Ancestry of
Mable Bryant Hobart
(1935–)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Mable Bryant "Muffie" Hobart (1935–)
2nd Generation
2. Richard Bryant Hobart (1885–1963)
3. Janet January Elliott (1894–1963)
3rd Generation
4. George Burnap Hobart (1854–)
5. Mabel B. Bryant (c1858–)
6. Howard Elliott (1860–1928)
7. Janet January (1865–1925)
4th Generation
8. Henry Hobart (1824–1900)
9. Mary Towner Burnap (1825–1896)
10. Seth Bryant (1800–1898)
11. Jane Breed (1816–1908)
12. Charles Wyllys Elliott (1817–1883)
13. Mary Green White (1826–)
15. Julia Churchill
5th Generation
16. Henry Hobart (1790–1862)
17. Anna Briggs (1797–1836)
18. Uzziah C. Burnap (c1771–1854)
19. Mary Towner (c1804–1831)
20. Daniel Bryant (1766–1844)
21. Jennett Mitchell (1771–1808)
24. Andrew Elliott (1770–1824)
25. Catharine Hill (1776–1862)
26. Abijah White
6th Generation
32. Noah Hobart (1767–1854)
33. Deborah Winslow Thomas (1767–1834)
34. Nehemiah Briggs
35. Hannah -----
36. John Burnap
37. Candace -----
42. Cushing Mitchell (1740–1820)
43. Jennett Orr (1748–1774)
48. Wyllys Elliott (1731–1777)
49. Abigail Ward (1731–1801)
50. Henry Hill (c1750–1827)
51. Leah ----- (c1759–1830)
7th Generation
66. James Thomas (1725/26–c1761)
67. Priscilla Winslow (1737–1807)
84. Edward Mitchell Jr. (1715/16–1801)
85. Elizabeth Cushing (1714–1799)
86. Hugh Orr (1717–1798)
87. Mary Bass (1724–1804)
96. Abial Elliott (c1692–1776)
97. Mary Leete (1701–1780)
8th Generation
132. James Thomas (1696–1751)
133. Deborah Sherman (1689–1774)
134. Anthony Winslow (1707–1789)
135. Deborah Barker (1710–1773)
168. Edward Mitchell (c1647–1716/17)
169. Alice Bradford (1677–1746)
170. Elisha Cushing
171. Leah -----
174. Jonathan Bass (1697–1750)
175. Susanna Byram (1694/95–1783)
192. Joseph Eliot (1638–1694)
193. Mary Wyllys (c1664–)
194. John Leete (c1639–1692)
195. Mary Chittenden (c1647–1712)
9th Generation
264. James Thomas (1663–a1718)
265. Mary Tilden (1668–1740)
268. Gilbert Winslow (1673–1731)
269. Mercy Snow (1675–a1760)
270. Ebenezer Barker
271. Deborah Randall
336. Experience Mitchell (c1602–c1689)
337. Mary ----- (c1620–p1684)
338. John Bradford (1652/53–1736)
339. Mercy Warren (1653–1747)
348. Samuel Bass (1660–1751)
349. Mary Adams (1667/68–1706)
350. Nicholas Byram (c1640–1727)
351. Mary Edson (c1647–1727)
384. John Eliot (1604–1690)
385. Ann Mountford (c1612–1686/87)
386. Samuel Wyllys (c1632–c1709)
387. Ruth Haynes (c1636–)
388. William Leete (c1613–1683)
389. Anna Payne (1621–1668)
390. William Chittenden
391. Joanna Sheafe
10th Generation
528. John Thomas (–c1676)
529. Sarah Pitney (c1628–1682/83)
530. Stephen Tilden (1629–1711)
531. Hannah Little (c1637–1710)
536. Nathaniel Winslow (c1639–1719)
537. Faith Miller (c1644–1729)
538. Josiah Snow (–1692)
539. Rebecca Barker (c1649–1711)
672. Thomas Mitchell (c1566–)
673. Maria Tromdin (–a1606)
676. William Bradford Jr. (1624–1703/04)
677. Alice Richards (1629–1671)
678. Joseph Warren (c1626–p1689)
679. Priscilla Faunce (c1634–1707)
696. John Bass (1630–1716)
697. Ruth Alden (c1636–1674)
698. Joseph Adams (1626–1694)
699. Abigail Baxter (1634–1692)
700. Nicholas Byram (–1688)
701. Susannah Shaw (1617–c1699)
702. Samuel Edson (1613–1692)
703. Susanna ----- (c1618–1699)
768. Bennett Eliot (p1552–)
769. Lettice Alger (–1620/21)
772. George Wyllys (c1590–1645)
773. Mary Smith
774. John Haynes (1594–a1653/54)
775. Mabel Harlakenden (1614–c1655)
776. John Leete (1575–c1648)
777. Anne Shute (–p1649)
778. John Payne (–1635)
779. Anne -----
11th Generation
1058. James Pitney (c1603–c1663/1664)
1059. Sarah ----- (c1613–1658)
1060. Nathaniel Tilden (1583–c1641)
1061. Lydia Huckstep (1587/88–)
1062. Thomas Little (–1671/72)
1063. Anna Warren (c1612–)
1072. Kenelm Winslow (1599–1672)
1073. Ellen Newton (c1598–1681)
1076. Anthony Snow (–c1692)
1077. Abigail Warren (c1619–p1685)
1078. Robert Barker (c1616–c1691/1692)
1079. Lucy ----- (–p1681/82)
1352. William Bradford (1589/90–1657)
1353. Alice Carpenter (1590–1670)
