Ancestry of
Alice Tucker Atkinson
(1905–1993)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Alice Tucker Atkinson (1905–1993)
2nd Generation
2. Robert Whitman Atkinson (1868–)
3. Ellizabeth Bispham Page (1875–)
3rd Generation
4. Edward Atkinson (c1827–1905)
5. Mary Caroline Heath (1830–1907)
6. Edward Augustus Page (1830–1881)
7. Josephine Augusta Bispham (1832–1890)
4th Generation
8. Amos Atkinson (1792–)
9. Anna Greenleaf Sawyer (1795–)
10. Charles Heath (1801–1868)
11. Caroline Penniman (1806–1871)
12. Gilbert Page (1784–1862)
13. Atlantic French (1791–1869)
14. Joseph Bispham (1792–1852)
15. Susan Ridgway Tucker (1805–1845)
5th Generation
16. Amos Atkinson (1754–1817)
17. Anna Knowlton (1762–1845)
18. Enoch Sawyer (1767–1808)
19. Judith Greenleaf (1768–1834)
20. Ebenezer Heath (1765–1845)
21. Hannah Williams (1771–1832)
22. Elisha T. Penniman (1778–1831)
23. Sybil Allen (1785–1875)
24. Thomas Page (1745–a1828)
25. Alice Scott (c1744–p1803)
26. Charles French (1753–1834)
27. Sabilla Stokes (1757–1845)
28. Joseph Bispham (1759–c1832)
29. Susanna Pearson (–c1831)
30. Ebenezer Tucker (1757–1845)
31. Phebe Ridgway (c1783–1808)
6th Generation
32. Ichabod Atkinson (1714–)
33. Priscilla Bailey (1712–)
36. Edmund Sawyer (1730–1795)
37. Hannah Moody (1739–1812)
38. Samuel Greenleaf (1727–1793)
39. Anna Bradbury (1731–1786)
40. John Heath (1732–1804)
41. Susannah Craft (1738–1808)
42. Joseph Williams Jr. (1708–1798)
43. Hannah Whiting (1734–)
44. Meshech Penniman (1749–1827)
45. Ruth Bailey (1745–1803)
46. Joseph Allen (c1752–1832)
47. Mehitable Holbrook (c1755–1844)
52. Charles French Jr. (1714–1785)
53. Ann Clement (1720–1778)
54. Joseph Stokes (1730–1772)
55. Atlantica Bispham (1737–)
56. Joshua Bispham (1706–p1753)
57. Ruth Atkinson (c1718–)
58. William Pearson
59. Ann -----
60. Reuben Tucker
7th Generation
64. John Atkinson Jr. (c1666–)
65. Sarah Woodman (1670–)
66. John Bailey (1678–c1747/1748)
67. Sarah Butler (–p1747)
72. Enoch Sawyer
73. Sarah -----
74. Caleb Moody (1705–)
75. Elizabeth Emery (1707–)
76. Samuel Greenleaf (1697–)
77. Elizabeth Kingsbury (1700–)
78. Theophilus Bradbury (1706–1764)
79. Ann Woodman (1708–1743)
80. William Heath (1686–c1742)
81. Prudence Bridge (1692–)
82. Ebenezer Craft (1705–1791)
83. Susannah White (1713–1752)
84. Joseph Williams (1681/82–1720)
85. Abigail Davis (1687–1771)
86. Nathaniel Whiting (1703/04–1790)
87. Hannah Lyon (1712–a1774)
88. William Penniman (1706–a1780)
89. Ruth Thayer (1707–1776)
90. Benjamin Bailey (1712–c1770)
91. Ruth Tilden (1716–1755)
104. Charles French (1671–)
105. Elinor -----
106. Jacob Clement (c1678–a1739)
107. Ann Harrison
108. Joseph Stokes
109. Judith Lippincott
110. Joshua Bispham (1706–p1753) — Same as #56
111. Mary Lawrence (–a1743)
112. Joseph Bispham
113. Hannah -----
114. Samuel Atkinson (c1685–c1775)
115. Ruth Stacy (c1680–c1755)
8th Generation
128. John Atkinson (c1636–c1715)
129. Sarah Myrick (c1647–c1700)
130. Jonathan Woodman (1643–)
131. Hannah Hilton (1648/49–)
132. Joseph Bailey (1648–1723)
