Ancestry of
Lucille Martha Cook
(1919–2001)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Lucille Martha Cook (1919–2001)
2nd Generation
2. William Henry Cook (1884–1930)
3. Florence Martha Hall (1892–1972)
3rd Generation
4. James Benjamin Cook (1853–1919)
5. Ada Fisher (c1862–1904)
6. Elbert Lysander Hall (c1864–a1950)
7. Lucy J. Price (1870–p1950)
4th Generation
8. George Cook (1827–1911)
9. Ann Curley (1829–1910)
10. Gilbert Fisher (1827–1863)
11. Lucinda Jane Whitcomb (c1831–1878)
12. Lysander Richards Hall (1828–)
13. Rachel Bassett (1829–)
14. George G. Price (c1833–1892)
15. Martha A. Bridges (c1839–)
5th Generation
16. James Cook
17. Honora -----
18. Daniel Curley
20. Simeon Fisher (–1857)
21. Charlotte Titus (1787–1869)
22. John Whitcomb
23. Charlotte Howe
24. Barnum Hall (1797–1884)
25. Hannah Richards (c1803–1831)
26. Ichabod Bassett (1792–1874)
27. Joanna Tilden Fuller (1794–1861)
28. George N. Price (c1806–1882)
29. Martha Grant (1808–1903)
30. Daniel Bridges
31. Lydia -----
6th Generation
42. Timothy Titus
43. Olive -----
48. Seth Hall (1766–1851)
49. Selina Robinson (1772–1803)
52. Jeremiah Bassett (1751–1817)
53. Hannah Woodward (1758–1837)
54. Consider Fuller (1765–1829)
55. Sarah Tilden (–1805)
56. Edward Price (1776–1824)
57. Sarah Daggett (1772–)
58. Davis Grant
59. Rachel -----
7th Generation
96. Stephen Hall (1733–1803)
97. Elizabeth Dean (1736–1827)
98. Luther Robinson (1745–1815)
99. Hannah Gushee (1748–c1850)
104. Jeremiah Bassett (1722–1793)
105. Sarah Alger (c1726–)
106. Caleb Woodward
107. Rachel Woodward
108. Ezra Fuller (1736–1771)
109. Elizabeth Weston (1739–p1771)
114. Daniel Daggett (1738–1796)
115. Margaret Woodcock (1740–1829)
8th Generation
192. Nathaniel Hall (c1702–1780)
193. Tabitha Willis (c1704–1781)
194. Thomas Dean
196. Josiah Robinson
197. Bethiah Robinson
198. Abraham Gushee (c1712–1783)
199. Hannah Staples (c1723–1815)
210. Thomas Alger (1697–c1751)
211. Sarah Dunbar (1693–p1751)
216. John Fuller (1698–1778)
217. Deborah Ring (1698–1763)
218. Jonathan Weston (c1706–)
219. Mercy Rickard (c1709–c1794)
9th Generation
384. Joseph Hall (c1642–1705)
385. Mary Bell (c1669–)
398. Seth Staples (c1700–1778)
399. Hannah Standish (1703/04–1774)
420. Israel Alger
421. Patience Hayward
422. Peter Dunbar (1668–1719)
423. Sarah Thaxter (1668–p1720)
432. Samuel Fuller (c1658–1728)
433. Mercy Eaton (c1665–p1704)
434. Eleazer Ring (–1749)
435. Mary Shaw (c1665–1730)
436. John Weston (c1664–c1736)
437. Deborah Delano (c1672–a1717)
438. Henry Rickard
439. Mercy Morton
10th Generation
768. George Hall (c1610–c1669)
769. Mary ----- (c1615–)
770. James Bell (–c1676)
771. Esther Lugg (c1636–c1721)
796. John Staples
797. Hannah ----- (–p1749)
798. Ebenezer Standish (c1672–1755)
799. Hannah Sturtevant (c1680–1759)
844. Robert Dunbar
845. Rose -----
846. Samuel Thaxter (1641–1725)
847. Abigail Church (1648–1677)
864. Samuel Fuller Jr. (c1629–1695)
866. Samuel Eaton (c1620–a1684)
