Ancestry of
Jerusha Treadway
(c1811–1847)
Look → Click or tap a name to see more details including sources or famous kin.
1st Generation
1. Jerusha Treadway (c1811–1847)
2nd Generation
2. Joseph Treadway (c1778–1856)
3. Elizabeth Wright (1785–1871)
3rd Generation
4. Jonathan Treadway (c1755–1843)
5. Hannah Rood (c1753–1832)
6. Andrew Wright (1763–1833)
7. Jerusha Benton (1762–1813)
4th Generation
8. William Treadway (1705–)
10. (probable) Jeremiah Rude (1729–1813)
11. (probable) Hannah Briggs (–1778)
12. Samuel Wright (1722–1789)
13. Mary ----- (–1767)
14. Amos Benton (1732–)
15. Jerusha Bull (1734–)
5th Generation
20. Jabez Rood (1693/94–1760)
21. Mehitabel Standish (–a1743)
22. James Briggs
24. Samuel Wright (1692/93–1732)
25. Abigail Goodrich (1694–1777)
28. Jacob Benton (1698–1761)
30. Thomas Bull (1699–)
31. Thankful Butler (–1734)
6th Generation
40. Samuel Rood
41. Mary Mariner
42. Josiah Standish (–1753)
43. Sarah ----- (–1741)
48. Samuel Wright Jr. (c1660–1734)
49. Rebecca Crafts (1670/71–1710/11)
50. Jonathan Goodrich (1657–)
51. Abigail Crafts
56. Samuel Benton (1658–1746)
57. Sarah Chatterton (1661–p1746)
60. John Bull (1670–1705)
61. Esther Royce
62. Joseph Butler
63. Esther Hubbard
7th Generation
84. Josiah Standish (c1633–1690)
85. Sarah Allen (1639–p1690)
96. Samuel Wright (c1633–1689/90)
97. Mary Butler (c1639–1689)
98. Moses Crafts (1641–1718)
99. Rebecca Gardner (1647–)
100. John Goodrich (p1611–1680)
101. Elizabeth Edwards (–1670)
102. Moses Crafts (1641–1718) — Same as #98
103. Rebecca Gardner (1647–) — Same as #99
112. Andrew Benton (1620–1683)
113. Hannah Stocking (–c1672)
114. William Chatterton (–c1700)
115. Mary Clark (c1640–1722)
120. Thomas Bull (c1646–1708)
121. Esther Cowles (c1649–1691)
8th Generation
168. Myles Standish (c1584–1656)
169. Barbara ----- (–p1659)
170. Samuel Allen (c1612–1669)
171. Anne ----- (–1641)
192. Thomas Wright (1610–c1670)
194. Richard Butler (c1610–1684)
196. Griffin Craft (c1603–1689)
197. Alice ----- (–1673)
198. Peter Gardner (c1617–1698)
199. Rebecca Crooke (c1630–1675)
200. John Goodrich
201. Margery Howe
202. Thomas Edwards
204. Griffin Craft (c1603–1689) — Same as #196
205. Alice ----- (–1673) — Same as #197
206. Peter Gardner (c1617–1698) — Same as #198
207. Rebecca Crooke (c1630–1675) — Same as #199
224. John Benton
225. Mary Southernwood
226. George Stocking
230. James Clark (–c1689)
240. Thomas Bull (c1610–c1684)
241. Susanna ----- (–1680)
242. John Cowles
243. Hannah -----
9th Generation
384. John Wright
385. Grace Glasscock
396. Thomas Gardner (–1638)
398. Roger Crooke (–p1638/39)
400. John Goodrich (c1575–1632)
401. Margery Howe ----- (–c1632)
412. Thomas Gardner (–1638) — Same as #396
414. Roger Crooke (–p1638/39) — Same as #398
10th Generation
768. Thomas Wright (–1617)
769. Roberdye Pake (–1603)
770. Henry Glasscock
800. William Goodrich (c1545–1631)
801. Margaret -----
11th Generation
1536. Robert Wright (–1587)
1537. Mary Green
12th Generation
3072. John Wright (–1551)
3073. Olive ----- (–c1560)
3074. Robert Green