133. Priscilla Putnam (1657–1704)
134. William Butler (–c1730)
148. Caleb Moody Jr. (1666–1741)
149. Ruth Morse (1669–1748)
150. Stephen Emery (1666–)
151. Ruth Jacques (1672–)
152. John Greenleaf (1662–)
153. Elizabeth Hills (1668–)
154. John Kingsbury (1667–)
155. Hannah -----
156. Wymond Bradbury (1669–)
157. Maria Cotton
158. Jonathan Woodman
159. Abigail Atkinson (1673–)
160. William Heath (1663/64–1738)
161. Hannah Weld (1666–1697)
162. Edward Bridge (1668–p1724)
163. Mary Brooks
164. Ebenezer Craft (–1722)
165. Elizabeth Weld (1677–1761)
166. Samuel White (1684–)
167. Ann Drew
168. Stephen Williams (1640–1719/20)
169. Sarah Wise (1647–)
170. John Davis
171. Mary Torrey
172. Jonathan Whiting (1667–1728)
173. Rachel Thorp (1671–p1728)
174. Joseph Lyon (1678–1724)
175. Mary Aldrich (1683–)
176. James Penniman (1683–1724)
177. Abigail Thayer (1685–1758)
178. Ebenezer Thayer (1665–1720)
179. Ruth Neale (1670–1740)
180. Joseph Bailey (1679–)
181. Jerusha Pierce
182. Nathaniel Tilden (1678–1733)
183. Ruth Tilden (1676–)
208. Thomas French (1639–c1699)
209. Jane Atkins (–1692)
212. James Clement
213. Jane -----
214. Samuel Harrison (–a1703/04)
215. Sarah Hunt
216. Thomas Stokes (–1720)
217. Mary Bernard (–c1699)
218. Freedom Lippincott (1655–c1697)
219. Mary Custance
220. Joseph Bispham — Same as #112
221. Hannah ----- — Same as #113
230. Mahlon Stacy (c1638–c1704)
231. Rebecca Ely (–c1711)
9th Generation
258. James Myrick (c1612–a1708)
259. Margaret ----- (c1622–1708)
260. Edward Woodman (1606–c1692)
261. Joanna ----- (c1614–p1687/88)
262. William Hilton (1617–1675)
263. Sarah Greenleaf (1620–c1655)
264. John Bailey Jr. (c1613–c1691)
265. Eleanor Emery (–p1700)
266. John Putnam (1627–1710)
267. Rebecca Prince (1632/33–p1692)
296. Caleb Moody (c1637–1698)
297. Judith Bradbury (1638–1699)
298. Benjamin Morse (1639/40–c1716)
299. Ruth Sawyer (1648–p1715)
300. John Emery Jr. (1628/29–c1693)
301. Mary ----- (a1640–1709)
302. Henry Jacques
303. Anne Knight (1631–)
304. Stephen Greenleaf (1628–1690)
305. Elizabeth Coffin (c1633–1678)
306. (probable) Gershom Hills (1639–p1686)
307. (probable) Elizabeth Chadwick (1648–)
308. John Kingsbury (c1647–1670/71)
309. Elizabeth Duston (c1647–1677)
312. Wymond Bradbury (1637–1669)
313. Sarah Pike (1641/42–1718)
318. John Atkinson (c1636–c1715) — Same as #128
319. Sarah Myrick (c1647–c1700) — Same as #129
320. Peleg Heath (1624/25–)
321. Susanna Barker (c1632–)
322. John Weld (1623–1691)
323. Margaret Bowen (1627–1692)
324. John Bridge (c1640–1674)
325. Prudence Robinson (1643–p1674)
328. Samuel Craft (1637–c1691)
329. Elizabeth Seaver (1643–1731)
330. Joseph Weld (1650–1711/12)
331. Elizabeth Devotion (1651–1678)
332. Joseph White (c1642–1725)
333. Hannah ----- (c1743–1720/21)
336. Robert Williams (c1600–1693)
337. Elizabeth ----- (c1594–1674)
338. Joseph Wise (–1684)
339. Mary Thompson (1619–1693)
344. Nathaniel Whiting (c1620–1682)
345. Hannah Dwight (1626–1714)
346. James Thorp
347. Hannah Newcomb