867. Martha Billington (c1638–p1704)
868. Andrew Ring (c1618–1692/93)
869. Deborah Hopkins (c1624–a1691)
870. Jonathan Shaw (c1631–a1701)
871. Phebe Watson (c1636–c1682)
872. Edmond Weston (c1605–c1686)
874. Thomas Delano (1642–1723)
875. Rebecca Alden (c1640–c1722)
11th Generation
1542. John Lugg
1543. Jane Deighton
1596. Alexander Standish (c1626–1702)
1597. Sarah Alden (c1634–a1688)
1598. Samuel Sturtevant (1654–1736)
1599. Mercy ----- (1654–1714)
1692. Thomas Thatcher (–1653/54)
1693. Elizabeth ----- (–1660)
1694. Richard Church (c1608–1668)
1695. Elizabeth Warren (c1615–1669/70)
1728. Samuel Fuller (1580–c1633)
1729. Bridget Lee (–p1667)
1732. Francis Eaton (c1595–c1633)
1733. Sarah ----- (–1621)
1734. Francis Billington (c1606/09–1684)
1735. Christian Penn (c1606–c1684)
1736. William Ring
1737. Mary -----
1738. Stephen Hopkins (c1582–c1644)
1739. Elizabeth Fisher (–a1644)
1740. John Shaw (c1597–p1663/64)
1742. George Watson (c1602–1688/89)
1743. Phoebe Hicks (1614/15–1663)
1748. Philip Delano (1603–c1681/1682)
1749. Hester Dewsbury (–a1653)
1750. John Alden (c1599–1687)
1751. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–p1651)
12th Generation
3086. John Deighton (c1570–1640)
3087. Jane Bassett (–1631)
3192. Myles Standish (c1584–1656)
3193. Barbara ----- (–p1659)
3194. John Alden (c1599–1687) — Same as #1750
3195. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–p1651) — Same as #1751
3196. Samuel Sturtevant (c1621–1669)
3197. Ann ----- (c1625–p1697)
3390. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
3391. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
3456. Robert Fuller (–c1614)
3457. Sara Dunkhorn (–1584)
3459. Josephine -----
3468. John Billington (c1580–1630)
3469. Elinor ----- (c1580–p1642/43)
3486. Robert Hicks (c1578–1647)
3487. Margaret ----- (–c1665/1666)
3496. Jean de Lannoy (c1570–a1605)
3497. Marie Mahieu
3502. William Mullins (c1568–1621)
3503. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21)
13th Generation
6174. Edward Bassett (–c1602)
6175. Elizabeth "Isabel" Lygon (–p1602)
6390. William Mullins (c1568–1621) — Same as #3502
6391. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21) — Same as #3503
6782. Augustine Walker (–1614)
6992. Guilbert de Lannoy (c1545–)
6993. Jeanne du Bus
6994. Jacques Mahieu
6995. Jeanne ----- (–p1604)
14th Generation
12348. William Bassett
12349. Jane Ashe
12350. Henry Lygon (–c1577)
12351. Elizabeth Berkeley
15th Generation
24696. Robert Bassett
24697. Anne Spycer
24698. John Ashe
24700. Richard Lygon (–c1557)
24701. Margaret Greville
24702. John Berkeley (–c1546)
24703. Isabel Dennis
16th Generation
49392. Gyles Bassett
49393. Jane Davis
49400. Richard Lygon
49401. Anne de Beauchamp (c1474–c1535)
49402. William Greville
49404. Richard Berkeley
49405. Elizabeth Conningsby
49406. William Dennis (c1470–c1533)
49407. Anne Berkeley
This ahnentafel chart for Lucille Martha Cook is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.