1354. Thomas Richards (1596–c1650/1651)
1355. Welthian ----- (–c1679)
1356. Richard Warren (c1578–1628)
1357. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673)
1358. John Faunce (c1608–1653)
1359. Patience Morton (c1615–1691)
1392. Samuel Bass (c1600–1694)
1393. Anne Savell (1601–1693)
1394. John Alden (c1599–1687)
1395. Priscilla Mullins (c1603–p1651)
1396. Henry Adams (1582/83–1646)
1397. Edith Squire (1587–1672/73)
1398. Gregory Baxter (c1607–1659)
1399. Margaret ----- (–1661/62)
1402. Abraham Shaw (1589/90–c1638)
1403. Bridget Best (1592–p1635)
1404. Thomas Edson
1405. Elizabeth Copson
1536. Simon Eliot (c1520–a1562)
1537. Jane -----
1538. Francis Alger
1539. Lettice Peacock
1544. Richard Wyllys
1545. Hester Chambers
1546. Francis Smith
1548. John Haynes (–1605)
1549. Mary Mitchell (Michel) (–1608)
1550. Richard Harlakenden (–1631)
1551. Margaret Huberd (p1571–1634)
1552. Thomas Leete (–1618)
1553. Maria Slade (–1610)
1554. Robert Shute (–c1590)
1555. Thomasine Burgoyne
12th Generation
2120. Thomas Tilden (p1541–1617)
2121. Alice Biggs (–1593)
2122. Stephen Huckstep
2123. Winifred Hatch (c1553–1592)
2126. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #1356
2127. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673) — Same as #1357
2144. Edward Winslow
2145. Magdalen Oliver
2154. Richard Warren (c1578–1628) — Same as #1356
2155. Elizabeth Walker (1583–1673) — Same as #1357
2704. William Bradford
2705. Alice Hanson
2706. Alexander Carpenter
2708. Thomas Richards
2714. Augustine Walker (–1614)
2718. George Morton (c1587–1624)
2719. Juliana Carpenter (1584–1664)
2786. (probable) William Savell
2790. William Mullins (c1568–1621)
2791. (probable) Alice ----- (–c1620/21)
2792. John Adams (c1555–1603/04)
2793. Agnes ----- (–1615/16)
2794. Henry Squire (c1563–c1649)
2804. Thomas Shaw (–1599/1600)
2805. Elizabeth Longbotham (–p1624)
2806. Henry Best
2807. Grace Boithes
3072. Thomas Eliot (c1480–c1554)
3073. Margaret -----
3090. George Chambers
3096. George Haynes (–c1584)
3097. Blyth Eliot (–c1571)
3098. John Mitchell
3100. Roger Harlakenden (c1541–)
3102. Edward Huberd (–c1602)
3103. Jane Southall
3106. Edward Slade
3108. Christopher Shute
3110. Christopher Burgoyne
3111. Thomasine Freville
13th Generation
4240. Richard Tilden (c1515–c1566)
4241. Elizabeth -----
4246. Thomas Hatch (c1525–a1568)
4247. Joan -----
4254. Augustine Walker (–1614) — Same as #2714
4288. Kenelm Winslow
4310. Augustine Walker (–1614) — Same as #2714
5438. Alexander Carpenter — Same as #2706
5584. Henry Adams (c1531–a1596)
5588. William Squire
5608. Thomas Shaw
5610. Brian Longbotham
5611. Alice Mawd
6144. William Eliot
6194. John Eliot (–c1557)
6195. Margaret Shepey
6200. Thomas Harlakenden
6201. Mary Loudenoys
6204. Richard Huberd (–a1577)
6205. Elizabeth Chauncey (–c1579)
6206. John Southall (–c1590)
6220. Thomas Burgoyne
6221. Elizabeth Staverton
6222. Robert Freville
6223. Rose -----
14th Generation
8492. John Hatche (c1495–c1536)
11168. (probable) John Adams (c1500/05–)
12388. William Eliot — Same as #6144
12402. Richard Loudenoys
12403. Catherine Fiennes
12410. Henry Chauncey (–p1558)
12411. Joan Tenderyng (–p1562)
12442. Ralph Staverton
12443. Elizabeth Dabridgecourt
15th Generation
16984. Thomas Hatche (c1465–c1534)
24804. Robert Loudenoys
24805. ----- Oxenbridge
24806. Thomas Fiennes (c1472–1534)
24807. Anne Bourchier (c1470–1530)
24820. William Chauncey (–p1520)
24821. ----- Garland (–p1557)
24886. (probable) Thomas Dabridgecourt
24887. (probable) Beatrice -----
16th Generation
49610. William Oxenbridge
49612. John Fiennes (c1447–a1485)
49613. Alice FitzHugh (c1448–1516)
49614. Humphrey Bourchier (–1471)
49615. Elizabeth Tilney (a1445–1497)
49640. John Chauncey (a1457–1510)
49641. Alice Boyce (–p1519)
49772. John Dabridgecourt
49773. Agnes Bekingham
This ahnentafel chart for Mable Bryant Hobart is currently limited to 16 generations
Pedigree charts and family group charts are not limited and will allow you to go beyond 16 generations.