348. John Lyon (1647–1702/03)
349. Abigail Polley (1654–1702/03)
350. Thomas Aldrich
351. Hannah Colburn
352. Joseph Penniman (1639–1705)
353. Waiting Robinson (–1690)
354. Thomas Thayer (c1660–1705)
355. Abigail Veazie (–1711/12)
356. Thomas Thayer (1622–1693)
357. Anna ----- (c1625–1697/98)
358. Henry Neale (c1619–c1691)
359. Hannah Pray (–p1688)
362. Benjamin Pierce (c1646–c1730)
363. Martha Adams
364. Nathaniel Tilden (1650–1731)
365. Mary Sharp (1652–1689)
366. Stephen Tilden (1629–1711)
367. Hannah Little (c1637–1710)
424. Gregory Clement (–1660)
430. William Hunt
436. Richard Lippincott (–p1683)
437. Abigail ----- (–1697)
10th Generation
520. Edward Woodman (1574–)
521. Collet Mallet (–1611)
524. William Hilton (c1591–c1656)
526. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–1671)
527. Sarah Moore (1588–1663)
528. John Bailey (c1585–1651)
532. John Putnam (1579–1662)
533. Priscilla Gould (c1585–)
534. James Prince (a1605–c1635)
535. Katherine Franklin (c1603–c1677/1678)
592. William Moody (c1608–1673)
593. Sarah ----- (–1672/73)
594. Thomas Bradbury (1610/11–1694/95)
595. Mary Perkins (1615–1700)
596. Anthony Morse (c1607–1686)
597. Ann Cox (–1679/80)
598. William Sawyer (c1613–a1703)
599. Ruth -----
600. John Emery (1599–1683)
601. Alice Grantham (–a1647)
606. Richard Knight (1602/03–1683)
607. Agnes ----- (–1678/79)
608. Edmund Greenleaf (1574–1671) — Same as #526
609. Sarah Moore (1588–1663) — Same as #527
610. Tristam Coffin (c1609–1681)
611. Dionis Stevens (–p1660)
612. Joseph Hills (1601/02–1687/88)
613. Rose Clark (c1604–1650)
614. (probable) John Chadwick
615. (probable) Joan -----
616. Henry Kingsbury (c1615–1687)
617. Susan French (1616–1678/79)
618. Thomas Duston (–a1663)
619. Elizabeth Wheeler (c1622–1690)
624. Thomas Bradbury (1610/11–1694/95) — Same as #594
625. Mary Perkins (1615–1700) — Same as #595
626. Robert Pike (c1617–1706)
627. Sarah Sanders (1615–1679)
638. James Myrick (c1612–a1708) — Same as #258
639. Margaret ----- (c1622–1708) — Same as #259
640. William Heath (c1591–1652)
641. Mary Perry (1602–1659)
642. (probable) ----- Barker
643. Dorothy ----- (–c1652)
644. Joseph Weld (c1599–1646)
645. Elizabeth Wise (c1600–1638)
646. Griffith Bowen (c1600–a1676)
647. Margaret Fleming
648. Edward Bridge (c1601–1683)
649. Mary ----- (–a1677)
650. William Robinson (c1615–1668)
651. Margaret ----- (–p1664)
656. Griffin Craft (c1603–1689)
657. Alice ----- (–1673)
658. Robert Seaver (c1609–1683)
659. Elizabeth Ballard (–1657)
660. John Weld (1623–1691) — Same as #322
661. Margaret Bowen (1627–1692) — Same as #323
662. Edward Devotion
663. Mary Curtis
664. John White (–1691)
665. Frances Jackson (–1696)
678. John Thompson (–1626)
679. Alice Freeman
690. John Dwight (c1601–1660/61)
691. Hannah ----- (–1656)
696. William Lyon (c1621–1692)
697. Sarah Ruggles
698. John Polley (c1618–1689)
699. Susanna Bacon (c1625–1664)
704. James Penniman (1599–1664)
705. Lydia Eliot (1610–a1676)
706. William Robinson
708. Thomas Thayer (1622–1693) — Same as #356
