Ancestry of
George Hussey Earle
(1823–1907)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. George Hussey Earle (1823–1907)
2nd Generation
2. Thomas Earle (1796–1849)
3. Mary Hussey (1798–1886)
3rd Generation
4. Pliny Earle (1762–1832)
5. Patience Buffum (1770–1849)
6. Uriel Hussey (1766–1801)
7. Phebe Folger (1768–1864)
4th Generation
8. Robert Earle Jr. (1743–1819)
9. Sarah ----- (1745–1824)
10. William Buffum (1741–1829)
11. Lydia Arnold (1749–)
12. George Hussey (1738–1804)
13. Deborah Paddock (1739–1815)
14. William Folger
15. Ruth Coffin (1733–)
5th Generation
20. Joseph Buffum (1717–)
21. Margaret Osborn
22. Thomas Arnold (c1704–1765)
23. Patience Cook (c1720–1805)
24. Sylvanus Hussey (1682–1767)
26. Daniel Paddock (1707–1743)
27. Susannah Gorham (1705–1777)
28. Abisha Folger (1700–1788)
29. Sarah Mayhew (–1734)
30. Richard Coffin
31. Ruth Bunker
6th Generation
40. Benjamin Buffum
41. Elizabeth Buxton
44. Richard Arnold (c1672–1745)
45. Mary Woodward
46. Peleg Cook
47. Martha Jenckes (c1689–)
48. Stephen Hussey (c1643–)
49. Martha Bunker (1656–)
50. Nathaniel Starbuck Jr. (1668–1753)
51. Dinah Coffin (1674–1750)
52. Nathaniel Paddock (c1677–1756)
53. Ann Bunker (1686–1741)
54. Stephen Gorham (1683–c1743)
55. Elizabeth Gardner (–1763)
56. Nathan Folger (c1678–1747)
57. Sarah Church (c1678–1745)
58. Paine Mayhew (1677–1761)
59. Mary Rankin
60. John Coffin (1672–)
61. Hope Gardner
62. Jonathan Bunker (1674/75–)
63. Elizabeth Coffin (1675–)
7th Generation
80. Caleb Buffum (1650–)
81. Hannah Pope
88. Richard Arnold (1642–1710)
89. Mary Angell (c1645–a1687)
94. Joseph Jenckes (c1656–1740)
95. Martha Brown (–a1727)
96. Christopher Hussey (1598/99–1685/86)
97. Theodate Bachiler (c1610–1649)
98. George Bunker (c1620–1658)
99. Jane Godfrey (–1662)
100. Nathaniel Starbuck (c1635–1719)
101. Mary Coffin (1645–1717)
102. James Coffin (1640–1720)
103. Mary Severance (1645–)
104. Zachariah Paddock (1636/37–1727)
105. Deborah Sears (c1639–1732)
106. William Bunker (1648–1712)
107. Mary Macy (1648–1729)
108. John Gorham Jr. (1651/52–1716)
109. Mary Otis (1652/53–1733)
110. James Gardner (1664–1723)
111. Mary Starbuck (1663–1696)
112. Eleazer Folger (1648–1716)
113. Sarah Gardner (c1661–1729)
116. Matthew Mayhew (c1648–1710)
117. Mary Skiffe (1650/51–1690)
120. James Coffin (1640–1720) — Same as #102
121. Mary Severance (1645–) — Same as #103
124. William Bunker (1648–1712) — Same as #106
125. Mary Macy (1648–1729) — Same as #107
126. James Coffin (1640–1720) — Same as #102
127. Mary Severance (1645–) — Same as #103
8th Generation
160. Robert Buffum
161. Thomasine Ward
176. Thomas Arnold (c1604–1674)
177. Phebe Parkhurst (1612–c1688)
178. Thomas Angell (c1618–c1694)
179. Alice Ashton (c1619–c1695)
188. Joseph Jenckes Jr. (c1632–1717)
189. Hester Ballard (c1633–p1716)
190. John Brown (c1630–c1706)
191. Mary Holmes
192. John Hussey (c1573–)
193. Mary Wood (–p1649/50)
194. Stephen Bachiler (c1561–1656)
200. Edward Starbuck (c1604–1690/91)
201. Katharine -----
202. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)
203. Dionis Stevens (–p1660)
204. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #202
205. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #203
206. John Severance (–1682)
207. Abigail Kimball (c1617–1658)
208. Robert Paddock (–1650)
210. Richard Sears (c1595–1676)
211. Dorothy Jones (c1603–1678/79)
212. George Bunker (c1620–1658) — Same as #98
213. Jane Godfrey (–1662) — Same as #99
214. Thomas Macy (c1608–1682)
215. Sarah Hopcot (c1612–c1706)
216. John Gorham (1619/20–1675/76)
217. Desire Howland (c1625–1683)
218. John Otis Jr. (1620/21–1684)
219. Mary Jacob (1632–p1699)
220. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688)
221. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724)
222. Nathaniel Starbuck (c1635–1719) — Same as #100
223. Mary Coffin (1645–1717) — Same as #101
224. Peter Folger (c1617–1690)
225. Mary Morrill (c1620–1704)
226. Richard Gardner (c1632–1688) — Same as #220
227. Sarah Shattuck (c1632–1724) — Same as #221
232. Thomas Mayhew Jr. (c1620–c1657)
233. Jane -----
234. James Skiffe
235. Mary ----- (–1673)
240. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #202
241. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #203
