Ancestry of
Mary Louise Marsh
(c1827–1896)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Mary Louise Marsh (c1827–1896)
2nd Generation
2. Moses Cushman Marsh (1785–1833)
3. Betsey Forbush (1785–1837)
3rd Generation
4. Moses Marsh
5. Betty Lyon (1764–a1820)
6. Jonathan Forbush (1762–1798)
7. Bettie Hayden (1762–1813)
4th Generation
10. Ephraim Lyon (1737–1820)
11. Elizabeth Axtell (1739–p1813)
12. David Forbush (c1721–c1788)
13. Annah Whitney (1730–1785)
14. Jonathan Hayden (1730–1811)
15. Hannah Cushman (1731/32–1806)
5th Generation
22. Thomas Axtell (1712–c1798)
23. Elizabeth Sherman (–a1760)
24. Thomas Forbush (1695–a1783)
25. Hannah Bellows (c1699–p1783)
26. Nathaniel Whitney (1695/96–1776)
27. Mary Child (c1700–1776)
28. Jonathan Hayden
29. Sarah Copeland (c1699–)
30. Moses Cushman (c1693–1766)
31. Mary Jackson (1701–p1764)
6th Generation
44. Thomas Axtell (–1750)
45. Sarah Barker (–1747)
48. Thomas Forbush (1667–)
49. Dorcas Rice (1664–)
52. Nathaniel Whitney (1675/76–1730)
53. Mercy Robinson (1676–1740)
54. John Child Jr. (1669–c1747)
55. Hannah French (1676–p1747)
56. Nehemiah Hayden (1647/48–1717/18)
57. Hannah Neale
60. Eleazer Cushman (1656/57–p1733)
61. Elizabeth Coombs (1662–p1723)
62. Eleazer Jackson (–p1736)
63. Hannah Ransom (–p1736)
7th Generation
88. Henry Axtell (c1641–)
89. Hannah Merriam
96. Daniel Forbush (c1640–1687)
97. Rebecca Perriman (c1640–1677)
98. Edward Rice (1622–1712)
99. Agnes Bent (c1630–1713)
104. Nathaniel Whitney (1646/47–1732/33)
105. Sarah Hagar (1651–1722)
106. William Robinson (c1640–p1693)
107. Elisabeth Cutter (1645–)
108. John Child (c1636–1676)
109. Mary Warren (1651–1734)
110. William French (c1604–1681)
111. Mary Lothrop (1640–p1735)
112. John Hayden (c1609–c1681)
113. Susanna ----- (c1614–a1684)
114. Henry Neale
120. Thomas Cushman (1607/08–1691)
121. Mary Allerton (c1617–1699)
122. John Coombs Jr. (c1632–a1668)
123. Elizabeth ----- (–1671/72)
8th Generation
176. Thomas Axtell (1618/19–1645/46)
177. Mary ----- (c1616–p1672)
196. Edmund Rice (c1594–1663)
197. Thomasine Frost (1600–1654)
198. John Bent (1596–1672)
199. Martha ----- (–1679)
208. John Whitney Jr. (1621–1692)
209. Ruth Reynolds (c1623–)
210. William Hagar (–1683/84)
211. Mary Bemis (–1695)
214. (probable) Richard Cutter (c1621–1693)
215. (probable) Elizabeth ----- (c1620–1661/62)
216. Joshua Child (1597–c1638)
217. Mary Sadler (c1597–)
218. Daniel Warren (1626/27–1706/07)
219. Mary Barron (c1630–1715/16)
220. William French (1580–)
221. Elizabeth Newes (1573–)
222. Thomas Lothrop (1612/13–1707)
223. Sarah Learned (c1607–p1649)
240. Robert Cushman (1577/78–1625)
241. Sara Reder (–1616)
242. Isaac Allerton (c1586–c1658/1659)
243. Mary Norris (–1620/21)
244. John Coombs (–a1646)
245. Sarah Priest (c1615–p1648)
9th Generation
352. William Axtell (c1590–1638)
353. Thomasine ----- (c1594–p1638)
392. ----- Rice
394. Edward Frost (1560/61–1616)
395. Thomasine Belgrave (1561/62–p1616)
416. John Whitney (1592–1673)
417. Elinor ----- (–1659)
418. Robert Reynolds (c1598–1659)
419. Mary ----- (–1663)
422. John Bemis (c1550–a1604)
429. Elizabeth Cutter (c1574–1663/64)
432. Wolston Child (–a1600/01)
433. Ellen Empson (1570–)
436. John Warren (1585–1667)
437. Margaret ----- (–1662)
438. Ellis Barron (c1610–1676)
439. Grace ----- (c1610–a1653)
440. Jacob French (c1555–1615)
441. Susan Warren (c1555–1613)
442. (probable) Arthur News
444. John Lothrop (1584–1653)
445. Hannah House (–c1633)
446. William Learned (c1581–1645/46)
447. Goodith Gilman (–p1632)
480. Thomas Cushman
481. Elinor Hubbard
484. ----- Allerton
490. Degory Priest (c1579–1620/21)
491. Sarah Allerton (–a1633)
10th Generation
788. John Frost (c1535–1609/10)
789. Ann Scott (–1588)
790. John Belgrave (–1590/91)
791. Joanna Strutt (–1577)
866. Thomas Empson (1540–1595)
867. Ame Ymal (–1611)
872. John Warren (c1555–c1613)
873. Elizabeth Scarlett (1561–1603)
888. Thomas Lothrop (–1606)
889. Mary ----- (–1588)
890. John House (–1630)
891. Alice -----
982. ----- Allerton — Same as #484
11th Generation
1576. William Frost (–c1549)
1577. Phillipa ----- (–1557/58)
1578. Richard Scott (–c1564/65)
1579. Joanna ----- (–1556)
1582. John Strutt (–c1591)
1744. John Warren (c1525–c1576)
1746. John Skarlet
1776. Robert Lothrop (–c1558)
1777. Ellen ----- (–c1572)
12th Generation
3164. Thomas Strutt (–c1548)
3165. Johane ----- (–p1544)
3488. Robert Warren (c1485–c1544/1545)
3489. Margaret -----
3552. John Lothrop
13th Generation
6328. John Strutt (–c1516/1517)
6329. Isabelle ----- (–c1526)