709. Anna ----- (c1625–1697/98) — Same as #357
710. William Veazie (c1616–1681)
711. Eleanor Thompson (c1626–1711)
712. Thomas Thayer (1596–1665)
713. Margery Wheeler (1600–c1672/1673)
718. Quinton Pray (c1595–1667)
719. Joan ----- (–p1667)
724. Michael Pierce (c1615–1676)
725. Persis Eames (1621–1662)
726. James Adams
728. Joseph Tilden (1615–1670)
729. Elizabeth Twisden (–p1693)
730. Robert Sharp (c1615–a1654)
731. Abigail Wright (c1623–c1707)
732. Nathaniel Tilden (1583–c1641)
733. Lydia Huckstep (1587/88–)
734. Thomas Little (–1671/72)
735. Anna Warren (c1612–)
872. Anthony Lippincott
11th Generation
1040. Thomas Woodman (c1545–)
1041. Elizabeth Pryor
1048. William Hilton
1054. Enoch Moore (1560/61–p1615)
1055. Catherine ----- (–1593)
1064. Nicholas Putnam
1065. Margaret Goodspeed (1556–)
1066. Richard Gould (c1553–p1604)
1188. Wymond Bradbury (1574–1650)
1189. Elizabeth Whitgift (c1574–1612)
1190. John Perkins (1583–c1654)
1191. Judith Gater (1588/89–p1654)
1192. Anthony Morse
1200. John Emery
1202. Walther Grantham
1203. Eleanor -----
1212. William Knight
1213. Elizabeth Carter
1218. Enoch Moore (1560/61–p1615) — Same as #1054
1219. Catherine ----- (–1593) — Same as #1055
1220. Peter Coffin (c1580–c1628)
1221. Joan Kember (c1584–1661)
1222. Robert Stevens
1224. George Hills (c1571–p1611)
1225. Mary ----- (c1575–p1611)
1234. Thomas French (1584–a1639)
1235. Susan Riddlesdale (1584–1658)
1238. John Wheeler
1248. Wymond Bradbury (1574–1650) — Same as #1188
1249. Elizabeth Whitgift (c1574–1612) — Same as #1189
1250. John Perkins (1583–c1654) — Same as #1190
1251. Judith Gater (1588/89–p1654) — Same as #1191
1252. John Pike (c1587–1654)
1253. Dorothy Day (–c1632)
1254. John Sanders
1255. Alice Coles
1280. William Heath (c1550/55–)
1281. Agnes Cheney (c1560–)
1282. John Perry
1283. Annes Peerce
1288. Edmund Weld
1289. Amye -----
1291. Elizabeth Wise (c1580–)
1292. Francis Bowen (–a1638)
1293. Ellen Franklin (–p1638)
1294. Henry Fleming (–p1650)
1295. Alice Dawkins
1320. Joseph Weld (c1599–1646) — Same as #644
1321. Elizabeth Wise (c1600–1638) — Same as #645
1322. Griffith Bowen (c1600–a1676) — Same as #646
1323. Margaret Fleming — Same as #647
1358. Henry Freeman (c1560–)
1359. Margaret Edwards
1394. Thomas Ruggles
1398. George Bacon (c1592–1642)
1408. James Penniman (c1570–1626)
1409. Annis Wilcock (–1638)
1410. Bennett Eliot (p1552–)
1411. Lettice Alger (–1620/21)
1416. Thomas Thayer (1596–1665) — Same as #712
1417. Margery Wheeler (1600–c1672/1673) — Same as #713
1422. William Thompson
1423. Abigail Collins
1424. Richard Tayer (1562–p1607)
1426. Abell Wheeler
1427. Jane Shepard
1450. Anthony Eames (c1592–p1670)
1451. Margery -----
1456. Nathaniel Tilden (1583–c1641) — Same as #732
1457. Lydia Huckstep (1587/88–) — Same as #733
1458. John Twisden (1590–a1660)
1459. Susanna Stuppell (–p1685)
1460. Richard Sharp
1462. Richard Wright (c1596–p1667/68)
1463. Margaret ----- (–c1643)
1464. Thomas Tilden (p1541–1617)
1465. Alice Biggs (–1593)
1466. Stephen Huckstep
