeler (1643–1717)
296. Nicholas Hutchins (c1637–1693)
297. Elizabeth Farr (c1645–)
298. John Wyman (–a1676)
299. Mary Carter (1648–c1688)
304. Abel Wright (c1631–1725)
305. Martha Ketcherell (–1708)
306. Samuel Terry
307. Anna Lobdell
308. Simon Huntington Jr. (1629–1706)
309. Sarah Clark (c1633–1721)
310. Thomas Adgate (–1707)
311. Mary Marvin (1628–1713)
344. John Hartwell (1640/41–1702/03)
345. Elizabeth Wright (c1655–1704)
346. Thomas Wilder (1644–1716)
347. Mary Wheeler (1646–)
348. Josiah Dodge (1665–1714/15)
349. Sarah Fiske (1672–1730)
350. William Dodge (c1678–1765)
351. Prudence Fairfield (1680–1737)
448. Jonathan Greeley (1672/73–1750)
449. Jane Walker (–1721)
450. John Allen
451. Hannah -----
456. Joseph Nelson (1682–1743/44)
457. Hannah Brocklebank (c1684–1732)
458. (probable) Anthony Atwood
459. (probable) Mary Bugg
496. John Macomber (1681–1747)
497. Elizabeth Williams (1686–1732)
498. Ichabod Southworth (c1678/79–1757)
499. Esther Hodges (1677–c1760)
10th Generation
514. Francis Moore
515. Katherine -----
518. William Simonds (–1672)
519. Judith Phippen (c1619–1689/90)
520. Ralph Hill (–1663)
521. Margaret ----- (c1607–1683)
522. William Hartwell (c1613–1689/90)
523. Jezan ----- (c1608–1695)
528. Aquila Chase (c1618–1670)
529. Ann Wheeler (c1621–1687)
530. Thomas Follansbee
531. Mary -----
534. Christopher Bartlett (1623/24–1669/70)
535. Mary ----- (–1660)
540. Edward Barton (–a1671)
541. Elizabeth ----- (–p1671)
542. Nicholas Greene
543. Susanna -----
544. Aquila Chase (c1618–1670) — Same as #528
545. Ann Wheeler (c1621–1687) — Same as #529
546. Thomas Follansbee — Same as #530
547. Mary ----- — Same as #531
550. Christopher Bartlett (1623/24–1669/70) — Same as #534
551. Mary ----- (–1660) — Same as #535
556. Edward Barton (–a1671) — Same as #540
557. Elizabeth ----- (–p1671) — Same as #541
558. Nicholas Greene — Same as #542
559. Susanna ----- — Same as #543
576. Ralph Sprague (c1595–1650)
577. Joanna Warren (c1603–1680)
578. John Crawford (–1634)
579. Winifred -----
580. Thomas Green (1599/1600–1667)
581. Elizabeth ----- (–1658)
582. Isaac Wheeler
583. Frances ----- (c1608–)
594. George Farr (c1594–1662)
595. Elizabeth Stowers (c1610–p1672)
598. Thomas Carter
610. Samuel Ketcherell
616. Simon Huntington (c1598–1633)
617. Margaret Barrett (–1665/66)
618. John Clark (–c1674)
622. Matthew Marvin (1600–c1680)
623. Elizabeth ----- (c1604–a1647)
688. William Hartwell (c1613–1689/90) — Same as #522
689. Jezan ----- (c1608–1695) — Same as #523
690. Edward Wright (–1691)
691. Elizabeth Mellowes (–1691)
692. Thomas Wilder (c1618–1667)
693. Anne ----- (–p1667/68)
694. Richard Wheeler (–1675/76)
696. John Dodge (1631–1711)
697. Sarah ----- (c1646–1706)
698. Thomas Fiske (c1630–1707)
699. Joanna White (c1630–a1695)
700. Richard Dodge Jr. (c1643–1705)
701. Mary Eaton (c1641–1716)
702. Walter Fairfield (c1632–1723)
703. Sarah Skepper (c1640–1710)
896. Philip Greeley (1644–1717/18)
897. Sarah Isley (1644–1710)
912. Philip Nelson (1634/35–1691)
913. Elizabeth Lowell (1646–1731)
914. Samuel Brocklebank
992. John Macomber
993. Ann Evans
994. Nathaniel Williams (1639–1692)
995. Elizabeth Rogers (c1648–p1703)
996. Nathaniel Southworth (1648–1710/11)
997. Desire Gray (1651–1690)
