Ancestry of
David Grover Keery
(1962–)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. David Grover Keery (1962–)
2nd Generation
2. Thomas David Keery (1927–2005)
3. Constance M. Fitzgerald (1929–2019)
3rd Generation
4. Thomas Russell Keery (1900–1988)
5. Bronwen Forte Edwards (1904–1931)
6. Arthur Grover Fitzgerald (c1884–)
7. Evelyn Stewart Martin (c1890–)
4th Generation
8. Thomas S. Keery (c1870–1937)
9. Nettie A. Tuper (1871–1953)
10. David Lincoln Edwards (1864–1933)
11. Eileen Muguette Forte (1873–1964)
12. Robert Francis Fitzgerald (1848–1904)
13. Jane E. Curran (1852–1950)
14. Walter J. Martin (c1859–)
15. Jane MacEachan (c1856–)
5th Generation
16. Abram Keery (1838–1889)
17. Sarah J. Wright (–c1880)
18. Philip Tuper (c1849–1910)
19. Annette Yeomans (c1849–1924)
22. Irwin Allen Forte (1844–1903)
23. Ellen Chaphe (1846–)
28. James Martin
29. Eliza -----
30. Peter MacEachan
31. Ellen -----
6th Generation
32. Abram Keery (1814–1899)
33. Margaret ----- (c1812–1885)
36. Pierre Toupin (1803–)
37. Angelique Boyer-Laderoute (1808–)
38. James Yeomans (c1820–1862)
39. Almyra Palmer (c1822–1895)
46. Stephen Fisk Chaphe (1802–1891)
47. Josephine Armstrong (1806–1849)
7th Generation
72. Joseph Toupin (1753–1810)
73. Marie Suzanne Dubuc (1767–1845)
75. Angelique Poirier-Desloges
92. Joseph Chaphe (1761–1846)
93. Mercy White (1764–1849)
94. David Armstrong (1781–1855)
95. Rebecca Poole (1781–1861)
8th Generation
144. Jean Pierre Baptiste Toupin (1723–1809)
145. Marie Madeleine Mailloux (1725–1803)
146. Pascal Dubuc (1742–1810)
147. Marie Madeleine Helene Renaud-Deslauriers (1746–1822)
190. Oliver Poole (1748–1813)
191. Sarah Ramsdell (1749–1847)
9th Generation
288. Rene Toupin (c1676–1758)
289. Genevieve Langlois-Traversy (1690–1748)
290. Germain Mailloux (1699–1777)
291. Marie Madeleine Giroux (1705–1776)
292. Prudent Dubuc (1714–1793)
293. Marie Angelique Fournier-Préfontaine (1717–1795)
294. Louis Renaud-Deslauriers (1710–1775)
295. Marie Gabrielle Denoyon (1706–1761)
380. Samuel Poole (1713–1795)
381. Rebecca Shaw (1717–)
382. Joseph Ramsden (1708–1788)
383. Mary Hosmer (c1708–1754)
10th Generation
576. Pierre Toupin (c1630–1703)
577. Mathurine Graton (c1648–1728)
578. Noel Langlois-Traversy (1651–1693)
579. Genevieve Parent (1670–1720)
580. Noel Mailloux-Dumoulin (1666–1753)
581. Louise Marcoux (1667–1735)
582. Raphaël Giroux (1656–1715)
583. Marie Madeleine Vachon (1664–1715)
584. Michel Dubuc (1683–1760)
585. Marie-Charlotte Bougret (1686–1756)
586. Adrien Fournier-Préfontaine (1693–1760)
587. Catherine Bouteiller (1695–)
588. Jean Baptiste Renaud-Deslauriers (c1669–1750)
589. Marie Anne Prévost (c1685–1716)
590. Jacques Denoyon (1668–1745)
591. Abigail Stebbins (1684–1740)
760. Samuel Poole (c1686–c1785)
761. Sarah Nash (1688–)
762. Joshua Shaw (1692–)
763. Rebecca Beal
764. Thomas Ramsden (c1677–1727)
765. Sarah Alverson (c1682–1773)
11th Generation
1152. Guillaume Toupin
1153. Jeanne Arnaud
1154. Pierre Graton
1155. Marie Boucher
1156. Noël Langlois (c1605–1684)
1157. Francoise Grenier (–1665)
1158. Pierre Parent (c1618–1698)
1159. Jeanne Badeau (c1638–1706)
1160. Pierre Mailloux-Dumoulin (c1632–1699)
1161. Anne Delaunay (1635–1700)
1162. Pierre Marcoux (c1631–1699)
1163. Marthe Rainville (1647–1721)
1164. Toussaint Giroux (1633–1715)
1165. Marie Godard (–1684)
1166. Paul Vachon (c1630–1703)
1167. Marguerite Langlois (1639–1697)
1168. Michel Dubuc (c1644–1722)
1169. Marie Beaudoin (c1645–1716)
1170. Prudent Bougret-Dufort (c1640–1708)
1171. Marie-Charlotte Philippe-Étienne (1656–)
1172. Antoine Fournier-Préfontaine (c1662–1702)
1173. Marie Ronceray (1668–)
1174. André Bouteiller (c1649–1699)
1175. Marie-Angélique Chapacou (1668–)
1176. Jean Arnaud
1177. Marie Forget
1178. Rene Prévost (c1652–1735)