1467. Winifred Hatch (c1553–1592)
1470. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
1471. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
12th Generation
2108. Nicholas Moore
2109. Willamin -----
2128. John Putnam
2130. John Goodspeed (–1602/03)
2131. Elizabeth -----
2376. William Bradbury (c1544–1622)
2377. Anne Eden (–1611/12)
2378. William Whitgift (c1535–1615)
2380. Henry Perkins
2381. Elizabeth Sawbridge
2382. Michael Gater
2383. Isabel Baylie
2436. Nicholas Moore — Same as #2108
2437. Willamin ----- — Same as #2109
2468. Jacob French (c1555–1615)
2469. Susan Warren (c1555–1613)
2470. John Riddlesdale (1557–1629)
2471. Dorcas ----- (–1624)
2496. William Bradbury (c1544–1622) — Same as #2376
2497. Anne Eden (–1611/12) — Same as #2377
2498. William Whitgift (c1535–1615) — Same as #2378
2500. Henry Perkins — Same as #2380
2501. Elizabeth Sawbridge — Same as #2381
2502. Michael Gater — Same as #2382
2503. Isabel Baylie — Same as #2383
2506. Thomas Day
2507. Joan Morris
2560. Edward Heath (c1525–1592/93)
2561. Alice ----- (–1593)
2562. Robert Cheney (c1520–c1567/1568)
2563. Joan Harrison (c1525–1597)
2640. Edmund Weld — Same as #1288
2641. Amye ----- — Same as #1289
2643. Elizabeth Wise (c1580–) — Same as #1291
2644. Francis Bowen (–a1638) — Same as #1292
2645. Ellen Franklin (–p1638) — Same as #1293
2646. Henry Fleming (–p1650) — Same as #1294
2647. Alice Dawkins — Same as #1295
2716. Thomas Freeman (–c1586)
2718. Edward Edwards (–c1592)
2719. Ursula Coles (–1606)
2820. Simon Eliot (c1520–a1562)
2821. Jane -----
2822. Francis Alger
2823. Lettice Peacock
2832. Richard Tayer (1562–p1607) — Same as #1424
2834. Abell Wheeler — Same as #1426
2835. Jane Shepard — Same as #1427
2848. John Tayer (c1530–c1600/1601)
2849. Mary ----- (–1611)
2900. Thomas Eames
2901. Millicent -----
2912. Thomas Tilden (p1541–1617) — Same as #1464
2913. Alice Biggs (–1593) — Same as #1465
2914. Stephen Huckstep — Same as #1466
2915. Winifred Hatch (c1553–1592) — Same as #1467
2916. Henry Twisden (1561–1631)
2917. Mary Draner (1569–a1612)
2928. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)
2929. Elizabeth -----
2934. Thomas Hatch (c1525–a1568)
2935. Joan -----
2942. Augustine Walker (–1614)
13th Generation
4256. Richard Putnam
4260. William Goodspeed (–c1535)
4261. Anna ----- (–1558)
4752. Matthew Bradbury
4753. Margaret Rowse
4754. Henry Eden
4755. Elizabeth Heigham
4756. Henry Whitgift (c1505–c1552)
4757. Anne Dynwell (c1515–p1550)
4760. Thomas Perkins (c1525–1591/92)
4761. Alice -----
4940. Henry Riddlesdale (c1519–1591)
4941. Joan ----- (–p1591)
4992. Matthew Bradbury — Same as #4752
4993. Margaret Rowse — Same as #4753
4994. Henry Eden — Same as #4754
4995. Elizabeth Heigham — Same as #4755
4996. Henry Whitgift (c1505–c1552) — Same as #4756
4997. Anne Dynwell (c1515–p1550) — Same as #4757
5000. Thomas Perkins (c1525–1591/92) — Same as #4760
5001. Alice ----- — Same as #4761
5124. Robert Cheney (c1490–p1542)
5126. John Harrison (c1500–c1551)
5127. Agnes -----
5432. Henry Freeman (–c1585)