242. John Severance (–1682) — Same as #206
243. Abigail Kimball (c1617–1658) — Same as #207
248. George Bunker (c1620–1658) — Same as #98
249. Jane Godfrey (–1662) — Same as #99
250. Thomas Macy (c1608–1682) — Same as #214
251. Sarah Hopcot (c1612–c1706) — Same as #215
252. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #202
253. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #203
254. John Severance (–1682) — Same as #206
255. Abigail Kimball (c1617–1658) — Same as #207
9th Generation
354. George Parkhurst (c1588–1675)
355. Phebe Leete (1585–a1644)
358. John Ashton
376. Joseph Jenckes (1599–1682/83)
378. William Ballard (c1603–c1639)
379. Elizabeth ----- (c1609–)
380. Chad Brown (–c1663)
381. Elizabeth Sharparowe (–c1672)
382. Obadiah Holmes (1609/10–1682)
383. Katherine Hyde (c1608–c1684)
386. John Wood (–c1612)
404. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)
405. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)
406. Robert Stevens
408. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #404
409. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #405
410. Robert Stevens — Same as #406
414. Richard Kimball Jr. (c1595–1675)
415. Ursula Scott (1596/97–c1661)
422. George Jones
423. Agnes -----
432. Ralph Gorham (c1575–c1643)
434. John Howland (c1598–1672/73)
435. Elizabeth Tilley (1607–1687)
436. John Otis (c1581–1657)
437. Margaret ----- (–1653)
438. Nicholas Jacob (c1604–1657)
439. Mary Gilman (–1681)
440. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674)
442. ----- Shattuck
443. Damaris ----- (–1674)
444. Edward Starbuck (c1604–1690/91) — Same as #200
445. Katharine ----- — Same as #201
446. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681) — Same as #202
447. Dionis Stevens (–p1660) — Same as #203
448. John Folger (c1590–a1663)
449. Meribell Gibbs (–p1663)
452. Thomas Gardner (c1592–1674) — Same as #440
454. ----- Shattuck — Same as #442
455. Damaris ----- (–1674) — Same as #443
464. Thomas Mayhew (1593–1682)
480. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #404
481. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #405
482. Robert Stevens — Same as #406
486. Richard Kimball Jr. (c1595–1675) — Same as #414
487. Ursula Scott (1596/97–c1661) — Same as #415
504. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #404
505. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #405
506. Robert Stevens — Same as #406
510. Richard Kimball Jr. (c1595–1675) — Same as #414
511. Ursula Scott (1596/97–c1661) — Same as #415
10th Generation
708. John Parkhurst
709. Sarah -----
710. Robert Leete
711. Alice Grundy
752. John Jenckes (–c1625)
753. Sarah Fulwater
764. Robert Hulme (c1578–1640)
765. Katherine Johnson (–1630)
828. Richard Kimball
830. Henry Scott (c1565–1624)
831. Martha Whatlock (1568–)
868. Henry Howland (c1565–1635)
869. Margaret ----- (c1567–1629)
870. John Tilley (1571–c1620/21)
871. Joan Hurst (c1575–c1620/21)
872. Richard Otis (c1550–p1611)
878. Edward Gilman (1557–)
892. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628) — Same as #404
893. Joan Kember (c1584–1661) — Same as #405
894. Robert Stevens — Same as #406
898. John Gibbs (–c1609)
972. Richard Kimball — Same as #828
974. Henry Scott (c1565–1624) — Same as #830
975. Martha Whatlock (1568–) — Same as #831
1020. Richard Kimball — Same as #828
1022. Henry Scott (c1565–1624) — Same as #830
1023. Martha Whatlock (1568–) — Same as #831
11th Generation
1528. Robert Hulme (–1604/05)
1529. Alice ----- (–1610)
1660. Edmund Scott (c1540–1621)
1661. Joan ----- (c1540–1615)
1662. Thomas Whatlock
1663. Joan -----
1740. Robert Tilley (c1540–1612/13)
1741. Elizabeth -----
1756. Edward Gilman (c1525–c1573)
1757. Rose Rysse (–1613)
1948. Edmund Scott (c1540–1621) — Same as #1660
1949. Joan ----- (c1540–1615) — Same as #1661
1950. Thomas Whatlock — Same as #1662
1951. Joan ----- — Same as #1663
2044. Edmund Scott (c1540–1621) — Same as #1660
2045. Joan ----- (c1540–1615) — Same as #1661
2046. Thomas Whatlock — Same as #1662
2047. Joan ----- — Same as #1663
12th Generation
3480. William Tilley (c1515–1578/79)
3481. Agnes ----- (–1582)
13th Generation
6960. Thomas Tilley (c1490–c1556)
6961. Margaret ----- (–p1556)
14th Generation
13920. Henry Tilley (c1465–c1520)
13921. Johan ----- (–p1520)