998. Henry Hodges (c1652–1717)
999. Esther Gallup (1653–p1717)
11th Generation
1038. William Phippen
1058. John Wheeler (c1589–c1670)
1059. Agnes Yeoman (–1662)
1068. Richard Bartlett (c1585–1647)
1090. John Wheeler (c1589–c1670) — Same as #1058
1091. Agnes Yeoman (–1662) — Same as #1059
1100. Richard Bartlett (c1585–1647) — Same as #1068
1152. Edward Sprague (–p1614)
1153. Christian -----
1154. Richard Warren (–c1638)
1155. Eve ----- (–p1636)
1190. Nicholas Stowers (c1585–1646)
1191. Amy ----- (–c1667/1668)
1234. Christopher Barrett (c1602–c1649)
1235. Elizabeth Clarke (–c1663)
1244. Edward Marvin (p1533–1615)
1245. Margaret ----- (–1633)
1382. Oliver Mellowes (c1595–a1638)
1383. Mary James
1392. Richard Dodge (c1602–1671)
1393. Edith ----- (c1603–1678)
1396. Phineas Fiske (–1673)
1397. Sarah Francis (–1659)
1398. John White (1602–c1673)
1399. Joane West (1606–1654)
1400. Richard Dodge (c1602–1671) — Same as #1392
1401. Edith ----- (c1603–1678) — Same as #1393
1404. John Fairfield (c1610–1646)
1405. Elizabeth -----
1406. William Skepper (1597–a1650)
1407. Sarah Fisher
1792. Andrew Greeley (c1620–1697)
1793. Mary Moyce (c1622–1703)
1824. Thomas Nelson (c1600–c1650)
1825. Dorothy Stapleton (1608–1637)
1826. John Lowell
1827. Elizabeth Goodale
1988. Richard Williams (1607–c1693)
1989. Frances Deighton (1611–c1705/1706)
1990. John Rogers (1606–c1692)
1991. Anna Churchman
1992. Constant Southworth (c1612–1678/79)
1993. Elizabeth Collier (1618/19–p1678/79)
1994. Edward Gray (c1629–1681)
1995. Mary Winslow (c1631–c1665)
1996. William Hodges (–1654)
1997. Mary Andrews (c1631–p1700)
1998. John Gallop Jr. (1620/21–1675)
1999. Hannah Lake (1631–p1675)
12th Generation
2116. Dominick Wheeler (c1568–c1615/1616)
2117. Mercy Jelly
2180. Dominick Wheeler (c1568–c1615/1616) — Same as #2116
2181. Mercy Jelly — Same as #2117
2470. Allen Clarke (–p1555)
2471. Margaret -----
2488. Reinold Marvin (p1512–c1561)
2489. Johan ----- (–p1554)
2764. Abraham Mellowes (c1570–c1638)
2765. Martha Bulkeley (c1572–)
2784. John Dodge (–c1635)
2785. Margery ----- (–p1635)
2792. Thomas Fiske (–c1610)
2793. Margery -----
2796. Robert White Jr. (–1642)
2797. Joan ----- (–1631)
2798. Richard West (1578–1643)
2799. Magdalin Staple alias Cooke (c1580–1641)
2800. John Dodge (–c1635) — Same as #2784
2801. Margery ----- (–p1635) — Same as #2785
2812. Edward Skepper (c1552–1629)
2813. Mary Robinson (–p1630)
3586. Joseph Moyce (c1587–p1669)
3587. Hannah ----- (–c1655)
3650. Philip Stapleton (c1578–a1618/19)
3651. Dorothy Hill (1587–)
3652. Percival Lowell (c1570–1664/66)
3653. Rebecca ----- (–1645)
3976. William Williams (–c1618)
3977. Jane Woodward (–1614)
3978. John Deighton (c1570–1640)
3979. Jane Bassett (–1631)
3980. Thomas Rogers (c1571–c1620/21)
3981. Alice Cosford (1573–)
3984. Edward Southworth (c1590–a1623)
3985. Alice Carpenter (1590–1670)
3986. William Collier (c1585–c1671)
3987. Jane Gates (–p1666)
3990. John Winslow (1597–c1674)
3991. Mary Chilton (1607–c1679)
3994. Henry Andrews (c1610–a1652/53)
3995. Mary ----- (c1611–a1654/55)
3996. John Gallop (c1593–1649/50)
3997. Christobel Brushett (–1655)
3998. John Lake Jr. (1590–c1661/1662)
3999. Margaret Reade (1598–a1672)
13th Generation
4976. John Mervyn (c1480–c1533)