5433. Joan Rudd
5436. Peter Edwards (c1490–c1552)
5437. Susanna Samwell
5438. Richard Coles (–1575)
5439. Jane Bond (–p1576)
5640. Thomas Eliot (c1480–c1554)
5641. Margaret -----
5664. John Tayer (c1530–c1600/1601) — Same as #2848
5665. Mary ----- (–1611) — Same as #2849
5824. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566) — Same as #2928
5825. Elizabeth ----- — Same as #2929
5830. Thomas Hatch (c1525–a1568) — Same as #2934
5831. Joan ----- — Same as #2935
5832. John Twisden (c1525–1590/91)
5833. Ann ----- (–1604/05)
5834. Robert Draner (c1535–1588/89)
5835. Mary Cooper (–p1583)
5868. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)
14th Generation
8520. of Wingrave, Buckinghamshire Goodspeed
8521. Alice -----
9504. Robert Bradbury
9505. Joan Bendish
9510. Clement Heigham (–1570/71)
9511. Anne Munnings
9512. John Whitgift
9514. William Dynwell (c1485–1544)
9515. Katherine Fulnetby (c1490–1546)
9880. Jasper Riddlesdale (c1490–1552)
9881. Elizabeth ----- (–c1553)
9984. Robert Bradbury — Same as #9504
9985. Joan Bendish — Same as #9505
9990. Clement Heigham (–1570/71) — Same as #9510
9991. Anne Munnings — Same as #9511
9992. John Whitgift — Same as #9512
9994. William Dynwell (c1485–1544) — Same as #9514
9995. Katherine Fulnetby (c1490–1546) — Same as #9515
10248. Robert Cheney (c1460–)
10874. Richard Samwell
10875. Amy Giffard
10876. Peter Coles
11280. William Eliot
11660. John Hatche (c1495–c1536) — Same as #5868
11736. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)
15th Generation
19008. William Bradbury
19009. Margaret Rookhill
19020. Clement Heigham (–1500)
19021. Matilda Cooke
19022. John Munnings
19023. Margaret Woodward
19030. John Fulnetby (c1455–c1528)
19031. Jane Dymoke (c1467–)
19968. William Bradbury — Same as #19008
19969. Margaret Rookhill — Same as #19009
19980. Clement Heigham (–1500) — Same as #19020
19981. Matilda Cooke — Same as #19021
19982. John Munnings — Same as #19022
19983. Margaret Woodward — Same as #19023
19990. John Fulnetby (c1455–c1528) — Same as #19030
19991. Jane Dymoke (c1467–) — Same as #19031
21750. Thomas Giffard
21751. Joan Langston
21752. Richard Coles (–c1528)
23320. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534) — Same as #11736
16th Generation
38016. Robert Bradbury
38018. Geoffrey Rookhill
38040. Thomas Heigham
38041. Catherine Cotton
38042. Lawrence Cooke
38046. Henry Woodward
38060. John Fulnetby
38062. Thomas Dymoke (c1428–1470)
38063. Margaret de Welles (–1480)
39936. Robert Bradbury — Same as #38016
39938. Geoffrey Rookhill — Same as #38018
39960. Thomas Heigham — Same as #38040
39961. Catherine Cotton — Same as #38041
39962. Lawrence Cooke — Same as #38042
39966. Henry Woodward — Same as #38046
39980. John Fulnetby — Same as #38060
39982. Thomas Dymoke (c1428–1470) — Same as #38062
39983. Margaret de Welles (–1480) — Same as #38063
43500. John Giffard
43501. Agnes Winslow
This ahnentafel chart for Alice Tucker Atkinson is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.