Ancestry of
Blanche Carey Brumback
(1885–)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Blanche Carey Brumback (1885–)
2nd Generation
2. Orville Sanford Brumback (1855–1941)
3. Jennie King Carey (1860–1920)
3rd Generation
4. John Sanford Brumback (1829–1897)
5. Ellen Perlena Purmort (1832–p1922)
6. Simeon B. Carey (1822–1902)
7. Lydia King (1837–1924)
4th Generation
8. David Brumback (1797–1833)
9. Frutilda Bearnes (1805–1891)
10. Minor Purmort (1799–1854)
11. Perlena Nettleton (1808–1850)
5th Generation
16. John Brumback (1764–1854)
17. Elizabeth Rothgeb (1765–1858)
18. George Bearnes
19. Catharine Sigler
20. Joshua Purmort (1776–1843)
21. Eunice Walworth (1773–1843)
6th Generation
32. Johann Henrich Brombach (1739–1799)
33. Anna Kauffman (–1776)
42. Charles Walworth (c1745–1782)
43. Lucy Harris (1752–)
7th Generation
64. Johannes Brombach (–a1760)
65. Anna Juliana Kemper (1708–)
66. Martin Kauffman
86. George Harris (1720–1790)
87. Sarah Hubbard (–1757)
8th Generation
128. Christoffel Brombach
130. Hans Jorgen Kemper (1663–1731)
131. Anna Margarita Waffenshmeid (–1743)
172. Gibson Harris (1694–1761)
173. Phebe Denison (1696/97–p1761)
174. Isaac Hubbard
9th Generation
256. Caspar Brombach (c1655–1731)
257. Anna Maria Flender (c1658–1692)
258. Jacob Helman (–a1710)
260. Johannes Kemper (c1635–1680)
261. Anna Löw (a1641–1687)
344. Samuel Harris (1665–1724/25)
345. Elizabeth Gibson (c1665–1745)
346. George Denison (1671–1719/20)
347. Mary Wetherell (1668–1711)
10th Generation
512. Jost Brombach (–1677)
513. Catharine Klein (c1630–1704)
514. Henrich Flender (c1629–c1692)
515. Aennchen Hirsch
520. Johann Kemper (c1598–1670)
521. Margarete Bracht (–1670)
522. Johannes Loew (–1669)
523. Christine Scheffhen (–a1669)
688. Gabriel Harris (1628/29–1683/84)
689. Mary Abbott (–1702)
690. William Gibson
692. John B. Denison (1646–c1698)
693. Phebe Lay (1650–c1699)
694. Daniel Wetherell (1630–1719)
695. Grace Brewster (1639–1684)
11th Generation
1024. Hans Shon in der Brombach
1025. Enchgen Almecher
1026. Martin Klein (–a1659)
1027. Barbara Neuss
1028. Johann Flender (c1602–c1672)
1040. Friedrich Schmidt (c1565–1624)
1041. Margarethe Brumbach (c1570–1609)
1042. Adam Bracht
1046. Henrich Scheffhen (–a1634)
1376. Walter Harris (–1654)
1377. Mary -----
1378. Robert Abbott
1379. Mary -----
1384. George Denison (1620–1694)
1385. Ann Borodell (c1615–1712)
1386. Robert Lay
1387. Sarah -----
1388. William Wetherell (c1602–1684)
1389. Mary Fisher
1390. Jonathan Brewster (1593–1659)
1391. Lucretia Oldham (1600/01–1678/79)
12th Generation
2048. Jost Shon in der Brombach (c1543–1587)
2049. Elsbeth ----- (–1580)
2054. Johann Neuss
2056. Jacob Flender (c1563–c1627)
2080. Tilman Schmidt (c1530–1584)
2081. Elsa ----- (c1550–)
2082. Jost Shon in der Brumbach (c1545–1587)
2083. Elsbeth ----- (–1580)
2768. William Denison (1571–1653/54)
2769. Margaret Chandler (–1645/46)
2778. Thomas Fisher
2780. William Brewster (c1566–1644)
2781. Mary ----- (c1568–1627)
2782. William Oldham
2783. Phillipa Sowter
13th Generation
4096. Tilman Son in der Brombach (c1520–1580)
4112. Chun Flender
4113. Gela Latsch
4160. Jacob Schmit (c1505–)
4164. Tilman Son in der Brumbach (c1520–1580)
5536. John Denison (–1582)
5537. Agnes -----
5560. William Brewster
14th Generation
8192. Der Sohn (c1497–p1563)
8320. Gerhart Schmyt (c1480–a1542)
8328. Der Sohn (c1500–p1563)
15th Generation
16640. Hans Smyt (c1440–a1503)