4977. Margaret ----- (–p1533)
5530. Edward Bulkeley (c1540–1620/21)
5531. Olive Irby (c1547–1614/15)
5584. Robert Fiske (c1521–c1602)
5585. Sibilla Gold
5592. Robert White (c1550–1600)
5593. Alice ----- (–1596)
5596. Nicholas West (c1557–1601)
5597. Ann ----- (–1595)
5598. John Staple alias Cooke (–c1588)
5599. Phillipa Hawker (c1540–1620)
5624. Richard Skepper (c1495–p1556)
5625. Joan Ledgard
7300. Robert Stapleton (c1548–1606)
7301. Katherine Constable (–a1579)
7302. William Hill (c1560–c1603)
7303. Anne ----- (–p1606)
7304. Richard Lowle
7305. Christian Percival
7952. John Williams (–c1579)
7953. Theobald ----- (–p1579)
7958. Edward Bassett (–c1602)
7959. Elizabeth "Isabel" Lygon (–p1602)
7960. William Rogers
7961. Eleanor -----
7962. George Cosford
7963. Margaret -----
7970. Alexander Carpenter
7980. Edward Winslow
7981. Magdalen Oliver
7982. James Chilton (c1556–1620)
7996. John Lake (c1565–1612)
7997. Elizabeth Sandell (–1616)
7998. Edmund Reade
7999. Elizabeth Cooke
14th Generation
9952. Thomas Mervyn (–c1504)
9953. Christian ----- (–p1504)
11060. Thomas Bulkeley
11061. Elizabeth Grosvenor
11062. John Irby (–c1579)
11063. Rose Overton
11168. Richard Fiske (c1510–c1572)
11184. Richard White (–c1578)
11185. Ellen ----- (–p1586)
11248. Richard Skepper (c1470–a1557)
11249. Audrie Grynne
11250. Ralph Legard
11251. Isabel Hildyard
14600. Robert Stapleton
14601. Elizabeth Mallory
14602. Marmaduke Constable (–c1574)
14603. Jane Conyers (–c1558)
14610. Edmund Percival (–1550)
14611. Elizabeth Yorke (–1601)
15916. William Bassett
15917. Jane Ashe
15918. Henry Lygon (–c1577)
15919. Elizabeth Berkeley
15960. Kenelm Winslow
15964. Lionel Chilton
15992. Richard Lake (–1599)
15994. John Sandell
15998. Thomas Cooke
15th Generation
22122. Randall Grosvenor
22123. Anne Charlton
22126. Cutler Overton
22368. Thomas White (–c1549)
22369. Agnes Richards (–p1549)
22498. Ralph Grynne
22502. Piers Hildyard
22503. Joan de la See
29204. Robert Constable (–c1558)
29205. Katherine Manners
29206. Christopher Conyers (–1538)
29207. Anne Dacre (–c1548)
29220. James Perceval (c1468–c1550)
29221. Joan Kenne
29222. Roger Yorke
29223. Eleanor Luttrell
31832. Robert Bassett
31833. Anne Spycer
31834. John Ashe
31836. Richard Lygon (–c1557)
31837. Margaret Greville
31838. John Berkeley (–c1546)
31839. Isabel Dennis
16th Generation
44244. Randall Grosvenor
44245. Margaret Mainwaring
44246. Richard Charlton (–1522)
44247. Elizabeth (Anne) Mainwaring
44736. Robert White
44996. Richard Grynne
45004. Robert Hildyard
45005. Elizabeth Hastings
45006. Martin de la See
45007. Elizabeth Wentworth
58410. George Manners (c1470–c1513)
58411. Anne St. Leger (c1476–c1526)
58412. William Conyers (1468–a1524)
58413. Anne Neville
58414. Thomas Dacre (1467–1525)
58415. Elizabeth Greystoke (1471–1516)
58440. John Perceval (–1498)
58441. Joan Chedder (–1499)
58442. John Kenne
58446. Hugh Luttrell
58447. Margaret Hill
63664. Gyles Bassett
63665. Jane Davis
63672. Richard Lygon
63673. Anne de Beauchamp (c1474–c1535)
63674. William Greville
63676. Richard Berkeley
63677. Elizabeth Conningsby
63678. William Dennis (c1470–c1533)
63679. Anne Berkeley
This ahnentafel chart for Kendall Kidder is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.