Ancestry of
William Louis Hudson
(1949–)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. William Louis Hudson Jr. (1949–)
2nd Generation
2. William Louis Hudson (1928–1998)
3. Eleanor Nancy Salerno (1926–2013)
3rd Generation
4. John Lucas Hudson (1907–1962)
5. Blanche Viola Babcock (1910–1969)
6. Joseph L. Salerno (1889–)
7. Theresa Louise Maruca (1903–1999)
4th Generation
8. Thomas Burgess Hudson (1881–)
9. Katy J. Lucas (1885–1916)
10. Samuel Alonzo Babcock (1878–1960)
11. Sessie A. Holmes (1889–1970)
14. Joseph Maruca (1868–1944)
15. Josephine Riggi (1881–1973)
5th Generation
16. John L. Hudson (c1845–)
17. Pauline Anna Yarrington (c1848–)
18. William P. Lucas
19. Lourina Alder
20. James Harvey Babcock (1838–1928)
21. Sarah A. Williams (1850–1932)
22. George Edward Holmes (c1860–1930)
23. Nancy Ann Poe (1865–1960)
6th Generation
32. Thomas Hudson (c1809–)
33. Eliza ----- (c1812–)
34. Jacob Tier Yarrington (1807–1894)
35. Anamarie W. Pearlee (1819–1899)
40. Pardon Babcock (1814–1890)
41. Elizabeth Pyborn (1817–1904)
44. Jacob Pittinger Holmes (c1827–1877)
45. Mary Jane ----- (1837–1914)
46. Robert Poe
47. Louisa Lambert
7th Generation
68. Uriah Yarrington (1780–1817)
69. Anne Tiers (1787–1869)
80. Sherman Babcock (1762–1851)
81. Electa Rich (1770–a1850)
8th Generation
136. William Yarrington (1738–1811)
137. Chloe Cleveland (1744–1807)
138. Jacob Tiers (c1752–1827)
139. Anne Elizabeth Carr (c1755–1830)
162. (probable) James Rich (1741–1822)
163. (probable) Phillis -----
9th Generation
272. William Yarrington (1703–1746)
273. Rebecca Dayton (c1717–)
274. Benjamin Cleveland (1701–1784)
275. Ann Clark (1702–1754)
278. Robert Carr (–c1802)
324. John Rich (1714–1777)
325. Lydia Young (1718–1809)
10th Generation
544. Peter Yarrington (c1675–c1725)
545. Abiah Woodward
546. Jonathan Dayton
548. Aaron Cleveland (1654/55–1716)
549. Dorcas Wilson (c1657–1714)
550. Thomas Clark (c1673–a1703)
551. Elizabeth Burr (1675–1764)
648. Thomas Rich (c1680–c1753)
649. Mercy Knowles (1681–p1702)
650. James Young (1685–1750)
651. Mary Higgins (1682/83–p1750)
11th Generation
1096. Moses Cleveland (c1622–1701/02)
1097. Ann Winn (c1626–a1682)
1098. John Wilson (c1611–1687)
1099. Hannah James
1100. Thomas Clark (c1640–1695)
1101. Mary Lester (1647–)
1102. Samuel Burr (c1639–1682)
1103. Mary Baysey (c1640–1668)
1296. Richard Rich (–a1697)
1297. Sarah Roberts (–a1692)
1298. Samuel Knowles (1651–1737)
1299. Mercy Freeman (1659–a1745)
1300. Joseph Young
1301. Sarah Davis
1302. Jonathan Higgins (1637–p1711)
1303. Hannah Rogers (1652–p1690)
12th Generation
2194. Edward Winn (–1682)
2195. Joanna ----- (–1649)
2200. Nicholas Clark (c1613–1680)
2202. Andrew Lester
2203. Barbara ----- (–1653)
2204. Benjamin Burr (–1681)
2205. Anna ----- (–1683)
2206. John Baysey (1612–c1671)
2207. Elizabeth ----- (c1620–c1673)
2594. Thomas Roberts
2596. Richard Knowles (–c1673)
2597. Ruth Bower (–c1687)
2598. John Freeman (1626/27–1719)
2599. Mercy Prence (a1631–1711)
2604. Richard Higgins (c1609–c1675)
2605. Lydia Chandler (–c1651)
2606. Joseph Rogers (1602/03–c1677/1678)
2607. Hannah ----- (–p1677/78)
13th Generation
4412. John Baysey (c1587–1648)
4413. Mary Slaney (1590–a1648)
5194. George Bowers (–c1656)
5195. Barbarie ----- (–1644)
5196. Edmund Freeman (1596–c1682)
5197. Bennett Hodsoll (c1598–1630)
5198. Thomas Prence (c1600–1673)
5199. Patience Brewster (c1600–a1634)
5212. Thomas Rogers (c1571–c1620/21)
5213. Alice Cosford (1573–)
14th Generation
8826. Richard Slaney (c1550–1599)
8827. Margaret Adams (c1560–1596/97)
10392. Edmund Freeman (c1570–1623)
10393. Alice Coles (–1651/52)
10394. John Hodsoll
10395. Faith -----
10396. Thomas Prence (–c1630)
10398. William Brewster (c1566–1644)
10399. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)
10424. William Rogers
10425. Eleanor -----
10426. George Cosford
10427. Margaret -----
15th Generation
20796. William Brewster