1179. Marie Anne Daudelin (1667–1733)
1180. Jean Baptiste Denoyon (1635–1692)
1181. Marie Chauvin (1650–1723)
1182. John Stebbins (1647–1724)
1183. Dorothy Alexander (c1660–p1732)
1520. Joseph Poole (c1649–c1706)
1521. Elizabeth Shaw (1655/56–p1706)
1522. Jacob Nash (c1640–1717/18)
1523. Abigail Dyer (1647–p1716/17)
1524. Nicholas Shaw (1662–1717)
1525. Deborah Whitmarsh (c1665–)
1528. Daniel Ramsden (1649–a1721/22)
12th Generation
2312. Guillaume Langlois
2313. Jeane Millet
2316. André Parent
2317. Marie Coudré
2318. Jacques Badeau (–1658)
2319. Anne Ardouin (1617–1670)
2320. Jacques Mailloux
2321. Jeanne Arnaud
2322. Louis Delaunay
2323. Marguerite Cazalede
2324. Claude Marcoux
2325. Marie Juneau
2326. Paul de Rainville (c1619–1686)
2327. Roline Poète (–1666)
2328. Jean Giroux (–1641)
2329. Marguerite Quilleron
2332. Vincent Vachon
2333. Sapience Rabeau
2334. Noël Langlois (c1605–1684) — Same as #1156
2335. Francoise Grenier (–1665) — Same as #1157
2340. Pierre Bougret dit Dufort
2341. Catherine Guérin
2342. Philippe Étienne (c1631–1710)
2343. Marie Vien (c1639–c1667)
2344. Denis Fournier-Préfontaine
2345. Catherine Desabreux
2346. Jean Ronceray dit LeBreton (c1643–a1715)
2347. Jeanne Servignan (c1644–1683)
2348. André Bouteiller
2349. Jeanne Choublet
2350. Simon Chapacou (c1626–1690)
2351. Marie Vincente Pacaud (c1627–p1699)
2356. Nicolas Prévost
2357. Anne Stamand
2358. Nicolas Daudelin (c1634–1699)
2359. Anne Girard (1630–1710)
2360. Jean Denoyon
2361. Jeanne Franchort
2362. Marin Chauvin
2363. Marie Gillette Banne (c1636–1672)
2364. John Stebbins (c1626–a1678/79)
2365. Ann ----- (–c1656)
2366. John Alexander
2367. Beatrice -----
3040. Edward Poole (c1609–c1664)
3041. Sarah Pinney (c1621–p1664)
3042. John Shaw (1630–1704)
3043. Alice Phillips (–p1704)
3044. James Nash (–c1679/1680)
3045. Alice Higgins (–p1680)
3046. Thomas Dyer (c1612–1676)
3047. Agnes Reed (–1667)
3048. John Shaw (1630–1704) — Same as #3042
3049. Alice Phillips (–p1704) — Same as #3043
3050. John Whitmarsh Jr. (1623/24–)
3051. Sarah Harding (c1636–a1693)
3056. Joseph Ramsden (–1674)
3057. Rachel Eaton (c1625–c1661)
13th Generation
4644. Claude Delaunay
4645. Anne Barbier
4668. Guillaume Langlois — Same as #2312
4669. Jeane Millet — Same as #2313
4684. Mathurin Étienne
4685. Louise Arsonnelle
4686. Étienne Vien (–a1653)
4687. Marie Denot de LaMartiniêre (c1607–)
4692. Nöel Ronceray dit LeBreton
4693. Jeanne Auber
4694. Nicolas Servignan
4695. Jeanne Vaterre
4716. Jacques Daudelin
4717. Jeanne Lepine
4718. Michel Girard
4719. Francoise Graffard
4726. Marin Banne
4727. Isabeau Boire
4728. Rowland Stebbins (1592–1671)
4729. Sarah Whiting (–1649)
6082. (probable) NIcholas Pinney
6084. Abraham Shaw (1589/90–c1638)
6085. Bridget Best (1592–p1635)
6086. Nicholas Phillips
6087. Elizabeth Jepson
6096. Abraham Shaw (1589/90–c1638) — Same as #6084
6097. Bridget Best (1592–p1635) — Same as #6085
6098. Nicholas Phillips — Same as #6086
6099. Elizabeth Jepson — Same as #6087
6100. John Whitmarsh (c1596–a1643)
6101. Alice Garment
6102. John Harding (c1620–a1682)
6114. Francis Eaton (c1595–c1633)
6115. Christian Penn (c1606–c1684)
14th Generation
9288. Louis Delaunay
9456. Thomas Stebbins
12164. John Pinney
12165. Joanna -----
12168. Thomas Shaw (–1599/1600)
12169. Elizabeth Longbotham (–p1624)
12170. Henry Best
12171. Grace Boithes
12192. Thomas Shaw (–1599/1600) — Same as #12168
12193. Elizabeth Longbotham (–p1624) — Same as #12169
12194. Henry Best — Same as #12170
12195. Grace Boithes — Same as #12171
12204. Richard Harding (c1583–c1657)
15th Generation
24336. Thomas Shaw
24338. Brian Longbotham
24339. Alice Mawd
24384. Thomas Shaw — Same as #24336
24386. Brian Longbotham — Same as #24338
24387. Alice Mawd — Same as #24339