Ancestry of
Charles Thompson Gray
(1891–1962)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Charles Thompson Gray (1891–1962)
2nd Generation
2. Charles S. Gray (c1868–1933)
3. Anna E. Larkins (c1868–1950)
3rd Generation
4. Wellington Gray (c1843–1885)
5. Nancy Smith (c1842–1878)
6. Francis P. Larkins (c1840–p1900)
7. Lllis Thomson (1850–1897)
4th Generation
10. Ezekiel Smith (c1814–p1875)
11. Nancy ----- (c1812–c1875)
12. Timothy Larkins (1812–1856)
13. Ann Connell (1819–1891)
14. Oliver Carpenter Thomson (1810–1861)
15. Jerusha H. Wheeler (1815–1886)
5th Generation
28. Edward Thomson (1779–1856)
29. Lovina Carpenter (1786–1874)
30. Henry Wheeler (c1795–)
6th Generation
56. Asa Thomson (1743–a1783)
57. Esther Keith
58. Oliver Carpenter (1753–1845)
59. Joanna Ballou (1759–1832)
7th Generation
112. Edward Thomson (1720–1750)
113. Margaret Aldrich (1723–1801)
114. Michael Keith
115. Bathsheba Ballou
116. Jotham Carpenter Jr. (1708–1777)
117. Freelove Haile (1712–1803)
118. Ezekiel Ballou (1718/19–1789)
119. Joanna Cook (c1722–1797)
8th Generation
224. Ebenezer Thomson (1677–a1748)
225. Dorothy Fairbank (1683–p1748)
226. David Aldrich (1685–1771)
227. Hannah Capron (1689–1732)
232. Jotham Carpenter (1682–a1760)
233. Desire Martin (1684/85–1727)
234. John Haile (c1678–1718)
235. Hannah Tillinghast (c1682–)
236. Obadiah Ballou (1689–1768)
237. Damaris Bartlett (–a1740)
238. Josiah Cook (1685–1774)
239. Mary ----- (c1695–1766)
9th Generation
448. John Thompson (c1642–c1712)
449. Thankful Woodland (1646–)
450. George Fairbank
451. Susannah -----
452. Jacob Aldrich (1652–1695)
453. Hulda Thayer (1657–)
454. Banfield Capron (c1660–1752)
455. Elizabeth Callender (c1652–c1733)
464. Benjamin Carpenter (1657–1727)
465. Renew Weeks (1660–1703)
466. John Martin (1652/53–1720)
467. Mercy Billington (1651/52–1718)
468. Richard Haile (c1640–1720)
469. Mary Bullock (1652–1729/30)
470. Pardon Tillinghast (1623–1718)
471. Lydia Taber (c1648–)
472. James Ballou (c1652–p1741)
473. Susanna Whitman (c1658–c1725)
476. Nicholas Cook (1659/60–1730)
477. Joanna Rockwood (1669–)
10th Generation
896. John Thompson (1618/19–1685)
897. Sarah ----- (–p1684)
898. John Woodland
899. Martha -----
904. George Aldrich (c1605–1682/83)
905. Katherine Seald (c1610–1691)
906. Ferdinando Thayer (1625–1712/13)
907. Huldah Hayward (c1636–1690)
910. John Callender (–p1688)
928. Joseph Carpenter (1634–1675)
929. Margaret Sutton (1637–c1676)
930. William Weeks (c1629–1677)
931. Elizabeth ----- (c1630–1709/10)
932. Richard Martin (c1610–1694/95)
933. Elizabeth Salter
934. Francis Billington (c1606/09–1684)
935. Christian Penn (c1606–c1684)
938. Richard Bullock (c1622–c1667)
939. Elizabeth Ingram (c1630–1659/60)
940. Pardon Tillinghast (c1600–)
941. Sarah Browne
942. Philip Taber (c1605–c1682)
943. Lydia Masters (c1615–a1669)
944. Maturin Ballou (–c1663)
945. Hannah Pike (c1630–)
946. Valentine Whitman (–1700/01)
947. Mary ----- (–1718)
952. Walter Cook (–1695/96)
953. Catherine ----- (–1695/96)
954. John Rockwood (1641–c1725)
955. Joanna Ford (c1641–p1678)
11th Generation
1792. David Thompson (1592–a1628)
1793. Amias Cole (c1593–p1666)
1812. Thomas Thayer (1596–1665)
1813. Margery Wheeler (1600–c1672/1673)
1814. William Hayward (c1614–1659)
1815. Margery ----- (–1676)
1856. William Carpenter (c1605–1658/59)
1857. Abigail Briant (1604–1686/87)
1858. John Sutton (–1672)
1859. Julian Adcocke (1598/99–1678)
1860. George Weeks (c1596–1650)
1861. Jane Clap (c1597–1668)
1864. of Batcombe, Dorset, England Martin
1868. John Billington (c1580–1630)
1869. Elinor ----- (c1580–p1642/43)
1878. (probable) Richard Ingram (–c1683)
1880. John Tillinghast (–1624)
1881. Alice Pardon
1886. John Masters (c1581–1639)
1887. Jane ----- (–1639)
1890. Robert Pike (–c1674)
1891. Catherine ----- (–c1680/85)
1908. Richard Rockwood (c1604–1660)
1909. Agnes ----- (c1608–1643)
12th Generation
3584. Richard Thompson
3585. Florence Cromlan
3586. William Cole
3624. Richard Tayer (1562–p1607)
3626. Abell Wheeler
3627. Jane Shepard
3712. William Carpenter (c1576–p1643)
3713. Alice -----
3714. John Briant
3715. Alice -----
3718. John Adcocke (–p1638)
3719. Elizabeth Eldred
3722. William Clap (c1565–c1640)
3723. Joan Channon (c1570–1629)
3762. Gregory Pardon
3763. Alice Payne
13th Generation
7248. John Tayer (c1530–c1600/1601)
7249. Mary ----- (–1611)
7444. Richard Clap (c1528–a1608)
7445. Christian ----- (c1538–c1608)
7446. Robert Channon
14th Generation
14888. William Clap (–c1555)
14892. William Channon (–a1567)